The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:16 | 2 | Climber | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 50 | 50 | 4:09:19 | |||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 54 | Climber | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 83 | +56:44 | 174 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8 | 18 | 0:48 0:48 | ||
4 | 42 | +25:17 | 112 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13 | ,, 0:48 | |||
5 | 26 | +9:34 | 76 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | ,, 0:48 | |||
6 | 24 | +7:10 | 125 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7 | ,, 0:48 | |||
7 | 49 | +26:57 | 213 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | ,, 0:48 | |||
8 | 74 | +44:21 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | ,, 0:48 | |||
9 | 16 | +2:38 | 101 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:48 | |||
10 | 30 | +16:14 | 184 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 1 | ,, 0:48 | |||
11 | 59 | +37:33 | 196 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
12 | 48 | +26:29 | 226 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:48 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:55 | 23 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:52 | 4 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:48 | ||||
15 | 9 | +1:16 | 131 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:48 | ||||
16 | 34 | +17:41 | 73 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:48 | ||||
17 | 81 | +54:45 | 194 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
18 | 7 | +1:10 | 61 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
19 | 22 | +6:30 | 105 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
20 | 3 | +0:52 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | ||||
21 | 5 | +1:08 | 35 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | ||||
22 | 6 | +1:10 | 44 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:48 | ||||
23 | 54 | +31:38 | 85 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:48 | ||||
24 | 33 | +17:22 | 136 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:48 | ||||
25 | 4 | +0:53 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:48 | ||||
26 | 10 | +1:27 | 204 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
27 | 17 | +2:50 | 72 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:48 | ||||
28 | 11 | +1:52 | 53 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:48 | ||||
29 | 8 | +1:13 | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
30 | 14 | +1:57 | 93 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
31 | 25 | +9:30 | 205 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
32 | 27 | +12:03 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:48 | ||||
33 | 31 | +16:59 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:48 | ||||
34 | 15 | +2:05 | 43 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:48 | ||||
35 | 19 | +4:50 | 103 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
36 | 35 | +18:12 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
37 | 38 | +20:56 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:48 | ||||
38 | 18 | +4:17 | 47 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:48 | ||||
39 | 21 | +6:28 | 113 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:48 | ||||
40 | 50 | +27:16 | 27 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
41 | 70 | +42:23 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:48 | ||||
42 | 57 | +33:38 | 177 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:48 | ||||
43 | 52 | +29:28 | 71 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:48 | ||||
44 | 20 | +5:25 | 22 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
45 | 98 | +1:11:26 | 95 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
46 | 28 | +15:01 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
47 | 40 | +25:10 | 6 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
48 | 23 | +7:05 | 231 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
49 | 60 | +38:29 | 233 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:13 | ||||
50 | 58 | +37:18 | 65 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:13 | ||||
51 | 44 | +25:38 | 115 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
52 | 29 | +15:12 | 132 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
53 | 51 | +28:40 | 86 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
54 | 53 | +31:32 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:01 | ||||
55 | 32 | +17:17 | 173 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
56 | 75 | +47:27 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
57 | 46 | +26:02 | 64 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
58 | 86 | +59:16 | 96 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:03 11:03 | ||||
59 | 37 | +20:46 | 122 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:34 11:34 | ||||
60 | 90 | +1:02:00 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 18:11 18:11 | ||||
61 | 36 | +20:22 | 167 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:11 | ||||
62 | 66 | +40:04 | 37 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:53 22:53 | ||||
63 | 68 | +40:48 | 51 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:53 | ||||
64 | 103 | +1:16:55 | 206 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:53 | ||||
65 | 61 | +38:30 | 104 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:53 | ||||
66 | 56 | +33:12 | 223 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 22:53 | ||||
67 | 100 | +1:11:54 | 234 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 23:37 23:37 | ||||
68 | 69 | +41:48 | 217 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:37 | ||||
69 | 62 | +38:36 | 114 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
70 | 76 | +47:30 | 216 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:37 | ||||
71 | 91 | +1:03:37 | 182 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 23:37 | ||||
72 | 55 | +32:55 | 145 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 23:37 | ||||
73 | 102 | +1:14:31 | 116 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
74 | 99 | +1:11:43 | 236 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 23:37 | ||||
75 | 47 | +26:05 | 92 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
76 | 65 | +39:48 | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
77 | 110 | +1:28:25 | 135 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 23:37 | ||||
78 | 88 | +1:00:43 | 102 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:37 | ||||
79 | 67 | +40:27 | 156 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 23:37 | ||||
80 | 112 | +1:30:40 | 45 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 23:37 | ||||
81 | 63 | +39:15 | 63 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
82 | 41 | +25:12 | 142 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 23:37 | ||||
83 | 89 | +1:01:29 | 186 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 23:37 | ||||
84 | 113 | +1:32:26 | 203 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
85 | 78 | +48:30 | 152 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 23:37 | ||||
86 | 94 | +1:07:36 | 225 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:37 | ||||
87 | 79 | +49:46 | 222 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:37 | ||||
88 | 92 | +1:05:12 | 66 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
89 | 73 | +43:58 | 14 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
90 | 71 | +42:45 | 74 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:37 | ||||
91 | 101 | +1:12:39 | 137 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 23:37 | ||||
92 | 80 | +54:07 | 17 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
93 | 107 | +1:22:54 | 237 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 23:37 | ||||
94 | 104 | +1:17:19 | 212 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:37 | ||||
95 | 85 | +58:26 | 83 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 23:37 | ||||
96 | 87 | +59:37 | 197 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 23:37 | ||||
97 | 45 | +26:01 | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 23:37 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:06:17 | 224 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:37 | ||||
99 | 72 | +42:52 | 147 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 23:37 | ||||
100 | 84 | +57:57 | 193 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 23:37 | ||||
101 | 105 | +1:20:13 | 221 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:37 | ||||
102 | 77 | +48:30 | 75 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:37 | ||||
103 | 43 | +25:19 | 46 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 23:37 | ||||
104 | 97 | +1:10:27 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 23:37 | ||||
105 | 111 | +1:30:35 | 36 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:37 | ||||
106 | 82 | +56:42 | 211 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:37 | ||||
107 | 64 | +39:21 | 141 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 23:37 | ||||
108 | 106 | +1:20:19 | 235 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 23:37 | ||||
109 | 96 | +1:08:37 | 227 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:37 | ||||
110 | 39 | +24:38 | 33 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:37 | ||||
111 | 95 | +1:08:01 | 133 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 23:37 | ||||
112 | 108 | +1:26:14 | 15 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25:35 25:35 | ||||
113 | 109 | +1:27:23 | 107 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:35 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:39:04 | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 25:35 | ||||
DNF | 153 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 232 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 202 | GC | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 207 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 7 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 162 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - | ||||||
DNS | 26 | Sprint | DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNS | 181 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNS | 117 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 91 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 81 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNS | 144 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | - | ||||||
DNS | 146 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | - | ||||||
DNS | 192 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:39:14 (+29:55)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | 26:35:24 | .. | ||
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 35 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 204 | GC | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 101 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 72 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 47 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 103 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 22 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 113 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 105 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 231 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 38 | Burgos - BH | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 125 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 205 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 76 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | 56 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:01 15:01 | .. | |||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 132 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
30 | 47 | ▲17 | 184 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
31 | 51 | ▲20 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 173 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
33 | 53 | ▲20 | 136 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
34 | 56 | ▲22 | 73 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
35 | 58 | ▲23 | 111 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
36 | 22 | ▼14 | 167 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 122 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
38 | 66 | ▲28 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
39 | 11 | ▼28 | 33 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |||
40 | 71 | ▲31 | 6 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |||
41 | 18 | ▼23 | 142 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
42 | 73 | ▲31 | 112 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
43 | 19 | ▼24 | 46 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |||
44 | 69 | ▲25 | 115 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |||
45 | 23 | ▼22 | 121 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |||
46 | 61 | ▲15 | 64 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
47 | 24 | ▼23 | 92 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |||
48 | 78 | ▲30 | 226 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
49 | 80 | ▲31 | 213 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
50 | 81 | ▲31 | 27 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
51 | 77 | ▲26 | 86 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 28:40 28:40 | .. | |||
52 | 83 | ▲31 | 71 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |||
53 | 82 | ▲29 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |||
54 | 86 | ▲32 | 85 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
55 | 38 | ▼17 | 145 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |||
56 | 39 | ▼17 | 223 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
57 | 88 | ▲31 | 177 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33:38 33:38 | .. | |||
58 | 92 | ▲34 | 65 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |||
59 | 97 | ▲38 | 196 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 37:33 37:33 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | ▲35 | 233 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 104 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |||
62 | 46 | ▼16 | 114 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38:36 38:36 | .. | |||
63 | 49 | ▼14 | 63 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 39:15 39:15 | .. | |||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 141 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
65 | 52 | ▼13 | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 37 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:04 40:04 | .. | |||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | 156 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 40:27 40:27 | .. | |||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 51 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |||
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 217 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 41:48 41:48 | .. | |||
70 | 104 | ▲34 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 74 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 147 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 42:52 42:52 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 43:58 43:58 | .. | |||
74 | 108 | ▲34 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 44:21 44:21 | .. | |||
75 | 106 | ▲31 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 47:27 47:27 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 216 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:30 47:30 | .. | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 48:30 48:30 | .. | |||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 48:30 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 222 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:46 49:46 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 17 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 54:07 54:07 | .. | |||
81 | 123 | ▲42 | 194 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 211 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |||
83 | 125 | ▲42 | 174 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 56:44 56:44 | .. | |||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 57:57 57:57 | .. | |||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
86 | 116 | ▲30 | 96 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 59:16 59:16 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 197 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 59:37 59:37 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 102 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 186 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | |||
90 | 109 | ▲19 | 176 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:02:00 1:02:00 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 182 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. | |||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 66 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 224 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:06:17 1:06:17 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 225 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | .. | |||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 133 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 227 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:37 1:08:37 | .. | |||
97 | 114 | ▲17 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | |||
98 | 138 | ▲40 | 95 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | .. | |||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | 236 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1:11:43 1:11:43 | .. | |||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | 234 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | |||
101 | 118 | ▲17 | 137 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 1:12:39 1:12:39 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 116 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:14:31 1:14:31 | .. | |||
103 | 124 | ▲21 | 206 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | .. | |||
104 | 122 | ▲18 | 212 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:17:19 1:17:19 | .. | |||
105 | 126 | ▲21 | 221 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20:13 1:20:13 | .. | |||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | 235 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 1:20:19 1:20:19 | .. | |||
107 | 128 | ▲21 | 237 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:22:54 1:22:54 | .. | |||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | 15 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |||
109 | 131 | ▲22 | 107 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | |||
110 | 134 | ▲24 | 135 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:28:25 1:28:25 | .. | |||
111 | 135 | ▲24 | 36 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:30:35 1:30:35 | .. | |||
112 | 136 | ▲24 | 45 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | .. | |||
113 | 137 | ▲24 | 203 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. | |||
114 | 140 | ▲26 | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:04 1:39:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | +15 | ||
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 54 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +11 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 14 | +4 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 45 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | - | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 186 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 10 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 35 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +2 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 224 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 236 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 76 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 37 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 216 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 182 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 235 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 221 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 132 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 223 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Prades (66.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | 3″ |
2 | HIGUITA Sergio | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | 2″ |
3 | AYUSO Juan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Viaducte del Masos (146.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HIGUITA Sergio | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 3″ |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | 2″ |
3 | AYUSO Juan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 10″ |
2 | HIGUITA Sergio | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 6″ |
3 | GROVES Kaden | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4 | 4″ |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | 54 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +14 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 221 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 236 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 20 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +2 | |
5 | - | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 132 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | +1 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 182 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 12 | - | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 35 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +2 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 10 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 224 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 122 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 104 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 44 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +3 | |
18 | - | 43 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 235 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 21 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 216 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 234 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 22 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 113 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 223 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 147 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 222 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 83 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Coll de les Llebres - Mussara (41 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de Capafonts (62.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
2 | HIGUITA Sergio | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
3 | SOLER Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
4 | SKJELMOSE Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de la Teixeta (140.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HIGUITA Sergio | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
3 | AYUSO Juan | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
4 | ALMEIDA João | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:35:24 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 35 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 201 | Climber | JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 4 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 113 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 184 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 124 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 73 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 46 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 64 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 92 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 226 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 71 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |
17 | 33 | ▲16 | 196 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 37:33 37:33 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 38:36 38:36 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 141 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39:48 39:48 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 216 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:30 47:30 | .. | |
23 | 41 | ▲18 | 194 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 211 | GC | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 174 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 56:44 56:44 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 197 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 59:37 59:37 | .. | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 186 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | .. | |
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 66 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 224 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:06:17 1:06:17 | .. | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 225 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | .. | |
31 | 50 | ▲19 | 95 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | .. | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 234 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 1:11:54 1:11:54 | .. | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 206 | GC | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | .. | |
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 237 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:22:54 1:22:54 | .. | |
35 | 45 | ▲10 | 15 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 107 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | |
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 135 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1:28:25 1:28:25 | .. | |
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 203 | Climber | ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 79:51:24 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:53 2:53 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 6:12 6:12 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | PRT | 6:28 6:28 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 6:34 6:34 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:58 6:58 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:13 8:13 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 11:30 11:30 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Movistar Team | WT | 18:02 18:02 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 20:26 20:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Cofidis | WT | 20:47 20:47 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 24:12 24:12 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 30:07 30:07 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 42:46 42:46 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 54:40 54:40 | .. |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 55:40 55:40 | .. |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 56:22 56:22 | .. |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 1:19:31 1:19:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 1:24:37 1:24:37 | .. |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 1:32:27 1:32:27 | .. |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 1:38:22 1:38:22 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Team DSM | WT | 1:40:08 1:40:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:29:33 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:48 |
3 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
4 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
5 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
6 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
7 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:16 |
9 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:36 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:13 |
11 | Cofidis | 2:49 |
12 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:37 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:45 |
14 | Movistar Team | 12:02 |
15 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 23:37 |
16 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
17 | Israel - Premier Tech | 25:50 |
18 | Burgos - BH | 26:27 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:42 |
20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 46:26 |
21 | Team DSM | ,, |
22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 47:33 |
23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:09:15 |
Race information
- Date:26 March 2022
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:40.575 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:90
- Vert. meters:2706
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: