The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 5 | 25:45:34 | |
2 | 2 | - | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | Team Roth | 0:22 0:22 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 0:45 0:45 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:49 0:49 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 2:42 2:42 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 3:23 3:23 | ||
9 | 9 | - | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 6:37 6:37 | ||
10 | 10 | - | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 6:56 6:56 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:04 7:04 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 7:04 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 7:04 | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 7:13 7:13 | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:13 | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 7:20 7:20 | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 9:41 9:41 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 9:51 9:51 | ||
19 | 19 | - | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 9:52 9:52 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 9:54 9:54 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 9:54 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 9:54 | ||
23 | 23 | - | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 10:11 10:11 | ||
24 | 24 | - | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:42 10:42 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | POURHASHEMI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 14:22 14:22 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 14:25 14:25 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:42 14:42 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 15:09 15:09 | ||
29 | 29 | - | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 17:09 17:09 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | QUINTERO Carlos China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 19:09 19:09 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 19:37 19:37 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | HERRERA Pedro RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 21:14 21:14 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 21:14 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | HOLLER Nikodemus Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 21:38 21:38 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | WILCHES Juan Pablo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25:15 25:15 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:20 25:20 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:48 25:48 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 27:56 27:56 | ||
39 | 39 | - | SURYADI Dadi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 28:01 28:01 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | 28:17 28:17 | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | EASTER Cullen Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 29:51 29:51 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 31:50 31:50 | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | NIÑO Víctor RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 32:18 32:18 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 32:23 32:23 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 33:17 33:17 | ||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 34:28 34:28 | ||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 34:40 34:40 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 34:52 34:52 | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 36:07 36:07 | ||
50 | 41 | ▼9 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 36:37 36:37 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 36:45 36:45 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 36:51 36:51 | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 38:21 38:21 | ||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 40:15 40:15 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | WILCHES Norberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 42:04 42:04 | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 44:02 44:02 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 44:55 44:55 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 45:39 45:39 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 46:35 46:35 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 48:22 48:22 | ||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 48:43 48:43 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 50:10 50:10 | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | JIAO Pengda China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 52:19 52:19 | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 54:22 54:22 | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino 4ever SKO | Vino 4ever SKO | 54:55 54:55 | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | MCCUTCHEON Connor Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 54:56 54:56 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 55:34 55:34 | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 56:37 56:37 | ||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 56:48 56:48 | ||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | RTS - Monton Racing | 58:16 58:16 | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 58:51 58:51 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 59:55 59:55 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | ||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | BECKERINGH Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:03:18 1:03:18 | ||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | ||
80 | 63 | ▼17 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:04:58 1:04:58 | ||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | Kolss BDC Team | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | GHAFFARI Vahid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | ||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:12:46 1:12:46 | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | ||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 1:14:18 1:14:18 | ||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | VACCHER Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | ||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:45 1:15:45 | ||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | ||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI Seyed Moezeddin Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | ||
94 | 80 | ▼14 | BULL Adam State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:04 1:23:04 | ||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:14 1:23:14 | ||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | MURTAGH Conor State of Matter MAAP Racing | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:23:45 1:23:45 | ||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:24:32 1:24:32 | ||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 1:24:46 1:24:46 | ||
101 | 90 | ▼11 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:26:22 1:26:22 | ||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:26:31 1:26:31 | ||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:27:43 1:27:43 | ||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:30:05 1:30:05 | ||
106 | 106 | - | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34:00 1:34:00 | ||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:34:08 1:34:08 | ||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:38:41 1:38:41 | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | LECHNER Patrick Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 1:41:57 1:41:57 | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 1:41:57 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | BECK Joschka Stradalli - BIKE AID | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 1:41:57 | ||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:42:09 1:42:09 | ||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | ||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | HARAG Tomáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:51:44 1:51:44 | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:53:03 1:53:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: