The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1 | 4:09:41 | |
2 | 23 | ▲21 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:01 0:01 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:04 0:04 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:04 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | DEMENTYEV Yegor ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:04 | ||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:04 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | ALMEIDA João Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:04 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:05 0:05 | ||
10 | 24 | ▲14 | TESLER Artem Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:05 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:06 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:06 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:07 0:07 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:07 | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:08 0:08 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 0:09 0:09 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:09 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:09 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | GENOV Nikolay Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 0:10 0:10 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:10 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | VLASSENKO Sergey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:10 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:11 0:11 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:11 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:11 | ||
28 | 48 | ▲20 | STROKAU Vasili Belarus | Belarus | ,, 0:11 | ||
29 | 29 | - | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:13 0:13 | ||
30 | 30 | - | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:13 | ||
31 | 31 | - | POPKOV Vitaliy Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:13 | ||
32 | 32 | - | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:13 | ||
33 | 33 | - | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:13 | ||
34 | 34 | - | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:14 0:14 | ||
35 | 35 | - | ALEXIEV Alexander Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | ,, 0:14 | ||
36 | 36 | - | SHNYRKO Alexei Belarus | Belarus | 0:15 0:15 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | ||
38 | 38 | - | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
39 | 39 | - | VASILYEV Maksym Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 40 | - | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:16 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 0:16 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:16 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 0:17 0:17 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:17 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | ZUBENKO Mykyta ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | UDOD Rinat ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | HAMPL Petr SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:17 | ||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | OTRUBA Jakub SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:17 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:18 0:18 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:18 | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | GRECHYN Serhiy Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | 0:19 0:19 | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | ,, 0:19 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:19 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:19 | ||
55 | 55 | - | BECK Joschka BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:19 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | MORUGA Anton ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | KASYANOV Oleksiy Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 0:20 0:20 | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:20 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 0:21 0:21 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:23 0:23 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | GOMENIUK Volodymyr Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:23 | ||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | BURCHENIA Yurii Kiev Region | Kiev Region | ,, 0:23 | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:24 0:24 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:24 | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | IKANOVICH Arseni Belarus | Belarus | 0:26 0:26 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:27 0:27 | ||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | PASHUK Pavel Belarus | Belarus | ,, 0:27 | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 0:27 | ||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | PONKRATOV Dmitriy Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:28 0:28 | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:28 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | BUDKEVICH Kanstantsin Belarus | Belarus | ,, 0:28 | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | KOVALOV Dmytro Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 0:30 0:30 | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | DACAL Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:31 0:31 | ||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | TARKOVSKYI Oleksii Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | ,, 0:31 | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | KUHAR Vitalii Kiev Region | Kiev Region | ,, 0:31 | ||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | ŠTIBINGR Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 0:32 0:32 | ||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:32 | ||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:32 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:33 0:33 | ||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | AZHI Ivan Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | ,, 0:33 | ||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | MUHTAROV Ivan Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 0:36 0:36 | ||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | KOZACHENKO Sergiy Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||
84 | 96 | ▲12 | VRABII Andrei Moldova | Moldova | 0:42 0:42 | ||
85 | 97 | ▲12 | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 0:44 0:44 | ||
86 | 98 | ▲12 | GREENSTEIN Or Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | HASON Ofek Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:52 0:52 | ||
89 | 50 | ▼39 | SHEVTSOV Victor Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | 0:56 0:56 | ||
90 | 63 | ▼27 | GRICK Matthias WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 1:04 1:04 | ||
91 | 12 | ▼79 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | DESHSKO Roman Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 2:28 2:28 | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | DUMA Pavlo Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 7:06 7:06 | ||
94 | 70 | ▼24 | TSVETKOV Artur Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 11:17 11:17 | ||
95 | 84 | ▼11 | RYBARUK Kostyantyn Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 11:23 11:23 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 May 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: