Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Banyoles (16.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dumoulin Samuel | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Martínez Francisco José | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Labbé Arnaud | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Alt dels Angels (67.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 |
2 | Martínez Francisco José | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 12 |
3 | Labbé Arnaud | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 10 |
4 | Dumoulin Samuel | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8 |
5 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6 |
6 | Cuesta Iñigo | Cervelo Test Team | 4 |
7 | Franzoi Enrico | Liquigas | 3 |
8 | Hernández Blázquez Jesús | Astana | 2 |
9 | Sabatini Fabio | Liquigas | 1 |
Sprint | Bellcaire d'Empordà (92.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dumoulin Samuel | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Martínez Francisco José | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Labbé Arnaud | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (2) Alt de Cadaqués (125.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
2 | Labbé Arnaud | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 7 |
3 | Hernández Aitor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
4 | Dumoulin Samuel | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
5 | Cuesta Iñigo | Cervelo Test Team | 2 |
6 | Gutiérrez José Iván | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alt de Sant Pere de Rodes (145.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hernández Aitor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 |
2 | Tondo Xavier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 12 |
3 | Lefèvre Laurent | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 10 |
4 | Veikkanen Jussi | Française des Jeux | 8 |
5 | Arrieta José Luis | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
6 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 |
7 | Martin Dan | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3 |
8 | Casar Sandy | Française des Jeux | 2 |
9 | de la Fuente David | Fuji-Servetto | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:34:42 | 12:34:42 |
2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
3 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
4 | Française des Jeux | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
5 | Cervelo Test Team | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
6 | Saxo Bank | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
7 | Team Katusha | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
8 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
9 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
10 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
11 | Astana | 12:34:42 | 0:00 |
12 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:35:43 | 1:01 |
13 | Team Columbia | 12:35:43 | 1:01 |
14 | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 12:35:43 | 1:01 |
15 | Fuji-Servetto | 12:36:44 | 2:02 |
16 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 12:36:44 | 2:02 |
17 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 12:36:44 | 2:02 |
18 | Silence - Lotto | 12:37:45 | 3:03 |
19 | Lampre - NGC | 12:37:45 | 3:03 |
20 | Liquigas | 12:41:19 | 6:37 |
21 | Milram | 12:49:54 | 15:12 |
Bonifications
Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 10'' |
2 | Pineau Jérôme | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6'' |
3 | Florencio Xavier | Cervelo Test Team | 4'' |