The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | 20 | 0:10:05 | 52.364 | |
2 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | Cannondale | 11 | 12 | 0:06 0:06 | 51.849 | |
3 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6 | 7 | 0:10 0:10 | 51.512 | |
4 | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 5 | 5 | 0:11 0:11 | 51.429 | |
5 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | 4 | 0:14 0:14 | 51.179 | |
6 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2 | 3 | 0:15 0:15 | 51.097 | |
7 | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | RusVelo | 2 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.014 | ||
8 | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 1 | ,, 0:16 | 51.014 | ||
9 | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 0:18 0:18 | 50.851 | |||
10 | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:20 0:20 | 50.688 | |||
11 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:21 0:21 | 50.607 | |||
12 | FINETTO Mauro Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:21 | 50.607 | |||
13 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:21 | 50.607 | |||
14 | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:22 0:22 | 50.526 | |||
15 | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | 50.526 | |||
16 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:22 | 50.526 | |||
17 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:23 0:23 | 50.446 | |||
18 | TABORRE Fabio Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:23 | 50.446 | |||
19 | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:24 0:24 | 50.366 | |||
20 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | 50.366 | |||
21 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | 50.366 | |||
22 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:25 0:25 | 50.286 | |||
23 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:25 | 50.286 | |||
24 | BOLE Grega Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 0:25 | 50.286 | |||
25 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:26 0:26 | 50.206 | |||
26 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:26 | 50.206 | |||
27 | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:26 | 50.206 | |||
28 | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:26 | 50.206 | |||
29 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:27 0:27 | 50.127 | |||
30 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:27 | 50.127 | |||
31 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | 50.127 | |||
32 | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:28 0:28 | 50.047 | |||
33 | LEONARDI Gianluca Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | 0:29 0:29 | 49.968 | |||
34 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:29 | 49.968 | |||
35 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:30 0:30 | 49.89 | |||
36 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:30 | 49.89 | |||
37 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:30 | 49.89 | |||
38 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:31 0:31 | 49.811 | |||
39 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:31 | 49.811 | |||
40 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 0:32 0:32 | 49.733 | |||
41 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:33 0:33 | 49.655 | |||
42 | LAGUTIN Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:34 0:34 | 49.577 | |||
43 | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:35 0:35 | 49.5 | |||
44 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:35 | 49.5 | |||
45 | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:35 | 49.5 | |||
46 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:36 0:36 | 49.423 | |||
47 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:36 | 49.423 | |||
48 | PASQUALON Andrea Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | 49.423 | |||
49 | GAZVODA Gregor Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 0:36 | 49.423 | |||
50 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:37 0:37 | 49.346 | |||
51 | BOŽIČ Borut Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 0:37 | 49.346 | |||
52 | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 0:38 0:38 | 49.269 | |||
53 | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 0:38 | 49.269 | |||
54 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:38 | 49.269 | |||
55 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 0:39 0:39 | 49.193 | |||
56 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 0:39 | 49.193 | |||
57 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:39 | 49.193 | |||
58 | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 0:39 | 49.193 | |||
59 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 0:40 0:40 | 49.116 | |||
60 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:40 | 49.116 | |||
61 | MALTAR Bruno Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:41 0:41 | 49.04 | |||
62 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:41 | 49.04 | |||
63 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:42 0:42 | 48.964 | |||
64 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:43 0:43 | 48.889 | |||
65 | GOLČER Jure Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 0:43 | 48.889 | |||
66 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:43 | 48.889 | |||
67 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:43 | 48.889 | |||
68 | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:43 | 48.889 | |||
69 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:44 0:44 | 48.814 | |||
70 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 0:44 | 48.814 | |||
71 | WURF Cameron Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 0:44 | 48.814 | |||
72 | ROGLIČ Primož Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:44 | 48.814 | |||
73 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:45 0:45 | 48.738 | |||
74 | MOHORIČ Matej Cannondale | Cannondale | 0:46 0:46 | 48.664 | |||
75 | RYBAKOV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:46 | 48.664 | |||
76 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:46 | 48.664 | |||
77 | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska | Radenska | ,, 0:46 | 48.664 | |||
78 | BRAMMEIER Matt Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:47 0:47 | 48.589 | |||
79 | PIBERNIK Luka Radenska | Radenska | ,, 0:47 | 48.589 | |||
80 | MUGERLI Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:47 | 48.589 | |||
81 | PARRINELLO Antonino Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 0:47 | 48.589 | |||
82 | MILETTA Luigi Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 0:48 0:48 | 48.515 | |||
83 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 0:49 0:49 | 48.44 | |||
84 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:49 | 48.44 | |||
85 | MALAGUTI Alessandro Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 0:49 | 48.44 | |||
86 | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:49 | 48.44 | |||
87 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:50 0:50 | 48.366 | |||
88 | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:51 0:51 | 48.293 | |||
89 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | 48.293 | |||
90 | JENKO Robert Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:51 | 48.293 | |||
91 | FAILLI Francesco Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:51 | 48.293 | |||
92 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 0:52 0:52 | 48.219 | |||
93 | PETILLI Simone Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | 0:53 0:53 | 48.146 | |||
94 | BOEV Igor RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:53 | 48.146 | |||
95 | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 0:53 | 48.146 | |||
96 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:54 0:54 | 48.073 | |||
97 | CECCHINEL Giorgio Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 0:54 | 48.073 | |||
98 | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:55 0:55 | 48 | |||
99 | FURDI Blaz Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:56 0:56 | 47.927 | |||
100 | DI SERAFINO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:57 0:57 | 47.855 | |||
101 | EIBEGGER Markus Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:58 0:58 | 47.783 | |||
102 | PAGANI Angelo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:58 | 47.783 | |||
103 | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:59 0:59 | 47.711 | |||
104 | TONIN Stefano Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | ,, 0:59 | 47.711 | |||
105 | MARCHETTI Alessio Radenska | Radenska | ,, 0:59 | 47.711 | |||
106 | CIAVATTA Paolo Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | ,, 0:59 | 47.711 | |||
107 | BISOLTI Alessandro Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | 1:01 1:01 | 47.568 | |||
108 | PAVLIČ Marko Radenska | Radenska | ,, 1:01 | 47.568 | |||
109 | PONZI Simone Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:01 | 47.568 | |||
110 | TECCHIO Marco Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | 1:02 1:02 | 47.496 | |||
111 | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 1:02 | 47.496 | |||
112 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:03 1:03 | 47.425 | |||
113 | MAGNUSSON Kim Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 1:03 | 47.425 | |||
114 | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:03 | 47.425 | |||
115 | QUINTERO Dúber Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:04 1:04 | 47.354 | |||
116 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:04 | 47.354 | |||
117 | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 1:04 | 47.354 | |||
118 | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska | Radenska | 1:06 1:06 | 47.213 | |||
119 | HITI Tadej Radenska | Radenska | ,, 1:06 | 47.213 | |||
120 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 1:06 | 47.213 | |||
121 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:08 1:08 | 47.073 | |||
122 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino Slovenia | Slovenia | 1:10 1:10 | 46.933 | |||
123 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:10 | 46.933 | |||
124 | RAJSP Andrej Radenska | Radenska | 1:11 1:11 | 46.864 | |||
125 | SOKOL Jan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:12 1:12 | 46.795 | |||
126 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Slovenia | Slovenia | 1:14 1:14 | 46.657 | |||
127 | CHINELLO Fabio Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | 1:17 1:17 | 46.452 | |||
128 | ŠAFARIC Matic Radenska | Radenska | 1:20 1:20 | 46.248 | |||
129 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:21 1:21 | 46.181 | |||
130 | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:25 1:25 | 45.913 | |||
131 | MENGARDO Gianluca Area Zero Pro Team | Area Zero Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | 45.78 | |||
132 | MANFREDI Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | 45.714 | |||
133 | MCCONVEY Connor Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:28 | 45.714 | |||
134 | SANTORO Antonio Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:29 1:29 | 45.648 | |||
135 | KOVACIC Luka Slovenia | Slovenia | 1:30 1:30 | 45.583 | |||
136 | RAZINGAR Matej Slovenia | Slovenia | 1:35 1:35 | 45.257 | |||
137 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 1:35 | 45.257 | |||
138 | ISGANDAROV Tural Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:40 1:40 | 44.936 | |||
139 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:02 2:02 | 43.576 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:8.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: