The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | +36:14 | 55 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 20 | 30 | 3:58:32 | ||
2 | 88 | +45:28 | 10 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 64 | +38:57 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 11 | +2:26 | 46 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 40 | +16:58 | 39 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 8 | +2:06 | 111 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 45 | +26:14 | 22 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 75 | +42:25 | 62 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 56 | +33:39 | 15 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 77 | +44:38 | 59 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 55 | +33:39 | 70 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 26 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 47 | +29:31 | 28 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 102 | +51:07 | 124 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 30 | +5:51 | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 42 | +18:28 | 32 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 32 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 10 | +2:25 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 2 | +0:11 | 97 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 23 | +5:03 | 104 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 25 | +5:08 | 134 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 3 | +0:12 | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 78 | +44:38 | 14 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 16 | +3:21 | 66 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +5:06 | 35 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | +2:24 | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | 5 | +0:21 | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +0:18 | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 17 | +3:21 | 105 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 34 | +11:04 | 51 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 30 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 26 | +5:08 | 61 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 30 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 14 | +3:19 | 69 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 35 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 6 | +0:21 | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +1:14 | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 13 | +2:28 | 114 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 22 | +5:03 | 145 | Sprint | BALSERO Daniel Fernando Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 12 | +2:26 | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 15 | +3:19 | 21 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +5:35 | 7 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 79 | +44:38 | 33 | Sprint | VAN BREDA Rick Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 21 | +4:59 | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 82 | +45:02 | 138 | Sprint | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
41 | 65 | +39:19 | 127 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 0:24 | ||||
42 | 81 | +45:02 | 43 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:24 | ||||
43 | 31 | +5:59 | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
44 | 27 | +5:27 | 60 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:24 | ||||
45 | 67 | +39:34 | 42 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:24 | ||||
46 | 66 | +39:25 | 113 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:24 | ||||
47 | 51 | +32:18 | 5 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:24 | ||||
48 | 80 | +45:01 | 120 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:24 | ||||
49 | 83 | +45:02 | 29 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
50 | 86 | +45:02 | 81 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
51 | 63 | +38:39 | 137 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
52 | 68 | +39:34 | 74 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 22 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
53 | 32 | +5:59 | 3 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:24 | ||||
54 | 41 | +17:20 | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:24 | ||||
55 | 57 | +33:50 | 100 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:24 | ||||
56 | 19 | +3:45 | 30 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
57 | 20 | +3:48 | 2 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:24 | ||||
58 | 84 | +45:02 | 65 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:24 | ||||
59 | 38 | +15:21 | 13 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:24 | ||||
60 | 28 | +5:27 | 36 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:24 | ||||
61 | 71 | +40:58 | 86 | Sprint | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 0:24 | ||||
62 | 85 | +45:02 | 12 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:24 | ||||
63 | 49 | +31:21 | 31 | Sprint | BLOKKER Joris Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
64 | 44 | +25:52 | 84 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
65 | 33 | +6:23 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
66 | 36 | +11:31 | 48 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | 25 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:24 | ||||
67 | 46 | +26:52 | 41 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:24 | ||||
68 | 18 | +3:33 | 128 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
69 | 50 | +32:07 | 37 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
70 | 92 | +46:00 | 8 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
71 | 93 | +46:00 | 23 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 1:22 | ||||
72 | 76 | +44:02 | 45 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
73 | 59 | +35:22 | 17 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
74 | 43 | +22:59 | 130 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 23 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
75 | 48 | +30:17 | 123 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | 31 | RTS - Monton Racing | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
76 | 94 | +47:10 | 20 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:32 | ||||
77 | 37 | +14:45 | 47 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | 23 | Vino - Astana Motors | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
78 | 35 | +11:29 | 121 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
79 | 99 | +50:05 | 122 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 5:27 | ||||
80 | 69 | +39:53 | 80 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
81 | 100 | +51:02 | 141 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
82 | 52 | +32:37 | 27 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
83 | 107 | +54:25 | 87 | Sprint | COLLINS Patrick CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 12:00 | ||||
84 | 120 | +58:38 | 101 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 12:00 | ||||
85 | 111 | +56:38 | 63 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 12:00 | ||||
86 | 73 | +41:42 | 96 | Sprint | HAILE Yonatan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 22 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
87 | 89 | +45:33 | 107 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
88 | 96 | +48:34 | 108 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
89 | 72 | +41:31 | 67 | Sprint | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 22 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 12:00 | ||||
90 | 103 | +51:10 | 135 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
91 | 95 | +48:34 | 91 | Sprint | AFEWERKI Elyas Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 24 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
92 | 87 | +45:25 | 140 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
93 | 106 | +54:25 | 110 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
94 | 121 | +1:05:21 | 38 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | ,, 12:00 | ||||
95 | 58 | +34:14 | 139 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
96 | 62 | +38:14 | 25 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
97 | 70 | +39:58 | 68 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 43 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 12:00 | ||||
98 | 61 | +37:12 | 144 | Sprint | MENDOZA José Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
99 | 112 | +56:38 | 64 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 23 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 12:00 | ||||
100 | 97 | +48:34 | 52 | GC | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 12:00 | ||||
101 | 90 | +45:35 | 34 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 12:00 | ||||
102 | 109 | +56:35 | 136 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
103 | 115 | +56:38 | 79 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
104 | 91 | +45:37 | 54 | GC | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 12:00 | ||||
105 | 104 | +51:10 | 50 | Sprint | LUKYANOV Dmitriy Vino - Astana Motors | 24 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 12:00 | ||||
106 | 113 | +56:38 | 40 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 12:00 | ||||
107 | 116 | +56:38 | 112 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 12:00 | ||||
108 | 74 | +42:09 | 109 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
109 | 105 | +53:40 | 44 | TT | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 12:00 | ||||
110 | 114 | +56:38 | 4 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 12:00 | ||||
111 | 110 | +56:38 | 117 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 19 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 12:00 | ||||
112 | 53 | +32:41 | 56 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 12:00 | ||||
113 | 117 | +56:38 | 78 | Sprint | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | 30 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
114 | 119 | +57:50 | 126 | Sprint | DING Xinping China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 12:00 | ||||
115 | 101 | +51:02 | 131 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 12:00 | ||||
116 | 118 | +56:38 | 83 | Classic | CAMERON Timothy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
117 | 98 | +48:34 | 18 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 12:00 | ||||
118 | 39 | +15:21 | 53 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | ,, 12:00 | ||||
119 | 108 | +55:32 | 57 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | ,, 12:00 | ||||
120 | 54 | +33:35 | 82 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 28 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
OTL | 125 | Sprint | YANG Zeng Tao China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 30 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | - | ||||||
OTL | 49 | Sprint | VLASSENKO Sergey Vino - Astana Motors | 23 | Vino - Astana Motors | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 35 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 5 | 17:18:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 97 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 46 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:26 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 114 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 69 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 35 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 3:19 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 66 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 105 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 128 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 30 | Sprint | VAN LUIJK Sven Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 145 | Sprint | BALSERO Daniel Fernando Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 104 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 5:03 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 35 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 61 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | 30 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 5:08 | .. | |||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 60 | Sprint | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 5:27 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 3 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 5:59 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 51 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 30 | Vino - Astana Motors | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 121 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | 25 | Vino - Astana Motors | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | 23 | Vino - Astana Motors | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:21 15:21 | .. | |||
39 | 20 | ▼19 | 53 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | ,, 15:21 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 39 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 32 | Sprint | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | 32 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 130 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 23 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 22 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 26:14 26:14 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 41 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 28 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 29:31 29:31 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 123 | Sprint | KARIMOV Ruslan RTS - Monton Racing | 31 | RTS - Monton Racing | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 31 | Sprint | BLOKKER Joris Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 37 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 5 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 27 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 32:37 32:37 | .. | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 56 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 82 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | 28 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | 70 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 26 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 33:39 33:39 | .. | |||
56 | 70 | ▲14 | 15 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 33:39 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 100 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | 139 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 17 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 55 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 144 | Sprint | MENDOZA José Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |||
62 | 50 | ▼12 | 25 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 38:14 38:14 | .. | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 137 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 38:39 38:39 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 38:57 38:57 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | 127 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
66 | 78 | ▲12 | 113 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | 39:25 39:25 | .. | |||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 42 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 39:34 39:34 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 74 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 22 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 39:34 | .. | |||
69 | 53 | ▼16 | 80 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |||
70 | 54 | ▼16 | 68 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 43 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 39:58 39:58 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 86 | Sprint | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
72 | 56 | ▼16 | 67 | Sprint | COSTA Axel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 22 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 41:31 41:31 | .. | |||
73 | 57 | ▼16 | 96 | Sprint | HAILE Yonatan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 22 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 109 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 42:09 42:09 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 62 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 42:25 42:25 | .. | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | 45 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | 59 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 44:38 44:38 | .. | |||
78 | 97 | ▲19 | 14 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 44:38 | .. | |||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | 33 | Sprint | VAN BREDA Rick Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 44:38 | .. | |||
80 | 108 | ▲28 | 120 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | 43 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 138 | Sprint | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 45:02 | .. | |||
83 | 102 | ▲19 | 29 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Monkey Town Continental Team | 23 | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 45:02 | .. | |||
84 | 109 | ▲25 | 65 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 45:02 | .. | |||
85 | 110 | ▲25 | 12 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 45:02 | .. | |||
86 | 112 | ▲26 | 81 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 45:02 | .. | |||
87 | 62 | ▼25 | 140 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |||
88 | 119 | ▲31 | 10 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 45:28 45:28 | .. | |||
89 | 64 | ▼25 | 107 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 45:33 45:33 | .. | |||
90 | 67 | ▼23 | 34 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 45:35 45:35 | .. | |||
91 | 68 | ▼23 | 54 | GC | ARAQUE Rodrigo Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | 45:37 45:37 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 8 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 46:00 46:00 | .. | |||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 23 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 46:00 | .. | |||
94 | 114 | ▲20 | 20 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 47:10 47:10 | .. | |||
95 | 72 | ▼23 | 91 | Sprint | AFEWERKI Elyas Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 24 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 48:34 48:34 | .. | |||
96 | 73 | ▼23 | 108 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 48:34 | .. | |||
97 | 75 | ▼22 | 52 | GC | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | 20 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 48:34 | .. | |||
98 | 74 | ▼24 | 18 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 48:34 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 122 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | 50:05 50:05 | .. | |||
100 | 80 | ▼20 | 141 | Sprint | LI Zisen Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 51:02 51:02 | .. | |||
101 | 81 | ▼20 | 131 | Sprint | BRICEÑO Yimmi José China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 31 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | ,, 51:02 | .. | |||
102 | 122 | ▲20 | 124 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
103 | 84 | ▼19 | 135 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 51:10 51:10 | .. | |||
104 | 85 | ▼19 | 50 | Sprint | LUKYANOV Dmitriy Vino - Astana Motors | 24 | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 51:10 | .. | |||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | 44 | TT | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 53:40 53:40 | .. | |||
106 | 89 | ▼17 | 110 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 54:25 54:25 | .. | |||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | 87 | Sprint | COLLINS Patrick CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 54:25 | .. | |||
108 | 92 | ▼16 | 57 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | 55:32 55:32 | .. | |||
109 | 101 | ▼8 | 136 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 56:35 56:35 | .. | |||
110 | 93 | ▼17 | 117 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 19 | Torku Sekerspor | 56:38 56:38 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 63 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | 22 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 64 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 23 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 40 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 79 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 112 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | 30 | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 83 | Classic | CAMERON Timothy St. George Continental Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 56:38 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 126 | Classic | DING Xinping China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 24 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 57:50 57:50 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 58:38 58:38 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 38 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | 1:05:21 1:05:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 51 | +51 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 44 | +44 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 21 | Vino - Astana Motors | 39 | +39 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | +30 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 29 | +29 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 9 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | +27 | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 10 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | +26 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | |
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 39 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 20 | +20 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 19 | +19 | |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 15 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18 | +18 | |
12 | 27 | ▲15 | 22 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | BOUGLAS Georgios China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 26 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 16 | +16 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 100 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | 15 | +15 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 15 | +15 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 15 | +15 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 70 | Sprint | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 26 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 15 | +15 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 117 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Torku Sekerspor | 19 | Torku Sekerspor | 14 | +14 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 1010 | Climber | SANTORO Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team | 27 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 13 | +13 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | +13 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 25 | Torku Sekerspor | 13 | +13 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 11 | +11 | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 28 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Monkey Town Continental Team | 28 | Monkey Town Continental Team | 11 | +11 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 32 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 10 | +10 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9 | +9 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9 | +9 | |
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 136 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 8 | +8 | |
28 | - | 62 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 59 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 8 | +8 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | 7 | +7 | |
32 | - | 24 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 69 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 35 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 6 | +6 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | 6 | +6 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 74 | TT | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | 22 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 64 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 23 | Attaque Team Gusto | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 139 | GC | ZHANG Zhishan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 23 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | LUNARDON Paolo RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | 5 | +5 | |
40 | - | 51 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | 30 | Vino - Astana Motors | 4 | +4 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | +3 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 109 | TT | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3 | +3 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 8 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | +3 | |
44 | - | 124 | Sprint | MUDGWAY Luke RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 3 | +3 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 21 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
46 | - | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 | +1 | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 17 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | |
50 | - | 120 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 10 | +10 | |
3 | 3 | - | 118 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 9 | +9 | |
4 | 4 | - | 119 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | 7 | +7 | |
5 | 5 | - | 143 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 7 | - | 115 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 31 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | +3 | |
8 | 8 | - | 132 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 28 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 10 | - | 19 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | |
11 | 11 | - | 106 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1 | +1 | |
12 | 12 | - | 94 | GC | DE VOS Gertjan Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 25 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
13 | 13 | - | 130 | Climber | CAMPOS Roniel China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 23 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | CT | 52:03:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 3:26 3:26 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 4:24 4:24 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | RTS - Monton Racing | CT | 5:11 5:11 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 14:43 14:43 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Monkey Town Continental Team | CT | 17:14 17:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Vino - Astana Motors | CT | 17:39 17:39 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 19:00 19:00 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | 21:58 21:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 30:14 30:14 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 45:33 45:33 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | China Continental Team of Gansu Bank | CT | 49:27 49:27 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 52:34 52:34 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 52:45 52:45 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Team UKYO | CT | 1:11:56 1:11:56 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | 1:18:06 1:18:06 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 1:19:53 1:19:53 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | CT | 1:27:31 1:27:31 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | 1:37:45 1:37:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:498
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: