The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GAVAZZI Mattia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 14:25:27 | |
2 | 2 | - | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:15 0:15 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | SHPILEVSKY Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:32 0:32 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:32 | |
7 | 51 | ▲44 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 0:39 0:39 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | KOOP Jos CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | BANI Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:41 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 0:42 0:42 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | KUROEDA Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:42 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | ,, 0:42 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | MA Guangtong Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:43 0:43 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:43 | |
18 | 18 | - | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | ,, 0:43 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | ,, 0:43 | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:43 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 0:44 0:44 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | ,, 0:44 | |||
23 | 46 | ▲23 | ZHAO Jingbiao Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | |
24 | 72 | ▲48 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:44 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | FREIBERGER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | ISWANA Arin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | GU Ying Chuan Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 0:45 | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | VAITKUS Tomas Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:45 | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | BANASZEK Adrian Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:45 | |
34 | 34 | - | NEDERLOF Lex CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | ,, 0:45 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | GORBACHEV Gleb Beijing Innova Cycling Team | Beijing Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | ZHANG Shijin HE BEI CHINA | HE BEI CHINA | ,, 0:45 | |
38 | 38 | - | WANG Zhen Beijing Innova Cycling Team | Beijing Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | JELLOUL Adil Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | ABREKOV Yusup Beijing Innova Cycling Team | Beijing Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | DENG Kai Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | |
42 | 42 | - | WU Lok Chun HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:45 | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | |
45 | 45 | - | VLASSENKO Sergey Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | ,, 0:45 | |
46 | 53 | ▲7 | DINAWAN Rastra Patria Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
47 | 47 | - | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:45 | |
49 | 49 | - | STACHOWIAK Adam Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:45 | |
50 | 56 | ▲6 | SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 0:45 | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | ALHAMMADI Sultan Hassan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:45 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | ROHENDI Teten Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
55 | 62 | ▲7 | RĀCENĀJS Kristofers Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:45 | |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | ,, 0:45 | |||
58 | 43 | ▼15 | SCHOIBL Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
59 | 64 | ▲5 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:45 | |
60 | 66 | ▲6 | HOU Yake Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 0:45 | |
61 | 67 | ▲6 | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:45 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | LIANG Guohui HE BEI CHINA | HE BEI CHINA | ,, 0:45 | |
63 | 65 | ▲2 | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:45 | |
64 | 68 | ▲4 | KORNILOVS Vitalijs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:45 | |
65 | 71 | ▲6 | SERGIS Kaspars Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:45 | |
66 | 61 | ▼5 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | XUE Fuwen Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 0:45 | |
69 | 73 | ▲4 | FITRIANTO Hari CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
70 | 70 | - | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:45 | |
71 | 76 | ▲5 | BAI Li jun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 0:45 | |
72 | 77 | ▲5 | SUNNATOV Akramjon Beijing Innova Cycling Team | Beijing Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
73 | 78 | ▲5 | GORODNICHEV Ilya RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | ,, 0:45 | |
74 | 74 | - | MAWBY Jackson Navitas Satalyst Racing team | Navitas Satalyst Racing team | ,, 0:45 | |
75 | 81 | ▲6 | ARISTYA Chelly Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
76 | 80 | ▲4 | NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | Pegasus Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
77 | 79 | ▲2 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | ,, 0:45 | |
78 | 82 | ▲4 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan Beijing Innova Cycling Team | Beijing Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | |
79 | 83 | ▲4 | ,, 0:45 | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | PENNELL Henry Navitas Satalyst Racing team | Navitas Satalyst Racing team | ,, 0:45 | |
81 | 84 | ▲3 | ZHANG Heng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 0:45 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 0:53 0:53 | |
83 | 88 | ▲5 | LAW Scott Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 0:56 0:56 | |
84 | 95 | ▲11 | SELLAR Timothy Navitas Satalyst Racing team | Navitas Satalyst Racing team | ,, 0:56 | |
85 | 89 | ▲4 | LI Yingjun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |
86 | 90 | ▲4 | HUANG Wen Chung RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | |
87 | 91 | ▲4 | CHAI Weipeng HE BEI CHINA | HE BEI CHINA | ,, 0:56 | |
88 | 92 | ▲4 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:56 | |
89 | 93 | ▲4 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |
90 | 94 | ▲4 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |
91 | 96 | ▲5 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | |
92 | 55 | ▼37 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 0:57 0:57 | |
93 | 75 | ▼18 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | ,, 0:57 | |
94 | 100 | ▲6 | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | |
95 | 97 | ▲2 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 1:08 1:08 | |
96 | 99 | ▲3 | DONNELLY Aaron Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | ,, 1:08 | |
97 | 31 | ▼66 | VIOLA Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:21 1:21 | |
98 | 104 | ▲6 | PIASHKUN Andrei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 1:55 1:55 | |
99 | 106 | ▲7 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 2:20 2:20 | |
100 | 105 | ▲5 | SAVICKIS Martins Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 3:07 3:07 | |
101 | 108 | ▲7 | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 3:12 3:12 | |
102 | 102 | - | LUNARDON Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 3:51 3:51 | |
103 | 107 | ▲4 | ZAMPILLI Rino Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 4:32 4:32 | |
104 | 32 | ▼72 | YATES Theodore Navitas Satalyst Racing team | Navitas Satalyst Racing team | 4:52 4:52 | |
105 | 109 | ▲4 | LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 5:24 5:24 | |
106 | 110 | ▲4 | BECKINSALE Jack Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 5:30 5:30 | |
107 | 98 | ▼9 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:32 5:32 | |
108 | 103 | ▼5 | CALDER Logan Navitas Satalyst Racing team | Navitas Satalyst Racing team | 5:48 5:48 | |
109 | 101 | ▼8 | HE Yangyang Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 6:22 6:22 | |
110 | 85 | ▼25 | AKPAROV Abdullojon Beijing Innova Cycling Team | Beijing Innova Cycling Team | 6:56 6:56 | |
111 | 111 | - | PRIA Lars Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 17:39 17:39 | |
112 | 112 | - | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 17:39 | |
113 | 113 | - | WALKER Kane Navitas Satalyst Racing team | Navitas Satalyst Racing team | ,, 17:39 | |
114 | 114 | - | ZHAO Ruipeng HE BEI CHINA | HE BEI CHINA | ,, 17:39 | |
115 | 115 | - | DILLEY Benjamin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:57 17:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 October 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: