The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 6 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 14 | 20 | 4:25:50 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:13 | 61 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 5 | 12 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
4 | +1:17 | 131 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:13 1:13 | |||||
4 | 10 | +1:38 | 37 | Climber | CARR Simon NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | 1:20 1:20 | |||
5 | 3 | +1:13 | 4 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 40 | W52 / FC Porto | 4 | 1:45 1:45 | |||
6 | 7 | +1:25 | 71 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 32 | Aviludo-Louletano | 3 | ,, 1:45 | |||
7 | 11 | +1:45 | 11 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 2 | ,, 1:45 | |||
8 | 5 | +1:20 | 81 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 1 | ,, 1:45 | |||
9 | 14 | +2:12 | 26 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
10 | 9 | +1:38 | 67 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 1:49 | ||||
11 | 17 | +2:27 | 101 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 1:49 | ||||
12 | 13 | +2:01 | 54 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:49 | ||||
13 | 8 | +1:29 | 1 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
14 | 6 | +1:25 | 123 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 29 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 1:53 | ||||
15 | 16 | +2:26 | 34 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:53 | ||||
16 | 20 | +2:44 | 134 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
17 | 15 | +2:17 | 31 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
18 | 12 | +1:47 | 82 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
19 | 18 | +2:39 | 137 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:13 | ||||
20 | 21 | +3:06 | 133 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
21 | 19 | +2:40 | 47 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
22 | 23 | +3:32 | 112 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
23 | 24 | +4:01 | 5 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
24 | 22 | +3:31 | 102 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
25 | 39 | +16:32 | 126 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
26 | 25 | +4:51 | 84 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 4:53 | ||||
27 | 26 | +6:21 | 35 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
28 | 30 | +7:42 | 136 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
29 | 27 | +7:02 | 63 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 6:37 | ||||
30 | 28 | +7:07 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
31 | 29 | +7:17 | 85 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 7:13 | ||||
32 | 31 | +8:49 | 105 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
33 | 32 | +10:01 | 135 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 35 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:03 10:03 | ||||
34 | 35 | +11:44 | 132 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 10:03 | ||||
35 | 34 | +10:36 | 55 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:06 10:06 | ||||
36 | 37 | +12:57 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 24 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
37 | 33 | +10:28 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 10:59 10:59 | ||||
38 | 36 | +11:52 | 122 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
39 | 38 | +14:14 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 13:35 13:35 | ||||
40 | 40 | +16:37 | 77 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Aviludo-Louletano | 32 | Aviludo-Louletano | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
41 | 41 | +16:41 | 83 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
42 | 42 | +17:10 | 95 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Feirense | 26 | Feirense | ,, 16:47 | ||||
43 | 43 | +19:03 | 44 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 19:21 19:21 | ||||
44 | 45 | +22:20 | 12 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 22:11 22:11 | ||||
45 | 49 | +22:51 | 13 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 22:11 | ||||
46 | 52 | +25:07 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 22:11 | ||||
47 | 46 | +22:27 | 14 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | ,, 22:11 | ||||
48 | 51 | +24:33 | 72 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 39 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 22:11 | ||||
49 | 55 | +26:08 | 74 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 30 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 22:11 | ||||
50 | 48 | +22:50 | 86 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 40 | Efapel | ,, 22:11 | ||||
51 | 44 | +22:11 | 56 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 22:11 | ||||
52 | 50 | +23:32 | 51 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 22:11 | ||||
53 | 47 | +22:44 | 53 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 22:11 | ||||
54 | 53 | +25:25 | 117 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 32 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23:36 23:36 | ||||
55 | 63 | +28:35 | 73 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano | 34 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 23:36 | ||||
56 | 67 | +29:02 | 114 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
57 | 54 | +25:45 | 87 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | ,, 24:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +26:53 | 104 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
59 | 57 | +26:34 | 15 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 24:48 24:48 | ||||
60 | 62 | +28:13 | 17 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 24:48 | ||||
61 | 77 | +31:46 | 33 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 30 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24:50 24:50 | ||||
62 | 78 | +32:17 | 42 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 26:07 26:07 | ||||
63 | 56 | +26:10 | 121 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 26:18 26:18 | ||||
64 | 89 | +37:28 | 124 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 25 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 26:18 | ||||
65 | 68 | +29:23 | 62 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 26:22 26:22 | ||||
66 | 64 | +28:44 | 94 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Feirense | 25 | Feirense | 26:25 26:25 | ||||
67 | 60 | +27:33 | 113 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 26:25 | ||||
68 | 72 | +29:44 | 52 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:01 27:01 | ||||
69 | 71 | +29:26 | 22 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:01 | ||||
70 | 66 | +29:01 | 23 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:01 | ||||
71 | 59 | +27:29 | 24 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:01 | ||||
72 | 61 | +28:01 | 45 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 27:16 27:16 | ||||
73 | 85 | +34:34 | 46 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 27:16 | ||||
74 | 74 | +30:21 | 57 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28:38 28:38 | ||||
75 | 75 | +31:37 | 75 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | 29:11 29:11 | ||||
76 | 73 | +29:59 | 25 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 29:11 | ||||
77 | 65 | +29:01 | 16 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 29:11 | ||||
78 | 79 | +32:51 | 76 | Climber | MATIAS João Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 29:11 | ||||
79 | 82 | +32:59 | 97 | Climber | FERREIRA António Feirense | 20 | Feirense | ,, 29:11 | ||||
80 | 80 | +32:56 | 125 | TT | PINTO Pedro Miranda - Mortágua | 19 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 29:11 | ||||
81 | 86 | +35:25 | 106 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 29:11 | ||||
82 | 83 | +33:15 | 64 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 29:11 | ||||
83 | 70 | +29:25 | 66 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 29:11 | ||||
84 | 84 | +33:16 | 65 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 29:11 | ||||
85 | 69 | +29:25 | 111 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | ,, 29:11 | ||||
86 | 81 | +32:57 | 21 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:02 32:02 | ||||
87 | 76 | +31:41 | 91 | TT | REIS Rafael Feirense | 28 | Feirense | ,, 32:02 | ||||
88 | 90 | +37:45 | 32 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 32:02 | ||||
89 | 88 | +36:42 | 107 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | ,, 32:02 | ||||
90 | 87 | +36:13 | 27 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 32:02 | ||||
91 | 92 | +40:55 | 96 | Climber | SAAVEDRA Bernardo Feirense | 22 | Feirense | 36:36 36:36 | ||||
92 | 96 | +49:22 | 115 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 38:19 38:19 | ||||
93 | 93 | +41:18 | 127 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 23 | Miranda - Mortágua | ,, 38:19 | ||||
94 | 91 | +39:44 | 116 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 38:59 38:59 | ||||
95 | 95 | +47:06 | 93 | Sprint | AROZAMENA Jesús Alfonso Feirense | 23 | Feirense | 44:03 44:03 | ||||
96 | 94 | +46:05 | 92 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Feirense | 26 | Feirense | ,, 44:03 | ||||
DNF | 43 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | 6 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | 9:00:42 | .. | ||
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 61 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 40 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
4 | 25 | ▲21 | 131 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 123 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 29 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 32 | Aviludo-Louletano | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 67 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
10 | 32 | ▲22 | 37 | Climber | CARR Simon NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 11 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 82 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 54 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
14 | 35 | ▲21 | 26 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | 31 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
16 | 42 | ▲26 | 34 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
17 | 45 | ▲28 | 101 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 137 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 47 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
20 | 49 | ▲29 | 134 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 133 | Climber | CARVALHO Gonçalo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 102 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
23 | 38 | ▲15 | 112 | Sprint | RAMALHO André L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 24 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
24 | 41 | ▲17 | 5 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 84 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel | 33 | Efapel | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 35 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 63 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 28 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 85 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
30 | 55 | ▲25 | 136 | GC | GALLEGO Alberto Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |||
31 | 52 | ▲21 | 105 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
32 | 19 | ▼13 | 135 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 35 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
33 | 2 | ▼31 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 55 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
35 | 59 | ▲24 | 132 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | 122 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
37 | 71 | ▲34 | 103 | Climber | FERNANDES Venceslau Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 24 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 12:57 12:57 | .. | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 41 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
39 | 98 | ▲59 | 126 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
40 | 70 | ▲30 | 77 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Aviludo-Louletano | 32 | Aviludo-Louletano | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
41 | 17 | ▼24 | 83 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 95 | Climber | AMADO Gonçalo Feirense | 26 | Feirense | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
43 | 9 | ▼34 | 44 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
44 | 21 | ▼23 | 56 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
45 | 26 | ▼19 | 12 | TT | NEVES José Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
46 | 31 | ▼15 | 14 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 40 | Efapel | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 51 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
51 | 67 | ▲16 | 72 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano | 39 | Aviludo-Louletano | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | 117 | TT | SILVA Bruno L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 32 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 87 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
55 | 82 | ▲27 | 74 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Aviludo-Louletano | 30 | Aviludo-Louletano | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
56 | 15 | ▼41 | 121 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 15 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | 104 | Climber | LOURENÇO Rafael Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 22 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
59 | 39 | ▼20 | 24 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 113 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 27:33 27:33 | .. | |||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | 45 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
62 | 78 | ▲16 | 17 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 28:13 28:13 | .. | |||
63 | 88 | ▲25 | 73 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano | 34 | Aviludo-Louletano | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 94 | TT | OLIVEIRA Fábio Feirense | 25 | Feirense | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
65 | 13 | ▼52 | 16 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 23 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 29:01 | .. | |||
67 | 89 | ▲22 | 114 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 62 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
69 | 29 | ▼40 | 111 | TT | DUARTE Emanuel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |||
70 | 30 | ▼40 | 66 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 27 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | ,, 29:25 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:26 29:26 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 52 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |||
73 | 53 | ▼20 | 25 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |||
74 | 60 | ▼14 | 57 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30:21 30:21 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 75 | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
76 | 7 | ▼69 | 91 | TT | REIS Rafael Feirense | 28 | Feirense | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
77 | 94 | ▲17 | 33 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 30 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 31:46 31:46 | .. | |||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 42 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 76 | Climber | MATIAS João Aviludo-Louletano | 29 | Aviludo-Louletano | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 125 | TT | PINTO Pedro Miranda - Mortágua | 19 | Miranda - Mortágua | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
81 | 54 | ▼27 | 21 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | FERREIRA António Feirense | 20 | Feirense | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 64 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 36 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 33:15 33:15 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 65 | Climber | PEREIRA Valter Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 30 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 33:16 33:16 | .. | |||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | 46 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 106 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:13 36:13 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 36:42 36:42 | .. | |||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 124 | TT | GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda - Mortágua | 25 | Miranda - Mortágua | 37:28 37:28 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 32 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 37:45 37:45 | .. | |||
91 | 51 | ▼40 | 116 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 96 | TT | SAAVEDRA Bernardo Feirense | 22 | Feirense | 40:55 40:55 | .. | |||
93 | 75 | ▼18 | 127 | Sprint | LINAREZ Leangel Rubén Miranda - Mortágua | 23 | Miranda - Mortágua | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |||
94 | 65 | ▼29 | 92 | Sprint | PELEGRÍ Óscar Feirense | 26 | Feirense | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
95 | 77 | ▼18 | 93 | Sprint | AROZAMENA Jesús Alfonso Feirense | 23 | Feirense | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 115 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 49:22 49:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ▲11 | 6 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 24 | +23 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 40 | W52 / FC Porto | 24 | +10 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 21 | - | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 102 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 20 | - | |
5 | - | 61 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 17 | +17 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 32 | Aviludo-Louletano | 16 | +8 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 15 | - | |
8 | - | 131 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | - | 37 | Climber | CARR Simon NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 82 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 12 | - | |
11 | - | 83 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 1 | GC | RODRIGUES João W52 / FC Porto | 25 | W52 / FC Porto | 10 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 123 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel Miranda - Mortágua | 29 | Miranda - Mortágua | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 11 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 32 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | - | 81 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 35 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 4 | - | |
19 | - | 132 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 62 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | - | 26 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 16 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
23 | - | 67 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 38 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 113 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Paredes
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel | 5 |
2 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 |
3 | LEAÇA Gonçalo | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1 |
Sprint | Amarante
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel | 5 |
2 | MARTINGIL César | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 3 |
3 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 |
Sprint | Mondim de Basto
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MESTRE Ricardo | W52 / FC Porto | 5 |
2 | ANTUNES Amaro | W52 / FC Porto | 3 |
3 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | CARR Simon NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 9:02:20 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | LOPES Pedro Miguel Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | 19 | Burgos - BH | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 125 | TT | PINTO Pedro Miranda - Mortágua | 19 | Miranda - Mortágua | 31:18 31:18 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | FERREIRA António Feirense | 20 | Feirense | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 106 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 33:47 33:47 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | SOUSA José Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 35:04 35:04 | .. | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 116 | TT | SALGUEIRO Carlos Miguel L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 21 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 38:06 38:06 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 96 | TT | SAAVEDRA Bernardo Feirense | 22 | Feirense | 39:17 39:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 132 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | +28 | ||
2 | - | 2 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 37 | W52 / FC Porto | 20 | +20 | ||
3 | - | 6 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52 / FC Porto | 29 | W52 / FC Porto | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | - | 61 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 29 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | - | 83 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Efapel | 34 | Efapel | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | - | 135 | GC | SILVA Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 35 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | - | 131 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | +7 | ||
8 | - | 121 | GC | SILVA Joaquim Miranda - Mortágua | 28 | Miranda - Mortágua | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 114 | Classic | RIBEIRO David L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 25 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 6 | +3 | |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | 102 | Climber | GOMES Luís Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 26 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 5 | - | |
11 | 2 | ▼9 | 115 | GC | SCHEULEN Marvin L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 23 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 5 | - | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 4 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 40 | W52 / FC Porto | 5 | +3 | |
13 | - | 37 | Climber | CARR Simon NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 22 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | 3 | ▼11 | 3 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 34 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | - | |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | 15 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
16 | - | 106 | Climber | COSTA Fábio Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 21 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | - | 71 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Aviludo-Louletano | 32 | Aviludo-Louletano | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 7 | ▼11 | 82 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 1 | - | |
19 | - | 101 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 34 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 122 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo Miranda - Mortágua | 38 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 126 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel Miranda - Mortágua | 27 | Miranda - Mortágua | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | - | 113 | Climber | LEAÇA Gonçalo L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 22 | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | - | 62 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 25 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Rebordosa (11.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RIBEIRO David | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 3 |
2 | COSTA Fábio | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | 2 |
3 | SÁNCHEZ Ángel | Miranda - Mortágua | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Serra do Marão
KOM Sprint (4) Velão
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NUNES Hugo | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 |
2 | MENDONÇA Luís | Efapel | 2 |
3 | LEAÇA Gonçalo | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Barreiro
KOM Sprint (1) Alto Senhora da Graça (167 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | W52 / FC Porto | CT | 27:04:17 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 3:24 3:24 | .. |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Efapel | CT | 5:35 5:35 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Atum general / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel | CT | 6:31 6:31 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Kelly / Simoldes / UDO | CT | 12:25 12:25 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Miranda - Mortágua | CT | 15:41 15:41 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 31:26 31:26 | .. |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 33:27 33:27 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Aviludo-Louletano | CT | 39:30 39:30 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 43:51 43:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport | CT | 49:54 49:54 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 54:37 54:37 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Feirense | CT | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 September 2020
- Start time:12:40 (13:40 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:37.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:264
- Vert. meters:3864
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: