The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | +2:45 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 7 | 5 | 3:56:51 | ||
2 | 18 | +1:30 | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 3 | 2 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 9 | +0:20 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | 1 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:03 | ||||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
6 | 53 | +14:04 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
7 | 4 | +0:11 | - | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
8 | 50 | +11:32 | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
9 | 10 | +0:24 | - | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 29 | +2:52 | - | Climber | 30 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
11 | 6 | +0:18 | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 90 | +28:26 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 66 | +21:12 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 33 | +3:32 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 49 | +11:27 | - | Sprint | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 11 | +0:29 | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 12 | +0:29 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 26 | +2:36 | - | Climber | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 19 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 55 | +14:58 | - | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:15 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 3 | +0:09 | - | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 128 | +48:48 | - | GC | 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
23 | 56 | +15:13 | - | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 54 | +14:09 | - | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 68 | +22:32 | - | Classic | 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
26 | 7 | +0:18 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 15 | +0:45 | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 25 | +2:35 | - | Classic | 19 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
29 | 51 | +12:12 | - | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 98 | +33:19 | - | Classic | 20 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
31 | 102 | +34:22 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 34 | +3:34 | - | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 19 | +1:46 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 116 | +39:57 | - | Sprint | 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
35 | 87 | +26:58 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
36 | 64 | +20:05 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
37 | 45 | +10:48 | - | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 59 | +17:14 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
39 | 20 | +2:12 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | 72 | +23:04 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
41 | 14 | +0:38 | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | 23 | +2:30 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
43 | 21 | +2:16 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:03 | ||||
44 | 24 | +2:30 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | 121 | +41:55 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | 37 | +4:28 | - | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
47 | 30 | +2:52 | - | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:03 | ||||
48 | 46 | +10:48 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
49 | 47 | +11:14 | - | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | 23 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
50 | 106 | +35:17 | - | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 20 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | 13 | +0:31 | - | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
52 | 85 | +26:30 | - | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | 17 | +1:08 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:03 | ||||
54 | 32 | +3:20 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | 105 | +34:44 | - | Classic | 18 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
56 | 16 | +0:46 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
57 | 134 | +54:29 | - | Classic | 20 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
58 | 61 | +19:22 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | 52 | +12:34 | - | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
60 | 93 | +30:46 | - | Sprint | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
61 | 36 | +3:45 | - | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
62 | 22 | +2:22 | - | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
63 | 27 | +2:43 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
64 | 79 | +24:17 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 0:03 | ||||||
65 | 83 | +26:14 | - | Sprint | 21 | 4:12 4:12 | ||||||
66 | 89 | +28:08 | - | Classic | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
67 | 65 | +20:05 | - | Climber | 19 | 0:03 0:03 | ||||||
68 | 57 | +15:27 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
69 | 96 | +32:24 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 4:15 | ||||||
70 | 8 | +0:18 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
71 | 60 | +17:56 | - | GC | 21 | 4:15 4:15 | ||||||
72 | 35 | +3:34 | - | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
73 | 139 | +1:01:00 | - | GC | 4:15 4:15 | |||||||
74 | 81 | +25:21 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 4:15 | ||||
75 | 123 | +44:07 | - | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | ,, 4:15 | ||||
76 | 76 | +23:34 | - | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 4:15 | ||||
77 | 131 | +50:58 | - | Sprint | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
78 | 136 | +56:27 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 4:24 | ||||
79 | 112 | +38:04 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
80 | 38 | +5:21 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 4:27 | ||||
81 | 71 | +22:57 | - | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 4:27 | ||||
82 | 91 | +28:47 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 4:27 | ||||||
83 | 115 | +39:28 | - | Sprint | 18 | ,, 4:27 | ||||||
84 | 78 | +23:48 | - | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
85 | 101 | +34:18 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 4:29 | ||||||
86 | 62 | +19:38 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 4:29 | ||||
87 | 124 | +44:34 | - | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 4:29 | ||||
88 | 113 | +38:32 | - | TT | 18 | ,, 4:29 | ||||||
89 | 99 | +34:08 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 4:29 | ||||
90 | 39 | +7:07 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 4:29 | ||||
91 | 114 | +38:33 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 4:29 | ||||||
92 | 119 | +40:39 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 4:29 | ||||||
93 | 110 | +36:31 | - | TT | 21 | 4:37 4:37 | ||||||
94 | 111 | +36:44 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:37 | ||||
95 | 104 | +34:37 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 4:37 | ||||||
96 | 107 | +36:16 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:37 | ||||
97 | 70 | +22:38 | - | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:37 | ||||
98 | 48 | +11:14 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
99 | 86 | +26:33 | - | GC | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
100 | 41 | +8:18 | - | Classic | 20 | 4:55 4:55 | ||||||
101 | 58 | +16:47 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 4:55 | ||||
102 | 109 | +36:27 | - | Climber | 18 | ,, 4:55 | ||||||
103 | 100 | +34:10 | - | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
104 | 80 | +24:41 | - | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 4:57 | ||||
105 | 126 | +46:20 | - | TT | ,, 4:57 | |||||||
106 | 92 | +30:21 | - | TT | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
107 | 103 | +34:23 | - | TT | 20 | 5:01 5:01 | ||||||
108 | 67 | +21:59 | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
109 | 82 | +25:29 | - | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 5:04 | ||||
110 | 127 | +47:24 | - | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
111 | 122 | +43:28 | - | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 5:11 | ||||
112 | 117 | +40:06 | - | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:11 | ||||
113 | 40 | +8:06 | - | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
114 | 97 | +32:45 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
115 | 118 | +40:14 | - | Sprint | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
116 | 73 | +23:04 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
117 | 84 | +26:20 | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
118 | 94 | +31:01 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 39 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 5:36 | ||||
119 | 43 | +8:57 | - | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
120 | 125 | +46:00 | - | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 5:41 | ||||
121 | 77 | +23:39 | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 5:41 | ||||
122 | 120 | +40:46 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 5:41 | ||||||
123 | 138 | +1:00:10 | - | TT | 18 | ,, 5:41 | ||||||
124 | 75 | +23:31 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
125 | 42 | +8:26 | - | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
126 | 69 | +22:32 | - | Climber | 21 | 5:54 5:54 | ||||||
127 | 108 | +36:24 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 5:54 | ||||||
128 | 63 | +19:39 | - | Sprint | 30 | ,, 5:54 | ||||||
129 | 44 | +9:03 | - | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 26 | Team FixIT.no | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
130 | 74 | +23:17 | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
131 | 31 | +3:11 | - | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
132 | 129 | +49:57 | - | GC | 23 | 9:27 9:27 | ||||||
95 | +31:05 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 9:33 9:33 | |||||
134 | 133 | +52:04 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 9:33 | ||||||
135 | 140 | +1:02:41 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 9:33 | ||||||
136 | 132 | +51:21 | - | Climber | 19 | 11:56 11:56 | ||||||
137 | 88 | +27:55 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 11:56 | ||||
138 | 144 | +1:12:32 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 11:56 | ||||||
139 | 143 | +1:10:10 | - | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:56 | ||||
140 | 137 | +59:56 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 11:56 | ||||||
141 | 135 | +55:02 | - | GC | 19 | ,, 11:56 | ||||||
142 | 141 | +1:05:04 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 11:56 | ||||||
143 | 130 | +50:33 | - | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:56 | ||||
144 | 142 | +1:05:04 | - | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:56 | ||||
DNF | - | GC | 24 | - | ||||||||
DNF | - | GC | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | 19 | BMC Development Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | 24 | Team Bliz-Merida | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 40 | 25 | 21:54:49 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | 14 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | - | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 20 | 11 | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 15 | 8 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10 | 6 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 5 | 4 | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 2 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 1 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||||
12 | 12 | - | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||||
13 | 13 | - | - | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||||
14 | 14 | - | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||||
15 | 15 | - | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||||
16 | 16 | - | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 21 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | ||||||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 2:30 | .. | ||||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | - | Classic | 19 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||||||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | - | Climber | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 19 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | - | Climber | 30 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||||||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | - | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:52 | .. | ||||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | - | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | 3:34 3:34 | .. | ||||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | - | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:34 | .. | ||||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | - | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||||
38 | 17 | ▼21 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 7:07 7:07 | .. | ||||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | - | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 8:06 8:06 | .. | ||||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | - | Classic | 20 | 8:18 8:18 | .. | ||||||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 26 | Team FixIT.no | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 10:48 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | 23 | Team Bliz-Merida | 11:14 11:14 | .. | ||||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 11:14 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | - | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 14:04 14:04 | .. | ||||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | - | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | - | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | 20 | 17:14 17:14 | .. | ||||||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | - | GC | 21 | 17:56 17:56 | .. | ||||||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | 30 | 19:39 19:39 | .. | ||||||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | - | TT | 24 | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||||||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 20:05 | .. | ||||||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21:59 21:59 | .. | ||||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | - | Classic | 18 | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||||||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 22:32 | .. | ||||||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | - | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 22:38 22:38 | .. | ||||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22:57 22:57 | .. | ||||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | - | Climber | 20 | 23:04 23:04 | .. | ||||||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 23:04 | .. | ||||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23:34 23:34 | .. | ||||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | - | TT | 19 | 24:17 24:17 | .. | ||||||
80 | 73 | ▼7 | - | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 24:41 24:41 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 25:21 25:21 | .. | ||||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 25:29 25:29 | .. | ||||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 21 | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||||||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 26:20 26:20 | .. | ||||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | - | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | - | GC | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26:33 26:33 | .. | ||||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | - | Climber | 20 | 26:58 26:58 | .. | ||||||
88 | 62 | ▼26 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 27:55 27:55 | .. | ||||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | - | Classic | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 28:08 28:08 | .. | ||||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 20 | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||||||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 30:46 30:46 | .. | ||||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 39 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 31:01 31:01 | .. | ||||
80 | ▼15 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |||||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | - | TT | 21 | 32:24 32:24 | .. | ||||||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 32:45 32:45 | .. | ||||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | - | TT | 20 | 33:19 33:19 | .. | ||||||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34:08 34:08 | .. | ||||
100 | 99 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 34:10 34:10 | .. | ||||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | - | TT | 19 | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||||||
102 | 117 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34:22 34:22 | .. | ||||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | - | TT | 20 | 34:23 34:23 | .. | ||||||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | - | TT | 20 | 34:37 34:37 | .. | ||||||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | - | Classic | 18 | 34:44 34:44 | .. | ||||||
106 | 123 | ▲17 | - | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 20 | Lokosphinx | 35:17 35:17 | .. | ||||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36:16 36:16 | .. | ||||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | - | GC | 20 | 36:24 36:24 | .. | ||||||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | - | Climber | 18 | 36:27 36:27 | .. | ||||||
110 | 110 | - | - | TT | 21 | 36:31 36:31 | .. | ||||||
111 | 111 | - | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 36:44 36:44 | .. | ||||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 38:04 38:04 | .. | ||||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | - | TT | 18 | 38:32 38:32 | .. | ||||||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | - | TT | 21 | 38:33 38:33 | .. | ||||||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 18 | 39:28 39:28 | .. | ||||||
116 | 129 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | 18 | 39:57 39:57 | .. | ||||||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 40:06 40:06 | .. | ||||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 40:14 40:14 | .. | ||||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | 21 | 40:39 40:39 | .. | ||||||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | - | TT | 19 | 40:46 40:46 | .. | ||||||
121 | 134 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 41:55 41:55 | .. | ||||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 43:28 43:28 | .. | ||||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | - | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 44:07 44:07 | .. | ||||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | - | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 44:34 44:34 | .. | ||||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | - | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 46:00 46:00 | .. | ||||
126 | 133 | ▲7 | - | GC | 46:20 46:20 | .. | |||||||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | - | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 47:24 47:24 | .. | ||||
128 | 140 | ▲12 | - | GC | 18 | 48:48 48:48 | .. | ||||||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | - | GC | 23 | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||||||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | - | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 50:33 50:33 | .. | ||||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | - | GC | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 50:58 50:58 | .. | ||||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | - | GC | 19 | 51:21 51:21 | .. | ||||||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | - | GC | 19 | 52:04 52:04 | .. | ||||||
134 | 146 | ▲12 | - | GC | 20 | 54:29 54:29 | .. | ||||||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | - | GC | 19 | 55:02 55:02 | .. | ||||||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 56:27 56:27 | .. | ||||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | - | Classic | 19 | 59:56 59:56 | .. | ||||||
138 | 147 | ▲9 | - | Classic | 18 | 1:00:10 1:00:10 | .. | ||||||
139 | 148 | ▲9 | - | Classic | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | .. | |||||||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | - | Classic | 21 | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | ||||||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | - | Classic | 20 | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | ||||||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | - | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:05:04 | .. | ||||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | - | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1:10:10 1:10:10 | .. | ||||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 19 | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 46 | +12 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 43 | +14 | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | +6 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 36 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 30 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | - | |
7 | 30 | ▲23 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 27 | +25 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 27 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | - | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | +3 | |
12 | 24 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 20 | +16 | |
13 | - | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 20 | +20 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | - | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 20 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | - | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 17 | +2 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | - | Classic | 19 | 16 | - | |||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 16 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 14 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 13 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | - | Classic | 18 | 13 | - | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | - | TT | 19 | 11 | - | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 10 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 9 | - | |
26 | - | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 8 | +8 | ||
27 | - | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 4 | - | |
29 | - | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | +4 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
32 | - | - | Classic | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 3 | +3 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | - | TT | 20 | 3 | - | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 3 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2 | - | |
36 | - | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | ▼6 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | - | ||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | - | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1 | - | |
40 | - | - | Climber | 30 | 1 | +1 | ||||
41 | - | - | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | - | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1 | - | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 18 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 6 | - | |
4 | - | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 5 | +5 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 3 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 3 | - | |
8 | - | - | Classic | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | - | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
15 | - | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | - | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | - | Classic | 19 | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 21:54:49 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | - | GC | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:29 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 21 | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | Classic | 19 | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | Climber | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 19 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | - | Classic | 20 | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | - | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | - | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 20 | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | - | GC | 21 | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | - | Climber | 19 | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | - | Classic | 18 | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 22:32 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | - | Climber | 20 | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | - | TT | 19 | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | 21 | 26:14 26:14 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | - | GC | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | - | Climber | 20 | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 28:26 28:26 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | 20 | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | - | TT | 21 | 32:24 32:24 | .. | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | - | TT | 20 | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | - | TT | 19 | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | - | TT | 20 | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | - | TT | 20 | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | - | Classic | 18 | 34:44 34:44 | .. | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | - | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 20 | Lokosphinx | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | - | GC | 20 | 36:24 36:24 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | - | Climber | 18 | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | - | TT | 21 | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 38:04 38:04 | .. | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | - | TT | 18 | 38:32 38:32 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | - | TT | 21 | 38:33 38:33 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | - | Sprint | 18 | 39:28 39:28 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 18 | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | 21 | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | - | TT | 19 | 40:46 40:46 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | - | TT | 46:20 46:20 | .. | ||||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | - | GC | 18 | 48:48 48:48 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | - | GC | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 50:58 50:58 | .. | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | - | GC | 19 | 51:21 51:21 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | - | GC | 19 | 52:04 52:04 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | - | GC | 20 | 54:29 54:29 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | - | GC | 19 | 55:02 55:02 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 56:27 56:27 | .. | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | - | Classic | 19 | 59:56 59:56 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | - | Classic | 18 | 1:00:10 1:00:10 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | - | Classic | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | .. | ||||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | - | Classic | 21 | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | - | Classic | 20 | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | 19 | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 65:45:14 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Klein Constantia | CT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Coop - ØsterHus | CT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Rádio Popular Boavista | CT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Efapel | CT | 3:48 3:48 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 6:59 6:59 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Liberty Seguros/Carglass | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Lokosphinx | CT | 7:44 7:44 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 24:47 24:47 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 27:57 27:57 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Rally Cycling | CT | 28:46 28:46 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Anicolor | CLUB | 29:15 29:15 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | United States | NAT | 33:40 33:40 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau | 50:48 50:48 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | Sicasal/constantinos/udo | 50:52 50:52 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Team FixIT.no | CT | 53:11 53:11 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Bliz-Merida | CT | 58:58 58:58 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade | 1:22:07 1:22:07 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | Maia | 2:10:08 2:10:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.65 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: