The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 200 | 150 | 32:31:35 | |
2 | 2 | - | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 150 | 110 | 0:18 0:18 | |
3 | 3 | - | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 125 | 90 | 0:56 0:56 | |
4 | 4 | - | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 100 | 80 | 2:13 2:13 | |
5 | 5 | - | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 85 | 70 | 4:46 4:46 | |
6 | 6 | - | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 70 | 60 | 6:46 6:46 | |
7 | 7 | - | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 60 | 55 | 9:22 9:22 | |
8 | 8 | - | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 50 | 50 | 12:46 12:46 | |
9 | 9 | - | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 45 | 12:58 12:58 | |
10 | 10 | - | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 35 | 40 | 13:08 13:08 | |
11 | 11 | - | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | 36 | 13:34 13:34 | |
12 | 12 | - | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | 32 | 13:57 13:57 | |
13 | 13 | - | CARBONI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 20 | 28 | 15:32 15:32 | |
14 | 14 | - | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 15 | 24 | 16:06 16:06 | |
15 | 15 | - | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 20 | 16:25 16:25 | |
16 | 16 | - | HOEKSTRA Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 5 | 16 | 19:28 19:28 | |
17 | 17 | - | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 14 | 20:27 20:27 | |
18 | 18 | - | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 12 | 22:17 22:17 | |
19 | 19 | - | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 10 | 23:28 23:28 | |
20 | 20 | - | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 5 | 8 | 23:50 23:50 | |
21 | 21 | - | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 6 | 25:49 25:49 | |
22 | 22 | - | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 4 | 26:29 26:29 | |
23 | 23 | - | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 5 | 3 | 27:02 27:02 | |
24 | 24 | - | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 2 | 28:41 28:41 | |
25 | 25 | - | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 1 | 30:53 30:53 | |
26 | 26 | - | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 31:26 31:26 | ||
27 | 27 | - | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 5 | 32:02 32:02 | ||
28 | 28 | - | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 33:01 33:01 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 34:02 34:02 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 5 | 34:19 34:19 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | Team Roth | 3 | 34:46 34:46 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | Team Roth | 3 | 35:30 35:30 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | KELES Fatih Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | 37:04 37:04 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 37:32 37:32 | ||
35 | 35 | - | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 3 | 37:52 37:52 | ||
36 | 36 | - | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 39:25 39:25 | ||
37 | 37 | - | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | 3 | 41:04 41:04 | ||
38 | 38 | - | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | 41:26 41:26 | ||
39 | 39 | - | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 3 | 43:22 43:22 | ||
40 | 40 | - | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3 | 45:20 45:20 | ||
41 | 41 | - | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 46:50 46:50 | |||
42 | 42 | - | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 47:32 47:32 | |||
43 | 43 | - | LABORIE Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 48:48 48:48 | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 50:39 50:39 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 51:21 51:21 | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 52:15 52:15 | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 52:28 52:28 | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 52:31 52:31 | |||
49 | 49 | - | MALAGUTI Alessandro Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 52:35 52:35 | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 53:45 53:45 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 54:30 54:30 | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 54:34 54:34 | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 55:21 55:21 | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 56:13 56:13 | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 56:15 56:15 | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 56:17 56:17 | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | 56:40 56:40 | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 56:48 56:48 | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 57:26 57:26 | |||
60 | 60 | - | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 57:27 57:27 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 57:43 57:43 | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | SMIRNOVS Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 58:15 58:15 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | MEIER Alexander Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:01:37 1:01:37 | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:02:51 1:02:51 | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 1:05:55 1:05:55 | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 1:06:00 1:06:00 | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | GALEYEV Vadim Astana City | Astana City | 1:07:08 1:07:08 | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:10:51 1:10:51 | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | SALVADOR Enrico Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 1:11:59 1:11:59 | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | HAMMERSCHMID Raphael Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:13:15 1:13:15 | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:13:56 1:13:56 | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | VIOLA Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 1:16:48 1:16:48 | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:21:10 1:21:10 | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | SATLIKOV Maxim Astana City | Astana City | 1:22:01 1:22:01 | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:24:15 1:24:15 | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | PEDRETTI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:28:51 1:28:51 | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 1:31:50 1:31:50 | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:33:11 1:33:11 | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | 1:36:27 1:36:27 | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:36:34 1:36:34 | |||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | SERGIS Kaspars Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 1:36:50 1:36:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 May 2016
- Start time:10:45
- Avg. speed winner:34.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:201.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: