The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 24 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 30 | 4:16:32 | ||
2 | 17 | +0:52 | 45 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:29 | 35 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:15 | 13 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 10 | +0:41 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:33 | 181 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 26 | Team Coop | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:33 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:33 | 81 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:33 | 161 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 14 | +0:46 | 166 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 26 | +0:58 | 176 | Climber | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick | 24 | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:46 | 84 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 31 | +1:22 | 71 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 7 | +0:33 | 66 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 32 | +1:22 | 96 | Climber | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 35 | +1:38 | 74 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 11 | +0:41 | 51 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:52 | 174 | Sprint | KRISTENSEN Mads Østergaard Team ColoQuick | 23 | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:44 | 33 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:35 | 86 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:55 | 165 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Riwal Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
22 | 28 | +1:12 | 135 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 0:09 | ||||
23 | 33 | +1:31 | 146 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:09 | ||||
24 | 29 | +1:12 | 4 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:09 | ||||
25 | 22 | +0:55 | 183 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:09 | ||||
26 | 23 | +0:55 | 101 | GC | BREGNHØJ Mathias BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 0:09 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:01 | 12 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:09 | ||||
28 | 34 | +1:31 | 164 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
29 | 16 | +0:50 | 55 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:09 | ||||
30 | 25 | +0:55 | 85 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
31 | 19 | +0:53 | 133 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 0:09 | ||||
32 | 37 | +1:45 | 106 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 0:09 | ||||
33 | 20 | +0:53 | 52 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:09 | ||||
34 | 12 | +0:42 | 23 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:09 | ||||
35 | 24 | +0:55 | 75 | GC | VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:09 | ||||
36 | 57 | +7:32 | 104 | Sprint | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 22 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 0:09 | ||||
37 | 36 | +1:40 | 142 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 25 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
38 | 30 | +1:12 | 116 | GC | KENCH Josh Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 20 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
39 | 59 | +8:48 | 134 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
40 | 60 | +8:52 | 143 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 24 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
41 | 38 | +1:48 | 56 | Climber | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | ,, 0:26 | ||||
42 | 82 | +10:47 | 124 | TT | RHIM Brendan EvoPro Racing | 25 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 0:26 | ||||
43 | 61 | +8:52 | 145 | TT | OKA Atsushi Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 25 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 0:26 | ||||
44 | 90 | +14:06 | 151 | GC | KYFFIN Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 23 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
45 | 39 | +1:52 | 43 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:30 | ||||
46 | 62 | +8:56 | 76 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:30 | ||||
47 | 77 | +10:29 | 92 | Sprint | DEL GROSSO Bodi ABLOC CT | 20 | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:30 | ||||
48 | 46 | +5:11 | 162 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Riwal Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | ||||
49 | 63 | +8:56 | 132 | GC | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 0:30 | ||||
50 | 64 | +8:56 | 93 | Sprint | JANSSEN Adriaan ABLOC CT | 25 | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:30 | ||||
51 | 71 | +9:21 | 95 | Sprint | PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT | 23 | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:30 | ||||
52 | 65 | +9:02 | 114 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 25 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
53 | 91 | +14:12 | 123 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 0:36 | ||||
54 | 67 | +9:06 | 186 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
55 | 66 | +9:06 | 171 | TT | ERIKSEN Stein-Erik Team ColoQuick | 25 | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:40 | ||||
56 | 47 | +5:21 | 6 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:40 | ||||
57 | 40 | +2:02 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:40 | ||||
58 | 68 | +9:06 | 91 | Sprint | APPEL Stijn ABLOC CT | 24 | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:40 | ||||
59 | 80 | +10:39 | 102 | Sprint | NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 29 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
60 | 81 | +10:39 | 105 | Climber | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 0:47 | ||||
61 | 69 | +9:13 | 94 | Sprint | PATERSON Aden ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | ,, 0:47 | ||||
62 | 41 | +2:14 | 34 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
63 | 93 | +14:40 | 122 | Climber | FONT Bernat EvoPro Racing | 27 | EvoPro Racing | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
64 | 83 | +10:56 | 16 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:04 | ||||
65 | 72 | +9:30 | 42 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:04 | ||||
66 | 43 | +2:58 | 126 | GC | EYSKENS Jeroen EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 1:04 | ||||
67 | 94 | +14:49 | 41 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:04 | ||||
68 | 95 | +14:54 | 152 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 24 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
69 | 84 | +11:10 | 141 | GC | KNOTTEN Iver Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 1:18 | ||||
70 | 73 | +10:01 | 121 | TT | NISU Oskar EvoPro Racing | 27 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 1:18 | ||||
71 | 49 | +5:56 | 73 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
72 | 50 | +6:05 | 136 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
73 | 96 | +15:26 | 36 | Climber | GELEIJN Owen Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
74 | 74 | +10:03 | 184 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
75 | 75 | +10:11 | 153 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
76 | 78 | +10:31 | 112 | TT | CURRIE Logan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 20 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 1:45 | ||||
77 | 44 | +3:17 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
78 | 42 | +2:41 | 21 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:55 | ||||
79 | 51 | +6:36 | 3 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:55 | ||||
80 | 56 | +7:29 | 83 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:55 | ||||
81 | 86 | +11:47 | 113 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 23 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 1:55 | ||||
82 | 98 | +16:14 | 111 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 23 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
83 | 76 | +10:21 | 185 | Sprint | 21 | Team Coop | ,, 1:58 | |||||
84 | 79 | +10:34 | 44 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
85 | 102 | +17:09 | 5 | Sprint | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:08 | ||||
86 | 97 | +15:48 | 15 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
87 | 87 | +12:11 | 14 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:12 | ||||
88 | 109 | +24:49 | 175 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Team ColoQuick | 28 | Team ColoQuick | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
89 | 70 | +9:13 | 61 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:14 | ||||
90 | 58 | +7:58 | 31 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
91 | 53 | +7:05 | 26 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:24 | ||||
92 | 55 | +7:05 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:24 | ||||
93 | 52 | +7:02 | 32 | TT | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:24 | |||||
94 | 54 | +7:05 | 25 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 2:24 | ||||
95 | 45 | +3:46 | 182 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 26 | Team Coop | ,, 2:24 | ||||
96 | 48 | +5:31 | 53 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
97 | 99 | +16:17 | 154 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
98 | 100 | +16:27 | 156 | TT | WILSON Simon Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 41 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
99 | 108 | +23:56 | 65 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
100 | 85 | +11:27 | 163 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Cycling Team | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
101 | 103 | +18:42 | 172 | Sprint | FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff Team ColoQuick | 20 | Team ColoQuick | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
102 | 89 | +13:27 | 64 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
103 | 105 | +21:58 | 131 | Climber | HANSEN Dan Erik Global 6 Cycling | 33 | Global 6 Cycling | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
104 | 92 | +14:33 | 54 | GC | HAYTER Leo Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
105 | 104 | +20:52 | 63 | Sprint | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:51 5:51 | ||||
106 | 106 | +22:18 | 173 | Sprint | 19 | Team ColoQuick | 7:18 7:18 | |||||
107 | 107 | +22:57 | 11 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:18 | ||||
108 | 101 | +17:08 | 103 | Climber | 19 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 7:18 | |||||
109 | 88 | +12:53 | 82 | GC | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7:25 7:25 | |||||
110 | 110 | +38:51 | 144 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 26 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 17:50 17:50 | ||||
DNF | 46 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 115 | GC | ORAM James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 28 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:42:11 (+25:39)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 8:00:42 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 13 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 35 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 181 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 26 | Team Coop | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 161 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 86 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 23 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 166 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 84 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 45 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 174 | Sprint | KRISTENSEN Mads Østergaard Team ColoQuick | 23 | Team ColoQuick | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | SCHULTZ Jesper Riwal Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 183 | Classic | DVERSNES Fredrik Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | BREGNHØJ Mathias BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 75 | GC | VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 176 | Climber | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick | 24 | Team ColoQuick | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 116 | GC | KENCH Josh Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 20 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 71 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 96 | Climber | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 146 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 164 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Cycling Team | 28 | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 74 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 25 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 106 | Sprint | RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 34 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 21 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | EYSKENS Jeroen EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 182 | Sprint | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | 26 | Team Coop | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 162 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Riwal Cycling Team | 30 | Riwal Cycling Team | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 136 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 3 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 32 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 25 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:05 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 22 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 143 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 24 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 145 | TT | OKA Atsushi Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 25 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | ,, 8:52 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 132 | GC | JONES Ollie Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 8:56 | .. | |||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | 93 | Sprint | JANSSEN Adriaan ABLOC CT | 25 | ABLOC CT | ,, 8:56 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 114 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 25 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 171 | TT | ERIKSEN Stein-Erik Team ColoQuick | 25 | Team ColoQuick | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 186 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 9:06 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | APPEL Stijn ABLOC CT | 24 | ABLOC CT | ,, 9:06 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | PATERSON Aden ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
70 | 59 | ▼11 | 61 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:13 | .. | |||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 95 | Sprint | PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT | 23 | ABLOC CT | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 42 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 121 | TT | NISU Oskar EvoPro Racing | 27 | EvoPro Racing | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 184 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
76 | 65 | ▼11 | 185 | Sprint | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | 21 | Team Coop | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 92 | Sprint | DEL GROSSO Bodi ABLOC CT | 20 | ABLOC CT | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 112 | TT | CURRIE Logan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 20 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
79 | 61 | ▼18 | 44 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 102 | Sprint | NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 29 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 105 | Climber | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 25 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 10:39 | .. | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 124 | TT | RHIM Brendan EvoPro Racing | 25 | EvoPro Racing | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 16 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 141 | GC | KNOTTEN Iver Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 22 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
85 | 69 | ▼16 | 163 | Sprint | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Cycling Team | 24 | Riwal Cycling Team | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 113 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 23 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 14 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
88 | 56 | ▼32 | 82 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
90 | - | 151 | GC | KYFFIN Zeb Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 23 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 123 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 54 | GC | HAYTER Leo Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 122 | Climber | FONT Bernat EvoPro Racing | 27 | EvoPro Racing | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 24 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 36 | Climber | GELEIJN Owen Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 23 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 156 | TT | WILSON Simon Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 41 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
101 | 85 | ▼16 | 103 | Climber | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 19 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff Team ColoQuick | 20 | Team ColoQuick | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | HANSEN Dan Erik Global 6 Cycling | 33 | Global 6 Cycling | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | KJELDSEN Christian Spang Team ColoQuick | 19 | Team ColoQuick | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | BRØCHNER Nicolai Team ColoQuick | 28 | Team ColoQuick | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 144 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 26 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 38:51 38:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 13 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | +12 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 35 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +13 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 20 | +9 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 181 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | 26 | Team Coop | 18 | +10 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +8 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +2 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 2 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | +11 | |
9 | - | 45 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | +14 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 161 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Cycling Team | 13 | +7 | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 86 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 23 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 166 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Riwal Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 15 | - | 82 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +3 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 33 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 176 | Climber | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick | 24 | Team ColoQuick | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 51 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 4 | - | |
19 | - | 84 | Climber | SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 32 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | - | 185 | Sprint | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | 21 | Team Coop | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | - | 71 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 55 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 136 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 103 | Climber | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 19 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 133 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Global 6 Cycling | 32 | Global 6 Cycling | 1 | - | |
27 | - | 96 | Climber | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 104 | Sprint | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 22 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1 | - | |
29 | - | 173 | Sprint | KJELDSEN Christian Spang Team ColoQuick | 19 | Team ColoQuick | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Egersund (82.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HJEMSÆTER Olav | Team Coop | 3 | 3″ |
2 | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 2 | 2″ |
3 | CHARMIG Anthon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Vikeså (112.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FOSS Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 3″ |
2 | CHARMIG Anthon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 2″ |
3 | KJELDSEN Christian Spang | Team ColoQuick | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +10 | |
2 | - | 103 | Climber | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 19 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 8 | +8 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
4 | - | 185 | Sprint | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | 21 | Team Coop | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | - | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 32 | TT | FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +4 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 136 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 4 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 22 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 3 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 173 | GC | KJELDSEN Christian Spang Team ColoQuick | 19 | Team ColoQuick | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 23 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Fed (35.2 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Gloppedalsura (134.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHARMIG Anthon | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
2 | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 3 |
3 | HJEMSÆTER Olav | Team Coop | 2 |
4 | FOSS Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:01:15 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 55 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 52 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 75 | GC | VANHOOF Ward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | KENCH Josh Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 20 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT | 22 | ABLOC CT | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | ONLEY Oscar Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 104 | Sprint | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 22 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | LUNDER Eirik Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | GUDMESTAD Tord Team Coop | 20 | Team Coop | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 185 | Sprint | HJEMSÆTER Olav Team Coop | 21 | Team Coop | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 92 | Sprint | DEL GROSSO Bodi ABLOC CT | 20 | ABLOC CT | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | CURRIE Logan Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 20 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | HAYTER Leo Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | GELEIJN Owen Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 19 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff Team ColoQuick | 20 | Team ColoQuick | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 173 | Sprint | KJELDSEN Christian Spang Team ColoQuick | 19 | Team ColoQuick | 21:45 21:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 24:04:04 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Riwal Cycling Team | CT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team DSM | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Coop | CT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 1:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 5:10 5:10 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | CT | 8:15 8:15 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team ColoQuick | CT | 8:58 8:58 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | CT | 10:05 10:05 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 10:20 10:20 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 10:22 10:22 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 11:05 11:05 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ABLOC CT | CT | 17:16 17:16 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | CT | 18:47 18:47 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | EvoPro Racing | CT | 21:06 21:06 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | CT | 22:25 22:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 12:49:44 |
2 | Riwal Cycling Team | 0:01 |
3 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, |
4 | Team DSM | 0:10 |
5 | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 0:19 |
6 | Team ColoQuick | 0:32 |
7 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 |
9 | Team Coop | ,, |
10 | Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti | 0:45 |
11 | ABLOC CT | 0:52 |
12 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:02 |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:05 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 1:26 |
15 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 1:40 |
16 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:56 |
17 | EvoPro Racing | 1:58 |
18 | Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy | 2:33 |
19 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:01 |
Race information
- Date:20 August 2021
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:43.339 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:68
- Vert. meters:2160
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: