The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 16 | 20 | 0:02:48 | 47.143 | |
2 | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | 47.143 | |
3 | GONÇALVES José Onda | Onda | 6 | 7 | 0:02 0:02 | 46.588 | |
4 | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 5 | 5 | 0:03 0:03 | 46.316 | |
5 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 4 | 4 | 0:04 0:04 | 46.047 | |
6 | 2 | 3 | 0:05 0:05 | 45.78 | |||
7 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 2 | ,, 0:05 | 45.78 | ||
8 | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | 45.517 | ||
9 | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:06 | 45.517 | |||
10 | WHITE Bradley UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:07 0:07 | 45.257 | |||
11 | FORERO Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:07 | 45.257 | |||
12 | BRAVO Garikoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:07 | 45.257 | |||
13 | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:07 | 45.257 | |||
14 | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:07 | 45.257 | |||
15 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:08 0:08 | 45 | |||
16 | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:08 | 45 | |||
17 | GRMAY Tsgabu Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:08 | 45 | |||
18 | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:08 | 45 | |||
19 | QUINTERO Dúber Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 0:09 0:09 | 44.746 | |||
20 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:09 | 44.746 | |||
21 | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:09 | 44.746 | |||
22 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:09 | 44.746 | |||
23 | VENTER Jaco Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:09 | 44.746 | |||
24 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Onda | Onda | ,, 0:09 | 44.746 | |||
25 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:10 0:10 | 44.494 | |||
26 | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:10 | 44.494 | |||
27 | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:10 | 44.494 | |||
28 | SILVA Daniel Onda | Onda | ,, 0:10 | 44.494 | |||
29 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:10 | 44.494 | |||
30 | MENDES José LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:10 | 44.494 | |||
31 | FEILLU Brice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 0:11 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
32 | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
33 | SIMÓN Jordi Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
34 | CANO Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
35 | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
36 | MÉDEREL Maxime Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
37 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
38 | ZABALO Xabier Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
39 | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
40 | DEBESAY Frekalsi Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
41 | BLANCO David Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
42 | MESTRE Ricardo Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:11 | 44.246 | |||
43 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 0:12 0:12 | 44 | |||
44 | CORREIA João Alexandre Lima LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:12 | 44 | |||
45 | 0:13 0:13 | 43.757 | |||||
46 | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
47 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
48 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
49 | RABIE Johann Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
50 | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||||
51 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
52 | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
53 | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
54 | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
55 | CABREIRA João Onda | Onda | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
56 | FRAILE Omar Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
57 | PAIANI Jean-Lou Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
58 | NICÁCIO Pedro Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
59 | Onda | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | ||||
60 | DE LA CRUZ David Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:13 | 43.757 | |||
61 | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 0:14 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
62 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
63 | TORRES Pablo Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
64 | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
65 | SOUSA Rui Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
66 | QUINTERO Carlos Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
67 | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
68 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
69 | OLIVEIRA Hélder Onda | Onda | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
70 | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
71 | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
72 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
73 | LILL Darren Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
74 | ANTONOV Mikhail Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:14 | 43.516 | |||
75 | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 0:15 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
76 | BOEV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
77 | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
78 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
79 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
80 | FOUCHÉ Herman Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
81 | GONÇALVES Domingos Onda | Onda | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
82 | VIGIL Andrés Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
83 | LIMA Bruno Antero Onda | Onda | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
84 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
85 | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
86 | ABRAHA HABTEMARIAN Tesfay Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
87 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:15 | 43.279 | |||
88 | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:16 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
89 | OSUNA Román Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
90 | RYBAKOV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
91 | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||||
92 | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
93 | AGUILAR José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
94 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
95 | FIORILLI Tiago Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
96 | AMORIM António Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:16 | 43.043 | |||
97 | KRUGER Hendrik Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 0:17 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
98 | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
99 | RIBEIRO Nuno Efapel - Glassdrive | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
100 | MARINO Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
101 | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
102 | KOSYAKOV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
103 | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
104 | MOKROV Dmitriy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
105 | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||||
106 | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
107 | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
108 | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
109 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
110 | RUSSOM Meron Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:17 | 42.811 | |||
111 | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:18 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
112 | CAPDEPUY Nicolas Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
113 | PRISHPETNYY Alexandr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
114 | TEWELDE Jani Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
115 | IHLENFELDT Stefan Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
116 | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | ,, 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
117 | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:18 | 42.581 | |||
118 | ANTUNES Amaro Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 0:19 0:19 | 42.353 | |||
119 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:19 | 42.353 | |||
120 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:19 | 42.353 | |||
121 | PEREIRA João Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:19 | 42.353 | |||
122 | ,, 0:19 | 42.353 | |||||
123 | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 0:20 0:20 | 42.128 | |||
124 | MERINO Igor Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | ,, 0:20 | 42.128 | |||
125 | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:20 | 42.128 | |||
126 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:20 | 42.128 | |||
127 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 0:20 | 42.128 | |||
128 | KAKA Luthando Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:20 | 42.128 | |||
129 | SARAIVA Bruno Sandinha Team Differdange | Team Differdange | 0:21 0:21 | 41.905 | |||
130 | ,, 0:21 | 41.905 | |||||
131 | CLAVIJO Francisco Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:22 0:22 | 41.684 | |||
132 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 0:22 | 41.684 | |||
133 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:22 | 41.684 | |||
134 | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 0:22 | 41.684 | |||
135 | Onda | ,, 0:22 | 41.684 | ||||
136 | CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:22 | 41.684 | |||
137 | 0:23 0:23 | 41.466 | |||||
138 | PANIZO Gregolry Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:23 | 41.466 | |||
139 | KUNSHIN Alexey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:23 | 41.466 | |||
140 | ORENGO Pascual Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:24 0:24 | 41.25 | |||
141 | BULGARELLI Otavio Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:24 | 41.25 | |||
142 | MCLEOD Ian Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:24 | 41.25 | |||
143 | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:25 0:25 | 41.036 | |||
144 | ,, 0:25 | 41.036 | |||||
145 | SANTAMARIA Oscar Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:26 0:26 | 40.825 | |||
146 | DEL PINO Jesus Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:26 | 40.825 | |||
147 | PTASHKIN Pavel Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:29 0:29 | 40.203 | |||
148 | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 0:54 0:54 | 35.676 | |||
149 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:46 1:46 | 28.905 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.143 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: