The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARDOSO André Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | 20 | 5:28:58 | ||
2 | SOUSA Rui Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | MESTRE Ricardo Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | 5 | 0:14 0:14 | ||
5 | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | 4 | 1:47 1:47 | ||
6 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | 3 | 2:06 2:06 | ||
7 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | 2 | 2:17 2:17 | ||
8 | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1 | 2:40 2:40 | ||
9 | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 3:25 3:25 | |||
10 | CABREIRA João Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | 3:28 3:28 | |||
11 | SILVA Daniel Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 3:28 | |||
12 | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | ,, 3:28 | |||
13 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | 3:34 3:34 | |||
14 | SQUIRE Rob Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 3:39 3:39 | |||
15 | AMORIM António Filipe Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 4:31 4:31 | |||
16 | ALARCÓN Raúl Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 5:13 5:13 | |||
17 | MIRENDA Gianluca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 5:58 5:58 | |||
18 | BARBOSA Márcio LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | ,, 5:58 | |||
19 | BISOLTI Alessandro Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 5:58 | |||
20 | SILVA Bruno LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | 6:03 6:03 | |||
21 | BRAVO Garikoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 6:21 6:21 | |||
22 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 7:02 7:02 | |||
23 | VILELA Ricardo Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | 7:12 7:12 | |||
24 | BALLONI Alfredo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 7:14 7:14 | |||
25 | CHUZHDA Oleg Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 8:17 8:17 | |||
26 | FIRSANOV Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 8:35 8:35 | |||
27 | MORTON Lachlan Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 8:54 8:54 | |||
28 | CHACÓN Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 8:56 8:56 | |||
29 | 8:59 8:59 | |||||
30 | 9:10 9:10 | |||||
31 | GONZALO Eduardo VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 9:10 | |||
32 | 9:22 9:22 | |||||
33 | LIVRAMENTO David Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | 9:31 9:31 | |||
34 | FERNANDEZ Higinio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 9:31 | |||
35 | SANCHO Hugo LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | 9:42 9:42 | |||
36 | HOWES Alex Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 11:31 11:31 | |||
37 | 13:35 13:35 | |||||
38 | CASIMIRO Henrique Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | 15:03 15:03 | |||
39 | 15:24 15:24 | |||||
40 | KNEPPERS Paul-Hendrik Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 15:24 | |||
41 | CARDOSO Filipe Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 16:30 16:30 | |||
42 | FONTE César Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | ,, 16:30 | |||
43 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 16:41 16:41 | |||
44 | 18:33 18:33 | |||||
45 | PINTO Bruno Antonio Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 21:53 21:53 | |||
46 | MARTÍNEZ Rubén Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 25:02 25:02 | |||
47 | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 25:02 | |||
48 | PETROV Danail Andonov Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | ,, 25:02 | |||
49 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 25:02 | |||
50 | MILÁN Diego Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 30:17 30:17 | |||
51 | METCALFE Tomas Swift Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | ,, 30:17 | |||
52 | RUDASKOV Sergei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 30:17 | |||
53 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 31:15 31:15 | |||
54 | SILVA Luis Filipe Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | 33:15 33:15 | |||
55 | CAUQUIL Yohan VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 33:15 | |||
56 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 34:02 34:02 | |||
57 | ,, 34:02 | |||||
58 | VINHAS Rui LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | ,, 34:02 | |||
59 | ESTRADA Juan Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 34:02 | |||
60 | MORRAS Alberto Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 34:02 | |||
61 | ANTONOV Mikhail Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 34:02 | |||
62 | ANTOMARCHI Julien VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 34:02 | |||
63 | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 34:02 | |||
64 | DIAZ Daniel VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 34:02 | |||
65 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 34:02 | |||
66 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 34:02 | |||
67 | RATHE Jacob Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 42:38 42:38 | |||
68 | 50:03 50:03 | |||||
69 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 50:03 | |||
70 | ,, 50:03 | |||||
71 | ,, 50:03 | |||||
72 | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 50:03 | |||
73 | MESTRE Daniel Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | ,, 50:03 | |||
74 | BULGARELLI Otavio Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 50:03 | |||
75 | ,, 50:03 | |||||
76 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 50:03 | |||
77 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 50:03 | |||
78 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | Clube de Ciclismo de Tavira | ,, 50:03 | |||
79 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 50:03 | |||
80 | TIOZZO Thomas Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 50:03 | |||
81 | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 50:03 | |||
82 | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 50:03 | |||
83 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 50:03 | |||
84 | SZEGHALMI Balint Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 50:03 | |||
85 | BUSH Robert Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 50:03 | |||
86 | SANCHO Bruno LA - Antarte | LA - Antarte | ,, 50:03 | |||
87 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 50:03 | |||
88 | PARDO Ion Onda Boavista | Onda Boavista | ,, 50:03 | |||
89 | GRAZIATO Massimo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 50:03 | |||
90 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 50:03 | |||
91 | BALTAZAR Carlos Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | ,, 50:03 | |||
92 | KREDER Raymond Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | ,, 50:03 | |||
93 | GIRAUD Benjamin VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 50:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 August 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.341 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: