The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 40 | 15 | 3:36:16 |
2 | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 30 | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 25 | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | CARBEL Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 20 | 4 | ,, 0:00 |
5 | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 15 | 2 | ,, 0:00 |
6 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 10 | 1 | ,, 0:00 |
7 | GEßNER Konrad Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |
8 | VORRE Aske Louring Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | KESSLER Robert LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:00 | ||
12 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||
13 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
14 | MALTAR Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
15 | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||
16 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||
17 | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||
18 | STÖHR Ján CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 0:00 | ||
19 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||
20 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
21 | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | SOBALLA Carl LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:00 | ||
26 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||
27 | BETOUIGT-SUIRE Clément Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||
28 | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||
29 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||
30 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||
31 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||
32 | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||
33 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | RAPP Jonas Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 0:15 0:15 | ||
35 | NORSGAARD Mathias Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 0:15 | ||
36 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
37 | OMOTE Toshiki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
38 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
39 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
40 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:15 | |||
42 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
43 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:15 | ||
44 | HALLER Patrick Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
45 | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
46 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
47 | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:15 | ||
48 | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:15 | ||
49 | ,, 0:15 | ||||
50 | MÜLLER Nathan Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 0:21 0:21 | ||
51 | REUTTER Sven Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 0:21 | ||
52 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
53 | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:21 | ||
54 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:21 | ||
55 | BOUBAL Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 0:21 | ||
56 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
57 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
58 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
59 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
60 | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||
61 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:21 | ||
62 | ,, 0:21 | ||||
63 | GOOS Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | ||
64 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | ||
65 | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
66 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
67 | ,, 0:29 | ||||
68 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 0:29 | ||
69 | MIGDAł Wojciech Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:29 | ||
70 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
71 | ,, 0:29 | ||||
72 | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
73 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
74 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
75 | WINTER Laurin Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:29 | ||
76 | PORZNER Manuel Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:29 | ||
77 | ,, 0:29 | ||||
78 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:29 | ||
79 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
80 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
81 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:29 | ||
82 | TOMASIAK Konrad Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:29 | ||
83 | GRUBER Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 0:29 | ||
84 | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:29 | ||
85 | WARCHOŁ Bartosz Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 0:29 | ||
86 | RUDYS Paul LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 0:29 | ||
87 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 0:29 | ||
88 | LOEF Georg Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 0:29 | ||
89 | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
90 | QUAADE Rasmus Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 0:47 | ||
91 | ,, 0:47 | ||||
92 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:47 | ||
93 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 0:47 | ||
94 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | ||
95 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:47 | ||
96 | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
97 | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 1:18 | ||
98 | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:18 | ||
99 | ATALAY Muhammed Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 1:18 | ||
100 | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 1:50 1:50 | ||
101 | ,, 1:50 | ||||
102 | ,, 1:50 | ||||
103 | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
104 | WEBER Philip LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 2:35 | ||
105 | MOBACH Jarno Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 2:35 | ||
106 | ,, 2:35 | ||||
107 | MERCUN Matej ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 2:35 | ||
108 | ,, 2:35 | ||||
109 | MALIK Robert CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 2:35 | ||
110 | BØJE Nicklas Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 2:35 | ||
111 | REDMERS Simon Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 2:35 | ||
112 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | ||
113 | LATOŃ Eryk Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 2:35 | ||
114 | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
115 | SHEMETAU Mikhail Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 2:56 | ||
116 | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 2:56 | ||
117 | UMHALLER Thomas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 2:56 | ||
118 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
119 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
120 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
121 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
122 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
123 | FRANCZAK Wojciech Team Hurom | Team Hurom | ,, 2:56 | ||
124 | FLICKE Bastian Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 2:56 | ||
125 | STÖHR Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 2:56 | ||
126 | AHIYEVICH Aleh Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 2:56 | ||
127 | RACIUNAS Mykolas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 2:56 | ||
128 | LAŠINIS Venantas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 2:56 | ||
129 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
130 | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 2:56 | ||
131 | ,, 2:56 | ||||
132 | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 2:56 | ||
133 | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
134 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
135 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
136 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
137 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
138 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
139 | HORI Takaaki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 3:12 | ||
140 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
141 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
142 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
143 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | ,, 3:12 | ||
144 | RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 3:12 | ||
145 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 3:12 | ||
146 | KAUPAS Gediminas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 3:12 | ||
147 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 3:12 | ||
148 | ,, 3:12 | ||||
149 | JÜRß Malte LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 3:12 | ||
150 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 3:12 | ||
151 | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | 4:16 4:16 | ||
152 | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
153 | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 5:10 5:10 | ||
154 | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 5:10 | ||
155 | PUNKRYS Kasparas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | 5:19 5:19 | ||
156 | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
157 | 5:51 5:51 | ||||
158 | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 8:21 8:21 | ||
159 | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
160 | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 10:51 | ||
161 | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
162 | ,, 12:01 | ||||
163 | HEBÍK Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 12:01 | ||
164 | GINTARAS Svetikas Staki - Technorama | Staki - Technorama | ,, 12:01 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | HÄHNEL Frederik LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | ||
DNF | BJERG Mikkel Team Giant - Castelli | Team Giant - Castelli | - | ||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 March 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.67 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:161 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: