The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | +1:17 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 50 | 3:24:32 | ||
2 | 88 | +32:34 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 7 | +0:38 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 10 | +1:03 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 47 | +12:36 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 48 | +12:50 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 34 | +4:29 | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 44 | +12:06 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 55 | +15:40 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 68 | +23:29 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 2 | +0:12 | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 32 | +3:57 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 23 | +2:07 | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 11 | +1:14 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:29 | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:24 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 5 | +0:30 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 28 | +2:59 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 25 | +2:18 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 14 | +1:16 | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 9 | +0:50 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 40 | +9:27 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 12 | +1:14 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 20 | +1:37 | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 56 | +16:33 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +3:31 | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 67 | +22:59 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 63 | +21:26 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 26 | +2:28 | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +3:35 | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 53 | +14:37 | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 21 | +1:45 | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 16 | +1:25 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 19 | +1:35 | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 27 | +2:39 | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 17 | +1:27 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 90 | +33:15 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 89 | +32:46 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 6 | +0:30 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 29 | +3:15 | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 57 | +17:03 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 24 | +2:11 | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 43 | +11:32 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 65 | +22:24 | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 18 | +1:30 | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 70 | +24:20 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 54 | +15:14 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 86 | +32:02 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 74 | +25:44 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 45 | +12:08 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 37 | +5:35 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 22 | +2:06 | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 52 | +14:30 | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 75 | +25:45 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 8 | +0:47 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 36 | +5:25 | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 77 | +26:33 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 42 | +10:44 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 80 | +28:22 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 84 | +30:01 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 61 | +20:43 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 73 | +25:08 | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 83 | +29:53 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 69 | +23:52 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 66 | +22:24 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 60 | +20:06 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 50 | +13:43 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 78 | +27:25 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 79 | +28:01 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
71 | 51 | +14:29 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:28 | ||||
72 | 38 | +6:42 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
73 | 72 | +25:04 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
74 | 87 | +32:18 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
75 | 35 | +4:34 | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 33 | +4:28 | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 85 | +30:33 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 39 | +7:06 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 91 | +34:24 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
80 | 58 | +17:42 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:55 | ||||
81 | 81 | +29:30 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
82 | 92 | +35:59 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
83 | 62 | +20:53 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
84 | 76 | +26:17 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
85 | 41 | +9:45 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
86 | 82 | +29:41 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
87 | 59 | +19:01 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
88 | 49 | +13:30 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
89 | 64 | +21:29 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 4:01 | ||||
90 | 71 | +24:54 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
91 | 13 | +1:16 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 93 | +40:23 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 46 | +12:29 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
DNS | 83 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNS | 31 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 28 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 300 | 250 | 26:32:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 250 | 190 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 215 | 160 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 175 | 140 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 120 | 120 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 115 | 110 | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 95 | 100 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 75 | 90 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 80 | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 70 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 60 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | 55 | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 30 | 50 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 58 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | 45 | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 40 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 36 | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 32 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 118 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | 28 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 55 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 24 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 67 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20 | 20 | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 23 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 18 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 75 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | 16 | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 14 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 74 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | 12 | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 12 | 10 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | 9 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 64 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | 8 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | 7 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 32 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 6 | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 27 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 5 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 2 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | 31 | Turkey | 5 | 5 | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 5 | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 57 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 5 | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 5 | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 105 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 32 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 5 | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 5 | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 5 | 5:35 5:35 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 17 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 28 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 5 | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 5 | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 5 | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 5 | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 12 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 5 | 12:06 12:06 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 5 | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 5 | 12:29 12:29 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | 5 | 12:36 12:36 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 5 | 12:50 12:50 | .. | ||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 5 | 13:30 13:30 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 52 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 5 | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | 5 | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | 5 | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 5 | Sprint | BALKAN Serkan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 2 | 5 | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | 5 | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 5 | 15:40 15:40 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 1 | 5 | 16:33 16:33 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 29 | Turkey | 1 | 5 | 17:03 17:03 | .. | ||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | 5 | 17:42 17:42 | .. | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | 5 | 19:01 19:01 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | 5 | 20:06 20:06 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 5 | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 21:29 21:29 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 124 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | ,, 22:24 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 5 | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 18 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 44 | Sprint | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 25:08 25:08 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 5 | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 5 | 30:01 30:01 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 30:33 30:33 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 33:15 33:15 | .. | |||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 34:24 34:24 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 108 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 5 | 35:59 35:59 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 40:23 40:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 68 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 22 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 52 | +6 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 125 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 44 | +13 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 42 | +9 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | +7 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +10 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33 | +11 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 24 | Turkey | 28 | - | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 26 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +14 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +8 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | +1 | |
14 | 14 | - | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | +4 | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | +5 | |
16 | 36 | ▲20 | 34 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +12 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +3 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 12 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 48 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 11 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 43 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 6 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 6 | +3 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 126 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | - | |
37 | - | 77 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 16 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 107 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 3 | - | |
46 | - | 35 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 47 | - | 68 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +1 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 8 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 28 | Turkey | 1 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 113 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 117 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 7 | +2 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 88 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 112 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 4 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 6 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 4 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 21 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 13 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 37 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 62 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 91 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 127 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 54 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
22 | - | 115 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 82 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:32:42 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 63 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 66 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 111 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 15 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 4 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 104 | TT | DERUETTE Thomas WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 65 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 102 | Sprint | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 22 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 7 | Sprint | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | SILVA Lincoln Do Vale Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 32:17 32:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 79:38:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:37 1:37 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:35 2:35 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 3:09 3:09 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 4:50 4:50 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 5:15 5:15 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Turkey | NAT | 9:06 9:06 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 12:51 12:51 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 37:28 37:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 October 2017
- Start time:10:20
- Avg. speed winner:42.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:32
- Vert. meters:1402
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: