The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 4:21:11 | ||||
2 | PEARSON Joel Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | VENTOSO Francisco José CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | KUDENTSOV Serguei Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | ANUAWAR Ahmad Haidar Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | WILLIAMSON James Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | BOLE Grega Amica Chips - Knauf | Amica Chips - Knauf | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | JANIACZYK Błażej Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | SPRAGG James Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | STARCHYK Volodymyr Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | SP Tableware - Gatsoulis Bikes | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | CRAWFORD Jai Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | REIJNEN Kiel Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | CHO Ho Sung Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | WANG Meiyin Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | FIRSANOV Sergey Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | BLOKS Hans Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | REISTAD Nick Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | COLLI Daniele CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | PENG Kuei Hsiang Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | WIJAYA Herwin Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | TACIAK Mateusz Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | GONG Hyo Suk Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | OSIŃSKI Piotr Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | MIZUROV Andrey Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | PELL David Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | HORGAN Samuel Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | GOLOVASCHENKO Artyom Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
55 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
56 | DROWER Eric Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | GRECHYN Serhiy Amore & Vita - McDonalds | Amore & Vita - McDonalds | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | DYBEL Wojciech Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | PAVEK Ondrej AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
63 | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | TAMAYO Diego Alejandro CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | CHANG Wei Kei Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | NG Yong Li Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | DICKESON William Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
68 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Lampre - NGC | Lampre - NGC | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | JANG Kyung-Gu Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | VAN ULDEN Bernard Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
71 | COOPER Joseph Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | WITECKI Mariusz Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | ,, 0:00 | |||
74 | STARE Matej Sava | Sava | ,, 0:00 | |||
75 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
76 | SUH Seok Kyu Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
77 | MRÓZ Mateusz Mróz Continental Team | Mróz Continental Team | 0:30 0:30 | |||
78 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:10 1:10 | |||
79 | RATTI Aristide CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 1:39 1:39 | |||
80 | KOLESNIKOV Sergey Team Moscow | Team Moscow | ,, 1:39 | |||
81 | GOUROV Maxim CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 1:39 | |||
82 | MCCAULEY Gordon Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 1:39 | |||
83 | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 4:26 4:26 | |||
84 | XING Fu Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 11:32 11:32 | |||
85 | GODFREY Hayden Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 11:32 | |||
86 | KRASILNIKOV Roman Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 14:21 14:21 | |||
87 | CUPPENS Tjarco Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 14:21 | |||
88 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | ,, 14:21 | |||
89 | HAN Feng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 14:21 | |||
90 | HUANG Yen Lin Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 14:21 | |||
91 | ENGLAND Joshua Subway-avanti Cycling Team | Subway-avanti Cycling Team | ,, 14:21 | |||
92 | 14:23 14:23 | |||||
93 | LAUSCHA Georg ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 14:23 | |||
94 | ,, 14:23 | |||||
95 | SCHACHTNER Patrick Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 14:23 | |||
96 | OBST René Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 14:23 | |||
97 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 14:23 | |||
98 | KAZANTSEV Kirill Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | ,, 14:23 | |||
99 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 14:23 | |||
100 | KIM Gu Hyeon Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | ,, 14:23 | |||
101 | LOH Sea Keong Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 14:23 | |||
102 | 17:18 17:18 | |||||
103 | 21:39 21:39 | |||||
104 | NESVEDA Jiří AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 35:14 35:14 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | PRIA Lars Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | ŠVAB Gašper Sava | Sava | - | |||
DNF | FITRIANTO Hari Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | - | |||
DNS | - | |||||
DNS | KIRSIPUU Jaan Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 November 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.499 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: