The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | +21:16 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 14 | 20 | 4:05:50 | ||
2 | 96 | +23:43 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 69 | +20:21 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:31 | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 62 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:16 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 81 | +21:36 | 2 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:31 | 188 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:28 | 111 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 53 | +12:12 | 135 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 7 | +0:31 | 21 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:29 | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:31 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 23 | +0:57 | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:30 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:43 | 22 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:25 | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
18 | 72 | +20:39 | 171 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
19 | 9 | +0:31 | 121 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 76 | +21:18 | 152 | GC | GUNST Davy An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 70 | +20:29 | 7 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 102 | +25:31 | 147 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 71 | +20:32 | 56 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 131 | +37:56 | 5 | Sprint | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 78 | +21:18 | 96 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 13 | +0:39 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 19 | +0:49 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 12 | +0:38 | 33 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 16 | +0:43 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 88 | +22:07 | 13 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 27 | +1:33 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 15 | +0:39 | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 56 | +13:29 | 53 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 82 | +21:41 | 151 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 22 | +0:56 | 107 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 14 | +0:39 | 14 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
37 | 79 | +21:23 | 16 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 21 | +0:53 | 86 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
39 | 39 | +5:48 | 177 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:13 | ||||
40 | 77 | +21:18 | 92 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:13 | ||||
41 | 33 | +2:32 | 162 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:13 | ||||
42 | 18 | +0:45 | 32 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:13 | ||||
43 | 44 | +6:33 | 11 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:13 | ||||
44 | 20 | +0:52 | 57 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:13 | ||||
45 | 25 | +1:17 | 136 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
46 | 86 | +21:54 | 124 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:16 | ||||
47 | 37 | +5:33 | 88 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | ||||
48 | 73 | +21:02 | 113 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 0:16 | ||||
49 | 41 | +5:58 | 123 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:16 | ||||
50 | 55 | +13:03 | 164 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | ||||
51 | 87 | +22:01 | 106 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:16 | ||||
52 | 59 | +13:54 | 182 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | ||||
53 | 54 | +12:43 | 137 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | ||||
54 | 83 | +21:45 | 127 | GC | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:16 | ||||
55 | 91 | +22:21 | 163 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | ||||
56 | 123 | +31:51 | 3 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:16 | ||||
57 | 58 | +13:45 | 42 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:16 | ||||
58 | 43 | +6:32 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | ,, 0:16 | ||||
59 | 29 | +1:35 | 8 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
60 | 127 | +35:42 | 24 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:35 | ||||
61 | 28 | +1:35 | 47 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:35 | ||||
62 | 84 | +21:53 | 174 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:35 | ||||
63 | 35 | +3:04 | 37 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
64 | 30 | +1:50 | 31 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 0:38 | ||||
65 | 31 | +2:23 | 15 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:38 | ||||
66 | 66 | +18:50 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:38 | ||||
67 | 32 | +2:25 | 97 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
68 | 49 | +9:10 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:43 | ||||
69 | 92 | +22:43 | 172 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:43 | ||||
70 | 80 | +21:29 | 178 | Classic | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 0:43 | ||||
71 | 95 | +22:47 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:43 | ||||
72 | 34 | +2:50 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:43 | ||||
73 | 61 | +14:36 | 125 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
74 | 50 | +9:18 | 18 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:49 | ||||
75 | 51 | +9:23 | 17 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
76 | 36 | +3:11 | 67 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
77 | 93 | +22:44 | 185 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:51 | ||||
78 | 89 | +22:18 | 48 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
79 | 68 | +19:35 | 35 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
80 | 124 | +32:31 | 138 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
81 | 108 | +26:36 | 173 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 1:11 | ||||
82 | 26 | +1:21 | 6 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:11 | ||||
83 | 126 | +35:10 | 4 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
84 | 99 | +25:18 | 175 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
85 | 62 | +15:19 | 43 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
86 | 130 | +37:52 | 131 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:53 | ||||
87 | 85 | +21:53 | 95 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
88 | 57 | +13:42 | 148 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
89 | 132 | +43:51 | 63 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
90 | 64 | +18:37 | 34 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 2:09 | ||||
91 | 98 | +24:39 | 68 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
92 | 47 | +8:14 | 81 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
93 | 42 | +6:09 | 82 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:29 | ||||
94 | 74 | +21:02 | 46 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:29 | ||||
95 | 118 | +28:59 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
96 | 90 | +22:20 | 12 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:57 | ||||
97 | 38 | +5:37 | 102 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
98 | 45 | +6:57 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 4:50 | ||||
99 | 128 | +35:50 | 104 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 4:50 | ||||
100 | 46 | +7:22 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:50 | ||||
101 | 107 | +26:28 | 98 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:50 | ||||
102 | 103 | +25:34 | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 4:50 | ||||
103 | 94 | +22:47 | 187 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:50 | ||||
104 | 122 | +31:19 | 52 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:50 | ||||
105 | 125 | +34:03 | 54 | Climber | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:50 | ||||
106 | 106 | +26:19 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 4:50 | ||||
107 | 129 | +36:24 | 91 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Israel Cycling Academy | 34 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:50 | ||||
108 | 104 | +25:48 | 165 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:50 | ||||
109 | 100 | +25:24 | 94 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 4:50 | ||||
110 | 105 | +26:14 | 154 | Classic | HENNEBRY Conor An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 4:50 | ||||
111 | 48 | +8:24 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:50 | ||||
112 | 114 | +27:48 | 155 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 4:50 | ||||
113 | 40 | +5:57 | 84 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:50 | ||||
114 | 67 | +19:28 | 184 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
115 | 65 | +18:48 | 183 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:56 | ||||
116 | 116 | +28:01 | 126 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:56 | ||||
117 | 60 | +14:12 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:56 | ||||
118 | 63 | +18:07 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:56 | ||||
119 | 113 | +27:47 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 4:56 | ||||
120 | 109 | +26:41 | 116 | Sprint | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 4:56 | ||||
121 | 121 | +31:18 | 118 | Sprint | REGE Even Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | ,, 4:56 | ||||
122 | 52 | +10:21 | 115 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | ,, 4:56 | ||||
123 | 110 | +27:00 | 122 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:56 | ||||
124 | 119 | +28:59 | 44 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:56 | ||||
125 | 112 | +27:44 | 142 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:56 | ||||
126 | 120 | +30:41 | 36 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
127 | 101 | +25:27 | 64 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
128 | 97 | +24:36 | 144 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 5:05 | ||||
129 | 111 | +27:15 | 133 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
130 | 117 | +28:34 | 51 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 34 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
131 | 133 | +47:25 | 65 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 5:43 5:43 | ||||
132 | 24 | +1:08 | 27 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 5:43 | ||||
133 | 115 | +27:50 | 28 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
DNS | 103 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | - | ||||||
DNS | 117 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Coop | 24 | Team Coop | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 125 | 100 | 20:28:04 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 85 | 70 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 70 | 50 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 111 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | 60 | 36 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 50 | 28 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 40 | 24 | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | 20 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 188 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15 | 12 | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 10 | 10 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | 8 | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 5 | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 32 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 3 | 3 | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3 | 2 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 57 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3 | 1 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 86 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 3 | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 6 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 3:04 3:04 | .. | ||||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 67 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 88 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||||
38 | 24 | ▼14 | 102 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 177 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:48 5:48 | .. | ||||
40 | 30 | ▼10 | 84 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 123 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 82 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 6:32 6:32 | .. | ||||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 11 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||||
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:22 7:22 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 81 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 8:14 8:14 | .. | ||||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 8:24 8:24 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 71 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||||
50 | 50 | - | 18 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9:23 9:23 | .. | ||||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 115 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Coop | 25 | Team Coop | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:43 12:43 | .. | ||||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 164 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 53 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 148 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||||
58 | 58 | - | 42 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:54 13:54 | .. | ||||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:12 14:12 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 125 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 14:36 14:36 | .. | ||||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 15:19 15:19 | .. | ||||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 18:37 18:37 | .. | ||||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 183 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 18:50 18:50 | .. | ||||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 19:35 19:35 | .. | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:21 20:21 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 7 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 56 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 20:32 20:32 | .. | ||||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 171 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20:39 20:39 | .. | ||||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 113 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 21:02 21:02 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 21:02 | .. | ||||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 21:16 21:16 | .. | ||||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | 152 | GC | GUNST Davy An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 21:18 21:18 | .. | ||||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 92 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:18 | .. | ||||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 96 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:18 | .. | ||||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 16 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | 21:23 21:23 | .. | ||||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 178 | Classic | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21:29 21:29 | .. | ||||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 2 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 21:36 21:36 | .. | ||||
82 | 97 | ▲15 | 151 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 21:41 21:41 | .. | ||||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 127 | Sprint | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21:53 21:53 | .. | ||||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | 95 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:53 | .. | ||||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 124 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 106 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 22:01 22:01 | .. | ||||
88 | 106 | ▲18 | 13 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||||
89 | 89 | - | 48 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | 12 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 40 | Radio Popular Boavista | 22:20 22:20 | .. | ||||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | 163 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 172 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 185 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:44 22:44 | .. | ||||
94 | 67 | ▼27 | 187 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 1 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 22:47 | .. | ||||
96 | 117 | ▲21 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||||
97 | 70 | ▼27 | 144 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 68 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 24:39 24:39 | .. | ||||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | 175 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25:18 25:18 | .. | ||||
100 | 75 | ▼25 | 94 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:24 25:24 | .. | ||||
101 | 71 | ▼30 | 64 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 147 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||||
103 | 81 | ▼22 | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||||
104 | 82 | ▼22 | 165 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:48 25:48 | .. | ||||
105 | 90 | ▼15 | 154 | Sprint | HENNEBRY Conor An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 26:19 26:19 | .. | ||||
107 | 96 | ▼11 | 98 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 173 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 25 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26:36 26:36 | .. | ||||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 116 | Sprint | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 26:41 26:41 | .. | ||||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27:00 27:00 | .. | ||||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 133 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 27:44 27:44 | .. | ||||
113 | 112 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27:47 27:47 | .. | ||||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||||
115 | 101 | ▼14 | 28 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27:50 27:50 | .. | ||||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28:01 28:01 | .. | ||||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 34 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28:34 28:34 | .. | ||||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 28:59 28:59 | .. | ||||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 28:59 | .. | ||||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 36 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 118 | Sprint | REGE Even Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 3 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 31:51 31:51 | .. | ||||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 138 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:31 32:31 | .. | ||||
125 | 125 | - | 54 | GC | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 34:03 34:03 | .. | ||||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 35:10 35:10 | .. | ||||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 35:50 35:50 | .. | ||||
129 | 129 | - | 91 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Israel Cycling Academy | 34 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:24 36:24 | .. | ||||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 37:52 37:52 | .. | ||||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 37:56 37:56 | .. | ||||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 43:51 43:51 | .. | ||||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 47:25 47:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 62 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 93 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 58 | +11 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 54 | +25 | |
4 | 4 | - | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 50 | +20 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 38 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 188 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | +4 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 30 | +1 | |
8 | 8 | - | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | - | |
9 | 35 | ▲26 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | +16 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 16 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15 | - | |
12 | - | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 13 | +13 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 13 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 10 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 9 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 135 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9 | +1 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 102 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Coop | 28 | Team Coop | 6 | +2 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 2 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 142 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 5 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 4 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 33 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 11 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | +1 | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 144 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 121 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 3 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 47 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 3 | - | |
7 | - | 185 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 102 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 2 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
18 | - | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 176 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20:28:29 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 77 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 72 | GC | COSTA Adrien Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 14 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 83 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 107 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 156 | Sprint | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 105 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 71 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 184 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 85 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 152 | GC | GUNST Davy An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 92 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:53 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 96 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 20:53 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 16 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | 20:58 20:58 | .. | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 178 | Classic | OLIESLAGERS Bob Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 19 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | 20 | An Post Chain Reaction | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 127 | Sprint | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 172 | Sprint | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 74 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 175 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 21 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 24:53 24:53 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 157 | Sprint | TIETEMA Bas An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 165 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:23 25:23 | .. | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 158 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean An Post Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post Chain Reaction | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 98 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 155 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | REGE Even Team Coop | 22 | Team Coop | 30:53 30:53 | .. | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33:38 33:38 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | BRULAND Eirik Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 35:25 35:25 | .. | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 43:26 43:26 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 65 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 47:00 47:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | 61:25:40 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Efapel | CT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:42 2:42 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 3:03 3:03 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 6:49 6:49 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 7:06 7:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 7:37 7:37 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | W52/FC Porto | CT | 12:36 12:36 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 15:22 15:22 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Coop | CT | 16:47 16:47 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Rally Cycling | CT | 17:03 17:03 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 17:40 17:40 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 18:29 18:29 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 25:40 25:40 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 33:11 33:11 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | An Post Chain Reaction | CT | 41:36 41:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 February 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:41.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:1324
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 33 riders
- Avg. temperature: