The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8 | 23:01:19 | |
2 | 2 | - | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 3 | - | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 4 | - | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:21 0:21 | ||
5 | 5 | - | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:27 0:27 | ||
6 | 6 | - | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:32 0:32 | ||
7 | 7 | - | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:42 0:42 | ||
8 | 8 | - | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:46 0:46 | ||
9 | 9 | - | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01 1:01 | ||
10 | 10 | - | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | ||
11 | 11 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:22 1:22 | ||
12 | 12 | - | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:32 1:32 | ||
13 | 13 | - | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:33 1:33 | ||
14 | 14 | - | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:39 1:39 | ||
15 | 15 | - | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||
16 | 16 | - | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:53 1:53 | ||
17 | 17 | - | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:56 1:56 | ||
18 | 18 | - | WOODS Michael Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:56 | ||
19 | 19 | - | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||
20 | 20 | - | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:03 2:03 | ||
21 | 21 | - | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:06 2:06 | ||
22 | 22 | - | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:12 2:12 | ||
23 | 23 | - | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:19 2:19 | ||
24 | 24 | - | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:23 2:23 | ||
25 | 25 | - | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:37 2:37 | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:44 2:44 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:50 2:50 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:04 3:04 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 3:17 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:43 3:43 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:46 4:46 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:52 5:52 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 6:04 6:04 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:33 6:33 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:49 6:49 | ||
36 | 36 | - | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:57 6:57 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:05 7:05 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:55 7:55 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:35 8:35 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 9:25 9:25 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:45 9:45 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:16 11:16 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 11:36 11:36 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:51 11:51 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:58 11:58 | ||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:17 12:17 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:33 13:33 | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:38 13:38 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 14:49 14:49 | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:03 16:03 | ||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:43 16:43 | ||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:55 16:55 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:12 17:12 | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:37 17:37 | ||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:02 19:02 | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 19:04 19:04 | ||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 19:54 19:54 | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:23 20:23 | ||
59 | 45 | ▼14 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 20:30 20:30 | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:18 21:18 | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:30 21:30 | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 21:31 21:31 | ||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 22:45 22:45 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | FDJ | 24:08 24:08 | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24:23 24:23 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 24:59 24:59 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 25:18 25:18 | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:20 25:20 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 25:39 25:39 | ||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 26:03 26:03 | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 26:15 26:15 | ||
72 | 61 | ▼11 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 26:26 26:26 | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:33 26:33 | ||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 26:34 26:34 | ||
75 | 59 | ▼16 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 27:12 27:12 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:36 27:36 | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:21 28:21 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 29:00 29:00 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | FDJ | 30:28 30:28 | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 31:54 31:54 | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 31:54 | ||
82 | 82 | - | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 33:43 33:43 | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33:57 33:57 | ||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 34:26 34:26 | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 34:48 34:48 | ||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35:30 35:30 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 35:46 35:46 | ||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 36:37 36:37 | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | HNÍK Karel VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 36:52 36:52 | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 37:43 37:43 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 37:49 37:49 | ||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 38:13 38:13 | ||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 38:13 | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:35 38:35 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 39:50 39:50 | ||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40:17 40:17 | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 41:57 41:57 | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:00 42:00 | ||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 42:46 42:46 | ||
100 | 93 | ▼7 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 43:02 43:02 | ||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:24 43:24 | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 44:44 44:44 | ||
103 | 96 | ▼7 | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 44:57 44:57 | ||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 45:50 45:50 | ||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 46:31 46:31 | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:59 46:59 | ||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 47:06 47:06 | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 47:12 47:12 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 47:19 47:19 | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 48:08 48:08 | ||
111 | 124 | ▲13 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 48:18 48:18 | ||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 48:22 48:22 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:40 48:40 | ||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 49:08 49:08 | ||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | 50:12 50:12 | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 50:13 50:13 | ||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:01 51:01 | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:14 51:14 | ||
119 | 137 | ▲18 | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 52:54 52:54 | ||
120 | 134 | ▲14 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 52:58 52:58 | ||
121 | 136 | ▲15 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 53:14 53:14 | ||
122 | 135 | ▲13 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 53:14 | ||
123 | 143 | ▲20 | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 53:30 53:30 | ||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 53:55 53:55 | ||
125 | 146 | ▲21 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 54:17 54:17 | ||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 54:26 54:26 | ||
127 | 151 | ▲24 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 54:35 54:35 | ||
128 | 142 | ▲14 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 54:38 54:38 | ||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 54:43 54:43 | ||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 55:02 55:02 | ||
131 | 145 | ▲14 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55:51 55:51 | ||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 55:57 55:57 | ||
133 | 122 | ▼11 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 56:55 56:55 | ||
134 | 150 | ▲16 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 56:59 56:59 | ||
135 | 149 | ▲14 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 57:12 57:12 | ||
136 | 127 | ▼9 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 57:13 57:13 | ||
137 | 129 | ▼8 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 57:56 57:56 | ||
138 | 126 | ▼12 | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 58:21 58:21 | ||
139 | 132 | ▼7 | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 59:00 59:00 | ||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 59:00 | ||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 59:06 59:06 | ||
142 | 138 | ▼4 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 59:35 59:35 | ||
143 | 160 | ▲17 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 59:45 59:45 | ||
144 | 131 | ▼13 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:00:00 1:00:00 | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:00:14 1:00:14 | ||
146 | 139 | ▼7 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | ||
147 | 155 | ▲8 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01:40 1:01:40 | ||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:01:45 1:01:45 | ||
149 | 165 | ▲16 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | ||
150 | 141 | ▼9 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | ||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:02:55 1:02:55 | ||
152 | 152 | - | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:11 1:03:11 | ||
153 | 164 | ▲11 | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:16 1:06:16 | ||
154 | 154 | - | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 1:06:25 | ||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:06:26 1:06:26 | ||
157 | 157 | - | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | ||
158 | 140 | ▼18 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:52 1:06:52 | ||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:07:44 1:07:44 | ||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | FRANCZAK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:07:44 | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:27 1:08:27 | ||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | ||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | FDJ | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | |||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | ||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | ||
167 | 171 | ▲4 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:30 1:22:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2016
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:46.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:2280
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:14 km solo
- Avg. temperature: