The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 11:20:12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:13 0:13 | ||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 0:22 0:22 | ||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:14 1:14 | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:22 2:22 | ||
7 | 22 | ▲15 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:21 3:21 | ||
8 | 37 | ▲29 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:41 5:41 | ||
9 | 44 | ▲35 | BROECKX Stig Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 7:34 7:34 | ||
10 | 46 | ▲36 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:34 8:34 | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | FINETTO Mauro Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 13:05 13:05 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:08 13:08 | ||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 13:08 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:08 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | CARBONI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 13:42 13:42 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 15:17 15:17 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:17 | ||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:17 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | HOEKSTRA Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 15:30 15:30 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 16:53 16:53 | ||
21 | 56 | ▲35 | CECCHIN Alberto Team Roth | Team Roth | 17:56 17:56 | ||
22 | 91 | ▲69 | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 18:46 18:46 | ||
23 | 96 | ▲73 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 19:24 19:24 | ||
24 | 100 | ▲76 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | 19:55 19:55 | ||
25 | 59 | ▲34 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:10 20:10 | ||
26 | 64 | ▲38 | BANASZEK Adrian VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 20:26 20:26 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 20:47 20:47 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:47 | ||
29 | 29 | - | VAN LUIJK Sven Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 20:47 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 20:50 20:50 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:50 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 20:50 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 20:50 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | MALAGUTI Alessandro Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 21:05 21:05 | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 21:10 21:10 | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 21:10 | ||
37 | 99 | ▲62 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 22:02 22:02 | ||
38 | 102 | ▲64 | GRAZIATO Massimo Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 22:41 22:41 | ||
39 | 1 | ▼38 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 22:42 22:42 | ||
40 | 10 | ▼30 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23:17 23:17 | ||
41 | 11 | ▼30 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 23:19 23:19 | ||
42 | 12 | ▼30 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:21 23:21 | ||
43 | 16 | ▼27 | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 25:10 25:10 | ||
44 | 19 | ▼25 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 25:10 | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | MALUCELLI Matteo Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | 25:43 25:43 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | SANZ Enrique Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 25:43 | ||
47 | 65 | ▲18 | KUZMIN Anton Astana City | Astana City | 26:03 26:03 | ||
48 | 78 | ▲30 | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 26:03 | ||
49 | 73 | ▲24 | SATLIKOV Maxim Astana City | Astana City | 27:36 27:36 | ||
50 | 23 | ▼27 | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 30:18 30:18 | ||
51 | 24 | ▼27 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 30:40 30:40 | ||
52 | 27 | ▼25 | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 30:40 | ||
53 | 28 | ▼25 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 30:40 | ||
54 | 30 | ▼24 | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 30:40 | ||
55 | 32 | ▼23 | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 30:43 30:43 | ||
56 | 36 | ▼20 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 30:43 | ||
57 | 39 | ▼18 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 30:58 30:58 | ||
58 | 40 | ▼18 | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 31:00 31:00 | ||
59 | 43 | ▼16 | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | Team Roth | 31:21 31:21 | ||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 33:05 33:05 | ||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | GALEYEV Vadim Astana City | Astana City | ,, 33:05 | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | BANASZEK Norbert VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 33:05 | ||
63 | 63 | - | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 33:21 33:21 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | MEIER Alexander Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33:25 33:25 | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | PEDRETTI Giovanni Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 33:25 | ||
66 | 47 | ▼19 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33:31 33:31 | ||
67 | 86 | ▲19 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team Roth | Team Roth | 33:46 33:46 | ||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | ,, 33:46 | ||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 33:54 33:54 | ||
70 | 94 | ▲24 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 34:12 34:12 | ||
71 | 97 | ▲26 | TE BRAKE Remco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 34:30 34:30 | ||
72 | 48 | ▼24 | KELES Fatih Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 35:29 35:29 | ||
73 | 105 | ▲32 | TEDESCHI Mirko Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 37:16 37:16 | ||
74 | 107 | ▲33 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 37:16 | ||
75 | 108 | ▲33 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 37:16 | ||
76 | 49 | ▼27 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 39:46 39:46 | ||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 42:58 42:58 | ||
78 | 51 | ▼27 | STĘPNIAK Grzegorz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 42:58 | ||
79 | 50 | ▼29 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 42:58 | ||
80 | 58 | ▼22 | LABORIE Christophe Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 42:58 | ||
81 | 60 | ▼21 | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 42:58 | ||
82 | 62 | ▼20 | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 42:58 | ||
83 | 71 | ▼12 | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 43:18 43:18 | ||
84 | 69 | ▼15 | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 43:18 | ||
85 | 66 | ▼19 | SALVADOR Enrico Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 43:18 | ||
86 | 67 | ▼19 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 43:18 | ||
87 | 68 | ▼19 | SMIRNOVS Andris Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | ,, 43:18 | ||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 43:18 | ||
89 | 77 | ▼12 | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Wilier | Unieuro Wilier | ,, 43:18 | ||
90 | 79 | ▼11 | XU Gang Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 43:18 | ||
91 | 74 | ▼17 | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 43:18 | ||
92 | 80 | ▼12 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:25 43:25 | ||
93 | 81 | ▼12 | SERGIS Kaspars Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 43:28 43:28 | ||
94 | 82 | ▼12 | HAMMERSCHMID Raphael Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 43:28 | ||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 43:28 | ||
96 | 84 | ▼12 | GADAY Lucas Manuel Team Roth | Team Roth | 43:34 43:34 | ||
97 | 85 | ▼12 | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | 43:39 43:39 | ||
98 | 88 | ▼10 | VIOLA Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:47 43:47 | ||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 43:47 | ||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43:59 43:59 | ||
101 | 93 | ▼8 | RĀCENĀJS Kristofers Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv | 44:02 44:02 | ||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | STANISZEWSKI Daniel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 44:06 44:06 | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 44:32 44:32 | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | CHAMORRO Francisco Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 44:54 44:54 | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 45:41 45:41 | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 46:04 46:04 | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 47:09 47:09 | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 48:05 48:05 | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:10:33 1:10:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2016
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:41.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 10 riders
- Avg. temperature: