The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | +3:16 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 8 | 5 | 5:08:43 | ||
2 | 66 | +4:09 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 21 | +0:48 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 74 | +4:48 | - | Sprint | EASTMAN Ryan Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 14 | +0:38 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 25 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | 2 | +0:06 | - | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | 117 | +15:41 | - | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | 9 | +0:25 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 7 | +0:22 | - | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:30 | - | Sprint | PUTT Tanner Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 4 | +0:10 | - | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 34 | +1:20 | - | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 33 | +1:20 | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:23 | - | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 28 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 10 | +0:25 | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 26 | +1:01 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 94 | +10:06 | - | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:39 | - | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 71 | +4:39 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
20 | 36 | +1:26 | - | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 41 | +1:49 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
22 | 50 | +2:32 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
23 | 30 | +1:07 | - | TT | GRADEK Kamil BDC Marcpol | 23 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 111 | +14:10 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 24 | +0:55 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 40 | +1:36 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
27 | 67 | +4:11 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 49 | +2:32 | - | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Etixx | 19 | Etixx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 59 | +3:14 | - | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +0:19 | - | GC | HNÍK Karel Etixx | 22 | Etixx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 53 | +2:44 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
32 | 124 | +18:46 | - | Sprint | LOVASSY Krisztián Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 12 | +0:29 | - | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 97 | +10:16 | - | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł BDC Marcpol | 23 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 19 | +0:44 | - | GC | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
36 | 113 | +14:51 | - | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Higinio Team Ecuador | 25 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +1:05 | - | GC | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
38 | 54 | +2:45 | - | GC | DOLEZEL Radovan Etixx | 20 | Etixx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 38 | +1:27 | - | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 23 | +0:52 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 76 | +5:20 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | 24 | Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 39 | +1:30 | - | GC | 21 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
43 | 63 | +3:44 | - | Climber | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
44 | 37 | +1:26 | - | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 20 | +0:44 | - | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Etixx | 19 | Etixx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 16 | +0:39 | - | GC | VILELA Ricardo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 22 | +0:49 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 28 | +1:02 | - | GC | 19 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
49 | 96 | +10:15 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
50 | 17 | +0:39 | - | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 35 | +1:25 | - | TT | MOURATO André LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 85 | +8:44 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
53 | 31 | +1:08 | - | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 46 | +2:18 | - | Sprint | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 6 | +0:21 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 99 | +10:28 | - | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Etixx | 18 | Etixx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 27 | +1:01 | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 18 | +0:41 | - | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 98 | +10:16 | - | TT | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
60 | 103 | +11:35 | - | TT | CARBONELL Isaac Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 47 | +2:26 | - | TT | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
62 | 118 | +15:41 | - | GC | DARVILLE Alex Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 32 | +1:08 | - | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 79 | +6:37 | - | Climber | 22 | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
65 | 100 | +11:03 | - | Sprint | KIRPSZA Piotr BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 72 | +4:41 | - | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 25 | +0:56 | - | Climber | HIRT Jan Etixx | 23 | Etixx | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 58 | +3:08 | - | Climber | 22 | 0:23 0:23 | ||||||
69 | 65 | +3:46 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:23 | ||||
70 | 86 | +8:53 | - | TT | 18 | 0:32 0:32 | ||||||
71 | 126 | +21:11 | - | TT | RAGONESSI José Team Ecuador | 29 | Team Ecuador | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
72 | 57 | +2:58 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | ,, 0:35 | ||||
73 | 119 | +16:16 | - | Sprint | REGE Even Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:35 | ||||
74 | 70 | +4:36 | - | Sprint | KOWALCZYK Jaroslaw BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 0:35 | ||||
75 | 73 | +4:41 | - | Sprint | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | 31 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:35 | ||||
76 | 75 | +5:01 | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
77 | 48 | +2:31 | - | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular | 28 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:40 | ||||
78 | 123 | +17:46 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 35 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:40 | ||||
79 | 61 | +3:18 | - | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular | 36 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:40 | ||||
80 | 68 | +4:14 | - | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular | 37 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:40 | ||||
81 | 62 | +3:19 | - | TT | ZWIZANSKI Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 36 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
82 | 55 | +2:47 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:47 | ||||
83 | 64 | +3:45 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:47 | ||||
84 | 51 | +2:35 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:47 | ||||
85 | 121 | +17:31 | - | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Banco BIC - Carmim | 28 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:47 | ||||
86 | 93 | +10:01 | - | Sprint | CANDELARIO Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 39 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
87 | 109 | +13:51 | - | Climber | 19 | 0:58 0:58 | ||||||
88 | 52 | +2:39 | - | GC | JONES Carter Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
89 | 90 | +9:28 | - | GC | 19 | 1:10 1:10 | ||||||
90 | 92 | +9:53 | - | GC | 20 | 1:24 1:24 | ||||||
91 | 45 | +2:05 | - | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek BDC Marcpol | 23 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 1:24 | ||||
92 | 44 | +2:05 | - | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskadi | 25 | Euskadi | ,, 1:24 | ||||
93 | 104 | +11:53 | - | Sprint | LARRINAGA Jon Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
94 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
95 | 102 | +11:17 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
96 | 77 | +5:24 | - | GC | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | ,, 1:49 | ||||
97 | 56 | +2:54 | - | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
98 | 95 | +10:12 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 1:59 | ||||
99 | 88 | +9:06 | - | Sprint | HIDALGO Pablo Team Ecuador | 26 | Team Ecuador | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
100 | 43 | +2:03 | - | TT | REIS Rafael Banco BIC - Carmim | 21 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
101 | 110 | +13:56 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
102 | 122 | +17:34 | - | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi | 25 | Euskadi | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
103 | 82 | +7:28 | - | TT | 19 | 2:52 2:52 | ||||||
104 | 115 | +15:00 | - | GC | 21 | ,, 2:52 | ||||||
105 | 89 | +9:16 | - | TT | NUNES Diogo Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 2:52 | ||||
106 | 78 | +6:35 | - | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 36 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
107 | 42 | +1:55 | - | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
108 | 107 | +13:30 | - | Sprint | BORRESEN Magnus Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
109 | 125 | +19:11 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 3:14 | ||||
110 | 11 | +0:26 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
111 | 108 | +13:41 | - | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
112 | 81 | +6:54 | - | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 34 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 3:25 | ||||
113 | 106 | +12:53 | - | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 3:25 | ||||
114 | 69 | +4:26 | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 3:25 | ||||
115 | 112 | +14:23 | - | Sprint | KOMAR Mateusz BDC Marcpol | 28 | BDC Marcpol | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
116 | 80 | +6:41 | - | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 3:28 | ||||
117 | 84 | +8:23 | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 30 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
118 | 114 | +14:57 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Team Ecuador | 24 | Team Ecuador | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
119 | 87 | +8:53 | - | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
120 | 120 | +16:51 | - | Sprint | 20 | 5:07 5:07 | ||||||
121 | 105 | +12:49 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 5:07 | ||||||
122 | 127 | +22:17 | - | Sprint | 18 | 5:26 5:26 | ||||||
123 | 128 | +22:35 | - | Sprint | 18 | 5:28 5:28 | ||||||
124 | 101 | +11:03 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej BDC Marcpol | 31 | BDC Marcpol | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
125 | 83 | +8:00 | - | Classic | LECHUGA Pablo Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
126 | 130 | +29:37 | - | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | ,, 7:31 | ||||
127 | 131 | +31:29 | - | Sprint | TORRES Albert Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
128 | 91 | +9:49 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 9:21 9:21 | ||||
129 | 116 | +15:39 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 10:31 10:31 | ||||
130 | 129 | +28:51 | - | Sprint | 36 | 13:20 13:20 | ||||||
131 | 3 | +0:09 | - | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 20 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | 19 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | HAFSÅS Marius André Team FixIT.no | 23 | Team FixIT.no | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 14:03:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | HNÍK Karel Etixx | 22 | Etixx | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 28 | Team Ecuador | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | PUTT Tanner Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 25 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | - | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | - | GC | VILELA Ricardo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 28 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | - | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | - | GC | 22 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | - | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Etixx | 19 | Etixx | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | - | Climber | HIRT Jan Etixx | 23 | Etixx | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | - | GC | 19 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||||
29 | 35 | ▲6 | - | GC | 22 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | - | TT | GRADEK Kamil BDC Marcpol | 23 | BDC Marcpol | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | - | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | - | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | - | TT | MOURATO André LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | - | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | - | GC | 21 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | - | Climber | 20 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | - | Climber | 19 | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | - | TT | REIS Rafael Banco BIC - Carmim | 21 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
44 | 20 | ▼24 | - | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskadi | 25 | Euskadi | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
45 | 22 | ▼23 | - | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek BDC Marcpol | 23 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 2:05 | .. | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | 22 | 2:26 2:26 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | - | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular | 28 | Rádio Popular | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Etixx | 19 | Etixx | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 2:32 | .. | ||||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | - | GC | JONES Carter Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 25 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | - | Climber | 19 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | - | GC | DOLEZEL Radovan Etixx | 20 | Etixx | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
56 | 29 | ▼27 | - | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 22 | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | - | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular | 36 | Rádio Popular | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | - | TT | ZWIZANSKI Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 36 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | - | Climber | 22 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||||
64 | 64 | - | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | - | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular | 37 | Rádio Popular | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
69 | 32 | ▼37 | - | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | KOWALCZYK Jaroslaw BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | 22 | 4:39 4:39 | .. | ||||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | - | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | 31 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 4:41 | .. | ||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | EASTMAN Ryan Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | 5:01 5:01 | .. | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | - | TT | ZUAZUBISKAR Illart Euskadi | 24 | Euskadi | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | - | TT | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | 5:24 5:24 | .. | ||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | - | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 36 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 6:35 6:35 | .. | ||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | - | Climber | 22 | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||||
80 | 66 | ▼14 | - | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 6:41 6:41 | .. | ||
81 | 70 | ▼11 | - | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 34 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | - | TT | 19 | 7:28 7:28 | .. | ||||
83 | 14 | ▼69 | - | Classic | LECHUGA Pablo Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
84 | - | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 30 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | 19 | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | - | TT | 18 | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 8:53 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | HIDALGO Pablo Team Ecuador | 26 | Team Ecuador | 9:06 9:06 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | - | TT | NUNES Diogo Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | - | TT | 19 | 9:28 9:28 | .. | ||||
91 | 12 | ▼79 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | - | GC | 20 | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | CANDELARIO Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 39 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | - | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 10:06 10:06 | .. | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 10:12 10:12 | .. | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 19 | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | BERNAS Paweł BDC Marcpol | 23 | BDC Marcpol | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | 18 | ,, 10:16 | .. | ||||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | - | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Etixx | 18 | Etixx | 10:28 10:28 | .. | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | KIRPSZA Piotr BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
101 | 111 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej BDC Marcpol | 31 | BDC Marcpol | ,, 11:03 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | - | GC | CARBONELL Isaac Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LARRINAGA Jon Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
105 | 91 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | 21 | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||||
106 | 100 | ▼6 | - | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 12:53 12:53 | .. | ||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | BORRESEN Magnus Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 13:30 13:30 | .. | ||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | OLIVEIRA Hélder OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 13:41 13:41 | .. | ||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | - | Climber | 19 | 13:51 13:51 | .. | ||||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | KOMAR Mateusz BDC Marcpol | 28 | BDC Marcpol | 14:23 14:23 | .. | ||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Higinio Team Ecuador | 25 | Team Ecuador | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Team Ecuador | 24 | Team Ecuador | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | - | GC | 21 | 15:00 15:00 | .. | ||||
116 | 85 | ▼31 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 15:41 15:41 | .. | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | - | GC | DARVILLE Alex Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | ,, 15:41 | .. | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | REGE Even Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 20 | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Banco BIC - Carmim | 28 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi | 25 | Euskadi | 17:34 17:34 | .. | ||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 35 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 17:46 17:46 | .. | ||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | LOVASSY Krisztián Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | 18:46 18:46 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 19:11 19:11 | .. | ||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | - | TT | RAGONESSI José Team Ecuador | 29 | Team Ecuador | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | - | TT | 18 | 22:17 22:17 | .. | ||||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | - | TT | 18 | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | 36 | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | - | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 29:37 29:37 | .. | ||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | TORRES Albert Team Ecuador | 23 | Team Ecuador | 31:29 31:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 36 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 35 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 28 | Team Ecuador | 25 | - | |
4 | - | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 25 | +25 | ||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 24 | +16 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | - | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | +1 | |
7 | - | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 19 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 18 | - | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | EASTMAN Ryan Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 15 | +13 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 13 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 12 | +2 | |
13 | 13 | - | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 11 | +4 | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 25 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 11 | +10 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | - | GC | HNÍK Karel Etixx | 22 | Etixx | 10 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 8 | - | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 6 | +5 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 6 | - | |
19 | - | - | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 6 | +6 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 5 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 5 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | 4 | - | |
23 | - | - | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | LARRINAGA Jon Euskadi | 23 | Euskadi | 3 | - | |
25 | - | - | Sprint | KOMAR Mateusz BDC Marcpol | 28 | BDC Marcpol | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | - | - | Sprint | CABELLO Antonio Team Ecuador | 24 | Team Ecuador | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | 2 | - | |
28 | - | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | REGE Even Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 2 | - | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | - | TT | RAGONESSI José Team Ecuador | 29 | Team Ecuador | 2 | - | |
31 | - | - | Sprint | PUTT Tanner Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | - | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | KOWALCZYK Jaroslaw BDC Marcpol | 24 | BDC Marcpol | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | PUTT Tanner Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 14:03:38 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | - | GC | 22 | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | - | GC | HOELGAARD Markus Etixx | 19 | Etixx | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | - | GC | 19 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 21 | Hincapie Sportswear Development Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:56 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | - | GC | 21 | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | - | Climber | 20 | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 19 | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | - | TT | REIS Rafael Banco BIC - Carmim | 21 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Etixx | 19 | Etixx | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 19 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | - | GC | DOLEZEL Radovan Etixx | 20 | Etixx | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | - | Sprint | 22 | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 22 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | EASTMAN Ryan Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | - | GC | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | - | TT | 19 | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | - | TT | 19 | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | - | TT | 18 | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | - | TT | 19 | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | - | GC | 20 | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 19 | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 18 | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | - | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Etixx | 18 | Etixx | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | - | Climber | CARBONELL Isaac Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | 21 | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | - | Climber | 19 | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | - | GC | 21 | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 15:11 15:11 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | - | GC | DARVILLE Alex Bissell Development Team | 19 | Bissell Development Team | ,, 15:11 | .. | |
40 | 44 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | REGE Even Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 20 | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 18 | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 18 | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | 36 | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | - | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 29:07 29:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 28 | Team Ecuador | 13 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Euskadi | 22 | Euskadi | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | - | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 5 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 4 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | - | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 3 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | - | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 2 | - | |
9 | - | - | Sprint | PUTT Tanner Bissell Development Team | 21 | Bissell Development Team | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 26 | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 1 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | - | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1 | - | |
14 | - | - | GC | 19 | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Euskadi | CT | 42:10:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | CT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Efapel - Glassdrive | CT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Banco BIC - Carmim | CT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Rádio Popular | CT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Etixx | CT | 0:39 0:39 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | United States | NAT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | CT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | CT | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | BDC Marcpol | CT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Anicolor | CLUB | 2:30 2:30 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | CT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Liberty Seguros – Feira | CLUB | 5:33 5:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Ecuador | CT | 5:55 5:55 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team FixIT.no | CT | 6:07 6:07 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Maia Bicicleta Sandrade | CLUB | 16:12 16:12 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cartaxo – CCJ M Nicolau | CLUB | 19:03 19:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 March 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube