The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | 20 | 5:32:56 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 54 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:10 | 26 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 38 | +0:16 | 42 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:16 | 11 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 13 | +0:16 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:13 | 85 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 22 | +0:16 | 113 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:12 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 45 | +0:16 | 103 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 8 | +0:16 | 135 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 20 | +0:16 | 114 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:16 | 37 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:16 | 1 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 9 | +0:16 | 62 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 11 | +0:16 | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:16 | 72 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:16 | 162 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 21 | +0:16 | 127 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:16 | 172 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:16 | 151 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 46 | +0:16 | 171 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 27 | +0:16 | 154 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 17 | +0:16 | 165 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 19 | +0:16 | 131 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 101 | +2:29 | 82 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 6 | +0:15 | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:16 | 185 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 25 | +0:16 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 36 | +0:16 | 203 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:16 | 97 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 24 | +0:16 | 126 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 30 | +0:16 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 35 | +0:16 | 4 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 50 | +0:16 | 38 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 40 | +0:16 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 41 | +0:16 | 157 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 23 | +0:16 | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 49 | +0:16 | 181 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 29 | +0:16 | 161 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 39 | +0:16 | 7 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 33 | +0:16 | 144 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | 25 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 42 | +0:16 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:16 | 83 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 47 | +0:16 | 133 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 26 | +0:16 | 136 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 53 | +0:16 | 122 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 54 | +0:16 | 31 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 34 | +0:16 | 66 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 48 | +0:16 | 108 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 43 | +0:16 | 163 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 32 | +0:16 | 132 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:16 | 205 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 51 | +0:16 | 67 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 52 | +0:16 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 37 | +0:16 | 123 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 56 | +0:29 | 125 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
58 | 57 | +0:39 | 46 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
59 | 58 | +0:40 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
60 | 95 | +1:08 | 57 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | ||||
61 | 60 | +1:07 | 41 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
62 | 70 | +1:07 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
63 | 75 | +1:07 | 14 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
64 | 79 | +1:07 | 134 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:51 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:07 | 3 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:51 | ||||
66 | 62 | +1:07 | 137 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:51 | ||||
67 | 96 | +1:45 | 16 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
68 | 73 | +1:07 | 198 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:51 | ||||
69 | 59 | +1:07 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:51 | ||||
70 | 64 | +1:07 | 45 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:51 | ||||
71 | 61 | +1:07 | 147 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
72 | 71 | +1:07 | 52 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
73 | 86 | +1:07 | 155 | Sprint | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:51 | ||||
74 | 83 | +1:07 | 58 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
75 | 69 | +1:07 | 53 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
76 | 100 | +2:13 | 124 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:51 | ||||
77 | 84 | +1:07 | 191 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:51 | ||||
78 | 66 | +1:07 | 63 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
79 | 68 | +1:07 | 156 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 34 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:51 | ||||
80 | 78 | +1:07 | 5 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:51 | ||||
81 | 80 | +1:07 | 32 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:51 | ||||
82 | 72 | +1:07 | 182 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:51 | ||||
83 | 81 | +1:07 | 6 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:51 | ||||
84 | 90 | +1:07 | 143 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
85 | 89 | +1:07 | 118 | TT | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
86 | 97 | +1:45 | 105 | GC | HARPER George One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:51 | ||||
87 | 92 | +1:07 | 196 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:51 | ||||
88 | 76 | +1:07 | 164 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
89 | 63 | +1:07 | 96 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:51 | ||||
90 | 98 | +1:45 | 92 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:51 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:07 | 174 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:51 | ||||
92 | 77 | +1:07 | 76 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:51 | ||||
93 | 82 | +1:07 | 51 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
94 | 93 | +1:07 | 175 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:51 | ||||
95 | 88 | +1:07 | 56 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
96 | 67 | +1:07 | 176 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:51 | ||||
97 | 87 | +1:07 | 35 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:51 | ||||
98 | 94 | +1:07 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
99 | 74 | +1:07 | 192 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:51 | ||||
100 | 102 | +2:38 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
101 | 99 | +2:07 | 204 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 27 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
102 | 85 | +1:07 | 104 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
103 | 115 | +3:45 | 197 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
104 | 104 | +2:43 | 18 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
105 | 105 | +2:43 | 166 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
106 | 103 | +2:43 | 94 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:27 | ||||
107 | 114 | +3:44 | 206 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 29 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
108 | 122 | +5:19 | 184 | Sprint | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:50 | ||||
109 | 107 | +3:06 | 73 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:50 | ||||
110 | 111 | +3:06 | 74 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:50 | ||||
111 | 109 | +3:06 | 153 | Sprint | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 25 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 2:50 | ||||
112 | 112 | +3:06 | 152 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 2:50 | ||||
113 | 118 | +4:42 | 22 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:50 | ||||
114 | 123 | +5:33 | 23 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:50 | ||||
115 | 106 | +3:06 | 107 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 2:50 | ||||
116 | 110 | +3:06 | 101 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 2:50 | ||||
117 | 113 | +3:06 | 145 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
118 | 108 | +3:06 | 148 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
119 | 119 | +4:45 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:50 | ||||
120 | 116 | +3:57 | 75 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
121 | 117 | +4:27 | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
122 | 121 | +5:07 | 183 | TT | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 4:13 | ||||
123 | 120 | +4:47 | 194 | Sprint | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
124 | 146 | +7:09 | 24 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
125 | 138 | +6:27 | 93 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
126 | 130 | +5:49 | 98 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:33 | ||||
127 | 127 | +5:49 | 173 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 26 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 5:33 | ||||
128 | 144 | +6:48 | 168 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:33 | ||||
129 | 126 | +5:49 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 5:33 | ||||
130 | 132 | +5:49 | 17 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:33 | ||||
131 | 139 | +6:27 | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:33 | ||||
132 | 140 | +6:27 | 188 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:33 | ||||
133 | 134 | +5:49 | 187 | GC | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:33 | ||||
134 | 148 | +7:25 | 27 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:33 | ||||
135 | 133 | +5:49 | 186 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:33 | ||||
136 | 151 | +8:15 | 55 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:33 | ||||
137 | 141 | +6:27 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:33 | ||||
138 | 143 | +6:27 | 95 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:33 | ||||
139 | 142 | +6:27 | 195 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:33 | ||||
140 | 136 | +5:49 | 117 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:33 | ||||
141 | 137 | +5:49 | 116 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:33 | ||||
142 | 128 | +5:49 | 34 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:33 | ||||
143 | 152 | +9:11 | 36 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:33 | ||||
144 | 149 | +8:02 | 71 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:33 | ||||
145 | 135 | +5:49 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:33 | ||||
146 | 131 | +5:49 | 2 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:33 | ||||
147 | 125 | +5:48 | 61 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:33 | ||||
148 | 129 | +5:49 | 84 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:33 | ||||
149 | 145 | +6:59 | 65 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:33 | ||||
150 | 124 | +5:46 | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:33 | ||||
151 | 150 | +8:02 | 207 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 5:33 | ||||
152 | 147 | +7:20 | 202 | Sprint | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 30 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
153 | 153 | +9:49 | 87 | Sprint | STERBINI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
154 | 157 | +12:15 | 102 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 9:46 9:46 | ||||
155 | 155 | +10:02 | 142 | GC | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | 28 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 9:46 | ||||
156 | 154 | +10:02 | 106 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 9:46 | ||||
157 | 156 | +11:36 | 68 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
158 | 158 | +15:18 | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 12:39 12:39 | ||||
DNF | 193 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | - | ||||||
DNS | 78 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 11:00:27 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 32 | ▲29 | 26 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 11 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 37 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 1 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 162 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 72 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
20 | 37 | ▲17 | 114 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
21 | 34 | ▲13 | 127 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
22 | 48 | ▲26 | 113 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 126 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
27 | 53 | ▲26 | 154 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 185 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 161 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
30 | 50 | ▲20 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
31 | 54 | ▲23 | 97 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 144 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | 25 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 66 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
35 | 55 | ▲20 | 4 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | 203 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
38 | 94 | ▲56 | 42 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | 7 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
40 | 64 | ▲24 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
41 | 69 | ▲28 | 157 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
42 | 67 | ▲25 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
43 | 60 | ▲17 | 163 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
44 | 74 | ▲30 | 83 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
45 | 110 | ▲65 | 103 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
46 | 101 | ▲55 | 171 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
47 | 80 | ▲33 | 133 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
48 | 79 | ▲31 | 108 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
49 | 93 | ▲44 | 181 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
50 | 100 | ▲50 | 38 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | 67 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
52 | 87 | ▲35 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
53 | 103 | ▲50 | 122 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
54 | 109 | ▲55 | 31 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
55 | 112 | ▲57 | 205 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
56 | 89 | ▲33 | 125 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 46 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
59 | 6 | ▼53 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
60 | 31 | ▼29 | 41 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
61 | 25 | ▼36 | 147 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
62 | 38 | ▼24 | 137 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
63 | 16 | ▼47 | 96 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
64 | 36 | ▼28 | 45 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 3 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
66 | 43 | ▼23 | 63 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
67 | 27 | ▼40 | 176 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
68 | 45 | ▼23 | 156 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 34 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
69 | 51 | ▼18 | 53 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 182 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 198 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
74 | 47 | ▼27 | 192 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 14 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
76 | 62 | ▼14 | 164 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
77 | 58 | ▼19 | 76 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 5 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | 134 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 6 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 51 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | 58 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | 191 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 104 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | 155 | Sprint | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 56 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | 118 | Sprint | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
90 | 113 | ▲23 | 143 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
91 | 119 | ▲28 | 174 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
92 | 125 | ▲33 | 196 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
93 | 118 | ▲25 | 175 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
94 | 116 | ▲22 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
95 | 129 | ▲34 | 57 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
96 | 131 | ▲35 | 16 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
97 | 130 | ▲33 | 105 | GC | HARPER George One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
98 | 134 | ▲36 | 92 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
99 | 92 | ▼7 | 204 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 27 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
100 | 143 | ▲43 | 124 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
101 | 149 | ▲48 | 82 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
102 | 156 | ▲54 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | 18 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:43 | .. | |||
105 | 126 | ▲21 | 166 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:43 | .. | |||
106 | 5 | ▼101 | 107 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
107 | 18 | ▼89 | 73 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
108 | 30 | ▼78 | 148 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
109 | 70 | ▼39 | 153 | Sprint | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 25 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
110 | 66 | ▼44 | 101 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 74 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
112 | 128 | ▲16 | 152 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
113 | 127 | ▲14 | 145 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
114 | 138 | ▲24 | 206 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 29 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
115 | 142 | ▲27 | 197 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
116 | 104 | ▼12 | 75 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
117 | 99 | ▼18 | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
118 | 146 | ▲28 | 22 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
119 | 147 | ▲28 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 194 | Sprint | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
121 | 135 | ▲14 | 183 | TT | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
122 | 150 | ▲28 | 184 | Sprint | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
123 | 159 | ▲36 | 23 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
124 | 83 | ▼41 | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
125 | 85 | ▼40 | 61 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
126 | 14 | ▼112 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
127 | 20 | ▼107 | 173 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 26 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
128 | 42 | ▼86 | 34 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
129 | 88 | ▼41 | 84 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
130 | 111 | ▼19 | 98 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
131 | 98 | ▼33 | 2 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
132 | 120 | ▼12 | 17 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
133 | 121 | ▼12 | 186 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
134 | 124 | ▼10 | 187 | GC | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
135 | 117 | ▼18 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
136 | 123 | ▼13 | 117 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
137 | 122 | ▼15 | 116 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | 93 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
139 | 133 | ▼6 | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:27 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 188 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 6:27 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:27 | .. | |||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | 195 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 6:27 | .. | |||
143 | 140 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:27 | .. | |||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
146 | 155 | ▲9 | 24 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
147 | 105 | ▼42 | 202 | Sprint | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 30 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 27 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 71 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 8:02 | .. | |||
151 | 158 | ▲7 | 55 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
152 | 160 | ▲8 | 36 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
153 | 148 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | STERBINI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
154 | 81 | ▼73 | 106 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
155 | 90 | ▼65 | 142 | GC | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | 28 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 10:02 | .. | |||
156 | 65 | ▼91 | 68 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 12:15 12:15 | .. | |||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 15:18 15:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 45 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 45 | +20 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 85 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 23 | +14 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 23 | +7 | |
5 | - | 26 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 19 | +19 | ||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 11 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +12 | |
7 | - | 42 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 14 | +14 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 107 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 14 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 12 | +5 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +1 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 8 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 8 | +3 | |
16 | - | 113 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 6 | - | |
19 | - | 103 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | - | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | - | 114 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 1 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 162 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2 | - | |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 46 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 96 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 61 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:00:42 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 127 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 126 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 123 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 171 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 125 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 198 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 118 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 174 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 196 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 175 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 148 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:34 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:34 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 188 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 195 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 6:12 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 168 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 65 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 15:03 15:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
2 | - | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7 | +7 | ||
3 | - | 106 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | 33:02:09 | .. |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Radenska Ljubljana | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Adria Mobil | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | IAM Cycling | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 3 | ▼10 | Tinkoff | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | Cycling Academy Team | CT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Team Wiggins | CT | 2:33 2:33 | .. |
21 | 8 | ▼13 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 3:41 3:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 April 2016
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:240 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: