The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 50 | 50 | 4:14:52 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:21 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 20 | 30 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:47 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:13 | ||
4 | 4 | +1:00 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 13 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
5 | 5 | +1:15 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
6 | 9 | +2:13 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
7 | 18 | +3:39 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 4 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
8 | 31 | +7:05 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
9 | 19 | +3:59 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
10 | 10 | +2:40 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | ,, 1:11 | |||
11 | 15 | +2:49 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:11 | ||||
12 | 27 | +6:42 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
13 | 17 | +3:17 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:17 | ||||
14 | 7 | +1:34 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
15 | 16 | +3:16 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
16 | 32 | +7:25 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
17 | 20 | +4:12 | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:31 | ||||
18 | 14 | +2:47 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:31 | ||||
19 | 21 | +4:29 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:31 | ||||
20 | 13 | +2:44 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
21 | 8 | +1:59 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
22 | 6 | +1:18 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:53 | ||||
23 | 12 | +2:43 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:53 | ||||
24 | 11 | +2:43 | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:53 | ||||
25 | 23 | +5:38 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:53 | ||||
26 | 24 | +5:59 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
27 | 34 | +8:45 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:08 | ||||
28 | 50 | +17:30 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
29 | 29 | +6:59 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
30 | 22 | +5:07 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
31 | 25 | +6:28 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
32 | 37 | +10:22 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
33 | 26 | +6:37 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
34 | 82 | +31:56 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:09 | ||||
35 | 33 | +7:47 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
36 | 41 | +11:22 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
37 | 45 | +13:36 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
38 | 40 | +10:48 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
39 | 36 | +10:07 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:30 | ||||
40 | 42 | +11:35 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
41 | 44 | +12:29 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:33 | ||||
42 | 46 | +13:45 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
43 | 51 | +17:31 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:49 | ||||
44 | 80 | +31:37 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
45 | 39 | +10:39 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
46 | 28 | +6:47 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
47 | 144 | +50:25 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
48 | 38 | +10:28 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
49 | 76 | +29:11 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
50 | 90 | +35:05 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
51 | 64 | +24:34 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
52 | 30 | +7:03 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
53 | 79 | +31:34 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:54 | ||||
54 | 60 | +23:45 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:54 | ||||
55 | 83 | +32:22 | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:54 | ||||
56 | 52 | +17:45 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 5:54 | ||||
57 | 86 | +34:01 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
58 | 43 | +12:07 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
59 | 57 | +21:13 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
60 | 49 | +15:38 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:58 | ||||
61 | 72 | +28:01 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:58 | ||||
62 | 118 | +43:29 | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:58 | ||||
63 | 61 | +23:46 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:58 | ||||
64 | 59 | +23:39 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:58 | ||||
65 | 74 | +28:30 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
66 | 96 | +37:18 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
67 | 93 | +36:00 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:26 | ||||
68 | 63 | +24:23 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
69 | 87 | +34:09 | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:48 | ||||
70 | 35 | +9:21 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 7:48 | ||||
71 | 110 | +41:15 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
72 | 53 | +18:45 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
73 | 123 | +45:29 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:28 | ||||
74 | 125 | +45:42 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:28 | ||||
75 | 89 | +35:00 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:28 | ||||
76 | 58 | +23:38 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:28 | ||||
77 | 47 | +14:32 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 10:47 10:47 | ||||
78 | 97 | +37:26 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
79 | 111 | +41:56 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:50 | ||||
80 | 147 | +51:50 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:50 | ||||
81 | 71 | +28:01 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:50 | ||||
82 | 145 | +51:09 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||
83 | 106 | +40:14 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:50 | ||||
126 | +46:21 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:50 | |||||
85 | 99 | +37:46 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:50 | ||||
86 | 54 | +18:51 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:50 | ||||
87 | 55 | +20:13 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:50 | ||||
88 | 104 | +39:48 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:50 | ||||
89 | 141 | +50:02 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:50 | ||||
90 | 122 | +45:02 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||
91 | 62 | +24:08 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
92 | 129 | +46:46 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
93 | 108 | +41:01 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 12:00 | ||||
94 | 66 | +24:57 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
95 | 105 | +39:50 | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
96 | 101 | +38:06 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:00 | ||||
97 | 70 | +27:43 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:00 | ||||
98 | 78 | +29:57 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
99 | 142 | +50:12 | 155 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:00 | ||||
100 | 48 | +15:00 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
101 | 114 | +42:42 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
102 | 56 | +20:27 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:00 | ||||
103 | 128 | +46:37 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:00 | ||||
104 | 91 | +35:52 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:00 | ||||
105 | 67 | +26:53 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 12:00 | ||||
106 | 102 | +38:31 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:00 | ||||
107 | 154 | +53:28 | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 12:00 | ||||
108 | 112 | +41:57 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
109 | 98 | +37:32 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:00 | ||||
110 | 81 | +31:41 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:00 | ||||
111 | 94 | +36:16 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 12:00 | ||||
112 | 95 | +36:41 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 12:00 | |||||
113 | 85 | +33:58 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
114 | 107 | +40:44 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 12:00 | ||||
115 | 117 | +43:18 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:00 | ||||
116 | 68 | +26:59 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:00 | ||||
117 | 100 | +37:49 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:00 | ||||
118 | 113 | +42:06 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
119 | 116 | +43:17 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:51 | ||||
120 | 84 | +32:31 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 14:54 14:54 | ||||
121 | 132 | +47:10 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:54 | ||||
122 | 115 | +43:15 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15:46 15:46 | ||||
123 | 158 | +55:40 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 15:46 | ||||
124 | 146 | +51:22 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:46 | ||||
125 | 153 | +52:38 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 15:46 | ||||
126 | 159 | +57:48 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:46 | ||||
127 | 149 | +51:59 | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:46 | ||||
128 | 160 | +57:56 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:46 | ||||
129 | 137 | +47:51 | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 15:46 | ||||
130 | 162 | +1:00:05 | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:46 | ||||
121 | +44:36 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:22 16:22 | |||||
132 | 131 | +47:04 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:22 | ||||
133 | 140 | +49:15 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:22 | ||||
134 | 88 | +34:25 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:31 17:31 | ||||
135 | 136 | +47:34 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:31 | ||||
136 | 157 | +54:59 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:57 17:57 | ||||
137 | 119 | +43:43 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:57 | ||||
138 | 151 | +52:14 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:14 18:14 | ||||
139 | 73 | +28:11 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:45 19:45 | ||||
140 | 133 | +47:11 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:45 | ||||
141 | 139 | +49:12 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:45 | ||||
142 | 124 | +45:42 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:45 | ||||
143 | 163 | +1:00:13 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 19:45 | ||||
144 | 120 | +43:51 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:45 | ||||
145 | 167 | +1:03:15 | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:45 | ||||
146 | 152 | +52:23 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:45 | ||||
147 | 75 | +29:00 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:45 | ||||
148 | 148 | +51:55 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:45 | ||||
149 | 161 | +58:24 | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:45 | ||||
150 | 135 | +47:21 | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:45 | ||||
151 | 92 | +35:52 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:45 | ||||
152 | 134 | +47:12 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:45 | ||||
153 | 143 | +50:22 | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:45 | ||||
154 | 69 | +27:35 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:45 | ||||
155 | 65 | +24:56 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 19:45 | ||||
156 | 109 | +41:07 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 19:45 | ||||
157 | 77 | +29:51 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 19:45 | ||||
158 | 138 | +48:16 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:45 | ||||
159 | 156 | +53:58 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:45 | ||||
160 | 168 | +1:10:37 | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:45 | ||||
161 | 127 | +46:28 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:45 | ||||
162 | 155 | +53:41 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 20:27 20:27 | ||||
163 | 164 | +1:02:16 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:49 20:49 | ||||
164 | 166 | +1:02:37 | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:49 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:02:18 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 20:49 | ||||
166 | 103 | +39:21 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:49 | ||||
167 | 130 | +46:53 | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 21:21 21:21 | ||||
168 | 150 | +52:03 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:21 | ||||
DNF | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 152 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 243 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
DNS | 24 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 205 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNS | 76 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 8 | 17:44:27 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:43 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
35 | 16 | ▼19 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
45 | 60 | ▲15 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
47 | 31 | ▼16 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
48 | 28 | ▼20 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
60 | 81 | ▲21 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
61 | 77 | ▲16 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:23 24:23 | .. | |||
64 | 84 | ▲20 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
65 | 36 | ▼29 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
69 | 47 | ▼22 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 28:01 | .. | |||
73 | 51 | ▼22 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
75 | 55 | ▼20 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
76 | 90 | ▲14 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
77 | 59 | ▼18 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 29:57 29:57 | .. | |||
79 | 98 | ▲19 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
80 | 109 | ▲29 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
82 | 122 | ▲40 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
83 | 104 | ▲21 | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
86 | 115 | ▲29 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34:09 34:09 | .. | |||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 34:25 34:25 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |||
90 | 125 | ▲35 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:05 35:05 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |||
92 | 74 | ▼18 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 35:52 | .. | |||
93 | 119 | ▲26 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:00 36:00 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 36:41 36:41 | .. | ||||
96 | 129 | ▲33 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37:26 37:26 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 37:49 37:49 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 38:31 38:31 | .. | |||
103 | 83 | ▼20 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
104 | 123 | ▲19 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 39:50 39:50 | .. | |||
106 | 126 | ▲20 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40:14 40:14 | .. | |||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 40:44 40:44 | .. | |||
108 | 124 | ▲16 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
109 | 88 | ▼21 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
110 | 142 | ▲32 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 41:15 41:15 | .. | |||
111 | 136 | ▲25 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 41:56 41:56 | .. | |||
112 | 130 | ▲18 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:57 41:57 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 42:06 42:06 | .. | |||
114 | 134 | ▲20 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 43:17 43:17 | .. | |||
117 | 137 | ▲20 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:18 43:18 | .. | |||
118 | 158 | ▲40 | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43:29 43:29 | .. | |||
119 | 99 | ▼20 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
120 | 91 | ▼29 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 43:51 43:51 | .. | |||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:36 44:36 | .. | |||
122 | 148 | ▲26 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |||
123 | 155 | ▲32 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:29 45:29 | .. | |||
124 | 101 | ▼23 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 45:42 45:42 | .. | |||
125 | 157 | ▲32 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 45:42 | .. | |||
126 | 153 | ▲27 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 46:21 46:21 | .. | |||
127 | 107 | ▼20 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |||
128 | 150 | ▲22 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46:37 46:37 | .. | |||
129 | 151 | ▲22 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 46:46 46:46 | .. | |||
130 | 96 | ▼34 | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 46:53 46:53 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 47:04 47:04 | .. | |||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 47:10 47:10 | .. | |||
133 | 110 | ▼23 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 47:11 47:11 | .. | |||
134 | 111 | ▼23 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:12 47:12 | .. | |||
135 | 113 | ▼22 | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 47:21 47:21 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 47:34 47:34 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 47:51 47:51 | .. | |||
138 | 118 | ▼20 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 48:16 48:16 | .. | |||
139 | 128 | ▼11 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 49:12 49:12 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:15 49:15 | .. | |||
141 | 165 | ▲24 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 50:02 50:02 | .. | |||
142 | 162 | ▲20 | 155 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |||
143 | 132 | ▼11 | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50:22 50:22 | .. | |||
144 | 178 | ▲34 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50:25 50:25 | .. | |||
145 | 167 | ▲22 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 51:09 51:09 | .. | |||
146 | 154 | ▲8 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 51:22 51:22 | .. | |||
147 | 169 | ▲22 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 51:50 51:50 | .. | |||
148 | 140 | ▼8 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 51:55 51:55 | .. | |||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:59 51:59 | .. | |||
150 | 135 | ▼15 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 52:03 52:03 | .. | |||
151 | 146 | ▼5 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 52:14 52:14 | .. | |||
152 | 143 | ▼9 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 52:23 52:23 | .. | |||
153 | 160 | ▲7 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |||
154 | 171 | ▲17 | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 53:28 53:28 | .. | |||
155 | 145 | ▼10 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 53:41 53:41 | .. | |||
156 | 149 | ▼7 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 53:58 53:58 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:59 54:59 | .. | |||
158 | 166 | ▲8 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 55:40 55:40 | .. | |||
159 | 174 | ▲15 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 57:48 57:48 | .. | |||
160 | 175 | ▲15 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 57:56 57:56 | .. | |||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:24 58:24 | .. | |||
162 | 177 | ▲15 | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | |||
163 | 168 | ▲5 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | |||
164 | 170 | ▲6 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:16 1:02:16 | .. | |||
165 | 172 | ▲7 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:02:18 1:02:18 | .. | |||
166 | 173 | ▲7 | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | |||
167 | 176 | ▲9 | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | .. | |||
168 | 179 | ▲11 | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:10:37 1:10:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 17:45:27 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 27:01 27:01 | .. | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:37 30:37 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 31:31 31:31 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34:00 34:00 | .. | |
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:32 36:32 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 37:31 37:31 | .. | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:01 40:01 | .. | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 40:07 40:07 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 42:15 42:15 | .. | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42:18 42:18 | .. | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:43 42:43 | .. | |
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 42:51 42:51 | .. | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 44:29 44:29 | .. | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 44:42 44:42 | .. | |
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 44:42 | .. | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 45:46 45:46 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 46:10 46:10 | .. | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:25 49:25 | .. | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 50:55 50:55 | .. | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 51:23 51:23 | .. | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 52:41 52:41 | .. | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 54:40 54:40 | .. | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 59:13 59:13 | .. | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:16 1:01:16 | .. | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 92 | +60 | |
2 | - | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 50 | +50 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 48 | - | |
4 | 20 | ▲16 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | +40 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 44 | +24 | |
6 | 6 | - | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 44 | +20 | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | +2 | |
8 | 39 | ▲31 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 33 | +32 | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | +4 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 19 | - | |
16 | - | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 16 | +16 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | +3 | |
19 | - | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | ||
20 | - | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +5 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 8 | - | |
25 | - | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
27 | - | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +2 | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de Fatxes (66.2 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Lo Port (182 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 53:19:38 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 2:47 2:47 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 8:00 8:00 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:58 8:58 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 10:11 10:11 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 10:16 10:16 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 11:25 11:25 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 16:13 16:13 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 22:42 22:42 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 26:58 26:58 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 30:56 30:56 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 32:11 32:11 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | FDJ | WT | 32:50 32:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 33:31 33:31 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 33:53 33:53 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 36:53 36:53 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 45:09 45:09 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 49:56 49:56 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 55:39 55:39 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 59:21 59:21 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 59:26 59:26 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 1:40:34 1:40:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 March 2017
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:193
- Vert. meters:2277
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: