The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 40:16:16 | |
2 | 2 | - | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:25 2:25 | ||
3 | 3 | - | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:53 2:53 | ||
4 | 4 | - | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | 3:11 3:11 | ||
5 | 5 | - | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 3:37 3:37 | ||
6 | 6 | - | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:43 3:43 | ||
7 | - | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:55 3:55 | |||
8 | 8 | - | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | 4:17 4:17 | ||
9 | 9 | - | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 4:56 4:56 | ||
10 | 10 | - | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 5:35 5:35 | ||
11 | 11 | - | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:13 6:13 | ||
12 | 12 | - | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 7:40 7:40 | ||
13 | 13 | - | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11:16 11:16 | ||
14 | 14 | - | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 11:46 11:46 | ||
15 | 15 | - | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:54 11:54 | ||
16 | 16 | - | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | 16:04 16:04 | ||
17 | 17 | - | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 16:45 16:45 | ||
18 | 18 | - | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:44 17:44 | ||
19 | 19 | - | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:01 22:01 | ||
20 | 20 | - | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | Efapel | 22:30 22:30 | ||
21 | 21 | - | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27:20 27:20 | ||
22 | 22 | - | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27:52 27:52 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 34:38 34:38 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:54 35:54 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:28 36:28 | ||
26 | 26 | - | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 37:40 37:40 | ||
27 | 27 | - | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 46:14 46:14 | ||
28 | 28 | - | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:01 47:01 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 49:35 49:35 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 53:50 53:50 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 54:19 54:19 | ||
32 | 32 | - | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 57:19 57:19 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | ||
36 | 36 | - | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:06:51 1:06:51 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:07:12 1:07:12 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | ||
40 | 40 | - | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | ||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | ||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | ||
47 | 47 | - | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | ||
48 | 48 | - | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:22:09 1:22:09 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:22:17 1:22:17 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | ||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:29:14 1:29:14 | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 1:30:55 1:30:55 | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | MENDONÇA Luís Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 1:39:55 1:39:55 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:40:56 1:40:56 | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:42:10 1:42:10 | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:44:07 1:44:07 | ||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:44:26 1:44:26 | ||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | Astana City | 1:45:49 1:45:49 | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:46:16 1:46:16 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:49:29 1:49:29 | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:51:08 1:51:08 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | ||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:58:13 1:58:13 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:59:09 1:59:09 | ||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:59:53 1:59:53 | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:06:58 2:06:58 | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:07:39 2:07:39 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:08:17 2:08:17 | ||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:10:19 2:10:19 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | 2:10:27 2:10:27 | ||
79 | 79 | - | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:14:02 2:14:02 | ||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:14:36 2:14:36 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:16:13 2:16:13 | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | 2:22:44 2:22:44 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | KARPENKOV Pavel Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:23:41 2:23:41 | ||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:23:43 2:23:43 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:24:28 2:24:28 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:25:29 2:25:29 | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:26:03 2:26:03 | ||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | BARBIO António Efapel | Efapel | 2:26:11 2:26:11 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 2:29:55 2:29:55 | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:33:25 2:33:25 | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 2:33:43 2:33:43 | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 2:36:05 2:36:05 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 2:36:10 2:36:10 | ||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | 2:36:47 2:36:47 | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:36:57 2:36:57 | ||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:37:18 2:37:18 | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 2:37:55 2:37:55 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:38:21 2:38:21 | ||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 2:39:28 2:39:28 | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:42:33 2:42:33 | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:43:07 2:43:07 | ||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:43:14 2:43:14 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | 2:46:58 2:46:58 | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:50:23 2:50:23 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:52:03 2:52:03 | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:57:34 2:57:34 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3:02:25 3:02:25 | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:03:06 3:03:06 | ||
109 | 109 | - | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:03:11 3:03:11 | ||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | IVSHIN Vitalii Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 3:05:35 3:05:35 | ||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:06:43 3:06:43 | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:17:13 3:17:13 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | Astana City | 3:20:21 3:20:21 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:23:05 3:23:05 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3:33:17 3:33:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2016
- Start time:14:45
- Avg. speed winner:44.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: