The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | 10:40:02 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | ||
6 | 25 | ▲19 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | CELANO Danilo Italy | Italy | 0:48 0:48 | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:48 | ||
12 | 12 | - | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:56 0:56 | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:05 1:05 | ||
15 | 4 | ▼11 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48 1:48 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:01 2:01 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:03 2:03 | ||
22 | 22 | - | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:03 | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:12 2:12 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:14 2:14 | ||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:33 2:33 | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:43 2:43 | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54 2:54 | ||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:48 3:48 | ||
29 | 8 | ▼21 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:51 3:51 | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:52 3:52 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:54 3:54 | ||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 4:03 4:03 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:09 4:09 | ||
34 | 7 | ▼27 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:32 4:32 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5:07 5:07 | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:52 5:52 | ||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:15 6:15 | ||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:25 6:25 | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:25 | ||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 7:24 7:24 | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 8:48 8:48 | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 9:36 9:36 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | FDJ | 10:01 10:01 | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 10:33 10:33 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:51 10:51 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:56 10:56 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 10:56 | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:20 11:20 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:30 11:30 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | ZULLO Antonio Italy | Italy | 11:59 11:59 | ||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:00 12:00 | ||
52 | 73 | ▲21 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:46 13:46 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 13:48 13:48 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:57 13:57 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 14:07 14:07 | ||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:46 16:46 | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 17:16 17:16 | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | AMICI Alberto Italy | Italy | 18:19 18:19 | ||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:16 19:16 | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 19:31 19:31 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:08 20:08 | ||
62 | 29 | ▼33 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:21 20:21 | ||
63 | 30 | ▼33 | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:29 20:29 | ||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20:48 20:48 | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:57 21:57 | ||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 22:09 22:09 | ||
67 | 43 | ▼24 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:20 22:20 | ||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 22:20 | ||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 25:24 25:24 | ||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 27:17 27:17 | ||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 27:42 27:42 | ||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 28:59 28:59 | ||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29:33 29:33 | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:37 29:37 | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:37 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:37 | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 29:37 | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29:41 29:41 | ||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 29:43 29:43 | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | RAGGIO Luca Italy | Italy | 30:07 30:07 | ||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | Italy | 30:27 30:27 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | 30:29 30:29 | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 32:56 32:56 | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33:45 33:45 | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 34:39 34:39 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 34:59 34:59 | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | NATALI Matteo Italy | Italy | ,, 34:59 | ||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 35:23 35:23 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35:34 35:34 | ||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 38:22 38:22 | ||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 40:45 40:45 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:50 40:50 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 41:47 41:47 | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | Italy | ,, 41:47 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 41:47 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 41:58 41:58 | ||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 42:17 42:17 | ||
98 | 98 | - | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 42:49 42:49 | ||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:37 43:37 | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 45:12 45:12 | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 45:37 45:37 | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 45:37 | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | BASSO Leonardo Italy | Italy | ,, 45:37 | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:09 46:09 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 46:22 46:22 | ||
106 | 115 | ▲9 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 46:22 | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 47:20 47:20 | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 47:20 | ||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | SCHWARZ Lucas Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 47:24 47:24 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:57 47:57 | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 50:12 50:12 | ||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 52:49 52:49 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 52:57 52:57 | ||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 53:11 53:11 | ||
115 | 95 | ▼20 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 54:29 54:29 | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 56:39 56:39 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 56:39 | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 56:39 | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 56:39 | ||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 56:39 | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 56:39 | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 56:47 56:47 | ||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 56:53 56:53 | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 1:01:01 | ||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | ||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | ||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | ||
129 | 137 | ▲8 | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 1:01:23 1:01:23 | ||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | ||
131 | 131 | - | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06:21 | ||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | ||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:09:53 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 April 2017
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:36.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:137.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:281
- Vert. meters:3083
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Other
- Avg. temperature: