The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PEDERSEN Martin Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 5:13:37 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | FREI Thomas Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:02 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:02 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | FODER Daniel Holm Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:02 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:13 0:13 | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:16 0:16 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | HUIZENGA Jenning Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:16 | |
9 | 9 | - | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:17 0:17 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | MINNAARD Marco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 0:26 0:26 | |
14 | 73 | ▲59 | REIJNEN Kiel Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:26 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | SEMYONOV Roman Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:26 | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:26 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | JUMABEKOV Nazar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:26 | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | ISHANOV Abdraimzhan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 0:26 | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | WURF Cameron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | BOILLAT Joris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | KRASNOV Leonid RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:39 0:39 | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | VASILYEV Maksym ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 0:40 0:40 | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:40 | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | KARNULIN Denis ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:40 | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:40 | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | VALYNIN Valery RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:41 0:41 | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | ESKOV Nikita RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:41 | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | WANG Meiyin China | China | 0:43 0:43 | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | ZHANG Wenlong China | China | 0:49 0:49 | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | LI Fuyu China | China | ,, 0:49 | |
33 | 41 | ▲8 | LIU Yilin China | China | ,, 0:49 | |
34 | 42 | ▲8 | LIU Jianpeng China | China | ,, 0:49 | |
35 | 58 | ▲23 | MAGNER Ty BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 0:53 0:53 | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | KWOK Ho Ting Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:54 0:54 | |
37 | 45 | ▲8 | CHOI Ki Ho Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 0:56 0:56 | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | CHEUNG King Lok Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:56 | |
39 | 48 | ▲9 | WONG Kam-Po Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:56 | |
40 | 49 | ▲9 | HILL Benjamin Australia | Australia | 0:57 0:57 | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:57 | |
42 | 51 | ▲9 | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:57 | |
43 | 52 | ▲9 | OSUNA Román Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:57 | |
44 | 53 | ▲9 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:57 | |
45 | 56 | ▲11 | DOUGALL Nic Australia | Australia | ,, 0:57 | |
46 | 59 | ▲13 | LEWIS Joe BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 0:59 0:59 | |
47 | 60 | ▲13 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:59 | |
48 | 61 | ▲13 | CLARK Oscar BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 0:59 | |
49 | 65 | ▲16 | TERNOVSEK Marcel Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | |
50 | 66 | ▲16 | CIOBAN Sergiu Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | |
51 | 68 | ▲17 | VERMEER Tom Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 1:09 1:09 | |
52 | 69 | ▲17 | SCHMITT Alex Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 1:09 | |
53 | 70 | ▲17 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | ,, 1:09 | |
54 | 71 | ▲17 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:15 1:15 | |
55 | 63 | ▲8 | BRAICO Alexandr Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | |
56 | 76 | ▲20 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 1:15 | |
57 | 64 | ▲7 | KVASINA Matija Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 1:15 | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell Australia | Australia | 1:19 1:19 | |
59 | 80 | ▲21 | BAJC Andi Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | |
60 | 82 | ▲22 | ČANECKÝ Marek Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 1:21 | |
61 | 84 | ▲23 | PELLAUD Simon Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 1:25 1:25 | |
62 | 89 | ▲27 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 1:25 | |
63 | 88 | ▲25 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 1:25 | |
64 | 91 | ▲27 | XING Yan Dong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 1:42 1:42 | |
65 | 93 | ▲28 | ZHANG Ruisong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 1:42 | |
66 | 103 | ▲37 | PUTT Tanner BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 1:48 1:48 | |
67 | 107 | ▲40 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | |
68 | 108 | ▲40 | SHIRISISAN Hamid Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 1:54 1:54 | |
69 | 109 | ▲40 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 1:54 | |
70 | 112 | ▲42 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 1:54 | |
71 | 113 | ▲42 | MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 1:54 | |
72 | 114 | ▲42 | PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 1:54 | |
73 | 110 | ▲37 | KOBZARENKO Valery Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 2:14 2:14 | |
74 | 116 | ▲42 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 2:16 2:16 | |
75 | 119 | ▲44 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3:13 3:13 | |
76 | 121 | ▲45 | KHATUNTSEV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | 3:47 3:47 | |
77 | 123 | ▲46 | SAMOKHVALOV Anton RusVelo | RusVelo | 3:48 3:48 | |
78 | 14 | ▼64 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 13:44 13:44 | |
79 | 17 | ▼62 | FORTIN Filippo Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 13:44 | |
80 | 23 | ▼57 | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 13:47 13:47 | |
81 | 40 | ▼41 | LIU Zhangan China | China | 14:07 14:07 | |
82 | 46 | ▼36 | CHEUNG King Wai Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 14:14 14:14 | |
83 | 2 | ▼81 | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 14:36 14:36 | |
84 | 7 | ▼77 | SEREBRYAKOV Alexander Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 14:50 14:50 | |
85 | 95 | ▲10 | WANG Jiong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 15:00 15:00 | |
86 | 101 | ▲15 | HSIEH Cheng-Ying Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | |
87 | 106 | ▲19 | JANG Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15:09 15:09 | |
88 | 30 | ▼58 | VOLOVOD Dmitro ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 15:14 15:14 | |
89 | 31 | ▼58 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 15:14 | |
90 | 47 | ▼43 | YEUNG Ronald Hong Kong China | Hong Kong China | 15:30 15:30 | |
91 | 54 | ▼37 | KERBY Jordan Australia | Australia | 15:31 15:31 | |
92 | 62 | ▼30 | LOVASSY Krisztián Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 15:37 15:37 | |
93 | 67 | ▼26 | CALLEGARIN Daniele Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 15:40 15:40 | |
94 | 72 | ▼22 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 15:49 15:49 | |
95 | 74 | ▼21 | ITO Masakazu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 15:49 | |
96 | 75 | ▼21 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 15:49 | |
97 | 77 | ▼20 | BECKINSALE Jack Australia | Australia | 15:52 15:52 | |
98 | 79 | ▼19 | STEVIĆ Ivan Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 15:55 15:55 | |
99 | 81 | ▼18 | HARMANCI Fatih Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 15:55 | |
100 | 83 | ▼17 | KASA Gabor Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | ,, 15:55 | |
101 | 85 | ▼16 | WINTER Nicolas Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 15:59 15:59 | |
102 | 87 | ▼15 | HENGGELER Daniel Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | ,, 15:59 | |
103 | 90 | ▼13 | MARTZ Alder BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 16:04 16:04 | |
104 | 92 | ▼12 | HUANG En Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 16:16 16:16 | |
105 | 94 | ▼11 | QI Pengfei Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 16:16 | |
106 | 86 | ▼20 | BÄR Michael Atlas Personal - Jakroo | Atlas Personal - Jakroo | 16:19 16:19 | |
107 | 99 | ▼8 | FENG Chun Kai Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | 16:21 16:21 | |
108 | 102 | ▼6 | SALEH Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 16:22 16:22 | |
109 | 104 | ▼5 | TURNER Edison Blair BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | ,, 16:22 | |
110 | 57 | ▼53 | EDWARDS David Australia | Australia | 16:27 16:27 | |
111 | 111 | - | GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 16:28 16:28 | |
112 | 115 | ▲3 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 16:32 16:32 | |
113 | 21 | ▼92 | ELDRIDGE Joe Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 16:45 16:45 | |
114 | 117 | ▲3 | BURKHARDT Holger Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 16:50 16:50 | |
115 | 78 | ▼37 | AKDILEK Ahmet Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 16:51 16:51 | |
116 | 96 | ▼20 | TONG Weisong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 17:12 17:12 | |
117 | 97 | ▼20 | HSIAO Shih Hsin Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | 17:17 17:17 | |
118 | 98 | ▼20 | CHEN Chien-Liang Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | ,, 17:17 | |
119 | 100 | ▼19 | CHEN Chia Chun Action Cycling Team | Action Cycling Team | ,, 17:17 | |
120 | 105 | ▼15 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 17:21 17:21 | |
121 | 118 | ▼3 | KÖRBER Sebastian Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 17:46 17:46 | |
122 | 120 | ▼2 | FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 17:59 17:59 | |
123 | 122 | ▼1 | KOVALEV Ivan RusVelo | RusVelo | 19:18 19:18 | |
124 | 124 | - | MANAN Anuar Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 20:00 20:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 September 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.451 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:125.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: