The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 4:19:07 | ||
2 | ROGINA Radoslav Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 12 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
3 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 7 | 0:30 0:30 | ||
4 | VREČER Robert Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 5 | 0:37 0:37 | ||
5 | ASCANI Luca D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 4 | 0:46 0:46 | ||
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
7 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2 | 1:14 1:14 | ||
8 | KVASINA Matija Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 1 | 1:50 1:50 | ||
9 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:53 1:53 | |||
KOEV Vladimir Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
10 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:34 2:34 | |||
11 | GOLČER Jure Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 2:43 2:43 | |||
12 | NOSE Tomaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:45 2:45 | |||
13 | MEZGEC Luka Sava | Sava | 2:52 2:52 | |||
14 | BALIANI Fortunato D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 2:54 2:54 | |||
15 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:56 2:56 | |||
16 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 2:56 | |||
17 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 3:08 3:08 | |||
18 | PRONI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 3:29 3:29 | |||
19 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 3:29 | |||
20 | MAHORIČ Mitja Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:53 3:53 | |||
21 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4:14 4:14 | |||
22 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4:36 4:36 | |||
23 | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 4:36 | |||
24 | BISOLTI Alessandro Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:57 4:57 | |||
25 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:16 5:16 | |||
26 | ŠVAB Gašper Sava | Sava | 5:24 5:24 | |||
27 | POLANC Jan Radenska | Radenska | 5:27 5:27 | |||
28 | CIAVATTA Paolo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 5:46 5:46 | |||
29 | TOROSANTUCCI Davide D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 5:49 5:49 | |||
30 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:57 5:57 | |||
31 | FURDI Blaz Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:05 6:05 | |||
32 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:08 6:08 | |||
33 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 6:08 | |||
34 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6:37 6:37 | |||
35 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | 7:49 7:49 | |||
36 | DI PAOLO Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 8:53 8:53 | |||
37 | PETROV Danail Andonov Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 9:39 9:39 | |||
38 | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10:30 10:30 | |||
39 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | ,, 10:30 | |||
40 | BOSTNER Jaka Radenska | Radenska | 10:45 10:45 | |||
41 | FRUSTO Henry D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 10:45 | |||
42 | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:00 11:00 | |||
43 | MIKELJ Tim Sava | Sava | 11:41 11:41 | |||
44 | REZMAN Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 13:35 13:35 | |||
45 | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 13:59 13:59 | |||
46 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 13:59 | |||
47 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 13:59 | |||
48 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 13:59 | |||
49 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 13:59 | |||
50 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 13:59 | |||
51 | CAMPAGNARO Simone D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | ,, 13:59 | |||
52 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 13:59 | |||
53 | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 13:59 | |||
54 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 13:59 | |||
55 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 14:26 14:26 | |||
56 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Radenska | Radenska | 15:29 15:29 | |||
57 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 15:48 15:48 | |||
58 | GNEZDA Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 15:48 | |||
59 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | ,, 15:48 | |||
60 | DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:44 16:44 | |||
61 | BANICEK Deni Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 16:48 16:48 | |||
62 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 17:35 17:35 | |||
63 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 17:35 | |||
64 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 17:35 | |||
65 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 17:35 | |||
66 | BITENC Jure Sava | Sava | 18:11 18:11 | |||
67 | FEDELE Manuel D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 19:15 19:15 | |||
68 | BESTER Nejc Sava | Sava | ,, 19:15 | |||
69 | ZANICHELLI Stefano Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 19:15 | |||
70 | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 19:15 | |||
71 | VONA Emmanuele Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19:23 19:23 | |||
72 | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 19:27 19:27 | |||
73 | SAGAN Juraj Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 19:27 | |||
74 | OMULEC Andrej Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | ,, 19:27 | |||
75 | JARC Blaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 19:27 | |||
76 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 19:48 19:48 | |||
77 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 19:48 | |||
78 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19:58 19:58 | |||
79 | HALLER Marco Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 19:58 | |||
80 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20:08 20:08 | |||
81 | ŽAGAR Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 20:14 20:14 | |||
82 | RAKUSA Luka Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 20:14 | |||
83 | MARIN Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | ,, 20:14 | |||
84 | MUGERLI Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 20:20 20:20 | |||
85 | DE PATRE Roberto Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20:29 20:29 | |||
86 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 20:29 | |||
87 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20:34 20:34 | |||
88 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 20:34 | |||
89 | KIRILOV TCHANLIEV Svetoslav Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 21:00 21:00 | |||
90 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | ,, 21:00 | |||
91 | BAJT Dejan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 21:06 21:06 | |||
92 | DEMARIN Massimo Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | ,, 21:06 | |||
93 | ZARALIEV Stanislav Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 21:06 | |||
94 | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21:13 21:13 | |||
95 | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 21:13 | |||
96 | JODTS Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 21:13 | |||
97 | JOSEPH Gregory Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 21:13 | |||
98 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21:19 21:19 | |||
99 | GERGANOV Evgeni Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 21:19 | |||
100 | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 21:19 | |||
101 | KUMP Marko Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 21:47 21:47 | |||
102 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Sava | Sava | ,, 21:47 | |||
103 | PELUCCHI Matteo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 22:37 22:37 | |||
104 | KLEMENČIČ Blaž Radenska | Radenska | 24:19 24:19 | |||
105 | RAJSP Andrej Radenska | Radenska | 24:32 24:32 | |||
106 | BERK Jure Radenska | Radenska | ,, 24:32 | |||
107 | JENKO Robert Radenska | Radenska | 24:46 24:46 | |||
108 | RICCIO Bernardo D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 25:02 25:02 | |||
DNF | BALINSKY Pavlin Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | - | |||
DNF | UCHIMA Kohei D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | - | |||
DNF | MICHELIZZA Klemen Radenska | Radenska | - | |||
DNF | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.503 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: