The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 16 | 20 | 0:07:36 | 48.947 | |
2 | WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 11 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 48.522 | |
3 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 6 | 7 | 0:05 0:05 | 48.416 | |
4 | HUIZENGA Jenning Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 5 | 0:06 0:06 | 48.312 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | 0:09 0:09 | 48 | |||
6 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 2 | 3 | 0:13 0:13 | 47.591 | |
7 | 2 | 0:15 0:15 | 47.389 | ||||
8 | STEVIĆ Ivan Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:15 | 47.389 | ||
9 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:16 0:16 | 47.288 | |||
10 | VALYNIN Valery RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:17 0:17 | 47.188 | |||
11 | KVASINA Matija Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | 47.089 | |||
12 | MAGNER Ty BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 0:19 0:19 | 46.989 | |||
13 | REIJNEN Kiel Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:19 | 46.989 | |||
14 | FODER Daniel Holm Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:19 | 46.989 | |||
15 | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:20 0:20 | 46.891 | |||
16 | 0:21 0:21 | 46.792 | |||||
17 | 0:22 0:22 | 46.695 | |||||
18 | CLARK Oscar BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 0:22 | 46.695 | |||
19 | LEWIS Joe BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 0:23 0:23 | 46.597 | |||
20 | LI Fuyu Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | 46.403 | |||
21 | ,, 0:25 | 46.403 | |||||
22 | ESKOV Nikita RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:26 0:26 | 46.307 | |||
23 | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:26 | 46.307 | |||
24 | VERMEER Tom Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 0:26 | 46.307 | |||
25 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:27 0:27 | 46.211 | |||
26 | CIOBAN Sergiu Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | 46.116 | |||
27 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 0:29 0:29 | 46.021 | |||
28 | ,, 0:29 | 46.021 | |||||
29 | KOVALEV Ivan RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:29 | 46.021 | |||
30 | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | 45.926 | |||
31 | HUANG En Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:30 | 45.926 | |||
32 | SCHMITT Alex Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 0:30 | 45.926 | |||
33 | VASILYEV Maksym ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:30 | 45.926 | |||
34 | SEREBRYAKOV Alexander Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:30 | 45.926 | |||
35 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 0:31 0:31 | 45.832 | |||
36 | KHATUNTSEV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:31 | 45.832 | |||
37 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | 45.832 | |||
38 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:31 | 45.832 | |||
39 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:31 | 45.832 | |||
40 | XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | 45.738 | |||
41 | PEDERSEN Martin Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 0:33 0:33 | 45.644 | |||
42 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 0:33 | 45.644 | |||
43 | SEMYONOV Roman Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:33 | 45.644 | |||
44 | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | 45.644 | |||
45 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 0:34 0:34 | 45.551 | |||
46 | PUTT Tanner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 0:34 | 45.551 | |||
47 | 0:35 0:35 | 45.458 | |||||
48 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:35 | 45.458 | |||
49 | FENG Chun Kai Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | 45.458 | |||
50 | KRASNOV Leonid RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:35 | 45.458 | |||
51 | KASA Gabor Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:36 0:36 | 45.366 | |||
52 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:36 | 45.366 | |||
53 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:36 | 45.366 | |||
54 | FORTIN Filippo Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:37 0:37 | 45.274 | |||
55 | ,, 0:37 | 45.274 | |||||
56 | JUMABEKOV Nazar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:37 | 45.274 | |||
57 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:38 0:38 | 45.182 | |||
58 | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 45.182 | |||
59 | SHIRISISAN Hamid Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 0:38 | 45.182 | |||
60 | ČANECKÝ Marek Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | 45.091 | |||
61 | SAMOKHVALOV Anton RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:39 | 45.091 | |||
62 | OSUNA Román Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:39 | 45.091 | |||
63 | TURNER Edison Blair BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 0:39 | 45.091 | |||
64 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:39 | 45.091 | |||
65 | ISHANOV Abdraimzhan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:39 | 45.091 | |||
66 | WINTER Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 0:40 0:40 | 45 | |||
67 | BAJC Andi Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:40 | 45 | |||
68 | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:40 | 45 | |||
69 | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:41 0:41 | 44.909 | |||
70 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:41 | 44.909 | |||
71 | PELLAUD Simon Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 0:42 0:42 | 44.819 | |||
72 | JANG Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | 44.819 | |||
73 | XING Yan Dong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 0:43 0:43 | 44.729 | |||
74 | BOILLAT Joris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | 44.729 | |||
75 | LOVASSY Krisztián Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | 44.729 | |||
76 | ELDRIDGE Joe Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:44 0:44 | 44.64 | |||
77 | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 0:45 0:45 | 44.551 | |||
78 | BÄR Michael Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:45 | 44.551 | |||
79 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:45 | 44.551 | |||
80 | KARNULIN Denis ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:45 | 44.551 | |||
81 | HENGGELER Daniel Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 0:45 | 44.551 | |||
82 | AKDILEK Ahmet Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | 44.551 | |||
83 | BURKHARDT Holger Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 0:47 0:47 | 44.374 | |||
84 | WANG Jiong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:47 | 44.374 | |||
85 | ,, 0:47 | 44.374 | |||||
86 | 0:48 0:48 | 44.286 | |||||
87 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 0:49 0:49 | 44.198 | |||
88 | CHEN Chien-Liang Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | 44.198 | |||
89 | MARTZ Alder BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 0:49 | 44.198 | |||
90 | KÖRBER Sebastian Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 0:49 | 44.198 | |||
91 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:50 0:50 | 44.111 | |||
92 | HSIEH Cheng-Ying Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | ,, 0:50 | 44.111 | |||
93 | ,, 0:50 | 44.111 | |||||
94 | LIU Yilin Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | 44.024 | |||
95 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | 44.024 | |||
96 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 0:51 | 44.024 | |||
97 | KOBZARENKO Valery Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 0:51 | 44.024 | |||
98 | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | 44.024 | |||
99 | VOLOVOD Dmitro ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 0:53 0:53 | 43.851 | |||
100 | FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | 43.765 | |||
101 | ZHANG Ruisong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:54 | 43.765 | |||
102 | TERNOVSEK Marcel Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | 43.679 | |||
103 | BRAICO Alexandr Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | 43.679 | |||
104 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | 43.594 | |||
105 | HSIAO Shih Hsin Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | 43.509 | |||
106 | CALLEGARIN Daniele Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:58 0:58 | 43.424 | |||
107 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | 43.424 | |||
108 | MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | 43.256 | |||
109 | MANAN Anuar Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | 43.256 | |||
110 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | 43.172 | |||
111 | 1:02 1:02 | 43.089 | |||||
112 | ,, 1:02 | 43.089 | |||||
113 | ZHANG Wenlong Malak Cycling Team | Malak Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | 43.006 | |||
114 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 1:04 1:04 | 42.923 | |||
115 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:14 1:14 | 42.113 | |||
116 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | 42.034 | |||
117 | QI Pengfei Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 1:19 1:19 | 41.72 | |||
118 | TONG Weisong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 1:20 1:20 | 41.642 | |||
119 | SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | 41.564 | |||
120 | GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 1:26 1:26 | 41.181 | |||
121 | CHEN Chia Chun Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | 1:35 1:35 | 40.508 | |||
122 | PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 1:35 | 40.508 | |||
DNS | HARMANCI Fatih Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 September 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.947 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: