The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 5 | 9:08:16 | |
2 | 67 | ▲65 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 15 | ▲12 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | POURHASHEMI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:09 | ||
6 | 74 | ▲68 | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | Team Roth | 0:10 0:10 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
8 | 24 | ▲16 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:14 0:14 | ||
9 | 26 | ▲17 | HOLLER Nikodemus Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 0:14 | ||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | QUINTERO Carlos China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:14 | ||
11 | 33 | ▲22 | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:14 | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
14 | 34 | ▲20 | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:14 | ||
15 | 29 | ▲14 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
16 | 41 | ▲25 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
17 | 54 | ▲37 | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:14 | ||
18 | 48 | ▲30 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
19 | 42 | ▲23 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 0:14 | ||
20 | 50 | ▲30 | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 0:14 | ||
21 | 63 | ▲42 | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:14 | ||
22 | 56 | ▲34 | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:14 | ||
23 | 49 | ▲26 | SURYADI Dadi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
24 | 84 | ▲60 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:14 | ||
25 | 70 | ▲45 | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
26 | 59 | ▲33 | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
27 | 81 | ▲54 | HERRERA Pedro RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:14 | ||
28 | 66 | ▲38 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
29 | 77 | ▲48 | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:14 | ||
30 | 94 | ▲64 | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
31 | 86 | ▲55 | WILCHES Juan Pablo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:14 | ||
32 | 123 | ▲91 | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:14 | ||
33 | 114 | ▲81 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 0:14 | ||
34 | 118 | ▲84 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
35 | 116 | ▲81 | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
36 | 102 | ▲66 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 0:14 | ||
37 | 110 | ▲73 | NIÑO Víctor RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:14 | ||
38 | 120 | ▲82 | EASTER Cullen Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:14 | ||
39 | 138 | ▲99 | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:14 | ||
40 | 135 | ▲95 | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 0:14 | ||
41 | 2 | ▼39 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 0:21 0:21 | ||
42 | 98 | ▲56 | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:34 0:34 | ||
43 | 90 | ▲47 | KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:34 | ||
44 | 107 | ▲63 | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:34 | ||
45 | 27 | ▼18 | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 5:35 5:35 | ||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 5:35 | ||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:35 | ||
49 | 130 | ▲81 | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 5:35 | ||
50 | 68 | ▲18 | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 5:39 5:39 | ||
51 | 97 | ▲46 | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 5:55 5:55 | ||
52 | 16 | ▼36 | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 8:16 8:16 | ||
53 | 35 | ▼18 | BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 8:16 | ||
54 | 37 | ▼17 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 8:16 | ||
55 | 55 | - | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 8:16 | ||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:16 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 8:16 | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 8:16 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:16 | ||
60 | 87 | ▲27 | BULL Adam State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 8:16 | ||
61 | 92 | ▲31 | MCCUTCHEON Connor Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 8:16 | ||
62 | 103 | ▲41 | BECKERINGH Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 8:16 | ||
63 | 115 | ▲52 | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 8:16 | ||
64 | 128 | ▲64 | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 8:16 | ||
65 | 131 | ▲66 | JIAO Pengda China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 8:16 | ||
66 | 137 | ▲71 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:16 | ||
67 | 52 | ▼15 | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 9:10 9:10 | ||
68 | 140 | ▲72 | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 9:10 | ||
69 | 96 | ▲27 | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 10:21 10:21 | ||
70 | 32 | ▼38 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 12:11 12:11 | ||
71 | 23 | ▼48 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 12:12 12:12 | ||
72 | 18 | ▼54 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 12:12 | ||
73 | 20 | ▼53 | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 12:12 | ||
74 | 31 | ▼43 | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 12:12 | ||
75 | 36 | ▼39 | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 12:12 | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 12:12 | ||
77 | 100 | ▲23 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 12:12 | ||
78 | 113 | ▲35 | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 12:12 | ||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 12:12 | ||
80 | 126 | ▲46 | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 12:12 | ||
81 | 134 | ▲53 | HAGHI Alireza Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 12:12 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:19 12:19 | ||
83 | 4 | ▼79 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:24 12:24 | ||
84 | 40 | ▼44 | KOVÁČ Maroš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 12:31 12:31 | ||
85 | 45 | ▼40 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 12:31 | ||
86 | 111 | ▲25 | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 12:32 12:32 | ||
87 | 58 | ▼29 | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 13:01 13:01 | ||
88 | 141 | ▲53 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 13:01 | ||
89 | 5 | ▼84 | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 14:10 14:10 | ||
90 | 11 | ▼79 | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 14:11 14:11 | ||
91 | 10 | ▼81 | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 14:12 14:12 | ||
92 | 19 | ▼73 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 14:16 14:16 | ||
93 | 38 | ▼55 | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 14:16 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI Seyed Moezeddin Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 14:16 | ||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 14:16 | ||
96 | 127 | ▲31 | ZORDAN Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 14:22 14:22 | ||
97 | 69 | ▼28 | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 14:36 14:36 | ||
98 | 3 | ▼95 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 20:39 20:39 | ||
99 | 8 | ▼91 | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 20:45 20:45 | ||
100 | 12 | ▼88 | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 20:48 20:48 | ||
101 | 13 | ▼88 | LECHNER Patrick Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 20:49 20:49 | ||
102 | 14 | ▼88 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 20:49 | ||
103 | 28 | ▼75 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 20:49 | ||
104 | 30 | ▼74 | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 20:49 | ||
105 | 39 | ▼66 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 20:49 | ||
106 | 46 | ▼60 | GHAFFARI Vahid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 20:49 | ||
107 | 44 | ▼63 | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 20:49 | ||
108 | 79 | ▼29 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 20:49 | ||
109 | 53 | ▼56 | D'URBANO Marco Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 20:49 | ||
110 | 80 | ▼30 | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 20:49 | ||
111 | 82 | ▼29 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:49 | ||
112 | 89 | ▼23 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 20:49 | ||
113 | 76 | ▼37 | VAN DER PLOEG Paul State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 20:49 | ||
114 | 64 | ▼50 | YANG Zeng Tao China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 20:49 | ||
115 | 72 | ▼43 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:49 | ||
116 | 75 | ▼41 | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:49 | ||
117 | 99 | ▼18 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 20:49 | ||
118 | 91 | ▼27 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 20:49 | ||
119 | 106 | ▼13 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:49 | ||
120 | 101 | ▼19 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 20:49 | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 20:49 | ||
122 | 93 | ▼29 | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 20:49 | ||
123 | 108 | ▼15 | GUEZET Bruno Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 20:49 | ||
124 | 124 | - | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 20:49 | ||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 20:49 | ||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 20:49 | ||
127 | 109 | ▼18 | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 20:49 | ||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | BECK Joschka Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 20:49 | ||
129 | 129 | - | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 20:49 | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 20:49 | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | MURTAGH Conor State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 20:49 | ||
132 | 85 | ▼47 | LAJCHA Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21:09 21:09 | ||
133 | 142 | ▲9 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21:11 21:11 | ||
134 | 144 | ▲10 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 21:40 21:40 | ||
135 | 145 | ▲10 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:07 22:07 | ||
136 | 146 | ▲10 | VACCHER Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 22:07 | ||
137 | 147 | ▲10 | HARAG Tomáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 22:07 | ||
138 | 150 | ▲12 | WILCHES Norberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24:55 24:55 | ||
139 | 149 | ▲10 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 30:47 30:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.86 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube