Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Castellbisbat
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Duque Leonardo Fabio | Team Colombia | 6 |
2 | Gautier Cyril | Team Europcar | 4 |
3 | Malacarne Davide | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 |
Sprint | Sant Vicenç dels Horts
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mezgec Luka | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Castelldefels
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
3 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 |
2 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
3 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 2 |
4 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 4 |
3 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
4 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 |
3 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 2 |
4 | Anacona Winner | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 |
2 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 4 |
3 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | Anacona Winner | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 4 |
3 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
4 | Sutherland Rory | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 6 |
2 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
3 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
4 | Verona Carlos | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Dan | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 |
2 | Vakoč Petr | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
3 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Montjuic
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 6 |
2 | Pozzovivo Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
3 | Porte Richie | Team Sky | 2 |
4 | Poels Wout | Team Sky | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 08:22:39 | 8:22:39 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 08:22:39 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 08:22:39 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Sky | 08:23:00 | 0:21 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 08:23:00 | 0:21 |
6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 08:23:21 | 0:42 |
7 | IAM Cycling | 08:23:58 | 1:19 |
8 | Lotto Soudal | 08:24:48 | 2:09 |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 08:24:49 | 2:10 |
10 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 08:25:31 | 2:52 |
11 | FDJ | 08:26:36 | 3:57 |
12 | Movistar Team | 08:26:59 | 4:20 |
13 | Etixx - Quick Step | 08:26:59 | 4:20 |
14 | Team Europcar | 08:26:59 | 4:20 |
15 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 08:27:49 | 5:10 |
16 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 08:27:59 | 5:20 |
17 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 08:28:49 | 6:10 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 08:29:48 | 7:09 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 08:30:53 | 8:14 |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | 08:31:10 | 8:31 |
21 | Team Colombia | 08:32:25 | 9:46 |
22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 08:32:42 | 10:03 |
23 | Trek Factory Racing | 08:34:54 | 12:15 |
Intermediate sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mas Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 |
2 | Danielson Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 |
3 | Molard Rudy | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 |
4 | Herrada José | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | Arroyo David | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
6 | Mezgec Luka | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 |
7 | Preidler Georg | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 |
8 | Zoidl Riccardo | Trek Factory Racing | 3 |
9 | Chetout Loïc | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 |
10 | Keizer Martijn | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
11 | Poels Wout | Team Sky | 3 |
12 | Rutkiewicz Marek | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 |
13 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
14 | Chernetski Sergei | Team Katusha | 2 |
15 | Bewley Sam | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
16 | Roche Nicolas | Team Sky | 2 |
17 | Martin Dan | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 |
18 | Pedraza Wálter Fernando | Team Colombia | 1 |
19 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 1 |
20 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
21 | Cano Alex | Team Colombia | 1 |
22 | Bagot Yoann | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
23 | Coppel Jérôme | IAM Cycling | 1 |
24 | Cattaneo Mattia | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
25 | Grmay Tsgabu | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
26 | Senni Manuel | BMC Racing Team | 1 |