Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Fontpineda-Pallejà
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiménez Eladio | Comunidad Valenciana | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Pascual Rodríguez Javier | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Corbera (25.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pascual Rodríguez Javier | Comunidad Valenciana | 6 |
2 | Arroyo David | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 4 |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | Bertogliati Rubens | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Corbera (47.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo David | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
2 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | Ivanov Sergei | T-Mobile Team | 2 |
4 | Hushovd Thor | Crédit Agricole | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt d'Ullastrell (83.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hushovd Thor | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
2 | Pascual Rodríguez Javier | Comunidad Valenciana | 4 |
3 | Martínez Egoi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | Ivanov Sergei | T-Mobile Team | 1 |
Sprint | Molins de Rei (100.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hushovd Thor | Crédit Agricole | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Jiménez Eladio | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | 1'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hushovd Thor | Crédit Agricole | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Rodriguez Fred | Davitamon - Lotto | 20 | 6'' |
3 | Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | 4'' |
4 | Lang Sebastian | Gerolsteiner | 14 | |
5 | Corioni Claudio | Fassa Bortolo | 12 | |
6 | Bortolami Gianluca | Lampre-Caffita | 10 | |
7 | Domínguez Juan Carlos | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 9 | |
8 | Gasparotto Enrico | Liquigas | 8 | |
9 | Isasi Iñaki | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | |
10 | Serrano Ricardo | Kaiku | 6 | |
11 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | |
12 | Dekker Erik | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | |
13 | Jufré Josep | Relax Fuenlabrada | 3 | |
14 | Edo Ángel | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | |
15 | Valverde Alejandro | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lampre-Caffita | 07:38:51 | 7:38:51 |
2 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
3 | Bouygues Telecom | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
4 | Rabobank ProTeam | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
5 | Gerolsteiner | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
6 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
7 | Fassa Bortolo | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
9 | Kaiku | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
10 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
11 | Française des Jeux | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
12 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
13 | Crédit Agricole | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
14 | Liquigas | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
15 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
16 | T-Mobile Team | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
17 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
18 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
19 | Comunidad Valenciana | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
20 | Davitamon - Lotto | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
21 | CSC ProTeam | 07:38:51 | 0:00 |
22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 07:47:16 | 8:25 |
Intermediate Sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiménez Eladio | Comunidad Valenciana | 9 |
2 | Moreau Christophe | Crédit Agricole | 6 |
3 | Hary Maryan | Bouygues Telecom | 6 |
4 | Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 |
5 | Hushovd Thor | Crédit Agricole | 3 |
6 | Bessy Frédéric | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 |
7 | Navarro Daniel | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 3 |
8 | Pascual Rodríguez Javier | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 |
9 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Fassa Bortolo | 2 |
10 | Botero Santiago | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
11 | Poilvet Benoît | Crédit Agricole | 2 |