The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 20 | 0:06:25 | 51.429 | ||
2 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 12 | 0:05 0:05 | 50.769 | ||
3 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | 7 | ,, 0:05 | 50.769 | ||
4 | SINKEWITZ Patrik ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 5 | ,, 0:05 | 50.769 | ||
5 | DEL NERO Jesús Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | 50.639 | ||
6 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3 | 0:07 0:07 | 50.51 | ||
7 | CARDOSO Filipe LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 2 | ,, 0:07 | 50.51 | ||
8 | BLANCO David Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | 1 | ,, 0:07 | 50.51 | ||
9 | SABIDO Hugo LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 0:09 0:09 | 50.254 | |||
10 | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:09 | 50.254 | |||
11 | BERTHOU Eric CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:10 0:10 | 50.127 | |||
12 | BARBOSA Cândido Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | ,, 0:10 | 50.127 | |||
13 | BALLONI Alfredo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:10 | 50.127 | |||
14 | CASPER Jimmy Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 0:11 0:11 | 50 | |||
15 | VAN POPPEL Boy Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:11 | 50 | |||
16 | BERNABÉU David Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 0:12 0:12 | 49.874 | |||
17 | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:12 | 49.874 | |||
18 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | 0:13 0:13 | 49.749 | |||
19 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:13 | 49.749 | |||
20 | PERUFFO Enrico CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:14 0:14 | 49.624 | |||
21 | KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:14 | 49.624 | |||
22 | VICIOSO Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:14 | 49.624 | |||
23 | REIG Ruben Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:15 0:15 | 49.5 | |||
24 | HERRADA José Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:15 | 49.5 | |||
25 | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:15 | 49.5 | |||
26 | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:15 | 49.5 | |||
27 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:15 | 49.5 | |||
28 | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:16 0:16 | 49.377 | |||
29 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:16 | 49.377 | |||
30 | PIRES Bruno Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:16 | 49.377 | |||
31 | QUITÉRIO César Antunes Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:16 | 49.377 | |||
32 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:17 0:17 | 49.254 | |||
33 | CHUZHDA Oleg Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:17 | 49.254 | |||
34 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 0:17 | 49.254 | |||
35 | KOSTYUK Denys ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:17 | 49.254 | |||
36 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:17 | 49.254 | |||
37 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:18 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
38 | MESTRE Ricardo Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
39 | PINTO Edgar LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
40 | LANA Guillermo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
41 | PÉREZ Santiago Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
42 | GARCÍA Egoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
43 | PEÑA Aketza Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
44 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
45 | VILELA Ricardo Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
46 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:18 | 49.132 | |||
47 | ESTEVEZ Aser Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 0:19 0:19 | 49.01 | |||
48 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:19 | 49.01 | |||
49 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:19 | 49.01 | |||
50 | KONDRUT Vitaliy ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:19 | 49.01 | |||
51 | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:19 | 49.01 | |||
52 | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:19 | 49.01 | |||
53 | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Hemus 1896 - Vivelo | Hemus 1896 - Vivelo | 0:20 0:20 | 48.889 | |||
54 | SAMPAIO Joaquim Alberto Campos Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | ,, 0:20 | 48.889 | |||
55 | RATTO Daniele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:20 | 48.889 | |||
56 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:20 | 48.889 | |||
57 | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 0:21 0:21 | 48.768 | |||
58 | BILEKA Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 0:22 0:22 | 48.649 | |||
59 | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:22 | 48.649 | |||
60 | SOEÍRO Pedro Miguel Miranda Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:22 | 48.649 | |||
61 | MARTIAS Rony Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:22 | 48.649 | |||
62 | PACHECO Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 0:23 0:23 | 48.529 | |||
63 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | ,, 0:23 | 48.529 | |||
64 | GONCALVES Pedro Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:23 | 48.529 | |||
65 | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:23 | 48.529 | |||
66 | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:24 0:24 | 48.411 | |||
67 | BICHOT Freddy Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:25 0:25 | 48.293 | |||
68 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:25 | 48.293 | |||
69 | MENDES José LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 0:25 | 48.293 | |||
70 | MORRAS Alberto Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | ,, 0:25 | 48.293 | |||
71 | ZABALLA Constantino Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:25 | 48.293 | |||
72 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:25 | 48.293 | |||
73 | SOUSA Rui Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 0:26 0:26 | 48.175 | |||
74 | ,, 0:26 | 48.175 | |||||
75 | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:26 | 48.175 | |||
76 | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | ,, 0:26 | 48.175 | |||
77 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:26 | 48.175 | |||
78 | PONZI Simone Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:27 0:27 | 48.058 | |||
79 | GÈNE Yohann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:27 | 48.058 | |||
80 | BULGAÇ Brian Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:27 | 48.058 | |||
81 | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | ,, 0:27 | 48.058 | |||
82 | BARBOSA Márcio LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 0:27 | 48.058 | |||
83 | JÉRÔME Vincent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:27 | 48.058 | |||
84 | OLIVEIRA Hélder Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 0:28 0:28 | 47.942 | |||
85 | SILVA Daniel Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:28 | 47.942 | |||
86 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 0:29 0:29 | 47.826 | |||
87 | DE PINHO Celestino Duarte Dias Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:29 | 47.826 | |||
88 | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:29 | 47.826 | |||
89 | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:29 | 47.826 | |||
90 | RODRIGUES Vitor Hugo Rocha Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:29 | 47.826 | |||
91 | BENTA João Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | 0:30 0:30 | 47.711 | |||
92 | ,, 0:30 | 47.711 | |||||
93 | GRENDENE Andrea Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:30 | 47.711 | |||
94 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:30 | 47.711 | |||
95 | SILVA Luis Filipe Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | ,, 0:30 | 47.711 | |||
96 | 0:31 0:31 | 47.596 | |||||
97 | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:31 | 47.596 | |||
98 | BROERS Remco Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:31 | 47.596 | |||
99 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | ,, 0:31 | 47.596 | |||
100 | ,, 0:31 | 47.596 | |||||
101 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:31 | 47.596 | |||
102 | 0:32 0:32 | 47.482 | |||||
103 | FONTE César Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:32 | 47.482 | |||
104 | CUNHA Marco Alexandre Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | ,, 0:32 | 47.482 | |||
105 | ,, 0:32 | 47.482 | |||||
106 | GRECHYN Serhiy Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 0:33 0:33 | 47.368 | |||
107 | ,, 0:33 | 47.368 | |||||
108 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:34 0:34 | 47.255 | |||
109 | ,, 0:34 | 47.255 | |||||
110 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:34 | 47.255 | |||
111 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:35 0:35 | 47.143 | |||
112 | LIVRAMENTO David Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | ,, 0:35 | 47.143 | |||
113 | RABOTTINI Matteo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:35 | 47.143 | |||
114 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:35 | 47.143 | |||
115 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 0:36 0:36 | 47.031 | |||
116 | PINTO Bruno Antonio Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | Centre de Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano | ,, 0:36 | 47.031 | |||
117 | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 0:36 | 47.031 | |||
118 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 0:36 | 47.031 | |||
119 | AMORIM António Filipe Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 0:36 | 47.031 | |||
120 | MAGAZZINI Enrico Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 0:37 0:37 | 46.919 | |||
121 | BORISOV Vladislav Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 0:37 | 46.919 | |||
122 | ,, 0:37 | 46.919 | |||||
123 | ESTRADA Juan Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:37 | 46.919 | |||
124 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 0:38 0:38 | 46.809 | |||
125 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:38 | 46.809 | |||
126 | CARDOSO André Palmeiras Resort - Prio | Palmeiras Resort - Prio | 0:39 0:39 | 46.698 | |||
127 | TIZZA Francesco CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:39 | 46.698 | |||
128 | PINHEIRO Luís Madeinox-Boavista | Madeinox-Boavista | 0:40 0:40 | 46.588 | |||
129 | ,, 0:40 | 46.588 | |||||
130 | 0:41 0:41 | 46.479 | |||||
131 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:42 0:42 | 46.37 | |||
132 | BALTAZAR Carlos Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 0:44 0:44 | 46.154 | |||
133 | SOBRINO Joaquin Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:45 0:45 | 46.047 | |||
134 | ORTEGA Joaquin Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | 0:47 0:47 | 45.833 | |||
135 | NOVAK Jakub Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 0:48 0:48 | 45.727 | |||
136 | SANCHO Bruno LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 0:51 0:51 | 45.413 | |||
137 | CANDIL Miguel Angel LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 0:56 0:56 | 44.898 | |||
138 | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 0:57 0:57 | 44.796 | |||
139 | COLEX Bernardo Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | 1:17 1:17 | 42.857 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.429 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: