Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Best Rwandan Rider
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 23:54:50 |
2 | Areruya Joseph | Team Rwanda Akagera | 1:45 |
3 | Hakuzimana Camera | Rwanda Muhabura | 2:45 |
4 | Byukusenge Patrick | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 3:04 |
5 | Biziyaremye Joseph | Team Rwanda Akagera | 3:44 |
6 | Byukusenge Nathan | Rwanda Muhabura | 3:47 |
7 | Uwizeyimana Bonaventure | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 13:42 |
8 | Karegeya Jeremie | Team Rwanda Akagera | 16:40 |
9 | Uwizeye Jean Claude | Team Rwanda Akagera | 17:28 |
10 | Hadi Janvier | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 19:52 |
11 | Bintunimana Emile | Rwanda Muhabura | 25:55 |
12 | Ruhumuriza Abraham | Team Rwanda Akagera | 25:59 |
13 | Hategeka Gasore | Rwanda Muhabura | 34:58 |
Best African Rider
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nsengimana Jean Bosco | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 23:54:50 |
2 | Areruya Joseph | Team Rwanda Akagera | 1:45 |
3 | Hakuzimana Camera | Rwanda Muhabura | 2:45 |
4 | Eyob Metkel | Eritrea | 3:02 |
5 | Byukusenge Patrick | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 3:04 |
6 | Biziyaremye Joseph | Team Rwanda Akagera | 3:44 |
7 | Byukusenge Nathan | Rwanda Muhabura | 3:47 |
8 | Buru Temesgen | Ethiopia | 4:56 |
9 | Okubamariam Tesfom | Eritrea | 6:54 |
10 | Teshome Hagos Meron | Eritrea | 7:11 |
11 | Smit Willie | South Africa | 7:56 |
12 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Eritrea | 10:29 |
13 | Saber Lahcen | Morocco | 12:02 |
14 | Uwizeyimana Bonaventure | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 13:42 |
15 | Tennent James | South Africa | 15:04 |
16 | Weldu Hafetab | Ethiopia | 15:32 |
17 | Aadel Reda | Morocco | 15:45 |
18 | Karegeya Jeremie | Team Rwanda Akagera | 16:40 |
19 | Uwizeye Jean Claude | Team Rwanda Akagera | 17:28 |
20 | Zeray Weldearegay | Ethiopia | 18:41 |
21 | Hadi Janvier | Team Rwanda Karisimbi | 19:52 |
22 | Ethiopia | 20:06 | |
23 | Amanuel Meron | BIKE AID | 22:27 |
24 | Kruger Hendrik | South Africa | 22:32 |
25 | Bintunimana Emile | Rwanda Muhabura | 25:55 |
26 | Ruhumuriza Abraham | Team Rwanda Akagera | 25:59 |
27 | Hida Abdellah | Morocco | 32:59 |
28 | Hategeka Gasore | Rwanda Muhabura | 34:58 |
29 | Chaqri Aziz | Morocco | 42:07 |
30 | Agorir Paul | Kenya | 50:15 |
31 | Kangangi Suleiman | Kenya | 55:28 |
32 | Shawky Islam | Egypt | 1:09:00 |
33 | Njenga John | Kenya | 1:15:55 |
34 | Bonthuys Carl | South Africa | 2:23:17 |