The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 4:36:59 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:19 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:31 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:37 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:40 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | 0:30 0:30 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:43 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:45 | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:58 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:58 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
10 | 12 | +1:09 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:09 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:59 | ||||
12 | 10 | +1:09 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:59 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:12 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:28 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
15 | 15 | +1:30 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
16 | 16 | +1:33 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:33 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:41 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
19 | 19 | +2:10 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +2:31 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
21 | 21 | +2:34 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
22 | 22 | +2:48 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
23 | 23 | +3:02 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
24 | 24 | +3:04 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
25 | 25 | +3:04 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
26 | 26 | +3:38 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
27 | 30 | +4:24 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
28 | 32 | +4:58 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:14 | ||||
29 | 27 | +4:23 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:14 | ||||
30 | 28 | +4:24 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:14 | ||||
31 | 29 | +4:24 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:14 | ||||
32 | 31 | +4:55 | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
33 | 33 | +5:02 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
34 | 38 | +5:53 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
35 | 34 | +5:14 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
36 | 36 | +5:38 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:28 | ||||
37 | 37 | +5:38 | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 5:28 | ||||
38 | 35 | +5:38 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 5:28 | ||||
39 | 39 | +5:59 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
40 | 40 | +6:33 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
41 | 41 | +7:48 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
42 | 42 | +8:54 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
43 | 44 | +9:48 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9:38 9:38 | ||||
44 | 48 | +9:48 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:38 | ||||
45 | 45 | +9:48 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:38 | ||||
46 | 47 | +9:48 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:38 | ||||
47 | 43 | +9:46 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 9:38 | ||||
48 | 46 | +9:48 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:38 | ||||
49 | 49 | +9:48 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 9:38 | ||||
50 | 83 | +20:55 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
51 | 82 | +20:51 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 10:39 | ||||
52 | 84 | +20:57 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:39 | ||||
53 | 50 | +10:49 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 10:39 | ||||
54 | 57 | +11:28 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:39 | ||||
55 | 52 | +10:49 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:39 | ||||
56 | 61 | +12:45 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:39 | ||||
57 | 54 | +11:05 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 10:39 | ||||
58 | 56 | +11:19 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 10:39 | ||||
59 | 51 | +10:49 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 10:39 | ||||
60 | 53 | +10:56 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
61 | 55 | +11:09 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10:48 10:48 | ||||
62 | 58 | +12:05 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
63 | 103 | +28:00 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 11:58 | ||||
64 | 59 | +12:29 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
65 | 60 | +12:45 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
66 | 81 | +20:29 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:08 13:08 | ||||
67 | 62 | +14:00 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:50 13:50 | ||||
68 | 78 | +20:01 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:50 | ||||
69 | 79 | +20:01 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 13:50 | ||||
70 | 76 | +18:26 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:50 | ||||
71 | 64 | +14:00 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 13:50 | ||||
72 | 63 | +14:00 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:50 | ||||
73 | 111 | +30:40 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:08 15:08 | ||||
74 | 99 | +25:26 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 15:08 | ||||
75 | 112 | +30:42 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
76 | 66 | +15:53 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
77 | 104 | +28:13 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:43 | ||||
78 | 102 | +26:24 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:43 | ||||
79 | 65 | +15:53 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 15:43 | ||||
80 | 100 | +25:57 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:43 | ||||
81 | 69 | +17:40 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 15:43 | ||||
82 | 125 | +34:27 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 15:43 | ||||
83 | 101 | +26:01 | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 15:43 | ||||
84 | 67 | +15:53 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 15:43 | ||||
85 | 96 | +23:34 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:16 16:16 | ||||
86 | 68 | +16:51 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
87 | 121 | +33:17 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:45 17:45 | ||||
88 | 70 | +18:05 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 17:58 17:58 | ||||
89 | 108 | +28:36 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:58 | ||||
90 | 106 | +28:16 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:58 | ||||
91 | 110 | +28:55 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:58 | ||||
92 | 105 | +28:16 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:58 | ||||
93 | 71 | +18:08 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 17:58 | ||||
94 | 123 | +33:30 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:58 | ||||
95 | 72 | +18:08 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:58 | ||||
96 | 126 | +36:10 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
97 | 73 | +18:15 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 18:05 | ||||
98 | 107 | +28:23 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 18:05 | ||||
99 | 75 | +18:15 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:05 | ||||
100 | 74 | +18:15 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:05 | ||||
101 | 80 | +20:10 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 18:05 | ||||
102 | 109 | +28:49 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 18:31 18:31 | ||||
103 | 77 | +18:50 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 18:40 18:40 | ||||
104 | 134 | +37:24 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:52 21:52 | ||||
105 | 86 | +21:52 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:52 | ||||
106 | 124 | +33:32 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
107 | 143 | +41:48 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:52 | ||||
108 | 130 | +37:24 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:52 | ||||
109 | 140 | +39:57 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:52 | ||||
110 | 95 | +22:41 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 21:52 | ||||
111 | 115 | +32:10 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:52 | ||||
112 | 129 | +37:24 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:52 | ||||
113 | 133 | +37:24 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:52 | ||||
114 | 92 | +22:02 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 21:52 | ||||
115 | 89 | +22:02 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
116 | 131 | +37:24 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:52 | ||||
117 | 116 | +32:10 | 92 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:52 | ||||
118 | 114 | +32:10 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:52 | ||||
119 | 142 | +40:13 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:52 | ||||
120 | 85 | +21:46 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:52 | ||||
121 | 135 | +37:24 | 161 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:52 | ||||
122 | 91 | +22:02 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
123 | 118 | +32:49 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:52 | ||||
124 | 138 | +38:17 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:52 | ||||
125 | 122 | +33:22 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:52 | ||||
126 | 128 | +36:18 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 21:52 | ||||
127 | 137 | +37:24 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:52 | ||||
128 | 94 | +22:02 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 21:52 | ||||
129 | 88 | +22:02 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:52 | ||||
130 | 93 | +22:02 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 21:52 | ||||
131 | 141 | +40:12 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:52 | ||||
132 | 136 | +37:24 | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
133 | 113 | +32:04 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:52 | ||||
134 | 87 | +21:58 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:52 | ||||
135 | 127 | +36:18 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 21:52 | ||||
136 | 90 | +22:02 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 21:52 | ||||
137 | 132 | +37:24 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
138 | 139 | +38:38 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:52 | ||||
139 | 117 | +32:49 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:52 | ||||
140 | 98 | +24:30 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 22:00 22:00 | ||||
141 | 97 | +24:08 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
142 | 119 | +32:50 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:32 22:32 | ||||
143 | 120 | +33:10 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
DNF | 21 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | ▲52 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | 12:49:47 | .. | ||
2 | 33 | ▲31 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 35 | ▲32 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
5 | 20 | ▲15 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
6 | 44 | ▲38 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
7 | 70 | ▲63 | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
8 | 28 | ▲20 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
9 | 46 | ▲37 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
10 | 34 | ▲24 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
11 | 38 | ▲27 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
12 | 52 | ▲40 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
13 | 43 | ▲30 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
15 | 62 | ▲47 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
17 | 78 | ▲61 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
21 | 76 | ▲55 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
22 | 67 | ▲45 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
23 | 72 | ▲49 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
24 | 50 | ▲26 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
25 | 73 | ▲48 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 3:04 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
27 | 7 | ▼20 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
28 | 45 | ▲17 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
29 | 55 | ▲26 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:24 | .. | |||
30 | 60 | ▲30 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 4:24 | .. | |||
31 | 65 | ▲34 | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
32 | 83 | ▲51 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
33 | 56 | ▲23 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
34 | 1 | ▼33 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
35 | 61 | ▲26 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
36 | 68 | ▲32 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:38 | .. | |||
37 | 77 | ▲40 | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 5:38 | .. | |||
38 | 86 | ▲48 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
40 | 59 | ▲19 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
44 | 27 | ▼17 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:48 | .. | |||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:48 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:48 | .. | |||
48 | 75 | ▲27 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:48 | .. | |||
49 | 74 | ▲25 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 9:48 | .. | |||
50 | 11 | ▼39 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
51 | 29 | ▼22 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 10:49 | .. | |||
52 | 32 | ▼20 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:49 | .. | |||
53 | 14 | ▼39 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
54 | 81 | ▲27 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
56 | 82 | ▲26 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
57 | 84 | ▲27 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
58 | 5 | ▼53 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
59 | 42 | ▼17 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
61 | 90 | ▲29 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:45 | .. | |||
62 | 30 | ▼32 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |||
63 | 26 | ▼37 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:00 | .. | |||
64 | 31 | ▼33 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 14:00 | .. | |||
65 | 10 | ▼55 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 15:53 15:53 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 15:53 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 15:53 | .. | |||
68 | 24 | ▼44 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
69 | 88 | ▲19 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
70 | 6 | ▼64 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
71 | 17 | ▼54 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
72 | 18 | ▼54 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:08 | .. | |||
73 | 41 | ▼32 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
74 | 40 | ▼34 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:15 | .. | |||
75 | 63 | ▼12 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:15 | .. | |||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
78 | 93 | ▲15 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 20:01 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:55 20:55 | .. | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
85 | 2 | ▼83 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
86 | 3 | ▼83 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
87 | 4 | ▼83 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
88 | 8 | ▼80 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
89 | 13 | ▼76 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
90 | 9 | ▼81 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
91 | 15 | ▼76 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
92 | 47 | ▼45 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
93 | 39 | ▼54 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
94 | 79 | ▼15 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 22:02 | .. | |||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:26 25:26 | .. | |||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
102 | 114 | ▲12 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:24 26:24 | .. | |||
103 | 136 | ▲33 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
104 | 120 | ▲16 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 28:16 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |||
111 | 125 | ▲14 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |||
112 | 124 | ▲12 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
113 | 103 | ▼10 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |||
114 | 104 | ▼10 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:10 | .. | |||
116 | 108 | ▼8 | 92 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 32:10 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 32:49 32:49 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:49 | .. | |||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:50 32:50 | .. | |||
120 | 97 | ▼23 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 33:10 33:10 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 33:30 33:30 | .. | |||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |||
125 | 143 | ▲18 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 36:10 36:10 | .. | |||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 36:18 | .. | |||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:24 37:24 | .. | |||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 37:24 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 38:38 38:38 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
141 | 141 | - | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 41:48 41:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 22 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | +21 | |
3 | - | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 14 | +14 | |
5 | - | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | +11 | |
8 | - | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 9 | +9 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 9 | +9 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | |
12 | - | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 6 | +6 | |
14 | - | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | - | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | +6 | |
17 | - | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | |
19 | - | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | +4 | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
22 | - | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | +3 | |
27 | - | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | - | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 18 | ▼12 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 19 | ▼12 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
32 | - | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 20 | ▼13 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 | |
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 21 | ▼14 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
36 | - | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4:37:29 | .. | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 9:08 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:08 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:20 | .. | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:13 | .. | |
18 | 2 | ▼16 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 17:28 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:28 | .. | |
21 | 7 | ▼14 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 17:28 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 17:28 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |
26 | 12 | ▼14 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 21:22 | .. | |
27 | 4 | ▼23 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:22 | .. | |
28 | 11 | ▼17 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 21:22 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | +23 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22 | +22 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 14 | +14 | |
5 | - | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +13 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
7 | - | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +11 | ||
8 | - | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 9 | +9 | |
10 | - | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 7 | +7 | |
13 | - | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 6 | +6 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
17 | - | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | +2 | |
21 | - | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 13:53:00 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:26 5:26 | .. |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | 5:42 5:42 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 7:06 7:06 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 7:43 7:43 | .. |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 11:28 11:28 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 12:22 12:22 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 12:52 12:52 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Team Katusha | WT | 13:16 13:16 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 18:38 18:38 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 23:07 23:07 | .. |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | Rally Cycling | CT | 25:05 25:05 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Wiggins | CT | 32:38 32:38 | .. |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | Tinkoff | WT | 37:08 37:08 | .. |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | Team Sky | WT | 39:46 39:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 May 2016
- Start time:21:15
- Avg. speed winner:36.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:253
- Vert. meters:2582
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: