The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 30 | 4:34:11 | |
2 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 14 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8 | 12 | 0:50 0:50 | |
4 | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | 7 | 1:20 1:20 | |
5 | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | 4 | 1:23 1:23 | |
6 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 5 | 3 | 1:29 1:29 | |
7 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | 2 | 1:32 1:32 | |
8 | RATTO Daniele UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 1 | 1:42 1:42 | |
9 | CANO Alex Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 1:46 1:46 | |||
10 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:57 1:57 | |||
11 | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:04 2:04 | |||
12 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:04 | |||
13 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 2:11 2:11 | |||
14 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:42 2:42 | |||
15 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:49 2:49 | |||
16 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:49 | |||
17 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:01 3:01 | |||
18 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:17 3:17 | |||
19 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:17 | |||
20 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:20 3:20 | |||
21 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:25 3:25 | |||
22 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:32 3:32 | |||
23 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:47 3:47 | |||
24 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 4:28 4:28 | |||
25 | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 4:37 4:37 | |||
26 | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:02 5:02 | |||
27 | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 5:11 5:11 | |||
28 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:32 5:32 | |||
29 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:38 5:38 | |||
30 | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:57 5:57 | |||
31 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:36 6:36 | |||
32 | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:10 7:10 | |||
33 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:13 7:13 | |||
34 | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 7:13 | |||
35 | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 7:13 | |||
36 | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:13 | |||
37 | DÍAZ Edward Fabián Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 7:13 | |||
38 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:52 7:52 | |||
39 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:59 7:59 | |||
40 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:39 8:39 | |||
41 | NIYONSHUTI Adrien MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:39 | |||
42 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 8:46 8:46 | |||
43 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:09 9:09 | |||
44 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:26 9:26 | |||
45 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:31 9:31 | |||
46 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:31 | |||
47 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:34 9:34 | |||
48 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 9:34 | |||
49 | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:22 10:22 | |||
50 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 11:03 11:03 | |||
51 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:31 11:31 | |||
52 | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 11:31 | |||
53 | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:17 12:17 | |||
54 | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 12:17 | |||
55 | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:17 | |||
56 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 12:19 12:19 | |||
57 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12:20 12:20 | |||
58 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 12:58 12:58 | |||
59 | DE KETELE Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:07 13:07 | |||
60 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:10 13:10 | |||
61 | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:57 13:57 | |||
62 | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:36 14:36 | |||
63 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 15:24 15:24 | |||
64 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 15:24 | |||
65 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 15:31 15:31 | |||
66 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:55 18:55 | |||
67 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:06 19:06 | |||
68 | GRECHYN Serhiy Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 19:33 19:33 | |||
69 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 19:34 19:34 | |||
70 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20:20 20:20 | |||
71 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 20:20 | |||
72 | BERHANE Natnael MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 20:20 | |||
73 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:24 20:24 | |||
74 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:24 | |||
75 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:29 20:29 | |||
76 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 20:29 | |||
77 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:30 20:30 | |||
78 | EBSEN John Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:32 20:32 | |||
79 | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 20:34 20:34 | |||
80 | LEDANOIS Kévin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 20:34 | |||
81 | CONTI Samuele Southeast | Southeast | ,, 20:34 | |||
82 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 20:34 | |||
83 | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 20:34 | |||
84 | GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:34 | |||
85 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 20:34 | |||
86 | PAĎOUR František Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 20:34 | |||
87 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 20:34 | |||
88 | KAL Miraç Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 20:34 | |||
89 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 20:34 | |||
90 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:34 | |||
91 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:04 21:04 | |||
92 | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 21:25 21:25 | |||
93 | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:04 22:04 | |||
94 | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:06 22:06 | |||
95 | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 22:10 22:10 | |||
96 | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 22:10 | |||
97 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 22:19 22:19 | |||
98 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 22:19 | |||
99 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 22:29 22:29 | |||
100 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:35 22:35 | |||
101 | ZURLO Federico UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22:55 22:55 | |||
102 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:55 | |||
103 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 22:57 22:57 | |||
104 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 24:22 24:22 | |||
105 | KUROEDA Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:47 24:47 | |||
106 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:56 24:56 | |||
107 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:01 25:01 | |||
108 | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:09 25:09 | |||
109 | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:09 | |||
110 | BLYTHE Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:09 | |||
111 | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:11 25:11 | |||
112 | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:11 | |||
113 | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 25:16 25:16 | |||
114 | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 25:16 | |||
115 | APPOLLONIO Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:44 25:44 | |||
CARRETERO Ramón Southeast | Southeast | 25:48 25:48 | ||||
117 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 27:13 27:13 | |||
118 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:13 | |||
119 | PIECHELE Andrea Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 27:14 27:14 | |||
120 | BELLETTI Manuel Southeast | Southeast | 27:16 27:16 | |||
121 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 27:25 27:25 | |||
122 | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 27:26 27:26 | |||
123 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27:42 27:42 | |||
124 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29:11 29:11 | |||
125 | SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 29:11 | |||
126 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:11 | |||
127 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:11 | |||
128 | RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 29:11 | |||
129 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 29:11 | |||
130 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 29:11 | |||
131 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | ,, 29:11 | |||
132 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 29:11 | |||
133 | POZZO Mattia Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 29:11 | |||
134 | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:11 | |||
135 | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:11 | |||
136 | VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 29:11 | |||
137 | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 29:11 | |||
138 | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 29:11 | |||
139 | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:11 | |||
140 | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:11 | |||
141 | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 29:11 | |||
142 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:11 | |||
143 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 29:11 | |||
144 | PETACCHI Alessandro Southeast | Southeast | 29:43 29:43 | |||
145 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:51 29:51 | |||
146 | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:52 29:52 | |||
147 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 30:11 30:11 | |||
148 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 30:17 30:17 | |||
149 | VIOLA Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 30:17 | |||
150 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Şekerspor | Torku Şekerspor | 30:19 30:19 | |||
151 | BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 30:21 30:21 | |||
152 | MCLAY Daniel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 30:21 | |||
153 | CHICCHI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30:55 30:55 | |||
154 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 32:17 32:17 | |||
155 | ANDRIATO Rafael Southeast | Southeast | 32:19 32:19 | |||
156 | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | Southeast | ,, 32:19 | |||
157 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33:49 33:49 | |||
158 | BOS Theo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 34:05 34:05 | |||
159 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 34:18 34:18 | |||
160 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:34 34:34 | |||
161 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34:41 34:41 | |||
162 | MARECZKO Jakub Southeast | Southeast | 37:25 37:25 | |||
OTL | DAL COL Andrea Southeast | Southeast | ,, 37:25 | |||
DNF | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
DNF | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.67 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: