The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | +7:13 | 6 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 30 | 3:41:37 | ||
2 | 9 | +6:37 | 134 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 25 | +14:22 | 116 | GC | POURHASHEMI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 5 | 12 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:49 | 46 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 7 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:00 | 31 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | 31 | Kolss BDC Team | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | 59 | +46:35 | 99 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | ,, 0:04 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 28 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 2 | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | 26 | +14:25 | 128 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1 | ,, 0:04 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:22 | 12 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | 26 | Team Roth | ,, 0:04 | ||||
10 | 13 | +7:04 | 115 | GC | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | 23 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
11 | 56 | +44:02 | 2 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | ||||
12 | 16 | +7:20 | 35 | GC | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:04 | ||||
13 | 27 | +14:42 | 21 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:04 | ||||
14 | 14 | +7:13 | 82 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:04 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:45 | 55 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | 25 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 0:04 | ||||
16 | 10 | +6:56 | 36 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:04 | ||||
17 | 12 | +7:04 | 119 | GC | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
18 | 11 | +7:04 | 98 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
19 | 90 | +1:15:25 | 138 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
20 | 95 | +1:23:04 | 25 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
21 | 52 | +36:51 | 4 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:45 | ||||
22 | 7 | +3:00 | 29 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
23 | 92 | +1:18:56 | 7 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:45 | ||||
24 | 69 | +56:48 | 131 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 2:45 | ||||
25 | 34 | +21:38 | 48 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus Stradalli - BIKE AID | 25 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 2:45 | ||||
26 | 23 | +10:11 | 113 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:45 | ||||
27 | 8 | +3:23 | 32 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
28 | 99 | +1:24:32 | 15 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:45 | ||||
29 | 68 | +56:37 | 71 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 2:45 | ||||
30 | 44 | +32:23 | 51 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Stradalli - BIKE AID | 24 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 2:45 | ||||
31 | 107 | +1:34:08 | 91 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 2:45 | ||||
32 | 71 | +58:51 | 64 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 30 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 2:45 | ||||
33 | 41 | +29:51 | 111 | Sprint | EASTER Cullen Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:45 | ||||
34 | 85 | +1:09:58 | 86 | Sprint | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 25 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:45 | ||||
35 | 67 | +55:34 | 146 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 2:45 | ||||
36 | 49 | +36:07 | 114 | GC | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
37 | 6 | +2:42 | 58 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | 20 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 2:45 | ||||
38 | 24 | +10:42 | 96 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
39 | 57 | +44:55 | 136 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 21 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
40 | 42 | +31:50 | 78 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 2:45 | ||||
41 | 88 | +1:14:18 | 52 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | 27 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 2:45 | ||||
42 | 83 | +1:06:58 | 75 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 2:45 | ||||
43 | 86 | +1:12:46 | 76 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 2:45 | ||||
44 | 21 | +9:54 | 109 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:45 | ||||
45 | 22 | +9:54 | 117 | GC | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | 34 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
46 | 53 | +38:21 | 123 | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 34 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
47 | 20 | +9:54 | 94 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
48 | 47 | +34:40 | 141 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
49 | 64 | +54:22 | 57 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 2:45 | ||||
50 | 37 | +25:48 | 8 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:45 | ||||
51 | 18 | +9:51 | 95 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
52 | 30 | +19:09 | 127 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 30 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 2:45 | ||||
53 | 32 | +21:14 | 40 | TT | HERRERA Pedro RTS - Monton Racing | 29 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 2:45 | ||||
54 | 66 | +54:56 | 108 | Sprint | MCCUTCHEON Connor Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:45 | ||||
55 | 19 | +9:52 | 118 | Sprint | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
56 | 40 | +28:17 | 151 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 2:45 | ||||
57 | 38 | +27:56 | 112 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:45 | ||||
58 | 31 | +19:37 | 81 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:45 | ||||
59 | 17 | +9:41 | 121 | GC | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
60 | 58 | +45:39 | 79 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey Kenyan Riders Downunder | 26 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 2:45 | ||||
61 | 45 | +33:17 | 56 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever SKO | 23 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 2:45 | ||||
62 | 78 | +1:03:18 | 84 | Sprint | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:45 | ||||
63 | 51 | +36:45 | 22 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:45 | ||||
64 | 33 | +21:14 | 133 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
65 | 82 | +1:05:56 | 34 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 26 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
66 | 65 | +54:55 | 60 | Sprint | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino 4ever SKO | 19 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 2:45 | ||||
67 | 72 | +59:55 | 120 | GC | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
68 | 76 | +1:02:25 | 80 | GC | BECKERINGH Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 23 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:45 | ||||
69 | 91 | +1:15:45 | 26 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 27 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:45 | ||||
70 | 96 | +1:23:14 | 24 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:45 | ||||
71 | 84 | +1:08:31 | 122 | Sprint | GHAFFARI Vahid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 27 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 2:45 | ||||
72 | 60 | +48:22 | 59 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever SKO | 24 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 2:45 | ||||
73 | 35 | +25:15 | 130 | Sprint | WILCHES Juan Pablo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 34 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 2:45 | ||||
74 | 55 | +42:04 | 129 | Sprint | WILCHES Norberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 2:45 | ||||
75 | 63 | +52:19 | 125 | Sprint | JIAO Pengda China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 30 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 2:45 | ||||
76 | 28 | +15:09 | 85 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:45 | ||||
77 | 97 | +1:23:44 | 74 | Sprint | MURTAGH Conor State of Matter MAAP Racing | 23 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 2:45 | ||||
78 | 29 | +17:09 | 38 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 2:45 | ||||
79 | 77 | +1:02:52 | 5 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:45 | ||||
80 | 36 | +25:20 | 19 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 2:45 | ||||
81 | 43 | +32:18 | 39 | Sprint | NIÑO Víctor RTS - Monton Racing | 43 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 2:45 | ||||
82 | 62 | +50:10 | 1 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:45 | ||||
83 | 48 | +34:52 | 33 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 26 | Kolss BDC Team | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
84 | 73 | +1:01:08 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
85 | 100 | +1:24:46 | 27 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
86 | 39 | +28:01 | 103 | Sprint | SURYADI Dadi Terengganu Cycling Team | 26 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:13:29 | 88 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 5:16 | ||||
88 | 105 | +1:30:05 | 104 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
89 | 106 | +1:34:00 | 17 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:31 | ||||
90 | 50 | +36:37 | 54 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever SKO | 29 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 13:31 | ||||
91 | 109 | +1:41:57 | 153 | Sprint | LECHNER Patrick Stradalli - BIKE AID | 27 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 13:31 | ||||
92 | 110 | +1:41:57 | 50 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis Stradalli - BIKE AID | 21 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 13:31 | ||||
93 | 104 | +1:28:01 | 20 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 13:31 | ||||
94 | 111 | +1:41:57 | 53 | Sprint | BECK Joschka Stradalli - BIKE AID | 23 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 13:31 | ||||
95 | 75 | +1:01:27 | 154 | TT | BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | 24 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 13:31 | ||||
96 | 102 | +1:26:31 | 132 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 13:31 | ||||
97 | 74 | +1:01:24 | 144 | Sprint | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 32 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 13:31 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:19:10 | 155 | Sprint | SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI Seyed Moezeddin Pishgaman Giant Team | 37 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 13:31 | ||||
99 | 46 | +34:28 | 30 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 13:31 | ||||
100 | 81 | +1:05:16 | 145 | Classic | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 34 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 13:31 | ||||
101 | 89 | +1:14:51 | 152 | Sprint | VACCHER Andrea Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 13:31 | ||||
102 | 70 | +58:16 | 41 | Climber | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 13:31 | ||||
103 | 54 | +40:15 | 83 | Sprint | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 13:31 | ||||
104 | 98 | +1:23:45 | 137 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 23 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
105 | 103 | +1:27:43 | 147 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:38 19:38 | ||||
106 | 108 | +1:38:41 | 101 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 21 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 19:38 | ||||
107 | 101 | +1:26:22 | 16 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:38 | ||||
108 | 79 | +1:04:50 | 135 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 19:38 | ||||
109 | 80 | +1:04:58 | 11 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:38 | ||||
110 | 61 | +48:43 | 77 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 19:38 | ||||
111 | 94 | +1:21:20 | 68 | Sprint | BULL Adam State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21:40 21:40 | ||||
112 | 115 | +1:53:03 | 93 | Sprint | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | 28 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 21:40 | ||||
113 | 112 | +1:42:09 | 63 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 21:40 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:51:44 | 92 | GC | HARAG Tomáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 21:40 | ||||
115 | 113 | +1:42:33 | 140 | Climber | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 21:40 | ||||
DNF | 90 | Sprint | LAJCHA Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 22 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||||||
DNF | 89 | Sprint | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||||||
DNF | 97 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 102 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Terengganu Cycling Team | 21 | Terengganu Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Sprint | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | ||||||
DNF | 149 | GC | ZORDAN Andrea Team Roth | 24 | Team Roth | - | ||||||
DNS | 139 | Sprint | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 27 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 28 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 5 | 25:45:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | 31 | Kolss BDC Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | 26 | Team Roth | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | 25 | Vino 4ever SKO | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 58 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | 20 | Vino 4ever SKO | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 29 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 134 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 36 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 119 | GC | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 7:04 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | 23 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 7:04 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 6 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:13 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 121 | GC | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 118 | Sprint | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 94 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 31 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 109 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | ,, 9:54 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | 34 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 9:54 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 113 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 10:11 10:11 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 96 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 116 | GC | POURHASHEMI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 21 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 38 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 30 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 40 | TT | HERRERA Pedro RTS - Monton Racing | 29 | RTS - Monton Racing | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | ,, 21:14 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus Stradalli - BIKE AID | 25 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 130 | Sprint | WILCHES Juan Pablo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 34 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 19 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 8 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 112 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 27:56 27:56 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 103 | Sprint | SURYADI Dadi Terengganu Cycling Team | 26 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 28:17 28:17 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 111 | Sprint | EASTER Cullen Team Illuminate | 28 | Team Illuminate | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 39 | Sprint | NIÑO Víctor RTS - Monton Racing | 43 | RTS - Monton Racing | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Stradalli - BIKE AID | 24 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 32:23 32:23 | .. | |||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 56 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever SKO | 23 | Vino 4ever SKO | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 30 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 34:28 34:28 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 141 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 26 | Kolss BDC Team | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 114 | GC | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 36:07 36:07 | .. | |||
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 54 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever SKO | 29 | Vino 4ever SKO | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | CONTI Samuele Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 36:45 36:45 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 36:51 36:51 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 34 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 83 | Sprint | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 40:15 40:15 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 129 | Sprint | WILCHES Norberto China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 2 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 21 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 44:55 44:55 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 79 | Climber | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey Kenyan Riders Downunder | 26 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 45:39 45:39 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 99 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 46:35 46:35 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 59 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever SKO | 24 | Vino 4ever SKO | 48:22 48:22 | .. | |||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 77 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 48:43 48:43 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 1 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 50:10 50:10 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 125 | Sprint | JIAO Pengda China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 30 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 52:19 52:19 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 57 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | 54:22 54:22 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 60 | Sprint | VOLOSHIN Alexey Vino 4ever SKO | 19 | Vino 4ever SKO | 54:55 54:55 | .. | |||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 108 | Sprint | MCCUTCHEON Connor Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 54:56 54:56 | .. | |||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 146 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 55:34 55:34 | .. | |||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 56:37 56:37 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 131 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 56:48 56:48 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 41 | Climber | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 58:16 58:16 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 64 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 30 | Torku Sekerspor | 58:51 58:51 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 120 | GC | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 59:55 59:55 | .. | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 144 | Sprint | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 32 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 154 | TT | BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | 24 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 80 | GC | BECKERINGH Derk Abel Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 23 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 5 | Sprint | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:03:18 1:03:18 | .. | |||
79 | 62 | ▼17 | 135 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | .. | |||
80 | 63 | ▼17 | 11 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:04:58 1:04:58 | .. | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 145 | Classic | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 34 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 26 | Kolss BDC Team | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 75 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | GHAFFARI Vahid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 27 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 86 | Sprint | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 25 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 76 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:12:46 1:12:46 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 88 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | .. | |||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | 52 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel Stradalli - BIKE AID | 27 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 1:14:18 1:14:18 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 152 | Sprint | VACCHER Andrea Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | .. | |||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | 138 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 26 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | 27 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:45 1:15:45 | .. | |||
92 | 102 | ▲10 | 7 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 155 | Sprint | SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI Seyed Moezeddin Pishgaman Giant Team | 37 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. | |||
94 | 80 | ▼14 | 68 | Sprint | BULL Adam State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 25 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:04 1:23:04 | .. | |||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 24 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:14 1:23:14 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 74 | Sprint | MURTAGH Conor State of Matter MAAP Racing | 23 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:23:44 1:23:44 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 23 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:23:45 1:23:45 | .. | |||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 15 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:24:32 1:24:32 | .. | |||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 27 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:24:46 1:24:46 | .. | |||
101 | 90 | ▼11 | 16 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:26:22 1:26:22 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1:26:31 1:26:31 | .. | |||
103 | 92 | ▼11 | 147 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:27:43 1:27:43 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 20 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | 25 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:30:05 1:30:05 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 17 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:34:00 1:34:00 | .. | |||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 91 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 26 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:34:08 1:34:08 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 101 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 21 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:38:41 1:38:41 | .. | |||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 153 | Sprint | LECHNER Patrick Stradalli - BIKE AID | 27 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 1:41:57 1:41:57 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 50 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis Stradalli - BIKE AID | 21 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 1:41:57 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 53 | Sprint | BECK Joschka Stradalli - BIKE AID | 23 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | ,, 1:41:57 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 63 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | 27 | Torku Sekerspor | 1:42:09 1:42:09 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 140 | Climber | ZHANG Jinde Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:42:33 1:42:33 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 92 | GC | HARAG Tomáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 20 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:51:44 1:51:44 | .. | |||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 93 | Sprint | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | 28 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:53:03 1:53:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 28 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 82 | +9 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 128 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 56 | +8 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 51 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | 26 | Team Roth | 49 | +7 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 8 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | 20 | Vino 4ever SKO | 47 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss BDC Team | 31 | Kolss BDC Team | 47 | +11 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 41 | +16 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35 | +12 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 134 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | +14 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 28 | - | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 116 | GC | POURHASHEMI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 25 | +13 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 25 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 85 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 24 | - | |
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 99 | Sprint | VIOLA Michele Meridiana Kamen Team | 24 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 18 | +10 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 16 | - | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 115 | GC | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | 23 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 16 | +6 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 38 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | 14 | - | |
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 2 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | +5 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 13 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 13 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 96 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 28 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 13 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 13 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 32 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 28 | Kolss BDC Team | 12 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 12 | - | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 21 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +3 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss BDC Team | 26 | Kolss BDC Team | 12 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 98 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 11 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 30 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss BDC Team | 29 | Kolss BDC Team | 11 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 11 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 19 | Sprint | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 10 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 17 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 153 | Sprint | LECHNER Patrick Stradalli - BIKE AID | 27 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 9 | - | |
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 130 | Sprint | WILCHES Juan Pablo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 34 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 8 | +3 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 8 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | 25 | Vino 4ever SKO | 7 | +1 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 25 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 7 | - | |
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 35 | GC | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 6 | +4 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 109 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 6 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 6 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | - | |
43 | - | 133 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 28 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 5 | +5 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 5 | - | |
46 | - | 54 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever SKO | 29 | Vino 4ever SKO | 5 | +5 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | - | |
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 118 | Sprint | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 4 | +3 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 40 | TT | HERRERA Pedro RTS - Monton Racing | 29 | RTS - Monton Racing | 4 | +1 | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 3 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron Stradalli - BIKE AID | 24 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | 3 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 34 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 3 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 101 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 21 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
54 | - | 82 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 26 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 108 | Sprint | MCCUTCHEON Connor Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 2 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 25 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 2 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 136 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 21 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 1 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 59 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever SKO | 24 | Vino 4ever SKO | 1 | - | |
60 | - | 155 | Sprint | SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI Seyed Moezeddin Pishgaman Giant Team | 37 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 38 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 98 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | 26 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 17 | +7 | |
3 | 3 | - | 134 | Climber | PEREZ Jahir Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | 13 | +3 | |
4 | 4 | - | 36 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 10 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | GC | POURHASHEMI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | 26 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 10 | +2 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 128 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 8 | +5 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 130 | Sprint | WILCHES Juan Pablo China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 34 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 7 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | 23 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 6 | +1 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 117 | GC | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | 34 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 35 | GC | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kolss BDC Team | CT | 77:20:40 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Vino 4ever SKO | CT | 8:31 8:31 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | CT | 17:55 17:55 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 19:34 19:34 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Pishgaman Giant Team | CT | 20:02 20:02 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Illuminate | CT | 26:18 26:18 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | CT | 26:39 26:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | RTS - Monton Racing | CT | 27:22 27:22 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling team | CT | 36:16 36:16 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | CT | 37:58 37:58 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 59:44 59:44 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team Roth | PCT | 1:15:11 1:15:11 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | CT | 1:34:03 1:34:03 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:39:17 1:39:17 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Stradalli - BIKE AID | CT | 2:04:21 2:04:21 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 2:37:05 2:37:05 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 3:11:46 3:11:46 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | CT | 3:20:19 3:20:19 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Terengganu Cycling Team | CT | 3:24:14 3:24:14 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 4:21:50 4:21:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: