The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86 | +36:54 | 51 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 30 | 2:35:00 | ||
2 | 85 | +36:54 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 115 | +48:39 | 4 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 125 | +52:58 | 41 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 7 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 30 | +10:01 | 46 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 134 | +1:02:05 | 12 | Sprint | BOS Theo Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 107 | +45:00 | 176 | Sprint | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 92 | +39:35 | 166 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 53 | +23:17 | 145 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 130 | +57:07 | 175 | Sprint | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 120 | +50:23 | 185 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 68 | +30:25 | 208 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | 21 | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 87 | +37:05 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 131 | +57:47 | 138 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 37 | +12:49 | 83 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 103 | +44:05 | 64 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 63 | +27:29 | 72 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:45 | 201 | Climber | COBO Juan José Torku Şekerspor | 33 | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 66 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +0:40 | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 71 | +31:22 | 55 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 10 | +1:04 | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 79 | +33:46 | 202 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | 26 | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 22 | +7:01 | 206 | Sprint | KAL Miraç Torku Şekerspor | 26 | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 100 | +42:57 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 7 | +0:45 | 34 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 3 | +0:39 | 114 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 88 | +38:06 | 173 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 18 | +3:56 | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Torku Şekerspor | 33 | Torku Şekerspor | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
30 | 36 | +12:01 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | ||||
31 | 2 | +0:05 | 117 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:04 | ||||
32 | 123 | +51:32 | 207 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri Torku Şekerspor | 38 | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:04 | ||||
33 | 32 | +10:57 | 103 | Sprint | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 36 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:04 | ||||
34 | 132 | +59:20 | 118 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:04 | ||||
35 | 27 | +9:20 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | ||||
36 | 54 | +23:27 | 21 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
37 | 89 | +38:21 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | ||||
38 | 47 | +19:45 | 165 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
39 | 13 | +1:35 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:04 | ||||
40 | 49 | +19:53 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | ||||
41 | 26 | +9:12 | 27 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 0:04 | ||||
42 | 8 | +0:51 | 98 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
43 | 58 | +24:52 | 205 | Sprint | GRECHYN Serhiy Torku Şekerspor | 34 | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 0:04 | ||||
44 | 12 | +1:35 | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
45 | 11 | +1:18 | 186 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:04 | ||||
46 | 24 | +8:03 | 5 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
47 | 15 | +2:32 | 92 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
48 | 23 | +7:24 | 142 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:04 | ||||
49 | 102 | +43:59 | 3 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:04 | ||||
50 | 41 | +16:09 | 131 | GC | CRAWFORD Jai Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
51 | 28 | +9:46 | 134 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
52 | 14 | +2:10 | 155 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | ||||
53 | 9 | +0:58 | 45 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:04 | ||||
54 | 40 | +16:04 | 164 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | ||||
55 | 50 | +20:15 | 33 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | ||||
56 | 16 | +2:59 | 76 | Sprint | RYBAKOV Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:04 | ||||
57 | 118 | +49:08 | 132 | Sprint | GOESINNEN Floris Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
58 | 31 | +10:48 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
59 | 83 | +36:01 | 151 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | ||||
60 | 19 | +5:47 | 135 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 22 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:04 | ||||
61 | 17 | +3:27 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:04 | ||||
62 | 80 | +35:05 | 57 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
63 | 93 | +39:41 | 31 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | 20 | Lampre - Merida | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
64 | 34 | +11:34 | 115 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
65 | 109 | +46:42 | 15 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
66 | 104 | +44:42 | 178 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
67 | 81 | +35:45 | 8 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
68 | 110 | +46:55 | 13 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
69 | 129 | +56:48 | 163 | Sprint | DE PAUW Moreno Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:27 | ||||
70 | 121 | +51:07 | 48 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
71 | 59 | +25:00 | 54 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:45 | ||||
72 | 38 | +12:59 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
73 | 90 | +39:02 | 104 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 0:54 | ||||
74 | 65 | +28:45 | 133 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
75 | 60 | +25:37 | 24 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
76 | 66 | +29:33 | 183 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:59 | ||||
77 | 62 | +27:05 | 85 | GC | MANFREDI Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:59 | ||||
78 | 39 | +15:25 | 181 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
79 | 42 | +16:12 | 172 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
80 | 61 | +27:02 | 36 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:02 | ||||
81 | 106 | +44:45 | 53 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
82 | 5 | +0:44 | 107 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:05 | ||||
83 | 21 | +6:43 | 182 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
84 | 91 | +39:13 | 188 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:19 | ||||
85 | 29 | +9:47 | 203 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Şekerspor | 27 | Torku Şekerspor | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
86 | 56 | +24:28 | 167 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:23 | ||||
87 | 57 | +24:32 | 23 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 1:23 | ||||
88 | 112 | +47:38 | 148 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:23 | ||||
89 | 43 | +16:20 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
90 | 55 | +23:39 | 112 | Sprint | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:23 | ||||
91 | 78 | +33:44 | 101 | Sprint | CHARUCKI Pawel CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:23 | ||||
92 | 73 | +32:04 | 81 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:23 | ||||
93 | 94 | +39:48 | 116 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:23 | ||||
94 | 116 | +49:00 | 87 | Sprint | POZZO Mattia Neri Sottoli | 25 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:23 | ||||
95 | 82 | +35:48 | 91 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:23 | ||||
96 | 70 | +31:13 | 85 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Neri Sottoli | 36 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:23 | ||||
97 | 76 | +33:04 | 16 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
98 | 25 | +8:55 | 113 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:23 | ||||
99 | 72 | +32:00 | 96 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:23 | ||||
100 | 99 | +42:44 | 141 | Sprint | DEBESAY Frekalsi MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:23 | ||||
101 | 128 | +56:31 | 153 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:23 | ||||
102 | 20 | +6:11 | 146 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:23 | ||||
103 | 95 | +40:40 | 136 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:23 | ||||
104 | 122 | +51:17 | 102 | TT | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:23 | ||||
105 | 33 | +11:02 | 111 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:23 | ||||
106 | 97 | +42:06 | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 1:23 | ||||
107 | 44 | +16:34 | 93 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:23 | ||||
108 | 64 | +28:07 | 43 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:23 | ||||
109 | 35 | +11:37 | 73 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:23 | ||||
110 | 127 | +54:35 | 82 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | 33 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:23 | ||||
111 | 111 | +47:24 | 6 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
112 | 84 | +36:48 | 88 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Neri Sottoli | 25 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 1:23 | ||||
113 | 119 | +49:22 | 7 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
114 | 113 | +48:03 | 108 | Sprint | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:23 | ||||
115 | 45 | +16:40 | 84 | Sprint | COLONNA Paolo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
116 | 48 | +19:46 | 171 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
117 | 74 | +32:41 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:23 | ||||
118 | 117 | +49:06 | 52 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:23 | ||||
119 | 105 | +44:43 | 82 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
120 | 75 | +32:44 | 168 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:23 | ||||
121 | 67 | +30:02 | 174 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:23 | ||||
122 | 77 | +33:12 | 144 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
123 | 46 | +18:31 | 42 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
124 | 101 | +43:05 | 17 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
125 | 114 | +48:11 | 18 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
126 | 69 | +30:47 | 63 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
127 | 51 | +20:56 | 62 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:16 | ||||
128 | 96 | +41:23 | 187 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
129 | 126 | +54:12 | 65 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:43 | ||||
130 | 124 | +51:36 | 84 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | ,, 2:43 | ||||
131 | 108 | +45:37 | 161 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
132 | 52 | +23:07 | 162 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:20 3:20 | ||||
133 | 133 | +1:01:20 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
134 | 98 | +42:35 | 147 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 5:06 | ||||
DNF | 97 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 20 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNS | 14 | TT | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 11 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 150 | 30:26:22 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 117 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 110 | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 114 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 90 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | 80 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 107 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 70 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 201 | Climber | COBO Juan José Torku Şekerspor | 33 | Torku Şekerspor | 60 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 34 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 55 | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 98 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50 | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 45 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 45 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 40 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 186 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 32 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28 | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | RYBAKOV Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 16 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Torku Şekerspor | 33 | Torku Şekerspor | 12 | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 22 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 10 | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 146 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8 | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 182 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | KAL Miraç Torku Şekerspor | 26 | Torku Şekerspor | 4 | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 8:03 8:03 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 113 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 134 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 203 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Şekerspor | 27 | Torku Şekerspor | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 46 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 36 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 83 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 131 | GC | CRAWFORD Jai Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 172 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | COLONNA Paolo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 171 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:46 19:46 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 152 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | DODI Luca Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 21 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 205 | Sprint | GRECHYN Serhiy Torku Şekerspor | 34 | Torku Şekerspor | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 54 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25:00 25:00 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 24 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | MANFREDI Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 72 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 28:45 28:45 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 183 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 174 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 208 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | 21 | Torku Şekerspor | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:47 30:47 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Neri Sottoli | 36 | Neri Sottoli | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:00 32:00 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 168 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33:04 33:04 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | CHARUCKI Pawel CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 202 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | 26 | Torku Şekerspor | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 57 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 8 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 36:01 36:01 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 88 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Neri Sottoli | 25 | Neri Sottoli | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 36:54 36:54 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 36:54 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:05 37:05 | .. | |||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 173 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 39:02 39:02 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 188 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:13 39:13 | .. | |||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 166 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 31 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | 20 | Lampre - Merida | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 40:40 40:40 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 41:23 41:23 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 25 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 42:06 42:06 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 147 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 141 | Sprint | DEBESAY Frekalsi MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 42:57 42:57 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 17 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 43:05 43:05 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 3 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 43:59 43:59 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 64 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 178 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 44:42 44:42 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 44:43 44:43 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 176 | Sprint | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 45:00 45:00 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 161 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 45:37 45:37 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 15 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 13 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 46:55 46:55 | .. | |||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 6 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 47:24 47:24 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 148 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 108 | Sprint | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 18 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 4 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 48:39 48:39 | .. | |||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 87 | Sprint | POZZO Mattia Neri Sottoli | 25 | Neri Sottoli | 49:00 49:00 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 52 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 49:06 49:06 | .. | |||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 132 | Sprint | GOESINNEN Floris Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 49:08 49:08 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 7 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 185 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 50:23 50:23 | .. | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 51:17 51:17 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 207 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri Torku Şekerspor | 38 | Torku Şekerspor | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | 51:36 51:36 | .. | |||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 41 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 52:58 52:58 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 65 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 54:12 54:12 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 82 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | 33 | Neri Sottoli | 54:35 54:35 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 153 | TT | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 56:31 56:31 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 163 | Sprint | DE PAUW Moreno Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 56:48 56:48 | .. | |||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 175 | Sprint | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 57:07 57:07 | .. | |||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 138 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 57:47 57:47 | .. | |||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 118 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 59:20 59:20 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:01:20 1:01:20 | .. | |||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | 12 | Sprint | BOS Theo Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 88 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 78 | +14 | |
3 | 3 | - | 145 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 48 | +7 | |
4 | 4 | - | 166 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 44 | +8 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | BOS Theo Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 42 | +10 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 41 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 36 | +12 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 4 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 34 | +13 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 31 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | 20 | Lampre - Merida | 33 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | - | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 175 | Sprint | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +6 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 107 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 114 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 208 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | 21 | Torku Şekerspor | 23 | +4 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 21 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | 19 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 19 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18 | - | |
19 | 35 | ▲16 | 176 | Sprint | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +9 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling | 23 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 18 | +2 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | COBO Juan José Torku Şekerspor | 33 | Torku Şekerspor | 17 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | 22 | Neri Sottoli | 15 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | 33 | Neri Sottoli | 14 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | POZZO Mattia Neri Sottoli | 25 | Neri Sottoli | 13 | - | |
26 | 65 | ▲39 | 46 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 13 | +11 | |
27 | 27 | - | 36 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 13 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 81 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 25 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12 | +1 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 10 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Neri Sottoli | 26 | Neri Sottoli | 10 | - | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9 | - | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 72 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
35 | 64 | ▲29 | 185 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | +5 | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | 27 | Lotto Belisol | 8 | - | |
37 | 55 | ▲18 | 96 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +3 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 6 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 22 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6 | - | |
42 | 63 | ▲21 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | +3 | |
43 | - | 103 | Sprint | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 36 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | +5 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 181 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC Polsat Polkowice | 30 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 102 | TT | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 4 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 146 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 206 | Sprint | KAL Miraç Torku Şekerspor | 26 | Torku Şekerspor | 3 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 171 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 3 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 3 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 174 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Torku Şekerspor | 33 | Torku Şekerspor | 1 | - | |
66 | - | 131 | GC | CRAWFORD Jai Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | - | |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 207 | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri Torku Şekerspor | 38 | Torku Şekerspor | 1 | - | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 118 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 172 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 174 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 66 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 117 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 115 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 5 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 114 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 167 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 187 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 206 | Sprint | KAL Miraç Torku Şekerspor | 26 | Torku Şekerspor | 4 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 135 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 22 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 22 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale | 21 | Cannondale | 3 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 107 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice | 42 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 3 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 3 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 24 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 2 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | GAWRONSKI Piotr CCC Polsat Polkowice | 24 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 2 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 183 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | TEDESCHI Mirko Neri Sottoli | 25 | Neri Sottoli | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 91:24:42 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | CCC Polsat Polkowice | PCT | 5:47 5:47 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Torku Şekerspor | CT | 6:02 6:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 9:22 9:22 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 14:43 14:43 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 20:07 20:07 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 20:21 20:21 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 20:55 20:55 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | PCT | 21:26 21:26 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cannondale | WT | 22:13 22:13 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 35:17 35:17 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 36:35 36:35 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 37:22 37:22 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 49:49 49:49 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Neri Sottoli | PCT | 1:08:59 1:08:59 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:17:44 1:17:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:121 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: