The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 5:12:55 | |
2 | 35 | ▲33 | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 24 | ▲21 | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 98 | ▲94 | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:15 0:15 | ||
5 | 33 | ▲28 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 0:15 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:20 0:20 | ||
7 | 53 | ▲46 | ČERNÝ Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | ||
9 | 29 | ▲20 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
10 | 41 | ▲31 | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | Team DSM | 0:29 0:29 | ||
11 | 62 | ▲51 | MUFF Frederik Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 0:30 0:30 | ||
12 | 28 | ▲16 | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:30 | ||
13 | 2 | ▼11 | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:31 0:31 | ||
14 | 39 | ▲25 | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||
15 | 42 | ▲27 | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:34 0:34 | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 0:35 0:35 | ||
17 | 68 | ▲51 | MADSEN Martin Toft BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 0:36 0:36 | ||
18 | 67 | ▲49 | LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||
20 | 46 | ▲26 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:40 0:40 | ||
21 | 7 | ▼14 | PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi Denmark | Denmark | 0:41 0:41 | ||
22 | 44 | ▲22 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 0:42 0:42 | ||
23 | 65 | ▲42 | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
24 | 87 | ▲63 | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
25 | 94 | ▲69 | BREGNHØJ Mathias Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
26 | 101 | ▲75 | GUDNITZ Joshua Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:44 | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 0:45 0:45 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 0:46 0:46 | ||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | BERCKMOES Jenno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:51 0:51 | ||
30 | 79 | ▲49 | SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:53 0:53 | ||
31 | 78 | ▲47 | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:53 | ||
32 | 105 | ▲73 | HOELGAARD Markus Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:55 0:55 | ||
33 | 93 | ▲60 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:55 | ||
34 | 102 | ▲68 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||
35 | 92 | ▲57 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 0:59 0:59 | ||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | BANASZEK Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:00 1:00 | ||
37 | 73 | ▲36 | CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:00 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | CÔTÉ Pier-André Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 1:01 1:01 | ||
39 | 106 | ▲67 | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||
40 | 85 | ▲45 | KACZMAREK Jakub HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:04 1:04 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 1:04 | ||
42 | 8 | ▼34 | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | ,, 1:04 | ||
43 | 31 | ▼12 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | KLARIS Magnus Bak Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 1:05 1:05 | ||
45 | 19 | ▼26 | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:05 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | WANDAHL Frederik Denmark | Denmark | 1:06 1:06 | ||
47 | 109 | ▲62 | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:07 1:07 | ||
48 | 20 | ▼28 | BRAET Vito Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:07 | ||
49 | 108 | ▲59 | HAGA Chad Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 1:08 1:08 | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:08 | ||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:09 1:09 | ||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
53 | 30 | ▼23 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:11 | ||
54 | 16 | ▼38 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:11 | ||
55 | 77 | ▲22 | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:12 1:12 | ||
56 | 56 | - | KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:12 | ||
57 | 88 | ▲31 | HENNEBERG Magnus Denmark | Denmark | ,, 1:12 | ||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:14 1:14 | ||
59 | 99 | ▲40 | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16 1:16 | ||
60 | 104 | ▲44 | DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:19 1:19 | ||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:20 1:20 | ||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1:21 1:21 | ||
63 | 83 | ▲20 | VERMOTE Julien Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:21 | ||
64 | 36 | ▼28 | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | ||
65 | 55 | ▼10 | LARSEN Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | ,, 1:22 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:24 1:24 | ||
67 | 110 | ▲43 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | STOKBRO Andreas Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:28 1:28 | ||
69 | 51 | ▼18 | RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1:29 1:29 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:29 | ||
71 | 34 | ▼37 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1:30 1:30 | ||
72 | 54 | ▼18 | JOYCE Colin Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | ,, 1:30 | ||
73 | 21 | ▼52 | LINDQUIST Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 1:31 1:31 | ||
74 | 3 | ▼71 | NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 1:32 1:32 | ||
75 | 52 | ▼23 | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:33 1:33 | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | SØRENSEN Frederik Bjørn Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 1:33 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | DESAL Ceriel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1:35 1:35 | ||
78 | 63 | ▼15 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:36 1:36 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 1:36 | ||
80 | 1 | ▼79 | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:37 1:37 | ||
81 | 49 | ▼32 | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:38 1:38 | ||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:38 | ||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||
84 | 58 | ▼26 | BONNEU Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:40 1:40 | ||
85 | 38 | ▼47 | RODENBERG Frederik Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:41 1:41 | ||
86 | 61 | ▼25 | SALBY Alexander Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 1:41 | ||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | KÄRSTEN Moritz Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:41 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | DAHL Gustav Frederik Denmark | Denmark | 1:43 1:43 | ||
89 | 5 | ▼84 | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | Team Coop | 1:44 1:44 | ||
90 | 26 | ▼64 | RAISBERG Nadav Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:45 1:45 | ||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 1:45 | ||
92 | 14 | ▼78 | COLNAGHI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:47 1:47 | ||
93 | 6 | ▼87 | BANASZEK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 1:47 | ||
94 | 64 | ▼30 | ERIKSSON Jacob Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | COLMAN Alex Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:48 | ||
96 | 96 | - | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:52 1:52 | ||
97 | 22 | ▼75 | ANDERSEN Kasper Denmark | Denmark | ,, 1:52 | ||
98 | 59 | ▼39 | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:53 1:53 | ||
99 | 32 | ▼67 | BANASZEK Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:55 1:55 | ||
100 | 86 | ▼14 | REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 1:55 | ||
101 | 66 | ▼35 | LAUK Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1:58 1:58 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | PAWLAK Tobiasz HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 2:00 2:00 | ||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | TAROZZI Manuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:01 2:01 | ||
104 | 4 | ▼100 | DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2:02 2:02 | ||
105 | 12 | ▼93 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:06 2:06 | ||
106 | 72 | ▼34 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:09 2:09 | ||
107 | 10 | ▼97 | DE KLEIJN Arvid Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 2:12 2:12 | ||
108 | 60 | ▼48 | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | Team Coop | 2:15 2:15 | ||
109 | 69 | ▼40 | KONGSTAD Tobias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 2:19 2:19 | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:23 2:23 | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | MALMBERG Matias Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 2:27 2:27 | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 2:44 2:44 | ||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | FOLDAGER Anders Denmark | Denmark | 2:54 2:54 | ||
114 | 114 | - | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3:17 3:17 | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:23 3:23 | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team DSM | Team DSM | 3:47 3:47 | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:54 3:54 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | WIRTGEN Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3:55 3:55 | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:56 3:56 | ||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | 3:58 3:58 | ||
121 | 121 | - | BUDDING Martijn Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 4:17 4:17 | ||
122 | 122 | - | HEINSCHKE Leon Team DSM | Team DSM | 4:50 4:50 | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:37 5:37 | ||
124 | 124 | - | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:57 5:57 | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6:13 6:13 | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:23 6:23 | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6:27 6:27 | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | KNUDSEN Oliver Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 6:34 6:34 | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:55 6:55 | ||
130 | 130 | - | KRISTENSEN Mads Østergaard Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 7:24 7:24 | ||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | DE VOS Adam Human Powered Health | Human Powered Health | 7:35 7:35 | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | DREGE André Team Coop | Team Coop | 11:34 11:34 | ||
133 | 133 | - | TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 11:48 11:48 | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:05 12:05 | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | KOPECKÝ Matyáš Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:09 12:09 | ||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | NØRTOFT Morten Aalling Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 12:15 12:15 | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:18 12:18 | ||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | ZANONCELLO Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:37 12:37 | ||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 12:54 12:54 | ||
140 | 140 | - | RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:28 13:28 | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Denmark | Denmark | 21:33 21:33 | ||
142 | 142 | - | ANDERSEN Mads Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 22:07 22:07 | ||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | ARROYAVE Daniel EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:00 23:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 August 2022
- Start time:14:35
- Avg. speed winner:53.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:81
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: