The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 7 | 5 | 5:06:15 | |
2 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | 2 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
4 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | |||
5 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:04 | |||
7 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | |||
9 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:04 | |||
10 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:04 | |||
11 | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:04 | |||
12 | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:04 | |||
13 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:04 | |||
14 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:04 | |||
15 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
16 | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:04 | |||
17 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:04 | |||
18 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:04 | |||
19 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:14 0:14 | |||
20 | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:17 0:17 | |||
21 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
22 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:17 | |||
23 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:17 | |||
24 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:17 | |||
25 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:17 | |||
26 | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:17 | |||
27 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:17 | |||
28 | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:17 | |||
29 | ,, 0:17 | |||||
30 | 0:27 0:27 | |||||
31 | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:27 | |||
32 | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:27 | |||
33 | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:27 | |||
34 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:27 | |||
35 | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:27 | |||
36 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
37 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:27 | |||
38 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:27 | |||
39 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:27 | |||
40 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:27 | |||
41 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:27 | |||
42 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:27 | |||
43 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:27 | |||
44 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
45 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
46 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:27 | |||
47 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:27 | |||
48 | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:27 | |||
49 | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:27 | |||
50 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
51 | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:27 | |||
52 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:27 | |||
53 | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:27 | |||
54 | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:27 | |||
55 | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:27 | |||
56 | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:27 | |||
57 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | ,, 0:27 | |||
58 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:27 | |||
59 | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:27 | |||
60 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
61 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:27 | |||
62 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:27 | |||
63 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
64 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
65 | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:27 | |||
66 | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:27 | |||
67 | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 0:27 | |||
68 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
70 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
71 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
72 | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 0:27 | |||
73 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
74 | ,, 0:27 | |||||
75 | 1:05 1:05 | |||||
76 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 1:05 | |||
77 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
78 | ,, 1:05 | |||||
79 | 1:15 1:15 | |||||
80 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
81 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:15 | |||
82 | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:15 | |||
83 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:15 | |||
84 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
85 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
86 | ,, 1:15 | |||||
87 | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 1:22 1:22 | |||
88 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:35 1:35 | |||
89 | ,, 1:35 | |||||
90 | ,, 1:35 | |||||
91 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | ,, 1:35 | |||
92 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:35 | |||
93 | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 1:35 | |||
94 | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:35 | |||
95 | ,, 1:35 | |||||
96 | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:35 | |||
97 | ,, 1:35 | |||||
98 | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:35 | |||
99 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:51 1:51 | |||
100 | ,, 1:51 | |||||
101 | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 1:51 | |||
102 | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 1:51 | |||
103 | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:51 | |||
104 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 1:51 | |||
105 | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:13 2:13 | |||
106 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2:20 2:20 | |||
107 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:20 | |||
108 | 2:26 2:26 | |||||
109 | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 2:43 2:43 | |||
110 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:43 | |||
111 | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:59 2:59 | |||
112 | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:59 | |||
113 | ,, 2:59 | |||||
114 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:59 | |||
115 | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:59 | |||
116 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | ,, 2:59 | |||
117 | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 2:59 | |||
118 | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 3:43 3:43 | |||
119 | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 3:43 | |||
ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:43 | ||||
121 | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 4:09 4:09 | |||
122 | 4:43 4:43 | |||||
123 | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:43 | |||
124 | ,, 4:43 | |||||
125 | SOLADAY Thomas Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:43 | |||
126 | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 4:43 | |||
127 | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 4:43 | |||
128 | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 5:06 5:06 | |||
129 | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 5:58 5:58 | |||
130 | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:58 | |||
131 | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 5:58 | |||
132 | BARBIO António Efapel | Efapel | 6:14 6:14 | |||
133 | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 6:16 6:16 | |||
134 | 6:36 6:36 | |||||
135 | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | Efapel | 6:41 6:41 | |||
136 | 7:04 7:04 | |||||
137 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 7:24 7:24 | |||
138 | 7:29 7:29 | |||||
139 | 7:32 7:32 | |||||
140 | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 7:38 7:38 | |||
141 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 7:51 7:51 | |||
142 | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8:24 8:24 | |||
143 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8:36 8:36 | |||
144 | 9:24 9:24 | |||||
145 | 11:17 11:17 | |||||
146 | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 11:17 | |||
147 | ,, 11:17 | |||||
148 | ,, 11:17 | |||||
149 | ,, 11:17 | |||||
150 | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:17 | |||
151 | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:17 | |||
152 | ,, 11:17 | |||||
153 | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 11:17 | |||
154 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:23 11:23 | |||
155 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 11:34 11:34 | |||
156 | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | 11:36 11:36 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | - | |||
DNF | EISENHART Taylor BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | - | |||
DNS | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | - | |||
DNS | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:206.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: