The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7 | 5 | 4:21:35 | |
2 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 0:03 0:03 | |||
7 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | |||
12 | WILLIAMS Tyler Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | |||
13 | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | |||
14 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | |||
15 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | |||
16 | CAVAGNA Rémi Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:03 | |||
17 | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 0:08 0:08 | |||
18 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:08 | |||
19 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:08 | |||
20 | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 0:14 0:14 | |||
21 | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:14 | |||
22 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | ,, 0:14 | |||
23 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:14 | |||
24 | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:17 0:17 | |||
25 | BENNETT Sean An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:23 0:23 | |||
26 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:23 | |||
27 | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:23 | |||
28 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:27 0:27 | |||
29 | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel | Efapel | 0:32 0:32 | |||
30 | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:32 | |||
31 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 0:42 0:42 | |||
32 | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 0:49 0:49 | |||
33 | MOLLY Kenny Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 0:53 0:53 | |||
34 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:57 0:57 | |||
35 | GOEREE Niels Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:57 | |||
36 | SOLADAY Thomas Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | |||
37 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:05 1:05 | |||
38 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:03 0:03 | |||
39 | HUFF Charles Bradley Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 1:09 1:09 | |||
40 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 0:03 0:03 | |||
41 | SCHREURS Hamish Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 1:31 1:31 | |||
42 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:12 2:12 | |||
43 | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:15 2:15 | |||
44 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
45 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
46 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
47 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:15 | |||
48 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:15 | |||
49 | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:15 | |||
50 | BENTA João Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:15 | |||
51 | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:15 | |||
52 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 2:15 | |||
53 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 2:15 | |||
54 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:15 | |||
55 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
56 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 2:15 | |||
57 | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 2:15 | |||
58 | JENSEN August Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | ,, 2:15 | |||
59 | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:15 | |||
60 | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:15 | |||
61 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
62 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | ,, 2:15 | |||
ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:15 | ||||
64 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 2:15 | |||
65 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:15 | |||
66 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
67 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
68 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | ,, 2:15 | |||
69 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
70 | LØVIK Asmund Romstad Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 2:15 | |||
71 | ANTUNES Amaro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 2:26 2:26 | |||
72 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:27 2:27 | |||
73 | 2:29 2:29 | |||||
74 | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 2:29 | |||
75 | ,, 2:29 | |||||
76 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | ,, 2:29 | |||
77 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:32 2:32 | |||
78 | JIMENEZ Carlos Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:33 2:33 | |||
79 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 2:33 | |||
80 | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 2:36 2:36 | |||
81 | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 2:41 2:41 | |||
82 | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 2:49 2:49 | |||
83 | 2:59 2:59 | |||||
84 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:25 4:25 | |||
85 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:25 | |||
86 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:25 | |||
87 | 7:53 7:53 | |||||
88 | ,, 7:53 | |||||
89 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:53 | |||
90 | VDOVIN Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:53 | |||
91 | MADSEN Kristoffer Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 7:53 | |||
92 | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:53 | |||
93 | SELANDER Bjorn Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 7:53 | |||
94 | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 7:53 | |||
95 | 7:59 7:59 | |||||
96 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 7:59 | |||
97 | ,, 7:59 | |||||
98 | ,, 7:59 | |||||
99 | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 7:59 | |||
100 | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:59 | |||
101 | 8:03 8:03 | |||||
102 | ,, 8:03 | |||||
103 | ,, 8:03 | |||||
104 | LIZARRALDE Eneko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 8:03 | |||
105 | CAÑADA Cristian Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 8:03 | |||
106 | 8:07 8:07 | |||||
107 | ,, 8:07 | |||||
108 | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 8:07 | |||
109 | MOSTOV Zeke BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | ,, 8:07 | |||
110 | BARBIO António Efapel | Efapel | 8:11 8:11 | |||
111 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | ,, 8:11 | |||
112 | FERREIRA Hélder Efapel | Efapel | ,, 8:11 | |||
113 | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 8:22 8:22 | |||
114 | ,, 8:22 | |||||
115 | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8:39 8:39 | |||
116 | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 11:35 11:35 | |||
117 | BRÔCO Hernâni LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:35 | |||
118 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
119 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
120 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
121 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
122 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
123 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
124 | JACOBSEN Andreas Skæjlo Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 11:35 | |||
125 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
126 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
127 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
128 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
129 | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 11:35 | |||
130 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
131 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
132 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
133 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
134 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
135 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
136 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
137 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
138 | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:35 | |||
139 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
140 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
141 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
142 | KANERVA Hiski Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 11:35 | |||
143 | FORSBY Hannes Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | ,, 11:35 | |||
144 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
145 | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:35 | |||
146 | MAGALHAES Samuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 11:35 | |||
147 | MEIRELES Nuno LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 11:35 | |||
148 | JENSEN Jan William Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | ,, 11:35 | |||
149 | ,, 11:35 | |||||
150 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 11:46 11:46 | |||
151 | TEFRE LUNDER Mikkel Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | 11:48 11:48 | |||
152 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 12:04 12:04 | |||
DNF | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | |||
DNF | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | Team FixIT.no | - | |||
DNF | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | |||
DNS | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 March 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: