The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 5 | 8:53:32 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||
3 | 18 | ▲15 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:28 0:28 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 0:34 0:34 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:38 0:38 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
10 | 1 | ▼9 | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:02 1:02 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||
12 | 3 | ▼9 | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | ||
13 | 13 | - | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 1:13 1:13 | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:20 1:20 | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:29 1:29 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:51 1:51 | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:56 1:56 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:58 1:58 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | MANCEBO Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 2:06 2:06 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:11 2:11 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:18 2:18 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:46 2:46 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:00 3:00 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 3:21 3:21 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 3:42 3:42 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | LOCKWOOD Cory Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 4:23 4:23 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:36 5:36 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:43 5:43 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 6:08 6:08 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:58 6:58 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 6:59 6:59 | ||
36 | 36 | - | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:13 7:13 | ||
37 | 37 | - | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:45 9:45 | ||
38 | 38 | - | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:45 10:45 | ||
39 | 39 | - | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 11:56 11:56 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 12:23 12:23 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:36 12:36 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:49 12:49 | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:56 12:56 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13:22 13:22 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:26 13:26 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 13:27 13:27 | ||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 13:40 13:40 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | SQUIRE Rob Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 14:01 14:01 | ||
49 | 49 | - | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 16:52 16:52 | ||
50 | 50 | - | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:54 16:54 | ||
51 | 76 | ▲25 | SLACK Eric Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 18:51 18:51 | ||
52 | 83 | ▲31 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 18:53 18:53 | ||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 19:00 19:00 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 19:10 19:10 | ||
55 | 78 | ▲23 | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 19:23 19:23 | ||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | BEYER Chad Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 19:29 19:29 | ||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | WINN Chris Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 19:46 19:46 | ||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:46 | ||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 19:49 19:49 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 19:55 19:55 | ||
61 | 77 | ▲16 | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:58 19:58 | ||
62 | 81 | ▲19 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 20:00 20:00 | ||
63 | 51 | ▼12 | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 20:05 20:05 | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:11 20:11 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | MARSHALL Kaler Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 20:15 20:15 | ||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 20:23 20:23 | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:24 20:24 | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20:26 20:26 | ||
69 | 59 | ▼10 | FISHER Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 20:35 20:35 | ||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 20:38 20:38 | ||
71 | 54 | ▼17 | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 20:41 20:41 | ||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 20:41 | ||
73 | 55 | ▼18 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 20:42 20:42 | ||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:46 20:46 | ||
75 | 58 | ▼17 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:49 20:49 | ||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20:52 20:52 | ||
77 | 52 | ▼25 | MAGNER Ty Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20:54 20:54 | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:00 21:00 | ||
79 | 57 | ▼22 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:09 21:09 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 21:16 21:16 | ||
81 | 61 | ▼20 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:20 21:20 | ||
82 | 53 | ▼29 | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:23 21:23 | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21:31 21:31 | ||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:31 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:43 21:43 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 21:53 21:53 | ||
87 | 66 | ▼21 | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 22:00 22:00 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 22:16 22:16 | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:18 22:18 | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | SNIPE GROVE Samuel Hunter Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | ,, 22:18 | ||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 22:27 22:27 | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | BROWN Cortlan Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 22:46 22:46 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:52 23:52 | ||
94 | 87 | ▼7 | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 23:53 23:53 | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24:00 24:00 | ||
96 | 96 | - | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:08 24:08 | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 24:24 24:24 | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24:59 24:59 | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25:08 25:08 | ||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:14 25:14 | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26:00 26:00 | ||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | LEWIS Bryan Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 30:32 30:32 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | BROWN Connor Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 30:42 30:42 | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 30:50 30:50 | ||
105 | 119 | ▲14 | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 31:00 31:00 | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 31:16 31:16 | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31:39 31:39 | ||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 31:54 31:54 | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 32:04 32:04 | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 32:12 32:12 | ||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 32:21 32:21 | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 32:28 32:28 | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | LAW Scott Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 32:32 32:32 | ||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 32:40 32:40 | ||
115 | 103 | ▼12 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 32:51 32:51 | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:04 33:04 | ||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 33:12 33:12 | ||
118 | 108 | ▼10 | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 33:24 33:24 | ||
119 | 113 | ▼6 | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 33:35 33:35 | ||
120 | 120 | - | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 34:34 34:34 | ||
121 | 121 | - | MENZIES Karl Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 35:40 35:40 | ||
122 | 122 | - | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 40:04 40:04 | ||
123 | 123 | - | SOUCY Marc-antoine Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 41:03 41:03 | ||
124 | 124 | - | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:09 42:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 August 2017
- Start time:19:00
- Avg. speed winner:29.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:441
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: