The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | +35:46 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | 50 | 4:34:14 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 47 | +36:18 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 55 | +37:38 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 78 | +52:09 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 42 | +34:31 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 23 | +15:06 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 58 | +38:37 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 26 | +23:45 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 6 | +2:19 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 53 | +37:32 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 11 | +3:23 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 10 | +2:55 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 19 | +12:35 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 64 | +46:34 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 63 | +43:21 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 36 | +30:03 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +2:46 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 15 | +6:53 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 4 | +1:21 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 29 | +25:03 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 9 | +2:51 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 75 | +51:12 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 16 | +7:31 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 38 | +31:43 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +1:06 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 2 | +0:53 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +25:02 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 14 | +5:13 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 12 | +4:05 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 5 | +1:24 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 8 | +2:50 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 25 | +23:44 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 22 | +13:57 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
35 | 13 | +5:04 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
36 | 17 | +8:07 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
37 | 30 | +26:49 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
38 | 70 | +50:19 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:30 | ||||
39 | 27 | +24:06 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 6:30 | ||||
40 | 21 | +13:35 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:30 | ||||
41 | 44 | +35:36 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:30 | ||||
42 | 68 | +49:18 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:30 | ||||
43 | 20 | +13:13 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:30 | ||||
44 | 18 | +12:35 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:30 | ||||
45 | 24 | +19:55 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 12:02 12:02 | ||||
46 | 90 | +1:02:10 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:02 | ||||
47 | 67 | +48:49 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 12:02 | |||||
48 | 88 | +1:01:47 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14:37 14:37 | ||||
49 | 48 | +36:26 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:30 17:30 | ||||
50 | 65 | +46:54 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 18:47 18:47 | ||||
51 | 77 | +52:05 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20:18 20:18 | ||||
52 | 66 | +48:07 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 20:18 | ||||
53 | 91 | +1:02:25 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:04 21:04 | ||||
54 | 69 | +49:21 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:04 | ||||
55 | 101 | +1:08:53 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:06 23:06 | ||||
56 | 61 | +41:54 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:06 | ||||
57 | 114 | +1:21:08 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:06 | ||||
58 | 112 | +1:18:34 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 26:38 26:38 | ||||
59 | 102 | +1:10:01 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:38 | ||||
60 | 34 | +29:27 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:38 | ||||
61 | 110 | +1:16:56 | 155 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:38 | ||||
62 | 57 | +38:19 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:38 | ||||
63 | 50 | +37:06 | 156 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:38 | ||||
64 | 71 | +50:29 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:38 | ||||
65 | 40 | +33:12 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:38 | ||||
66 | 49 | +36:51 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 26:38 | ||||
67 | 59 | +38:51 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:38 | ||||
68 | 80 | +54:45 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:38 | ||||
69 | 37 | +30:23 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 26:38 | ||||
70 | 56 | +38:06 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:38 | ||||
71 | 35 | +30:00 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:38 | ||||
72 | 74 | +51:07 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:38 | ||||
73 | 51 | +37:12 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 26:38 | ||||
74 | 31 | +27:05 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 26:38 | ||||
75 | 111 | +1:18:06 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:38 | ||||
76 | 72 | +50:30 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:38 | ||||
77 | 85 | +59:15 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:38 | ||||
78 | 89 | +1:01:49 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:38 | ||||
79 | 86 | +1:00:45 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:38 | ||||
80 | 43 | +35:29 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 26:38 | ||||
81 | 76 | +51:18 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:38 | ||||
82 | 87 | +1:01:44 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:38 | ||||
83 | 105 | +1:13:30 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:38 | ||||
84 | 97 | +1:06:58 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:38 | ||||
85 | 106 | +1:13:55 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:38 | ||||
86 | 32 | +28:18 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 26:38 | ||||
87 | 81 | +55:14 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:38 | ||||
88 | 83 | +58:18 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:38 | ||||
89 | 62 | +42:22 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:38 | ||||
90 | 52 | +37:23 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:38 | ||||
91 | 95 | +1:04:50 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:38 | ||||
92 | 33 | +28:43 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:38 | ||||
93 | 109 | +1:15:59 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:38 | ||||
94 | 93 | +1:02:44 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:38 | ||||
103 | +1:11:20 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:38 | |||||
96 | 41 | +33:26 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:38 | ||||
97 | 108 | +1:15:00 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:38 | ||||
98 | 92 | +1:02:36 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:38 | ||||
99 | 39 | +32:22 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:38 | ||||
100 | 79 | +53:37 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 26:38 | ||||
101 | 107 | +1:13:56 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:38 | ||||
102 | 82 | +55:55 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:38 | ||||
103 | 94 | +1:04:30 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 26:38 | ||||
104 | 60 | +40:29 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:38 | ||||
105 | 84 | +58:40 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:38 | ||||
106 | 113 | +1:19:22 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:38 | ||||
107 | 100 | +1:08:40 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:38 | ||||
108 | 99 | +1:07:51 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 26:38 | ||||
109 | 96 | +1:06:32 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:38 | ||||
110 | 98 | +1:07:28 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 26:38 | ||||
111 | 54 | +37:32 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 26:38 | ||||
112 | 104 | +1:13:21 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:38 | ||||
113 | 73 | +50:52 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 26:38 | ||||
114 | 46 | +36:05 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 26:38 | ||||
OTL | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
OTL | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
OTL | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
OTL | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
OTL | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
OTL | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
OTL | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
OTL | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
OTL | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
OTL | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
OTL | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
OTL | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
OTL | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | - | ||||||
OTL | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | - | ||||||
OTL | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
OTL | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
OTL | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
OTL | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
OTL | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
OTL | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
OTL | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | - | ||||||
OTL | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
OTL | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
OTL | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
OTL | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
OTL | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
OTL | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
OTL | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
OTL | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
OTL | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
OTL | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
OTL | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | - | ||||||
OTL | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | - | ||||||
OTL | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
OTL | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 8 | 22:18:35 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
16 | 32 | ▲16 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
19 | 44 | ▲25 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:35 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
22 | 45 | ▲23 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
23 | 48 | ▲25 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
25 | 58 | ▲33 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |||
26 | 59 | ▲33 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
27 | 50 | ▲23 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
28 | 65 | ▲37 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
29 | 66 | ▲37 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
30 | 55 | ▲25 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
31 | 2 | ▼29 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
32 | 7 | ▼25 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
33 | 8 | ▼25 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |||
34 | 12 | ▼22 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:27 29:27 | .. | |||
35 | 16 | ▼19 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:00 30:00 | .. | |||
36 | 78 | ▲42 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
37 | 18 | ▼19 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
38 | 80 | ▲42 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |||
40 | 25 | ▼15 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
41 | 27 | ▼14 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
42 | 88 | ▲46 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35:29 35:29 | .. | |||
44 | 75 | ▲31 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 35:36 35:36 | .. | |||
45 | 91 | ▲46 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
47 | 94 | ▲47 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |||
49 | 36 | ▼13 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36:51 36:51 | .. | |||
50 | 37 | ▼13 | 156 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 37:06 37:06 | .. | |||
51 | 38 | ▼13 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |||
52 | 39 | ▼13 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 37:23 37:23 | .. | |||
53 | 97 | ▲44 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37:32 37:32 | .. | |||
54 | 40 | ▼14 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 37:32 | .. | |||
55 | 98 | ▲43 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |||
56 | 41 | ▼15 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |||
57 | 42 | ▼15 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:19 38:19 | .. | |||
58 | 102 | ▲44 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |||
59 | 43 | ▼16 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 38:51 38:51 | .. | |||
60 | 46 | ▼14 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 42:22 42:22 | .. | |||
63 | 115 | ▲52 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |||
64 | 127 | ▲63 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 46:34 46:34 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 46:54 46:54 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:07 48:07 | .. | |||
67 | 95 | ▲28 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 48:49 48:49 | .. | ||||
68 | 114 | ▲46 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 49:18 49:18 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 49:21 49:21 | .. | |||
70 | 119 | ▲49 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 50:19 50:19 | .. | |||
71 | 60 | ▼11 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:29 50:29 | .. | |||
72 | 61 | ▼11 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50:30 50:30 | .. | |||
73 | 62 | ▼11 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 50:52 50:52 | .. | |||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
75 | 145 | ▲70 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 51:12 51:12 | .. | |||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 51:18 51:18 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 52:05 52:05 | .. | |||
78 | 150 | ▲72 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 52:09 52:09 | .. | |||
79 | 67 | ▼12 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 53:37 53:37 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 55:14 55:14 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:55 55:55 | .. | |||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58:18 58:18 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 58:40 58:40 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 59:15 59:15 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:00:45 1:00:45 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | |||
88 | 131 | ▲43 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:01:47 1:01:47 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01:49 1:01:49 | .. | |||
90 | 141 | ▲51 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | |||
91 | 110 | ▲19 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | .. | |||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | .. | |||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:07:51 1:07:51 | .. | |||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | |||
101 | 124 | ▲23 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:08:53 1:08:53 | .. | |||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:10:01 1:10:01 | .. | |||
103 | 121 | ▲18 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11:20 1:11:20 | .. | |||
104 | 128 | ▲24 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | .. | |||
105 | 129 | ▲24 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | .. | |||
106 | 133 | ▲27 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:55 1:13:55 | .. | |||
107 | 134 | ▲27 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:13:56 1:13:56 | .. | |||
108 | 138 | ▲30 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:15:00 1:15:00 | .. | |||
109 | 140 | ▲31 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:15:59 1:15:59 | .. | |||
110 | 142 | ▲32 | 155 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:16:56 1:16:56 | .. | |||
111 | 146 | ▲35 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:06 1:18:06 | .. | |||
112 | 147 | ▲35 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:18:34 1:18:34 | .. | |||
113 | 153 | ▲40 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
114 | 160 | ▲46 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:21:08 1:21:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 22:19:41 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |
12 | 27 | ▲15 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:37 30:37 | .. | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:16 31:16 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 156 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 36:00 36:00 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 36:26 | .. | |
20 | 32 | ▲12 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:32 36:32 | .. | |
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 37:31 37:31 | .. | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 39:23 39:23 | .. | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 42:15 42:15 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:01 47:01 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 48:15 48:15 | .. | |
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 50:59 50:59 | .. | |
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 52:31 52:31 | .. | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 57:12 57:12 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 1:06:45 1:06:45 | .. | |
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | .. | |
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:12:24 1:12:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 105 | +13 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 50 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 47 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 46 | +2 | |
5 | 5 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 44 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 43 | +10 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | - | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 19 | - | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | +4 | |
13 | - | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | ||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +6 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 16 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14 | - | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | +2 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +4 | |
22 | - | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
26 | - | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
27 | - | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
31 | - | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
34 | - | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | - | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
36 | 36 | - | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
38 | - | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | 39 | - | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
40 | - | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | - | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
42 | 42 | - | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Bot (29.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GAUTIER Cyril | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
2 | VAKOČ Petr | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
3 | VERONA Carlos | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
4 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Falset (122.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HOWSON Damien | ORICA-Scott | 6 |
2 | ERVITI Imanol | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | CLEMENT Stef | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
4 | MAS Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Coll de Porrera (137.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FORMOLO Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
2 | DE PLUS Laurens | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
3 | GESINK Robert | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
4 | VERONA Carlos | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alt de la Musara (154.3 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 67:02:39 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:08 9:08 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 15:54 15:54 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 16:22 16:22 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 16:27 16:27 | .. |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 31:52 31:52 | .. |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 32:49 32:49 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 34:19 34:19 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 37:44 37:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 49:01 49:01 | .. |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | Team Sunweb | WT | 55:06 55:06 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 1:11:11 1:11:11 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:17:33 1:17:33 | .. |
14 | 3 | ▼11 | Team Sky | WT | 1:22:22 1:22:22 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:26:25 1:26:25 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:26:28 1:26:28 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 1:28:28 1:28:28 | .. |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:38:16 1:38:16 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:42:53 1:42:53 | .. |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:17:18 2:17:18 | .. |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:18:56 2:18:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2017
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:112
- Vert. meters:3163
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: