The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 110 | +38:50 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | 20 | 3:16:52 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:40 | 27 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 89 | +34:51 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:02 | |||
5 | 21 | +4:32 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:35 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 115 | +40:02 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 116 | +40:11 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:27 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:06 | ||||
10 | 3 | +0:23 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
2 | +0:08 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:09 | |||||
12 | 86 | +34:48 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
13 | 42 | +12:50 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:12 | ||||
14 | 78 | +33:08 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
15 | 43 | +13:01 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 0:14 | ||||
16 | 6 | +0:59 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
17 | 11 | +2:31 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
18 | 75 | +31:06 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
19 | 16 | +3:18 | 138 | GC | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:19 | ||||
20 | 7 | +1:23 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:19 | ||||
21 | 9 | +1:38 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
22 | 15 | +3:12 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | ||||
23 | 10 | +1:45 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 0:19 | ||||
24 | 20 | +4:27 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 0:19 | ||||
25 | 23 | +4:59 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
26 | 17 | +3:23 | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:19 | ||||
27 | 14 | +3:08 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
28 | 41 | +12:46 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
29 | 72 | +30:24 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:31 | ||||
30 | 112 | +39:39 | 71 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:31 | ||||
31 | 28 | +7:17 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
32 | 108 | +38:32 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
33 | 24 | +6:13 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
34 | 95 | +37:12 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:36 | ||||
35 | 19 | +4:17 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
36 | 40 | +12:20 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
37 | 63 | +23:24 | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
38 | 92 | +36:24 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
39 | 13 | +3:06 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:05 | ||||
40 | 52 | +19:32 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
41 | 12 | +3:01 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
42 | 113 | +39:44 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
43 | 34 | +10:18 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
44 | 79 | +33:18 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
45 | 53 | +19:42 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
46 | 45 | +15:05 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | ||||
47 | 100 | +38:09 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
48 | 66 | +25:59 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
49 | 101 | +38:09 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 1:33 | ||||
50 | 46 | +15:24 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:33 | ||||
51 | 80 | +33:21 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:33 | ||||
52 | 85 | +34:12 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
53 | 67 | +26:48 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 1:33 | ||||
54 | 26 | +6:16 | 186 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
55 | 119 | +40:55 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:33 | ||||
56 | 47 | +15:50 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
57 | 22 | +4:39 | 142 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:33 | ||||
58 | 30 | +8:40 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
59 | 69 | +27:45 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 1:33 | ||||
60 | 71 | +30:21 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:33 | ||||
61 | 73 | +30:38 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:33 | ||||
62 | 18 | +3:32 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
63 | 93 | +36:45 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
64 | 88 | +34:50 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
65 | 103 | +38:21 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:45 | ||||
66 | 94 | +37:04 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:45 | ||||
67 | 27 | +7:01 | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
68 | 87 | +34:49 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
69 | 125 | +42:38 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
70 | 51 | +17:59 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 1:53 | ||||
71 | 25 | +6:15 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:53 | ||||
72 | 130 | +44:35 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | ,, 1:53 | ||||
73 | 56 | +20:57 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
74 | 32 | +9:06 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 2:02 | ||||
75 | 33 | +9:09 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:02 | ||||
76 | 65 | +25:36 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 2:02 | ||||
77 | 48 | +16:59 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:02 | ||||
78 | 83 | +33:56 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
79 | 124 | +42:23 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
80 | 123 | +42:10 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:18 | ||||
81 | 122 | +42:01 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:18 | ||||
82 | 105 | +38:23 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
83 | 90 | +35:02 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
84 | 99 | +38:03 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
85 | 102 | +38:17 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
86 | 76 | +31:09 | 182 | Climber | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
87 | 38 | +11:10 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:01 | ||||
88 | 138 | +49:39 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
89 | 74 | +31:02 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:04 | ||||
90 | 126 | +43:16 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:04 | ||||
91 | 57 | +21:31 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 3:04 | ||||
92 | 114 | +39:47 | 127 | Sprint | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:04 | ||||
93 | 106 | +38:23 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:04 | ||||
94 | 128 | +43:29 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:04 | ||||
95 | 96 | +37:41 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 3:04 | ||||
96 | 129 | +43:52 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 3:04 | ||||
97 | 97 | +37:41 | 161 | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 3:04 | |||||
98 | 132 | +45:46 | 183 | Classic | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
99 | 44 | +14:35 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
100 | 31 | +8:57 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:15 | ||||
101 | 104 | +38:22 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:15 | ||||
102 | 35 | +10:32 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 3:15 | ||||
103 | 39 | +12:01 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
104 | 118 | +40:54 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:15 | ||||
105 | 109 | +38:37 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
106 | 49 | +17:31 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 3:15 | ||||
107 | 77 | +31:58 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | ,, 3:15 | ||||
108 | 98 | +37:44 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:15 | ||||
109 | 61 | +23:03 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | ,, 3:15 | ||||
110 | 29 | +7:31 | 82 | GC | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:15 | ||||
111 | 82 | +33:48 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
112 | 36 | +10:41 | 81 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:15 | ||||
113 | 68 | +27:17 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
114 | 55 | +20:56 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 3:15 | ||||
115 | 64 | +24:32 | 125 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:15 | ||||
116 | 37 | +10:55 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
117 | 50 | +17:34 | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:15 | ||||
118 | 133 | +46:28 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 3:15 | ||||
119 | 120 | +41:09 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
120 | 111 | +39:02 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:15 | ||||
121 | 60 | +22:59 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
122 | 58 | +21:58 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:26 | ||||
123 | 81 | +33:43 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 3:26 | ||||
124 | 107 | +38:29 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
125 | 59 | +22:01 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
126 | 84 | +33:58 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 3:35 | ||||
127 | 135 | +47:00 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
128 | 91 | +35:15 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
129 | 127 | +43:21 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
130 | 70 | +29:52 | 163 | TT | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
131 | 140 | +56:35 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
132 | 131 | +45:43 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:42 | ||||
133 | 121 | +41:53 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:46 6:46 | ||||
134 | 134 | +46:53 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:48 6:48 | ||||
135 | 117 | +40:23 | 75 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:48 | ||||
136 | 139 | +49:47 | 118 | TT | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:48 | ||||
137 | 137 | +47:29 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:48 | ||||
138 | 136 | +47:26 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 6:48 | ||||
139 | 62 | +23:13 | 193 | Sprint | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
140 | 54 | +20:50 | 76 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
DNF | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 125 | 100 | 25:12:10 | .. | ||
1 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||||
3 | 3 | - | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 70 | 50 | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 60 | 36 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 27 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 28 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35 | 20 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 30 | 18 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 16 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 20 | 14 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 15 | 12 | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | 10 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 8 | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 7 | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5 | 6 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3 | 5 | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 4 | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 3 | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2 | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3 | 1 | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 142 | GC | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | 3 | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 186 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:17 7:17 | .. | ||||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 82 | GC | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:31 7:31 | .. | ||||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 9:06 9:06 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9:09 9:09 | .. | ||||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 81 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | ||||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 11:10 11:10 | .. | ||||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:50 12:50 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:24 15:24 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 15:50 15:50 | .. | ||||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:59 16:59 | .. | ||||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||||
50 | 50 | - | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 76 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 20:50 20:50 | .. | ||||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | 20:56 20:56 | .. | ||||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:57 20:57 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | 21:31 21:31 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:59 22:59 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 23:03 23:03 | .. | ||||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 193 | Sprint | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 24:32 24:32 | .. | ||||
65 | 65 | - | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25:36 25:36 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:59 25:59 | .. | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 26:48 26:48 | .. | ||||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 27:45 27:45 | .. | ||||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 163 | TT | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:24 30:24 | .. | ||||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:38 30:38 | .. | ||||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:06 31:06 | .. | ||||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 31:09 31:09 | .. | ||||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | 31:58 31:58 | .. | ||||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 33:08 33:08 | .. | ||||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:18 33:18 | .. | ||||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 33:43 33:43 | .. | ||||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 33:48 33:48 | .. | ||||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 33:56 33:56 | .. | ||||
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 33:58 33:58 | .. | ||||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:12 34:12 | .. | ||||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:49 34:49 | .. | ||||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:50 34:50 | .. | ||||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:51 34:51 | .. | ||||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||||
91 | 78 | ▼13 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:15 35:15 | .. | ||||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 36:24 36:24 | .. | ||||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | 36:45 36:45 | .. | ||||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:04 37:04 | .. | ||||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:12 37:12 | .. | ||||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | 37:41 37:41 | .. | ||||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 161 | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 37:41 | .. | |||||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:44 37:44 | .. | ||||
99 | 99 | - | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 38:03 38:03 | .. | ||||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:09 38:09 | .. | ||||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 38:09 | .. | ||||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:17 38:17 | .. | ||||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 38:21 38:21 | .. | ||||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:22 38:22 | .. | ||||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 38:23 | .. | ||||
107 | 97 | ▼10 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 38:29 38:29 | .. | ||||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 38:32 38:32 | .. | ||||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | 38:37 38:37 | .. | ||||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:50 38:50 | .. | ||||
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 39:02 39:02 | .. | ||||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 71 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:39 39:39 | .. | ||||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:44 39:44 | .. | ||||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 39:47 39:47 | .. | ||||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:02 40:02 | .. | ||||
116 | 126 | ▲10 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 40:11 40:11 | .. | ||||
117 | 90 | ▼27 | 75 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 40:54 40:54 | .. | ||||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:55 40:55 | .. | ||||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||||
121 | 101 | ▼20 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:53 41:53 | .. | ||||
122 | 122 | - | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 42:01 42:01 | .. | ||||
123 | 123 | - | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 42:10 42:10 | .. | ||||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:23 42:23 | .. | ||||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 42:38 42:38 | .. | ||||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 43:16 43:16 | .. | ||||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 43:21 43:21 | .. | ||||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 43:29 43:29 | .. | ||||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:52 43:52 | .. | ||||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 44:35 44:35 | .. | ||||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:43 45:43 | .. | ||||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 183 | Classic | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 45:46 45:46 | .. | ||||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 46:28 46:28 | .. | ||||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 46:53 46:53 | .. | ||||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:00 47:00 | .. | ||||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 47:26 47:26 | .. | ||||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47:29 47:29 | .. | ||||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 49:39 49:39 | .. | ||||
139 | 139 | - | 118 | TT | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 49:47 49:47 | .. | ||||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:35 56:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 56 | +3 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 55 | +19 | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 51 | +25 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | - | |
4 | ▼1 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50 | +5 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44 | +12 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | +4 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 27 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | +20 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 36 | +6 | |
11 | 11 | - | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 36 | +10 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | +6 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | +8 | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 18 | +7 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 18 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 16 | - | |
19 | - | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +16 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11 | - | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | +3 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
28 | - | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | +9 | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | +1 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 6 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 6 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | 5 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 4 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
46 | - | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | +3 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 163 | TT | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 3 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 3 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
52 | - | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | +2 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
55 | - | 82 | GC | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 1 | - | |
57 | - | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45 | - | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 11 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 27 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 2 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 193 | Sprint | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:13:33 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 161 | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 36:18 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 36:40 36:40 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 36:58 36:58 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 37:06 37:06 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 71 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 38:16 38:16 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 127 | Sprint | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 38:24 38:24 | .. | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 183 | Classic | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55:12 55:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 75:38:55 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:46 3:46 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 8:29 8:29 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 9:01 9:01 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Roth-Akros | CT | 10:49 10:49 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 11:12 11:12 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bicicletas Strongman | CT | 19:46 19:46 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 21:10 21:10 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 21:19 21:19 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | 22:36 22:36 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 26:59 26:59 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 27:30 27:30 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Adria Mobil | CT | 28:27 28:27 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 35:30 35:30 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Wiggins | CT | 37:22 37:22 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 39:58 39:58 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 44:04 44:04 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 46:37 46:37 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 April 2017
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:44.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:19
- Vert. meters:846
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: