The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:04 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | 3:18:58 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:04 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 33 | +0:14 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 12 | +0:14 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:08 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:14 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 17 | +0:14 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:14 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 22 | +0:14 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 14 | +0:14 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:14 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:14 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 19 | +0:14 | 44 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 18 | +0:14 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 112 | +0:43 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 30 | +0:14 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 29 | +0:14 | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:14 | 11 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 24 | +0:14 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:14 | 125 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:14 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 38 | +0:14 | 67 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 41 | +0:14 | 86 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:14 | 101 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 25 | +0:14 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 34 | +0:14 | 22 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 31 | +0:14 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 36 | +0:14 | 33 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 39 | +0:14 | 57 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 44 | +0:14 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 26 | +0:14 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 28 | +0:14 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 50 | +0:14 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 43 | +0:14 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 49 | +0:14 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 32 | +0:14 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 56 | +0:14 | 36 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 46 | +0:14 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 119 | +1:53 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 42 | +0:14 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 54 | +0:14 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 4 | +0:06 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 37 | +0:14 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 35 | +0:14 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 45 | +0:14 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 40 | +0:14 | 21 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 51 | +0:14 | 5 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 58 | +0:14 | 55 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 55 | +0:14 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 109 | +0:40 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 63 | +0:14 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:14 | 91 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 5 | +0:06 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 8 | +0:08 | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 47 | +0:14 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 52 | +0:14 | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 6 | +0:06 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 48 | +0:14 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 59 | +0:14 | 95 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 70 | +0:14 | 113 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 76 | +0:14 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 61 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:14 | 176 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 75 | +0:14 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 67 | +0:14 | 32 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 87 | +0:14 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 60 | +0:14 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 65 | +0:14 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 80 | +0:14 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 62 | +0:14 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 74 | +0:14 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 66 | +0:14 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 77 | +0:14 | 16 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 73 | +0:14 | 37 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 120 | +1:55 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 71 | +0:14 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:14 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 68 | +0:14 | 126 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 83 | +0:14 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 82 | +0:14 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 104 | +0:30 | 166 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 85 | +0:14 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 10 | +0:13 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 72 | +0:14 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 113 | +0:55 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 114 | +0:56 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 90 | +0:14 | 84 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 91 | +0:14 | 56 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 57 | +0:14 | 24 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 69 | +0:14 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 79 | +0:14 | 115 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 88 | +0:14 | 74 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 118 | +1:27 | 112 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 81 | +0:14 | 35 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 93 | +0:14 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 95 | +0:14 | 144 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 84 | +0:14 | 77 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 105 | +0:30 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 122 | +6:45 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 86 | +0:14 | 151 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 96 | +0:14 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 92 | +0:14 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 94 | +0:14 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 97 | +0:14 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 99 | +0:14 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 89 | +0:14 | 81 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 101 | +0:14 | 45 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 100 | +0:14 | 102 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 9 | +0:11 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 98 | +0:14 | 172 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 102 | +0:14 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 103 | +0:14 | 152 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 106 | +0:33 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:00 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
116 | 108 | +0:34 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | ||||
117 | 107 | +0:34 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | ||||
118 | 117 | +1:18 | 71 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
119 | 110 | +0:42 | 106 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
120 | 111 | +0:42 | 127 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | ||||
121 | 116 | +1:12 | 117 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
122 | 121 | +3:31 | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
DNF | 43 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | 5:40:29 | .. | ||
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 93 | ▲87 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
8 | 46 | ▲38 | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 44 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 125 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 101 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
33 | 64 | ▲31 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 22 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 33 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
38 | 50 | ▲12 | 67 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 57 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 21 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 86 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
47 | 34 | ▼13 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
52 | 40 | ▼12 | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 91 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
56 | 78 | ▲22 | 36 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
57 | 29 | ▼28 | 24 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 55 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 95 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
63 | 82 | ▲19 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 32 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 126 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
69 | 51 | ▼18 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 113 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 37 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | 115 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 35 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 77 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 151 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
87 | 109 | ▲22 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 74 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
89 | 72 | ▼17 | 81 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 84 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 56 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 144 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 152 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 166 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
106 | 94 | ▼12 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
107 | 27 | ▼80 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
108 | 49 | ▼59 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 106 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 127 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 117 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 71 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:45 6:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | +8 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | +15 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | +10 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
5 | - | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +8 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 15 | +5 | |
8 | - | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | +4 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +6 | |
11 | - | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +2 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:40:29 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 33 | ▲29 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
39 | 11 | ▼28 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:45 6:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 17:02:09 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 October 2018
- Start time:06:01
- Avg. speed winner:43.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:485
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: