The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 54 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | 20 | 4:35:42 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:16 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:22 | 37 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:10 | 21 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 6 | +0:23 | 85 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:26 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:26 | 151 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:26 | 135 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 92 | +2:39 | 82 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:26 | 72 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 15 | +0:26 | 114 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 11 | +0:26 | 162 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:26 | 165 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 61 | +1:17 | 56 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 20 | +0:26 | 154 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:20 | 26 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:26 | 113 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 99 | +3:16 | 107 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 12 | +0:26 | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 114 | +5:59 | 173 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 26 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:26 | 66 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 18 | +0:26 | 127 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 52 | +1:17 | 96 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 40 | +0:26 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +0:25 | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 33 | +0:26 | 83 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 115 | +5:59 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 93 | +2:48 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 50 | +0:49 | 46 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:26 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 16 | +0:26 | 1 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:26 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 27 | +0:26 | 132 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 25 | +0:26 | 185 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 91 | +2:23 | 124 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 22 | +0:26 | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 31 | +0:26 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 39 | +0:26 | 133 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 116 | +5:59 | 98 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 56 | +1:17 | 156 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 34 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 90 | +2:17 | 204 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 27 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 19 | +0:26 | 131 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 54 | +1:17 | 137 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 53 | +1:17 | 41 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 28 | +0:26 | 161 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 57 | +1:17 | 3 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 145 | +11:46 | 68 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 60 | +1:17 | 134 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 36 | +0:26 | 157 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 29 | +0:26 | 97 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 55 | +1:17 | 147 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 104 | +3:54 | 206 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 29 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 51 | +1:14 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 35 | +0:26 | 7 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 42 | +0:26 | 103 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 76 | +1:17 | 175 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 43 | +0:26 | 122 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 41 | +0:26 | 163 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 37 | +0:26 | 123 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 30 | +0:26 | 136 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 34 | +0:26 | 4 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 70 | +1:17 | 155 | Sprint | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 77 | +1:17 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 63 | +1:17 | 198 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 137 | +10:12 | 106 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 47 | +0:26 | 31 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 64 | +1:17 | 182 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 86 | +1:55 | 92 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 59 | +1:17 | 176 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 74 | +1:17 | 118 | Sprint | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 66 | +1:17 | 14 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 67 | +1:17 | 164 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 68 | +1:17 | 5 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 148 | +12:23 | 102 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 21 | +0:26 | 11 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 44 | +0:26 | 181 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 65 | +1:17 | 52 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 38 | +0:26 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 117 | +5:59 | 84 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 118 | +5:59 | 117 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 45 | +0:26 | 108 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 119 | +5:59 | 116 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 69 | +1:17 | 192 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 62 | +1:17 | 63 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 72 | +1:17 | 58 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 105 | +3:55 | 197 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 46 | +0:26 | 171 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 26 | +0:26 | 62 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 71 | +1:17 | 6 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 80 | +1:17 | 196 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 75 | +1:17 | 104 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 48 | +0:26 | 38 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 58 | +1:17 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 49 | +0:39 | 125 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 81 | +1:17 | 174 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 79 | +1:17 | 143 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 96 | +2:53 | 166 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 82 | +1:18 | 57 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 87 | +1:55 | 16 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 134 | +8:25 | 55 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 88 | +1:55 | 105 | GC | HARPER George One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 126 | +6:58 | 168 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 95 | +2:53 | 18 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 94 | +2:53 | 94 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 78 | +1:17 | 35 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 100 | +3:16 | 101 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 73 | +1:17 | 76 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 120 | +5:59 | 187 | GC | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 110 | +4:57 | 194 | Sprint | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 84 | +1:36 | 45 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
111 | 111 | +5:14 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:19 | ||||
112 | 101 | +3:35 | 73 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:19 | ||||
113 | 121 | +6:24 | 2 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
114 | 130 | +8:02 | 202 | Sprint | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 30 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
115 | 85 | +1:55 | 191 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
116 | 83 | +1:34 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
117 | 89 | +2:03 | 51 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:46 | ||||
118 | 107 | +4:15 | 74 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
119 | 128 | +7:37 | 95 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
120 | 125 | +6:53 | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:00 | ||||
121 | 108 | +4:41 | 153 | Sprint | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 25 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
122 | 109 | +4:41 | 152 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:25 | ||||
123 | 127 | +7:32 | 186 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
124 | 129 | +7:43 | 34 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
125 | 124 | +6:25 | 75 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
126 | 131 | +8:17 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:18 | ||||
127 | 97 | +2:54 | 144 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | 25 | Cycling Academy Team | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
128 | 98 | +3:01 | 205 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
129 | 103 | +3:37 | 42 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
130 | 102 | +3:37 | 203 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 3:11 | ||||
131 | 136 | +9:15 | 61 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
132 | 138 | +10:19 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
133 | 139 | +10:19 | 195 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 3:42 | ||||
134 | 135 | +9:11 | 184 | Sprint | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 3:42 | ||||
135 | 106 | +4:08 | 126 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:42 | ||||
136 | 143 | +11:45 | 93 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
137 | 122 | +6:25 | 53 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:08 | ||||
138 | 133 | +8:24 | 145 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
139 | 144 | +11:45 | 188 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:08 | ||||
140 | 132 | +8:24 | 148 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
141 | 140 | +10:25 | 183 | TT | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:08 | ||||
142 | 155 | +15:20 | 142 | GC | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | 28 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
143 | 151 | +13:20 | 207 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
144 | 113 | +5:34 | 67 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
145 | 112 | +5:34 | 172 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 5:08 | ||||
146 | 123 | +6:25 | 32 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:08 | ||||
147 | 152 | +13:39 | 27 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
148 | 147 | +12:03 | 17 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:04 | ||||
149 | 146 | +11:47 | 23 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:04 | ||||
150 | 142 | +10:56 | 22 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:04 | ||||
151 | 141 | +10:41 | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:04 | ||||
152 | 150 | +13:13 | 65 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:04 | ||||
153 | 149 | +12:41 | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:04 | ||||
154 | 154 | +14:16 | 71 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 6:04 | ||||
155 | 153 | +13:52 | 24 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
156 | 157 | +22:01 | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 6:33 | ||||
157 | 156 | +15:54 | 36 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:33 | ||||
DNF | 87 | Sprint | STERBINI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 15:35:59 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 37 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 135 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 72 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 1 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 127 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 131 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 154 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
21 | 7 | ▼14 | 11 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 66 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 185 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
26 | 9 | ▼17 | 62 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 132 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 136 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 37 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 25 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 83 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 7 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 157 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 24 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 123 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 208 | Sprint | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 133 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 34 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | 43 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 122 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 108 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 171 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 31 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 125 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 46 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 96 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 41 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 137 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 29 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 147 | GC | TUREK Daniel Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | 156 | Sprint | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 34 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | 3 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 176 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
60 | 79 | ▲19 | 134 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 27 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
61 | 88 | ▲27 | 56 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 198 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 182 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 52 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 14 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 164 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 5 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 192 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 155 | Sprint | BUGTER Luuc Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 6 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 58 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 118 | Sprint | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | 104 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 175 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
77 | 94 | ▲17 | 15 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 35 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 143 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Cycling Academy Team | 23 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 196 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 174 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
82 | 95 | ▲13 | 57 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
83 | 58 | ▼25 | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
84 | 64 | ▼20 | 45 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 92 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 16 | Sprint | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 105 | GC | HARPER George One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 51 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 204 | Sprint | DHAENE Brecht Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 27 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 124 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 82 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
93 | 102 | ▲9 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 94 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | 18 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:53 | .. | |||
96 | 105 | ▲9 | 166 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:53 | .. | |||
97 | 33 | ▼64 | 144 | Sprint | PIASKOWY Emanuel Cycling Academy Team | 25 | Cycling Academy Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
98 | 55 | ▼43 | 205 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 107 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 101 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
102 | 36 | ▼66 | 203 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
103 | 38 | ▼65 | 42 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:37 | .. | |||
104 | 114 | ▲10 | 206 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 29 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 197 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
106 | 24 | ▼82 | 126 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 25 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 152 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 22 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 4:41 | .. | |||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | 194 | Sprint | HOLOHAN Liam Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
112 | 16 | ▼96 | 172 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska Ljubljana | 22 | Radenska Ljubljana | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
113 | 51 | ▼62 | 67 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 26 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:34 | .. | |||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | 173 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Radenska Ljubljana | 26 | Radenska Ljubljana | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 98 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 84 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
118 | 136 | ▲18 | 117 | TT | EVTUSHENKO Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
119 | 137 | ▲18 | 116 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
120 | 134 | ▲14 | 187 | GC | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 2 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
122 | 69 | ▼53 | 53 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
123 | 80 | ▼43 | 32 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:25 | .. | |||
124 | 116 | ▼8 | 75 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 6:25 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
126 | 144 | ▲18 | 168 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 186 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
128 | 143 | ▲15 | 95 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
130 | 147 | ▲17 | 202 | Sprint | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 30 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
132 | 108 | ▼24 | 148 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
133 | 113 | ▼20 | 145 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | ,, 8:24 | .. | |||
134 | 151 | ▲17 | 55 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
135 | 122 | ▼13 | 184 | Sprint | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | 61 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
137 | 154 | ▲17 | 106 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 12 | Sprint | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 195 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 10:19 | .. | |||
140 | 121 | ▼19 | 183 | TT | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
141 | 117 | ▼24 | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
142 | 118 | ▼24 | 22 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 93 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 188 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 11:45 | .. | |||
145 | 156 | ▲11 | 68 | Classic | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 22 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
146 | 123 | ▼23 | 23 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
147 | 132 | ▼15 | 17 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
148 | 157 | ▲9 | 102 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
149 | 139 | ▼10 | 47 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 65 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 24 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
152 | 148 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
153 | 146 | ▼7 | 24 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
154 | 149 | ▼5 | 71 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
155 | 155 | - | 142 | GC | BUTLER Chris Cycling Academy Team | 28 | Cycling Academy Team | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
156 | 152 | ▼4 | 36 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 22:01 22:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 70 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 59 | +14 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 28 | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 43 | +20 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 35 | +12 | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 37 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 24 | +16 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 20 | +8 | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | +10 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 19 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 151 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 28 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 19 | +9 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 11 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 14 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 42 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 14 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +5 | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 114 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9 | +5 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 24 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 82 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Meridiana Kamen Team | 27 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6 | +4 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 72 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 26 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
25 | - | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | - | 165 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | - | 64 | TT | GRADEK Kamil VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 25 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 3 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 3 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
31 | - | 102 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 1 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 56 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | - | 2 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
36 | - | 154 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 26 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 46 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 96 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 61 | TT | BODNAR Łukasz VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 33 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 115 | Sprint | KURBATOV Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:36:24 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 177 | Sprint | MISKULIN Jure Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 127 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 171 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Radenska Ljubljana | 21 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen Radenska Ljubljana | 18 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 175 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska Ljubljana | 20 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Radenska Ljubljana | 19 | Radenska Ljubljana | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
15 | 4 | ▼11 | 126 | Sprint | PER David Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | ZELLER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 5:34 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 168 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 19 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 148 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Cycling Academy Team | 22 | Cycling Academy Team | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 195 | GC | LOWE Sam Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 188 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 65 | Sprint | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 19 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 146 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Cycling Academy Team | 21 | Cycling Academy Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 86 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7 | - | |
3 | - | 112 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | +6 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
5 | - | 2 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cycling Academy Team | 26 | Cycling Academy Team | 1 | - | |
7 | - | 102 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 46:49:15 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Radenska Ljubljana | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Cycling Academy Team | CT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Wiggins | CT | 2:33 2:33 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 4:00 4:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 April 2016
- Start time:12:07
- Avg. speed winner:41.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:190.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: