The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | 30 | 4:55:02 | |
2 | MÄDER Gino Switzerland | Switzerland | 10 | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 12 | 0:06 0:06 | |
4 | LYU Xianjing Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
6 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 3 | 0:44 0:44 | ||
7 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2 | ,, 0:44 | ||
8 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | ||
9 | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:50 0:50 | |||
10 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | |||
11 | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:58 0:58 | |||
12 | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:01 1:01 | |||
13 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:07 1:07 | |||
14 | HUCKER Robbie Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:09 1:09 | |||
ORTEGA Mauricio Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
16 | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:19 1:19 | |||
17 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:20 1:20 | |||
18 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:46 1:46 | |||
19 | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1:48 1:48 | |||
20 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:50 1:50 | |||
21 | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 2:02 2:02 | |||
22 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:05 2:05 | |||
23 | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | Switzerland | 2:08 2:08 | |||
24 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 2:24 2:24 | |||
25 | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 2:24 | |||
26 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:03 3:03 | |||
27 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 3:03 | |||
28 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:03 | |||
29 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:13 3:13 | |||
30 | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3:21 3:21 | |||
31 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:26 3:26 | |||
32 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:26 | |||
33 | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | |||
34 | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 3:36 | |||
35 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3:41 3:41 | |||
36 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:45 3:45 | |||
37 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | |||
38 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 4:12 4:12 | |||
39 | SCHULTING Peter Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 5:21 5:21 | |||
40 | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5:26 5:26 | |||
41 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:26 | |||
42 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 5:29 5:29 | |||
43 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:39 6:39 | |||
44 | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:39 | |||
45 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:05 7:05 | |||
46 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 7:05 | |||
47 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:14 7:14 | |||
48 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 7:14 | |||
49 | GUO Liang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 7:42 7:42 | |||
50 | LEA Jason Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 7:50 7:50 | |||
51 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 8:14 8:14 | |||
52 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8:39 8:39 | |||
53 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 8:39 | |||
54 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9:23 9:23 | |||
55 | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 9:23 | |||
56 | OKAMOTO Hayato Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 10:05 10:05 | |||
57 | GUTIERREZ Pedro Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 10:19 10:19 | |||
58 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:54 10:54 | |||
59 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:16 11:16 | |||
60 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:16 | |||
61 | CIMA Imerio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 11:16 | |||
62 | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 11:16 | |||
63 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:21 11:21 | |||
64 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:23 11:23 | |||
65 | KLEIMAN Wim Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 11:23 | |||
66 | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:25 11:25 | |||
67 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 11:51 11:51 | |||
68 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:51 | |||
69 | SCHNAPKA Matthias BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 11:51 | |||
70 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | |||
71 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:51 | |||
72 | ZHANG Chunlong Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 11:56 11:56 | |||
73 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 12:54 12:54 | |||
74 | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 12:59 12:59 | |||
75 | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 12:59 | |||
76 | BOUGLAS Georgios Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 12:59 | |||
77 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:01 13:01 | |||
78 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 13:41 13:41 | |||
79 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 13:41 | |||
80 | WARD Tristan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 13:41 | |||
81 | TOOVEY Ayden Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 13:41 | |||
82 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 13:41 | |||
83 | LOOIJ André Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 13:41 | |||
84 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:41 | |||
85 | PAGE Dylan Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 13:41 | |||
86 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:41 | |||
87 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:41 | |||
88 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 13:41 | |||
89 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 13:41 | |||
90 | MONSALVE Ralph Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 13:41 | |||
91 | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 13:41 | |||
92 | SCHNEITER Joab Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 13:41 | |||
93 | HENDRICKS Clint BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 13:41 | |||
94 | HENNESSY Jacob Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 14:33 14:33 | |||
95 | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 14:43 14:43 | |||
96 | SWEENY Harry Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 15:12 15:12 | |||
97 | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 15:17 15:17 | |||
98 | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 15:17 | |||
99 | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | |||
100 | ELLIOTT Nathan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | |||
101 | JIANG Zhi Hui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 15:17 | |||
102 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 15:17 | |||
103 | FITZPATRICK Tom RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 15:17 | |||
104 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 15:22 15:22 | |||
105 | YOKOTSUKA Kohei Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 15:26 15:26 | |||
106 | KREDER Raymond Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 15:50 15:50 | |||
107 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:20 17:20 | |||
108 | STALLAERT Joeri Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 17:23 17:23 | |||
109 | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 17:23 | |||
110 | VAN RHEE Joey Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | 18:26 18:26 | |||
111 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 18:26 | |||
112 | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 18:54 18:54 | |||
113 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 22:00 22:00 | |||
114 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 23:12 23:12 | |||
115 | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 23:16 23:16 | |||
116 | YOSHIOKA Naoya Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 23:16 | |||
117 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23:39 23:39 | |||
118 | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 50:03 50:03 | |||
DNF | WU Yi Chang RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | - | |||
DNF | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 October 2018
- Start time:04:00
- Avg. speed winner:40.1 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:128
- Vert. meters:1595
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: