The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | Lampre | 20 | 4:12:59 | ||
2 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | GINANNI Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | PETROV Danail Andonov Benfica | Benfica | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | Lampre | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | SALGUEIRO Enrique Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | SIGNEGO Alessio NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | LOOSLI David Lampre | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | Benfica | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | MONDELO Josu Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | CAMUSSA Piergiorgio NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 1:07 1:07 | |||
21 | KAUPAS Vytautas Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | 11:57 11:57 | |||
22 | BENČÍK Petr PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 11:57 | |||
23 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
24 | SCHMIEG Christopher Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 11:57 | |||
25 | RIGOTTO Elia Milram | Milram | ,, 11:57 | |||
26 | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:57 | |||
27 | BENÍTEZ Javier Benfica | Benfica | ,, 11:57 | |||
28 | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | Astana | ,, 11:57 | |||
29 | HABEAUX Grégory Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 11:57 | |||
30 | HERRERO Sergio Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 11:57 | |||
31 | LAULE Janusch StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | ,, 11:57 | |||
32 | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 11:57 | |||
33 | GRILLO Paride CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 11:57 | |||
34 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
35 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
36 | SCHNYDER Philippe Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 11:57 | |||
37 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:57 | |||
38 | PINTO Edgar Benfica | Benfica | ,, 11:57 | |||
39 | VELO Marco Milram | Milram | ,, 11:57 | |||
40 | STRISKA Mindaugas Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 11:57 | |||
41 | OOSTLANDER Sander Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 11:57 | |||
42 | SPRINGER Christoph Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | ,, 11:57 | |||
43 | SCHAAR Fabian Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 11:57 | |||
44 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
45 | LONGO Roberto Lampre | Lampre | ,, 11:57 | |||
46 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
47 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | ,, 11:57 | |||
48 | DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | ,, 11:57 | |||
49 | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | Milram | ,, 11:57 | |||
50 | CANNONE Donato NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 11:57 | |||
51 | PÉREZ Aitor Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 11:57 | |||
52 | MCCANN David Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 11:57 | |||
PETACCHI Alessandro Milram | Milram | ,, 11:57 | ||||
53 | TORRENT Carlos Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 11:57 | |||
54 | ROSSI Nazareno Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 11:57 | |||
55 | KROTKÝ Rostislav AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 11:57 | |||
56 | DE KORT Koen Astana | Astana | ,, 11:57 | |||
57 | DÉR Žolt Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 11:57 | |||
58 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 11:57 | |||
59 | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 11:57 | |||
60 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
61 | DUPERRUT Christopher Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 11:57 | |||
62 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | ,, 11:57 | |||
63 | VAN OOIJEN Cornelius Asito Cycling Team | Asito Cycling Team | ,, 11:57 | |||
64 | SCHMUDA Robin Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 11:57 | |||
65 | NERZ Dominik Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 11:57 | |||
66 | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Scott | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 11:57 | |||
67 | MENDES José Benfica | Benfica | ,, 11:57 | |||
68 | HERNANDEZ Ivan Dario Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 11:57 | |||
69 | PALEO Alejandro Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | ,, 11:57 | |||
70 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
71 | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | Astana | ,, 11:57 | |||
72 | PRIAMO Matteo CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 11:57 | |||
73 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | ,, 11:57 | |||
74 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
75 | CLARO Tiago Benfica | Benfica | ,, 11:57 | |||
76 | MAREŠ Martin PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 11:57 | |||
77 | PRÁZDNOVSKÝ Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 11:57 | |||
78 | CORNU Dominique Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:57 | |||
79 | POWER Ciarán Pezula Racing | Pezula Racing | ,, 11:57 | |||
80 | BLOKS Hans Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 11:57 | |||
81 | EGGLI Tobias Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 11:57 | |||
82 | HEBÍK Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 11:57 | |||
83 | RANDIN Michaël Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 11:57 | |||
84 | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:57 | |||
85 | BELLETTI Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 11:57 | |||
86 | REDA Francesco NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | ,, 11:57 | |||
87 | GAJEK Artur Milram | Milram | ,, 11:57 | |||
88 | RICHEZE Maximiliano CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 11:57 | |||
89 | SOSENKA Ondřej PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 11:57 | |||
90 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
91 | KÖNIG Leopold PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 11:57 | |||
92 | KUX Christian Milram | Milram | ,, 11:57 | |||
93 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 11:57 | |||
94 | VAN KESSEL Egon Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 11:57 | |||
95 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | ,, 11:57 | |||
96 | NUDING Tim Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 11:57 | |||
97 | NIKANDROV Dmitri Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 11:57 | |||
98 | BINDI Emanuele Lampre | Lampre | ,, 11:57 | |||
99 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 11:57 | |||
100 | SALZINGER Florian Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | ,, 11:57 | |||
101 | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 11:57 | |||
102 | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 11:57 | |||
103 | KRÓL Artur Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | ,, 11:57 | |||
104 | ,, 11:57 | |||||
105 | 12:52 12:52 | |||||
106 | CRIQUIELION Mathieu Mitsubishi-Jartazi | Mitsubishi-Jartazi | 12:58 12:58 | |||
107 | CASTAÑO Carlos Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 13:25 13:25 | |||
108 | SCHULZE André PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 13:25 | |||
109 | WEILENMANN Marco StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | 23:35 23:35 | |||
110 | GARCIA Jaime Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo | ,, 23:35 | |||
111 | ,, 23:35 | |||||
112 | PAVEK Ondrej AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 28:09 28:09 | |||
113 | KESL Michal AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 28:09 | |||
114 | BAUMGARTNER Benjamin Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 28:09 | |||
115 | JÖRG Peter StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | ,, 28:09 | |||
116 | ,, 28:09 | |||||
117 | 28:32 28:32 | |||||
118 | DI NIZIO Sante Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 28:42 28:42 | |||
119 | DANAČÍK Jakub PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 28:42 | |||
120 | STAUDER Benjamin StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | ,, 28:42 | |||
121 | IRVINE Martyn Pezula Racing | Pezula Racing | 28:58 28:58 | |||
122 | LADNER Mathias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 28:58 | |||
123 | TOMIĆ Marko Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | ,, 28:58 | |||
124 | PELÁNEK Luboš Lampre | Lampre | ,, 28:58 | |||
125 | ,, 28:58 | |||||
126 | ,, 28:58 | |||||
127 | SOUKUP Josef AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 28:58 | |||
128 | KRIENBUHL Fabian StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | ,, 28:58 | |||
129 | LEONOVICH Igor Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 28:58 | |||
130 | GRAF Nico Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 28:58 | |||
131 | PIEMONTESI Fabrice NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte | 29:07 29:07 | |||
132 | SKROBANEK Jiri Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | 55:35 55:35 | |||
133 | BRANDLE Dominik Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 55:51 55:51 | |||
134 | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 55:51 | |||
135 | ARMENATZOGLOU Angelos Cosmote Kastro | Cosmote Kastro | ,, 55:51 | |||
136 | HENIG Andreas Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 55:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 April 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.35 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: