The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | 0:06:58 | 47.368 | ||||
2 | ROSSKOPF Joey Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 47.255 | ||
3 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | 47.031 | ||
4 | 5 | 0:06 0:06 | 46.698 | ||||
5 | WESEMANN Martin Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 4 | 0:07 0:07 | 46.588 | ||
6 | 3 | 0:08 0:08 | 46.479 | ||||
7 | 2 | 0:09 0:09 | 46.37 | ||||
8 | FODER Daniel Holm Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 1 | ,, 0:09 | 46.37 | ||
9 | AVIS Charlie Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 0:10 0:10 | 46.262 | |||
10 | FREIBERG Michael V Australia | V Australia | 0:11 0:11 | 46.154 | |||
11 | ROLFE Darren V Australia | V Australia | 0:13 0:13 | 45.94 | |||
12 | BREEN Vegard Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:13 | 45.94 | |||
13 | WILLIAMS Christopher Champion System | Champion System | 0:15 0:15 | 45.727 | |||
14 | LIU Hao Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:15 | 45.727 | |||
15 | ,, 0:15 | 45.727 | |||||
16 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:15 | 45.727 | |||
17 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:15 | 45.727 | |||
18 | JULES Justin VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 0:16 0:16 | 45.622 | |||
19 | ,, 0:16 | 45.622 | |||||
20 | FORKE Sebastian Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:16 | 45.622 | |||
21 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:16 | 45.622 | |||
22 | ,, 0:16 | 45.622 | |||||
23 | MAGNER Ty Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:17 0:17 | 45.517 | |||
24 | ,, 0:17 | 45.517 | |||||
25 | RAKUSA Luka Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 0:18 0:18 | 45.413 | |||
26 | LANG Pirmin Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 0:19 0:19 | 45.309 | |||
27 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 0:21 0:21 | 45.103 | |||
28 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 0:21 | 45.103 | |||
29 | KUSZTOR Péter Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 0:22 0:22 | 45 | |||
30 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | 45 | |||
31 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:22 | 45 | |||
32 | MUGERLI Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:22 | 45 | |||
33 | NIELSEN Jacob Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 0:22 | 45 | |||
34 | ,, 0:22 | 45 | |||||
35 | KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 0:23 0:23 | 44.898 | |||
36 | JEBJERG Kasper Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 0:23 | 44.898 | |||
37 | ,, 0:23 | 44.898 | |||||
38 | 0:24 0:24 | 44.796 | |||||
40 | CRAWFORD Jai Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | 44.796 | |||
41 | BAJT Dejan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:24 | 44.796 | |||
42 | ,, 0:24 | 44.796 | |||||
43 | 0:25 0:25 | 44.695 | |||||
44 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:25 | 44.695 | |||
45 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:25 | 44.695 | |||
46 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 0:26 0:26 | 44.595 | |||
47 | ALIZADEH Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:26 | 44.595 | |||
48 | PARK Sung Baek KSPO | KSPO | ,, 0:26 | 44.595 | |||
49 | ERDIN Peter Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 0:27 0:27 | 44.494 | |||
50 | ,, 0:27 | 44.494 | |||||
51 | ,, 0:27 | 44.494 | |||||
52 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:27 | 44.494 | |||
53 | ,, 0:27 | 44.494 | |||||
54 | BERNATONIS Marius Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 0:28 0:28 | 44.395 | |||
55 | JI Xitao Gammax | Gammax | 0:29 0:29 | 44.295 | |||
56 | OJAVEE Mart Champion System | Champion System | ,, 0:29 | 44.295 | |||
57 | XUE Ming Xing Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:29 | 44.295 | |||
58 | ASKARI Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 0:30 0:30 | 44.196 | |||
59 | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:30 | 44.196 | |||
60 | CANTWELL Jonathan V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:30 | 44.196 | |||
61 | ESTRADA Juan Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:30 | 44.196 | |||
62 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:30 | 44.196 | |||
63 | WANG Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | 44.098 | |||
64 | KOVALEV Evgeny Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:31 | 44.098 | |||
65 | EFIMKIN Vladimir Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:31 | 44.098 | |||
66 | ,, 0:31 | 44.098 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:31 | 44.098 | |||||
68 | RADOCHLA Steffen Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 0:33 0:33 | 43.902 | |||
69 | SYDLIK Benjamin Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:33 | 43.902 | |||
70 | ,, 0:33 | 43.902 | |||||
71 | NAMANYANA Stanley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:34 0:34 | 43.805 | |||
72 | SULZBERGER Bernard V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:34 | 43.805 | |||
73 | ,, 0:34 | 43.805 | |||||
74 | LOCKE Deon Champion System | Champion System | ,, 0:34 | 43.805 | |||
75 | KEMPS Aaron V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:34 | 43.805 | |||
76 | GIRDLESTONE Dylan Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:34 | 43.805 | |||
77 | DELAROZIERE Mathieu VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | 0:35 0:35 | 43.709 | |||
78 | ELDRIDGE Joe Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:35 | 43.709 | |||
79 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 0:36 0:36 | 43.612 | |||
80 | ,, 0:36 | 43.612 | |||||
81 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 0:37 0:37 | 43.516 | |||
82 | ,, 0:37 | 43.516 | |||||
83 | SHPILEVSKY Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:37 | 43.516 | |||
84 | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 0:38 0:38 | 43.421 | |||
85 | JIAO Pengda Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:38 | 43.421 | |||
86 | LIU Zhangan China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team | China Wuxi Jilun Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 43.421 | |||
87 | SULLIVAN Sean V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:38 | 43.421 | |||
88 | 0:39 0:39 | 43.326 | |||||
89 | JENSEN Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:39 | 43.326 | |||
90 | ,, 0:39 | 43.326 | |||||
91 | MA Ben Holy Brother Cycling Team | Holy Brother Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | 43.326 | |||
92 | TENNENT James Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:40 0:40 | 43.231 | |||
93 | HUANG Chin-lung Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | 43.137 | |||
94 | ZHANG Hui Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:41 | 43.137 | |||
95 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:42 0:42 | 43.043 | |||
96 | ,, 0:42 | 43.043 | |||||
98 | MAN Jianren Holy Brother Cycling Team | Holy Brother Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | 42.857 | |||
99 | XU Gang Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:44 | 42.857 | |||
100 | ,, 0:44 | 42.857 | |||||
101 | REMME Stian Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 0:45 0:45 | 42.765 | |||
102 | ,, 0:45 | 42.765 | |||||
103 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:46 0:46 | 42.672 | |||
104 | GOLČER Jure Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 0:46 | 42.672 | |||
105 | YUE Hao Holy Brother Cycling Team | Holy Brother Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | 42.672 | |||
106 | HAGENAARS Luc Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 0:47 0:47 | 42.581 | |||
107 | SUZUKI Kenichi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 | 42.489 | |||
108 | MAN CHAU Wai Champion System | Champion System | ,, 0:48 | 42.489 | |||
109 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:48 | 42.489 | |||
110 | 0:49 0:49 | 42.398 | |||||
111 | ROGERS Rico Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | 0:50 0:50 | 42.308 | |||
112 | ,, 0:50 | 42.308 | |||||
113 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | 42.308 | |||
114 | PETRUS Lotto Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:50 | 42.308 | |||
115 | KÖRBER Sebastian Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 0:51 0:51 | 42.217 | |||
117 | HUANG Wen Chung Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | 41.86 | |||
118 | 0:56 0:56 | 41.772 | |||||
119 | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | 41.423 | |||
120 | SLAK Ziga Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 1:00 | 41.423 | |||
121 | WEI Baoxin Holy Brother Cycling Team | Holy Brother Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | 41.423 | |||
122 | 1:02 1:02 | 41.25 | |||||
123 | ,, 1:02 | 41.25 | |||||
124 | CHANG Wei Kei Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team | 1:06 1:06 | 40.909 | |||
125 | KIM Gu Hyeon Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | 40.909 | |||
126 | BEURET Laurent Atlas Personal - BMC | Atlas Personal - BMC | 1:07 1:07 | 40.825 | |||
127 | 1:11 1:11 | 40.491 | |||||
128 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | 1:30 1:30 | 38.976 | |||
129 | RAKE Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 2:40 2:40 | 34.256 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 September 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.368 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: