The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RABOU Thomas Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 0:04:08 | 47.903 | |
2 | LUNARDON Paolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 47.711 | |
3 | RASMUSSEN Alex ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:01 | 47.711 | |
4 | WANG Meiyin Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 5 | 0:02 0:02 | 47.52 | ||
5 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | ,, 0:02 | 47.52 | ||
6 | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3 | 0:03 0:03 | 47.331 | ||
7 | ZHAO Jingbiao Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | 47.143 | ||
8 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | 46.957 | ||
9 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:05 | 46.957 | |||
10 | MUDGWAY Luke Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:05 | 46.957 | |||
11 | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:05 | 46.957 | |||
12 | HAUGAARD Kristian ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 0:06 0:06 | 46.772 | |||
13 | SMIRNOVS Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:06 | 46.772 | |||
14 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 0:07 0:07 | 46.588 | |||
15 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:07 | 46.588 | |||
16 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:07 | 46.588 | |||
17 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | 0:08 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
18 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
19 | THÖMEL Tino RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
20 | RUBLEVSKIS Aleksandrs Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
21 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
22 | MA Guangtong Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
23 | ZENOVICH Matthew Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
24 | BENDIXEN Louis ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:08 | 46.406 | |||
25 | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:09 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
26 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
27 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
28 | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
29 | JANG Sun Jae LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | ,, 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
30 | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
31 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:09 | 46.226 | |||
32 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 0:10 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
33 | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
34 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
35 | MERSEBURG Dominik Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
36 | VASILYEV Maksym Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
37 | FREDYUK Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
38 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:10 | 46.047 | |||
39 | BANI Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:11 0:11 | 45.869 | |||
40 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:11 | 45.869 | |||
41 | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:11 | 45.869 | |||
42 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu - Delfin | Rietumu - Delfin | ,, 0:11 | 45.869 | |||
43 | WALSLEBEN Max RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:11 | 45.869 | |||
44 | VINGEGAARD Jonas ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:11 | 45.869 | |||
45 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 0:12 0:12 | 45.692 | |||
46 | GOUGH Fraser Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:12 | 45.692 | |||
47 | LIU Jianpeng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | 45.517 | |||
48 | MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:13 | 45.517 | |||
49 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:13 | 45.517 | |||
50 | KOGUT Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | 0:14 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
51 | HOLLER Nikodemus Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
52 | WILMANN Frederik ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
53 | DE MARCHI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
54 | AITCHESON Liam Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
55 | GASPARRINI Rino Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
56 | AHIYEVICH Aleh Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:14 | 45.344 | |||
57 | YAN Meng Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | 45.171 | |||
58 | PARK Sanghong LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | ,, 0:15 | 45.171 | |||
59 | TESLER Artem Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:15 | 45.171 | |||
60 | RĀCENĀJS Kristofers Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:15 | 45.171 | |||
61 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:15 | 45.171 | |||
62 | SHIN Dong Hyun LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | ,, 0:15 | 45.171 | |||
63 | PFAFF Justin Taylor Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 0:16 0:16 | 45 | |||
64 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:16 | 45 | |||
65 | PARK Byungsuk LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | ,, 0:16 | 45 | |||
66 | POPKOV Vitaliy Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:16 | 45 | |||
67 | RAMANAU Raman Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:16 | 45 | |||
68 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | 45 | |||
69 | SERGIS Kaspars Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 0:17 0:17 | 44.83 | |||
70 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.83 | |||
71 | HUANG En Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | ,, 0:17 | 44.83 | |||
72 | YOO Bum-jin LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | 0:18 0:18 | 44.662 | |||
73 | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:18 | 44.662 | |||
74 | GOMENIUK Volodymyr Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:18 | 44.662 | |||
75 | GRECHYN Serhiy Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | 44.662 | |||
76 | WANG Xin Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | 0:19 0:19 | 44.494 | |||
77 | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | 44.494 | |||
78 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | 44.494 | |||
79 | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | 44.494 | |||
80 | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:20 0:20 | 44.328 | |||
81 | TSOY Vladimir Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:20 | 44.328 | |||
82 | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:20 | 44.328 | |||
83 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:20 | 44.328 | |||
84 | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 0:21 0:21 | 44.164 | |||
85 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:21 | 44.164 | |||
86 | KORNILOVS Vitalijs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 0:21 | 44.164 | |||
87 | SKORENKO Mykyta Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:21 | 44.164 | |||
88 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | 44 | |||
89 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | 44 | |||
90 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | 43.838 | |||
91 | YU Chien Hsien RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:23 | 43.838 | |||
92 | KASYANOV Oleksiy Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | 43.838 | |||
93 | SCHNAPKA Matthias Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 0:24 0:24 | 43.676 | |||
94 | PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:24 | 43.676 | |||
95 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 0:25 0:25 | 43.516 | |||
96 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | ,, 0:25 | 43.516 | |||
97 | PERŠEVICS Davis Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 0:26 0:26 | 43.358 | |||
98 | NEMATI KHIAVI Ali Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | ,, 0:26 | 43.358 | |||
99 | GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | 0:27 0:27 | 43.2 | |||
100 | LAW Kwun Wan HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | 43.2 | |||
101 | FLORES-COUDERC Geraud Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | ,, 0:27 | 43.2 | |||
102 | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 0:28 0:28 | 43.043 | |||
103 | MANAN Anuar Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | 43.043 | |||
104 | MWANGI Samwel Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:28 | 43.043 | |||
105 | GONG Tae Min RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:28 | 43.043 | |||
106 | ZHOU Lu Cheng Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | 43.043 | |||
107 | LAU Wan Hei Victor Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | 42.888 | |||
108 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | 42.888 | |||
109 | GU Tianhao Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | Jilun Shakeland Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | 42.734 | |||
110 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | 42.581 | |||
111 | NIBALI Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:31 | 42.581 | |||
112 | ZHANG Shijin Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling | 0:32 0:32 | 42.429 | |||
113 | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:33 0:33 | 42.278 | |||
114 | YEON Je Sung LX - IIBS Cycling team | LX - IIBS Cycling team | ,, 0:33 | 42.278 | |||
115 | LIU Jinchun Team Lvshan Landscape | Team Lvshan Landscape | 0:34 0:34 | 42.128 | |||
116 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:36 0:36 | 41.831 | |||
117 | LI Chun Zhi Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | 41.684 | |||
118 | ZHANG Lu Peng Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 0:37 | 41.684 | |||
119 | SUN Zhengshuai Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | 40.685 | |||
120 | LI Shan Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | 40.546 | |||
121 | LAKE Sean Avanti IsoWhey Sport | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:49 0:49 | 40 | |||
122 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:49 | 40 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 September 2016
- Start time:06:00
- Avg. speed winner:47.9 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:3.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: