The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | +22:30 | 20 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 14 | 20 | 4:12:50 | ||
2 | 13 | +11:16 | 1 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +11:54 | 70 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 41 | +1:11:35 | 72 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
5 | 51 | +1:26:14 | 63 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
6 | 32 | +57:19 | 52 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 6 | +3:43 | 43 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 28 | +47:01 | 68 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 56 | +1:33:38 | 78 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:05 | ||||
10 | 21 | +27:20 | 33 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:05 | ||||
11 | 2 | +2:25 | 9 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 36 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:05 | ||||
12 | 17 | +16:45 | 41 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:05 | ||||
13 | 35 | +1:06:29 | 29 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:05 | ||||
14 | 22 | +27:52 | 3 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:05 | ||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:05 | ||||
16 | 3 | +2:53 | 30 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | 31 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 49 | +1:22:17 | 104 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 9 | +4:56 | 26 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 11 | +6:13 | 50 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:05 | ||||
7 | +3:55 | 2 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:05 | |||||
21 | 10 | +5:35 | 25 | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 40 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 38 | +1:07:12 | 57 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:05 | ||||
5 | +3:37 | 10 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:05 | |||||
24 | 14 | +11:46 | 11 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:05 | ||||
25 | 8 | +4:17 | 21 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:05 | ||||
26 | 4 | +3:11 | 17 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:05 | ||||
27 | 26 | +37:40 | 90 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:05 | ||||
28 | 29 | +49:35 | 116 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 0:05 | ||||
50 | +1:22:26 | 1010 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 0:10 0:10 | |||||
29 | 18 | +17:44 | 65 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
30 | 24 | +35:54 | 53 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
31 | 61 | +1:44:26 | 83 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 0:41 | ||||
32 | 33 | +1:01:58 | 133 | Sprint | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | 21 | Astana City | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
33 | 65 | +1:51:08 | 139 | Sprint | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:43 | ||||
34 | 37 | +1:07:09 | 62 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:43 | ||||
35 | 62 | +1:45:49 | 131 | Sprint | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | 24 | Astana City | ,, 0:43 | ||||
36 | 30 | +53:50 | 4 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 35 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:43 | ||||
37 | 16 | +16:04 | 81 | Sprint | BELDA David Team Roth | 33 | Team Roth | ,, 0:43 | ||||
38 | 27 | +46:14 | 103 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:43 | ||||
39 | 39 | +1:08:26 | 15 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
40 | 52 | +1:27:56 | 73 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 0:47 | ||||
41 | 70 | +1:59:09 | 134 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
42 | 78 | +2:10:27 | 23 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 0:51 | ||||
43 | 12 | +7:40 | 12 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:51 | ||||
44 | 44 | +1:16:01 | 82 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
45 | 34 | +1:02:31 | 27 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:55 | ||||
46 | 80 | +2:14:36 | 136 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 20 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
47 | 99 | +2:39:28 | 89 | Sprint | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
48 | 40 | +1:08:47 | 79 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
23 | +34:38 | 77 | Sprint | RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 29 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 1:46 | |||||
49 | 87 | +2:26:03 | 55 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
50 | 19 | +22:01 | 71 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
51 | 74 | +2:06:58 | 105 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:35 | ||||
52 | 75 | +2:07:39 | 110 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:35 | ||||
53 | 97 | +2:37:55 | 122 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 2:35 | ||||
54 | 36 | +1:06:51 | 37 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 32 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:35 | ||||
55 | 47 | +1:19:15 | 59 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 28 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 2:35 | ||||
56 | 58 | +1:40:56 | 46 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
57 | 85 | +2:24:28 | 48 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:25 | ||||
58 | 31 | +54:19 | 28 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
59 | 46 | +1:17:57 | 113 | Sprint | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 24 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 5:17 | ||||
60 | 48 | +1:22:09 | 6 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
98 | +2:38:21 | 138 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 5:33 5:33 | |||||
62 | 73 | +2:00:58 | 141 | Sprint | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
63 | 64 | +1:49:29 | 114 | Sprint | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 25 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
64 | 90 | +2:33:25 | 64 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
65 | 95 | +2:36:57 | 58 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 31 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 6:32 | ||||
66 | 112 | +3:17:13 | 47 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 6:32 | ||||
67 | 79 | +2:14:02 | 92 | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 6:32 | ||||
68 | 53 | +1:28:29 | 93 | Sprint | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | ,, 6:32 | ||||
69 | 81 | +2:16:13 | 140 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
70 | 25 | +36:28 | 49 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
71 | 54 | +1:29:14 | 54 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:25 | ||||
72 | 94 | +2:36:47 | 127 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | 24 | Astana City | ,, 7:25 | ||||
73 | 57 | +1:39:55 | 95 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 35 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
74 | 101 | +2:43:07 | 101 | TT | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 22 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 7:41 | ||||
75 | 45 | +1:17:24 | 67 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 7:41 | ||||
76 | 55 | +1:30:55 | 19 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 7:41 | ||||
77 | 89 | +2:29:55 | 86 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 7:41 | ||||
78 | 43 | +1:12:07 | 61 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 7:41 | ||||
79 | 76 | +2:08:17 | 32 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 7:41 | ||||
80 | 91 | +2:33:43 | 115 | Sprint | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 7:41 | ||||
81 | 83 | +2:23:41 | 88 | GC | KARPENKOV Pavel Lokosphinx | 24 | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:41 | ||||
82 | 103 | +2:46:58 | 24 | GC | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
83 | 93 | +2:36:10 | 130 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | 19 | Astana City | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
84 | 68 | +1:54:19 | 36 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 13:05 13:05 | ||||
85 | 104 | +2:50:23 | 107 | Climber | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:05 | ||||
86 | 108 | +3:03:06 | 40 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 13:05 | ||||
87 | 60 | +1:44:07 | 106 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:05 | ||||
88 | 114 | +3:23:05 | 8 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 14:20 14:20 | ||||
89 | 96 | +2:37:18 | 16 | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 14:20 | ||||
90 | 77 | +2:10:19 | 14 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 14:20 | ||||
91 | 67 | +1:53:19 | 80 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | 32 | Team Roth | ,, 14:20 | ||||
92 | 82 | +2:22:44 | 84 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 14:20 | ||||
93 | 86 | +2:25:29 | 69 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 14:20 | ||||
94 | 92 | +2:36:05 | 132 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | ,, 14:20 | ||||
95 | 59 | +1:42:10 | 38 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 14:20 | ||||
96 | 105 | +2:52:03 | 100 | GC | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | ,, 14:20 | ||||
97 | 113 | +3:20:21 | 128 | TT | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | 19 | Astana City | ,, 14:20 | ||||
98 | 107 | +3:02:25 | 76 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 35 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 14:20 | ||||
99 | 110 | +3:05:35 | 87 | GC | IVSHIN Vitalii Lokosphinx | 19 | Lokosphinx | ,, 14:20 | ||||
100 | 42 | +1:12:05 | 126 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | 24 | Astana City | ,, 14:20 | ||||
101 | 66 | +1:53:10 | 117 | GC | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 26 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 14:20 | ||||
102 | 115 | +3:33:17 | 74 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 36 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | ,, 14:20 | ||||
103 | 100 | +2:42:33 | 35 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 14:20 | ||||
104 | 102 | +2:43:14 | 108 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:20 | ||||
105 | 111 | +3:06:43 | 60 | GC | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 14:20 | ||||
106 | 106 | +2:57:34 | 109 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:20 | ||||
107 | 69 | +1:58:13 | 91 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 18:13 18:13 | ||||
108 | 109 | +3:03:11 | 7 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 18:13 | ||||
109 | 63 | +1:46:16 | 31 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 28 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 18:13 | ||||
110 | 88 | +2:26:11 | 22 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | ,, 18:13 | ||||
111 | 84 | +2:23:43 | 42 | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 18:13 | ||||
112 | 71 | +1:59:53 | 44 | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 18:13 | ||||
113 | 72 | +2:00:47 | 56 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
DNF | 118 | Climber | CUBIDES Cristian Camilo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 19 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | - | ||||||
DNF | 39 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 40:16:16 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 9 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 36 | W52/FC Porto | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 30 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | 31 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 17 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 10 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 43 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
7 | - | 2 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||||
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 26 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 25 | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 40 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 50 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 12 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 11 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 70 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 81 | Sprint | BELDA David Team Roth | 33 | Team Roth | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 41 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 65 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 71 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 20 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 33 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 3 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 29 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 90 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 103 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 46:14 46:14 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 68 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 47:01 47:01 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 49:35 49:35 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 4 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 35 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 53:50 53:50 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 54:19 54:19 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 52 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 57:19 57:19 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | 21 | Astana City | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:02:31 1:02:31 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 29 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 37 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 32 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:06:51 1:06:51 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:07:12 1:07:12 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 79 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 35 | Team Roth | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | .. | |||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 126 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | .. | |||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 61 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 67 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 24 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 59 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 28 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 6 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:22:09 1:22:09 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 104 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:22:17 1:22:17 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 1010 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 73 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | .. | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 93 | Sprint | BELYKH Sergey Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:29:14 1:29:14 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 19 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 1:30:55 1:30:55 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 78 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 95 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 35 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 1:39:55 1:39:55 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:40:56 1:40:56 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 38 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:42:10 1:42:10 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:44:07 1:44:07 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 83 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 1:44:26 1:44:26 | .. | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 1:45:49 1:45:49 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume Rádio Popular Boavista | 28 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:46:16 1:46:16 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 114 | Sprint | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 25 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:49:29 1:49:29 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 139 | Sprint | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:51:08 1:51:08 | .. | |||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 117 | Sprint | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 26 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | .. | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 80 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | 32 | Team Roth | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 91 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 1:58:13 1:58:13 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:59:09 1:59:09 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 44 | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:59:53 1:59:53 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:00:47 2:00:47 | .. | |||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:00:58 2:00:58 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:06:58 2:06:58 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 110 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:07:39 2:07:39 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 32 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:08:17 2:08:17 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 2:10:19 2:10:19 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 23 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 2:10:27 2:10:27 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 92 | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 2:14:02 2:14:02 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 136 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 20 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:14:36 2:14:36 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 140 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:16:13 2:16:13 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 2:22:44 2:22:44 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | KARPENKOV Pavel Lokosphinx | 24 | Lokosphinx | 2:23:41 2:23:41 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 42 | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:23:43 2:23:43 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 48 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:24:28 2:24:28 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 69 | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:25:29 2:25:29 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:26:03 2:26:03 | .. | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 22 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 2:26:11 2:26:11 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 2:29:55 2:29:55 | .. | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 64 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:33:25 2:33:25 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 115 | Sprint | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 2:33:43 2:33:43 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 132 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 2:36:05 2:36:05 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 130 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | 19 | Astana City | 2:36:10 2:36:10 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 127 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 2:36:47 2:36:47 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 58 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 31 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2:36:57 2:36:57 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 16 | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 2:37:18 2:37:18 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 122 | Sprint | NUÑO Israel Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 24 | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 2:37:55 2:37:55 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 138 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 24 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:38:21 2:38:21 | .. | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 89 | Sprint | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 2:39:28 2:39:28 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:42:33 2:42:33 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 22 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:43:07 2:43:07 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 108 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:43:14 2:43:14 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 2:46:58 2:46:58 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:50:23 2:50:23 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 100 | GC | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:52:03 2:52:03 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 109 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:57:34 2:57:34 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 76 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 35 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3:02:25 3:02:25 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 40 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:03:06 3:03:06 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 7 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:03:11 3:03:11 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | IVSHIN Vitalii Lokosphinx | 19 | Lokosphinx | 3:05:35 3:05:35 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 60 | GC | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:06:43 3:06:43 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 47 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:17:13 3:17:13 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | 19 | Astana City | 3:20:21 3:20:21 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 8 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:23:05 3:23:05 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 36 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 3:33:17 3:33:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 36 | W52/FC Porto | 99 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 20 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 89 | +25 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 70 | +4 | |
4 | 4 | - | 43 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 70 | +6 | |
5 | 5 | - | 49 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 62 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 15 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 56 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 54 | +13 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 30 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | 31 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 43 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 58 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 31 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 39 | +1 | |
10 | 10 | - | 36 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 17 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 37 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 10 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 35 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 33 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 31 | +1 | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 1 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | +20 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 28 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 28 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 13 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 25 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 81 | Sprint | BELDA David Team Roth | 33 | Team Roth | 21 | +2 | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 63 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | +10 | |
20 | 45 | ▲25 | 70 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +19 | |
17 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 20 | - | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 136 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 20 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 16 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 1010 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 15 | +2 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 50 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 12 | - | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 132 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 10 | +6 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 10 | +2 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 90 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 8 | - | |
29 | - | 52 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +8 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 131 | Sprint | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 8 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 24 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 6 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 140 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 46 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 26 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 4 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 109 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 40 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 29 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 2 | - | |
44 | - | 116 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 2 | +2 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 134 | GC | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 27 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
48 | - | 71 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 61 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1 | - | |
51 | - | 106 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 25 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 47 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 90 | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 40:53:56 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 133 | Sprint | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | 21 | Astana City | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 82 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 1:06:46 1:06:46 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 1:20:33 1:20:33 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:23:07 1:23:07 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 110 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:29:59 1:29:59 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 23 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1:32:47 1:32:47 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 1:36:22 1:36:22 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 20 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:36:56 1:36:56 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 1:48:31 1:48:31 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | MANCIPE Diego German Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 1:56:03 1:56:03 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 1:58:25 1:58:25 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 130 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | 19 | Astana City | 1:58:30 1:58:30 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 22 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:05:27 2:05:27 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 108 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:05:34 2:05:34 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:12:43 2:12:43 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 100 | GC | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 21 | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 2:14:23 2:14:23 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | IVSHIN Vitalii Lokosphinx | 19 | Lokosphinx | 2:27:55 2:27:55 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | ZHUMAKAN Alisher Astana City | 19 | Astana City | 2:42:41 2:42:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 77 | Sprint | RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 29 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 70 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 57 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 3 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 55 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 10 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 52 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 26 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 45 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 9 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 36 | W52/FC Porto | 42 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 29 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 42 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 42 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 117 | Climber | BOTHIA Ivan Dario Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 26 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 40 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 13 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 36 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 30 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular Boavista | 31 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 30 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 50 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 113 | Sprint | PARRA Carlos Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 24 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 17 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 27 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 25 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 15 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 12 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 14 | - | |
16 | 34 | ▲18 | 20 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 13 | +8 | |
17 | - | 70 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11 | +11 | ||
18 | 36 | ▲18 | 104 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11 | +6 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 10 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 40 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 9 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 9 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 9 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 9 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 58 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 31 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 9 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 49 | GC | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 1010 | Sprint | DINIZ Alex Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 30 | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | 8 | +6 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 7 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 15 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 7 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 6 | - | |
35 | - | 116 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 23 | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 5 | +5 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 7 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 1 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 81 | Sprint | BELDA David Team Roth | 33 | Team Roth | 5 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 59 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 28 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 5 | - | |
37 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 4 | - | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 23 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 4 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 47 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | - | |
44 | - | 71 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | +3 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 132 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 3 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 126 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 2 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 2 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 19 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 2 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 16 | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 109 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 4 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 35 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 120:50:25 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Rádio Popular Boavista | CT | 11:45 11:45 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Efapel | CT | 28:42 28:42 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 32:43 32:43 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 34:28 34:28 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 49:58 49:58 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 1:07:48 1:07:48 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 2:04:17 2:04:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Roth | PCT | 2:06:22 2:06:22 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour | PCT | 2:14:41 2:14:41 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 2:20:11 2:20:11 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | CT | 2:35:54 2:35:54 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 3:16:49 3:16:49 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lokosphinx | CT | 3:29:51 3:29:51 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Astana City | CT | 3:40:12 3:40:12 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | CT | 5:00:41 5:00:41 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | CT | 6:48:46 6:48:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2016
- Start time:14:45
- Avg. speed winner:44.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: