The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 73 | +15:12 | - | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7 | 5 | 4:21:35 | ||
2 | 79 | +17:09 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 53 | +11:14 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:10 | - | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 11 | +0:28 | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | 5 | +0:14 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
7 | 6 | +0:17 | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
8 | 9 | +0:23 | - | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 2 | +0:01 | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 68 | +14:03 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 54 | +11:21 | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:11 | - | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 10 | +0:23 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 7 | +0:17 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 33 | +2:57 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 55 | +11:26 | - | Sprint | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:45 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:08 | ||||
19 | 14 | +0:44 | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:08 | ||||
20 | 38 | +3:19 | - | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
21 | 21 | +2:11 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:14 | ||||
22 | 19 | +1:36 | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:14 | ||||
23 | 13 | +0:37 | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:14 | ||||
24 | 70 | +14:17 | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
25 | 28 | +2:35 | - | Climber | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 19 | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
26 | 16 | +0:56 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:23 | ||||
27 | 17 | +1:09 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:23 | ||||
28 | 24 | +2:21 | - | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
29 | 18 | +1:33 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
30 | 46 | +6:34 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:32 | ||||
31 | 20 | +1:43 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
32 | 60 | +13:25 | - | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
33 | 56 | +12:11 | - | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
34 | 72 | +14:57 | - | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
35 | 81 | +17:14 | - | GC | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:57 | ||||
36 | 75 | +16:42 | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
37 | 58 | +12:33 | - | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
38 | 12 | +0:30 | - | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
39 | 113 | +25:48 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
40 | 8 | +0:17 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
41 | 74 | +15:31 | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
42 | 40 | +3:31 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
43 | 22 | +2:15 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
44 | 27 | +2:34 | - | Classic | 19 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
45 | 63 | +13:43 | - | GC | 21 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
46 | 61 | +13:43 | - | TT | 24 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
47 | 35 | +3:10 | - | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 27 | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:15 | ||||
48 | 23 | +2:21 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:15 | ||||
49 | 50 | +10:47 | - | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:15 | ||||
50 | 31 | +2:51 | - | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:15 | ||||
51 | 71 | +14:31 | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:15 | ||||
52 | 41 | +3:33 | - | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:15 | ||||
53 | 94 | +21:07 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 2:15 | ||||
54 | 69 | +14:08 | - | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:15 | ||||
55 | 65 | +13:43 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
56 | 82 | +18:32 | - | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 2:15 | ||||
57 | 62 | +13:43 | - | Sprint | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | 24 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 2:15 | ||||
58 | 25 | +2:29 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 2:15 | ||||
59 | 87 | +19:53 | - | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:15 | ||||
60 | 51 | +10:47 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:15 | ||||
61 | 141 | +34:28 | - | Sprint | 18 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
62 | 45 | +4:27 | - | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 2:15 | ||||
77 | +16:57 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:15 | |||||
64 | 39 | +3:24 | - | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:15 | ||||
65 | 44 | +3:44 | - | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:15 | ||||
66 | 64 | +13:43 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
67 | 26 | +2:29 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
68 | 30 | +2:42 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | ,, 2:15 | ||||
69 | 32 | +2:51 | - | Climber | 30 | ,, 2:15 | ||||||
70 | 34 | +3:01 | - | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 26 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 2:15 | ||||
71 | 29 | +2:40 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
72 | 42 | +3:33 | - | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
73 | 66 | +13:47 | - | Sprint | 30 | 2:29 2:29 | ||||||
74 | 67 | +13:57 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 2:29 | ||||
75 | 36 | +3:15 | - | Classic | 20 | ,, 2:29 | ||||||
76 | 47 | +6:40 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 2:29 | ||||
77 | 43 | +3:33 | - | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
78 | 90 | +20:27 | - | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
79 | 37 | +3:19 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:33 | ||||
80 | 83 | +19:06 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 39 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
81 | 52 | +11:13 | - | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | 23 | Team Bliz-Merida | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
82 | 89 | +20:27 | - | Sprint | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
83 | 97 | +22:04 | - | Sprint | 21 | 2:59 2:59 | ||||||
84 | 78 | +17:01 | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
85 | 136 | +33:57 | - | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:25 | ||||
86 | 95 | +21:11 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:25 | ||||
87 | 101 | +23:15 | - | Climber | 24 | 7:53 7:53 | ||||||
88 | 80 | +17:13 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 7:53 | ||||||
89 | 84 | +19:21 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:53 | ||||
90 | 100 | +23:03 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:53 | ||||
91 | 85 | +19:21 | - | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 7:53 | ||||
92 | 128 | +30:10 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:53 | ||||
93 | 121 | +27:26 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 7:53 | ||||
94 | 48 | +8:50 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 7:53 | ||||
95 | 88 | +20:15 | - | Classic | 18 | 7:59 7:59 | ||||||
96 | 130 | +30:44 | - | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 7:59 | ||||
97 | 137 | +34:11 | - | GC | 23 | ,, 7:59 | ||||||
98 | 86 | +19:27 | - | TT | 18 | ,, 7:59 | ||||||
99 | 110 | +25:04 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 7:59 | ||||
100 | 76 | +16:42 | - | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:59 | ||||
101 | 49 | +10:19 | - | Climber | 21 | 8:03 8:03 | ||||||
102 | 91 | +20:39 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 8:03 | ||||||
103 | 112 | +25:28 | - | Sprint | 18 | ,, 8:03 | ||||||
104 | 142 | +34:57 | - | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 8:03 | ||||
105 | 134 | +33:42 | - | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 8:03 | ||||
106 | 109 | +24:48 | - | TT | 19 | 8:07 8:07 | ||||||
107 | 139 | +34:19 | - | GC | 18 | ,, 8:07 | ||||||
108 | 108 | +24:24 | - | Sprint | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 8:07 | ||||
109 | 129 | +30:25 | - | GC | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | 19 | BMC Development Team | ,, 8:07 | ||||
110 | 111 | +25:26 | - | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
111 | 92 | +20:47 | - | Climber | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 8:11 | ||||
112 | 114 | +25:53 | - | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | 25 | Efapel | ,, 8:11 | ||||
113 | 125 | +29:15 | - | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
114 | 107 | +24:22 | - | Sprint | 20 | ,, 8:22 | ||||||
115 | 96 | +21:52 | - | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
116 | 57 | +12:27 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
117 | 135 | +33:46 | - | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:35 | ||||
118 | 115 | +25:58 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
119 | 120 | +27:19 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
120 | 132 | +33:06 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
121 | 150 | +42:19 | - | TT | ,, 11:35 | |||||||
122 | 145 | +38:42 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
123 | 105 | +24:11 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
124 | 143 | +35:03 | - | GC | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 11:35 | ||||
125 | 102 | +23:41 | - | TT | 19 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
126 | 148 | +40:00 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
127 | 152 | +46:10 | - | Sprint | 19 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
128 | 117 | +26:57 | - | Sprint | ,, 11:35 | |||||||
129 | 104 | +23:58 | - | Classic | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | ,, 11:35 | ||||
130 | 116 | +26:57 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
131 | 99 | +23:03 | - | Classic | 18 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
132 | 127 | +29:51 | - | Classic | 21 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
133 | 98 | +23:03 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
134 | 103 | +23:41 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
135 | 118 | +26:57 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
136 | 149 | +40:03 | - | Climber | 18 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
137 | 119 | +26:57 | - | Climber | 18 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
138 | 106 | +24:11 | - | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:35 | ||||
139 | 146 | +38:42 | - | GC | 20 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
140 | 124 | +28:40 | - | GC | 19 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
141 | 123 | +28:05 | - | GC | 19 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
142 | 144 | +37:37 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 11:35 | ||||
143 | 131 | +32:08 | - | Classic | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 11:35 | ||||
144 | 133 | +33:34 | - | Classic | 19 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
145 | 140 | +34:21 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:35 | ||||
146 | 147 | +38:42 | - | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:35 | ||||
147 | 151 | +43:48 | - | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:35 | ||||
148 | 138 | +34:11 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 11:35 | ||||
149 | 122 | +27:45 | - | Sprint | 21 | ,, 11:35 | ||||||
150 | 59 | +13:21 | - | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 11:46 11:46 | ||||
151 | 126 | +29:29 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
152 | 93 | +20:48 | - | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 20 | Lokosphinx | 12:04 12:04 | ||||
DNF | - | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 27 | Team FixIT.no | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNS | - | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | 13:23:07 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | - | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | - | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | - | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 38 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
17 | 29 | ▲12 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
18 | 35 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
20 | 33 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
21 | 44 | ▲23 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
22 | 2 | ▼20 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
23 | 4 | ▼19 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
24 | 43 | ▲19 | - | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | 22 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
25 | 9 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
26 | 12 | ▼14 | - | Climber | 21 | ,, 2:29 | .. | |||||
27 | 14 | ▼13 | - | Classic | 19 | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||||
28 | 45 | ▲17 | - | Climber | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 19 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
29 | 11 | ▼18 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
30 | 18 | ▼12 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | - | Climber | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 29 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
32 | 23 | ▼9 | - | Climber | 30 | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | - | Sprint | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | 26 | Team FixIT.no | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | - | TT | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 27 | Lokosphinx | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
36 | 27 | ▼9 | - | Classic | 20 | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | - | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 3:19 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | 28 | Lokosphinx | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | - | TT | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 3:33 | .. | |||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | - | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:33 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | - | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | - | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
48 | 32 | ▼16 | - | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | - | Climber | 21 | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | - | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 10:47 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | 23 | Team Bliz-Merida | 11:13 11:13 | .. | |||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 11:14 11:14 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | 26 | Lokosphinx | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | - | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
57 | 30 | ▼27 | - | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | - | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
59 | 42 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
60 | 86 | ▲26 | - | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | - | TT | 24 | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | 24 | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 13:43 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | - | GC | 21 | ,, 13:43 | .. | |||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 13:43 | .. | |||||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 13:43 | .. | |||||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | 30 | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
68 | 91 | ▲23 | - | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | - | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
70 | 90 | ▲20 | - | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | 23 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | - | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 36 | Rally Cycling | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
73 | 96 | ▲23 | - | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
75 | 102 | ▲27 | - | Sprint | SOLADAY Thomas Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
76 | 55 | ▼21 | - | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 16:42 | .. | |||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | - | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
80 | 57 | ▼23 | - | Sprint | 20 | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |||||
81 | 107 | ▲26 | - | GC | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
82 | 106 | ▲24 | - | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
83 | 109 | ▲26 | - | GC | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | 39 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
84 | 67 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 19:21 | .. | |||
86 | 71 | ▼15 | - | TT | 18 | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||||
87 | 120 | ▲33 | - | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | - | Classic | 18 | 20:15 20:15 | .. | |||||
89 | 119 | ▲30 | - | Sprint | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
90 | 123 | ▲33 | - | Sprint | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 20:27 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | - | TT | 19 | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||||
92 | 81 | ▼11 | - | TT | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
93 | 56 | ▼37 | - | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 20 | Lokosphinx | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |||
94 | 125 | ▲31 | - | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | - | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | - | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
97 | 126 | ▲29 | - | Sprint | 21 | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||||
98 | 65 | ▼33 | - | Climber | 20 | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||||
99 | 73 | ▼26 | - | Classic | 18 | ,, 23:03 | .. | |||||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | 22 | Lokosphinx | ,, 23:03 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 24 | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||||
102 | 76 | ▼26 | - | TT | 19 | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||||
103 | 77 | ▼26 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 23:41 | .. | |||||
104 | 80 | ▼24 | - | Classic | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | 23 | Lokosphinx | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
105 | 83 | ▼22 | - | GC | 20 | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||||
106 | 85 | ▼21 | - | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 24:11 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | 20 | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |||||
108 | 108 | - | - | Sprint | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | - | TT | 19 | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | - | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | - | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 22 | Efapel | 25:26 25:26 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | 18 | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||||
113 | 140 | ▲27 | - | Sprint | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | - | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
115 | 92 | ▼23 | - | TT | 20 | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||||
116 | 95 | ▼21 | - | Climber | 20 | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||||
117 | 99 | ▼18 | - | Climber | ,, 26:57 | .. | ||||||
118 | 98 | ▼20 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 26:57 | .. | |||||
119 | 100 | ▼19 | - | Climber | 18 | ,, 26:57 | .. | |||||
120 | 101 | ▼19 | - | TT | 21 | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |||||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |||
122 | 105 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | 21 | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||||
123 | 110 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | 19 | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||||
124 | 115 | ▼9 | - | GC | 19 | 28:40 28:40 | .. | |||||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 29:29 29:29 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | 21 | 29:51 29:51 | .. | |||||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | - | GC | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | 19 | BMC Development Team | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | - | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | - | Climber | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | - | Climber | 19 | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |||||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | - | Climber | 19 | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | - | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33:46 33:46 | .. | |||
136 | 151 | ▲15 | - | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | - | GC | 23 | 34:11 34:11 | .. | |||||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 34:11 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | - | GC | 18 | 34:19 34:19 | .. | |||||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34:21 34:21 | .. | |||
141 | 153 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | 18 | 34:28 34:28 | .. | |||||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
143 | 139 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 35:03 35:03 | .. | |||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | - | Classic | 21 | 38:42 38:42 | .. | |||||
146 | 146 | - | - | Classic | 20 | ,, 38:42 | .. | |||||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | - | GC | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 38:42 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | - | GC | 20 | 40:00 40:00 | .. | |||||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | - | GC | 18 | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |||||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | - | GC | 42:19 42:19 | .. | ||||||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | - | Climber | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 43:48 43:48 | .. | |||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | 19 | 46:10 46:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 34 | +3 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | - | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 31 | +13 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 25 | Efapel | 30 | +11 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | 27 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 29 | +8 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 27 | +6 | |
7 | - | - | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | +25 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | - | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 20 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20 | - | |
10 | - | - | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | +20 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | - | Classic | 19 | 16 | - | |||
12 | - | - | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 16 | +16 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | - | TT | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 15 | +4 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15 | +10 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 10 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | TT | 19 | 5 | - | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | 29 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 4 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | +1 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
20 | - | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 2 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | - | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | - | |
24 | - | - | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | - | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1 | - | |
26 | - | - | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 1 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 13:23:08 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | GC | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | - | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | - | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | 21 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | - | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | - | Climber | 21 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | - | Classic | 19 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | Climber | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 19 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | - | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | 20 | Klein Constantia | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | - | Classic | 20 | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | - | Climber | 21 | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | - | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | - | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
20 | 30 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 12:32 12:32 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | - | GC | 21 | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | - | TT | 21 | ,, 13:42 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | - | Climber | 19 | ,, 13:42 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | 22 | Klein Constantia | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | 20 | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
27 | 46 | ▲19 | - | GC | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |
28 | 45 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 19:20 19:20 | .. | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | - | TT | 18 | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | - | Classic | 18 | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | - | TT | 19 | 20:38 20:38 | .. | |||
33 | 18 | ▼15 | - | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | 20 | Lokosphinx | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |
34 | 54 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | 21 | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
35 | 22 | ▼13 | - | Climber | 20 | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | - | Classic | 18 | ,, 23:02 | .. | |||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | - | TT | 19 | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | - | TT | 20 | ,, 23:40 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | - | GC | 20 | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | 20 | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 24:23 24:23 | .. | |
42 | 49 | ▲7 | - | TT | 19 | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | 18 | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | - | TT | 20 | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | - | Climber | 20 | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | - | Climber | ,, 26:56 | .. | ||||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | - | Climber | 20 | ,, 26:56 | .. | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | - | Climber | 18 | ,, 26:56 | .. | |||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | - | TT | 21 | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | - | TT | 21 | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | - | TT | 19 | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | - | GC | 19 | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | 21 | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | - | GC | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | 19 | BMC Development Team | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | - | GC | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | 19 | Team Bliz-Merida | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | - | GC | 19 | 33:05 33:05 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | - | GC | 19 | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | - | Sprint | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | 22 | Team FixIT.no | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |
60 | 62 | ▲2 | - | GC | 18 | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | 18 | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | 19 | Team FixIT.no | 35:02 35:02 | .. | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | - | Classic | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | 21 | Team Bliz-Merida | 37:36 37:36 | .. | |
64 | 64 | - | - | Classic | 21 | 38:41 38:41 | .. | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | - | Classic | 20 | ,, 38:41 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | - | Classic | 20 | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | - | Classic | 18 | 40:02 40:02 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | - | Classic | 42:18 42:18 | .. | ||||
69 | 69 | - | - | Sprint | 19 | 46:09 46:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 25 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 18 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | 19 | Klein Constantia | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 6 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 4 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | - | Climber | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | 21 | Klein Constantia | 3 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | 24 | Rádio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | - | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 32 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | - | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 29 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | - | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | - | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | - | GC | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | - | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | 24 | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | - | Classic | 19 | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Klein Constantia | CT | 40:10:30 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | ,, 0:07 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Rádio Popular Boavista | CT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Coop - ØsterHus | CT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Efapel | CT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 4:53 4:53 | .. |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 7:06 7:06 | .. |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | Liberty Seguros/Carglass | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Lokosphinx | CT | 7:19 7:19 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 19:46 19:46 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Rally Cycling | CT | 28:21 28:21 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Anicolor | CLUB | 29:22 29:22 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Team Bliz-Merida | CT | 37:44 37:44 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team FixIT.no | CT | 39:12 39:12 | .. |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | Sicasal/constantinos/udo | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | Maia | 1:24:41 1:24:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: